Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 30, 20161st2ndFinal
IU South Bend273663
Purdue Northwest284169
Stats at a GlanceIUSBMBBPNW
FG Percentage.397 (23-58) .338 (22-65)
3P FG Percentage.286 (8-28) .364 (4-11)
FT Percentage.600 (9-15) .808 (21-26)
Offensive Rebounds916
Defensive Rebounds3029
Total Rebounds3945
Turnovers1610
Steals58
Bench Points1621
LeadersIUSBMBBPNW
PointsJones - 20
Coe - 19
ReboundsBenner - 7
Brooks - 7
Johnson - 12
AssistsBenner - 5
Knight - 4
StealsHarmon - 3
Coe - 2
Vilkovsky - 2
Nunn - 2
BlocksBrooks - 4
Spring - 1
Wright - 1
IU South Bend
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Benner, T.J.g332-62-65-80775021411
02Harmon, Averyg353-130-50-0336430636
03Bullinger, Mattf204-82-40-01230001310
04Jones, Jeremyg338-134-80-11341010120
05Sutton, Myluvf210-40-30-0022110120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Edwards, Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
22Corthen, Phil40-00-00-0000100000
24Harmon, Alex41-20-00-0011000212
33Brooks, Taylor283-70-12-4257014228
40Jackson, Rashaan202-50-12-2156000336
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS23-58
39.7%
8-28
28.6%
9-15
60.0%
930391257161963
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 12-31 (38.7%) 23-58 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-14 (21.4%) 5-14 (35.7%) 8-28 (28.6%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 7-11 (63.6%) 9-15 (60.0%)
IU South Bend
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 8 (1st-12:56)
  • Ties: 7
  • Leads: 3
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereffg280-80-04-6123410244
03Spring, Chandlerg243-91-32-2011001229
11Vilkovsky, Lukasf322-51-10-0022020325
23Nunn, Frankling324-110-28-82683200116
33Johnson, Torrancec216-110-02-266120002214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyree276-142-55-81122201019
04Williams, Mike30-10-00-0011000000
05Wright, Jai141-30-00-0134001022
22Karenzi, Ronald40-00-00-0022000010
24Clifford, Max100-20-00-0000110000
31Cory, Brandon50-10-00-0000200000
TMTEAM---551000
TOTALS22-65
33.8%
4-11
36.4%
21-26
80.8%
1629451282101469
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%) 13-34 (38.2%) 22-65 (33.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-8 (50.0%) 0-3 (.0%) 4-11 (36.4%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 15-18 (83.3%) 21-26 (80.8%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-01:30)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:37
Foul by JONES,JEREMY
19:19
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
19:19
Defensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
19:05
BENNER,TJ missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:41
Foul by BULLINGER,MATT
18:41
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed free throw
18:41
Deadball rebound
18:410-1
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
18:31
JONES,JEREMY missed 3-pointer
18:31
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
18:200-3
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
18:20
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
18:093-3
BULLINGER,MATT made 3-pointer
18:09
Assist by BENNER,TJ
17:49
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
17:48
Steal by HARMON,AVERY
17:346-3
BULLINGER,MATT made 3-pointer
17:34
Assist by SUTTON,MYLUV
17:13
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:11
Steal by SUTTON,MYLUV
17:049-3
BENNER,TJ made 3-pointer
17:04
Assist by HARMON,AVERY
16:58
Sub In: JACKSON,RASHAAN
16:58
Sub Out: JONES,JEREMY
16:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
16:40
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
16:359-5
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
16:22
Foul by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
16:14
BENNER,TJ missed 3-pointer
16:14
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
15:44
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
15:44
Defensive rebound by BULLINGER,MATT
15:3611-5
JACKSON,RASHAAN made layup (fast break)
15:36
Assist by BENNER,TJ
15:1811-7
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
14:59
Turnover by JACKSON,RASHAAN
14:57
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:43
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
14:43
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
14:35
Sub In: BROOKS,TAYLOR
14:35
Sub Out: BULLINGER,MATT
14:35
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
14:35
Sub In: COE,TYREE
14:35
Sub Out: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
14:35
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
14:23
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
14:21
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:08
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
14:08
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
14:0013-7
HARMON,AVERY made layup
13:40
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
13:40
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
13:30
Turnover by JACKSON,RASHAAN
13:30
Full timeout
13:30
Sub In: CLIFFORD,MAX
13:30
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:08
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:5615-7
JACKSON,RASHAAN made layup
12:4215-10
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
12:42
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
12:19
SUTTON,MYLUV missed 3-pointer
12:19
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
12:00
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
12:00
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
11:43
Turnover by BROOKS,TAYLOR
11:42
Steal by COE,TYREE
11:40
Turnover by COE,TYREE
11:40
Steal by HARMON,AVERY
11:40
30 second timeout
11:40
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
11:40
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
11:40
Sub In: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
11:40
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
11:40
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:40
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
11:38
HARMON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
11:38
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
11:26
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed layup
11:26
Blocked shot by BENNER,TJ
11:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:1215-12
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
11:12
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
10:58
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
10:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:4515-15
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
10:45
Assist by CLIFFORD,MAX
10:27
HARMON,AVERY missed layup
10:27
Offensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
10:23
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
10:23
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
10:05
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
10:05
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
10:01
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed jump shot
10:01
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
09:46
BENNER,TJ missed 3-pointer
09:46
Defensive rebound by COE,TYREE
09:36
Sub In: JONES,JEREMY
09:36
Sub Out: BENNER,TJ
09:19
COE,TYREE missed jump shot
09:19
Defensive rebound by JONES,JEREMY
09:10
SUTTON,MYLUV missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
08:55
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
08:55
Defensive rebound by SUTTON,MYLUV
08:40
SUTTON,MYLUV missed 3-pointer
08:40
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
08:20
COE,TYREE missed layup
08:20
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
08:08
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
08:08
Sub In: HARMON,ALEX
08:08
Sub In: CORTHEN,PHIL
08:08
Sub Out: HARMON,AVERY
08:08
Sub Out: SUTTON,MYLUV
08:08
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:08
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
08:08
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
08:08
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
08:0417-15
HARMON,ALEX made layup
08:04
Assist by CORTHEN,PHIL
07:54
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
07:54
Blocked shot by BROOKS,TAYLOR
07:53
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
07:4119-15
BROOKS,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
07:23
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
07:23
Defensive rebound by HARMON,ALEX
07:01
Turnover by HARMON,ALEX
06:59
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:39
Foul by HARMON,ALEX
06:39
Media timeout
06:3919-16
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:3919-17
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:24
HARMON,ALEX missed layup
06:24
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
06:03
CLIFFORD,MAX missed jump shot
06:03
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:00
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
06:00
Defensive rebound by JONES,JEREMY
05:51
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:5120-17
JACKSON,RASHAAN made free throw
05:5121-17
JACKSON,RASHAAN made free throw
05:28
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:28
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:28
Sub In: COE,TYREE
05:28
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:12
Turnover by HARMON,ALEX
05:11
Steal by CLIFFORD,MAX
05:08
CLIFFORD,MAX missed layup
05:08
Offensive rebound by COE,TYREE
04:53
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
04:53
Defensive rebound by JONES,JEREMY
04:37
JACKSON,RASHAAN missed layup
04:37
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
04:29
Sub In: HARMON,AVERY
04:29
Sub In: BULLINGER,MATT
04:29
Sub In: BENNER,TJ
04:29
Sub Out: HARMON,ALEX
04:29
Sub Out: JACKSON,RASHAAN
04:29
Sub Out: CORTHEN,PHIL
04:08
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
04:08
Blocked shot by BENNER,TJ
04:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:04
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
04:03
Steal by BROOKS,TAYLOR
03:5923-17
JONES,JEREMY made layup
03:38
Foul by BROOKS,TAYLOR
03:3823-18
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
03:3823-19
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
03:15
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed layup
03:15
Offensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
03:15
Foul by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
03:15
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed free throw
03:15
Deadball rebound
03:15
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed free throw
03:15
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:15
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MIKE
03:15
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:15
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,MAX
03:15
Sub Out: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
03:0223-22
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
03:02
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:42
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
02:3223-25
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
02:32
Assist by COE,TYREE
02:1725-25
JONES,JEREMY made jump shot in the paint
02:07
Foul by BULLINGER,MATT
02:0725-26
COE,TYREE made free throw
02:07
COE,TYREE missed free throw
02:07
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:07
Sub In: SUTTON,MYLUV
02:07
Sub Out: BULLINGER,MATT
01:4925-28
COE,TYREE made layup
01:3127-28
BROOKS,TAYLOR made layup
01:31
Assist by HARMON,AVERY
01:16
Foul by BENNER,TJ
01:14
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
01:10
Steal by HARMON,AVERY
01:09
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
00:51
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
00:51
Defensive rebound by SUTTON,MYLUV
00:27
JONES,JEREMY missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MIKE
00:07
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed layup
00:07
Blocked shot by BROOKS,TAYLOR
00:05
Defensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
00:01
BENNER,TJ missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4530-28
JONES,JEREMY made 3-pointer
19:45
Assist by BENNER,TJ
19:1430-30
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
18:58
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:58
BENNER,TJ missed free throw
18:58
Deadball rebound
18:5831-30
BENNER,TJ made free throw
18:35
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
18:35
Defensive rebound by BULLINGER,MATT
18:13
SUTTON,MYLUV missed layup
18:13
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
18:05
Foul by SUTTON,MYLUV
18:0531-31
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
18:0531-32
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
17:49
HARMON,AVERY missed layup
17:49
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
17:38
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:27
BULLINGER,MATT missed layup
17:27
Blocked shot by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:0031-34
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
17:00
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
16:48
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:43
Turnover by SUTTON,MYLUV
16:25
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed layup
16:25
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
16:23
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
16:23
Defensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
16:19
Foul by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
16:1234-34
JONES,JEREMY made 3-pointer
16:12
Assist by HARMON,AVERY
15:46
Foul by SUTTON,MYLUV
15:46
Sub In: CORY,BRANDON
15:46
Sub Out: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
15:41
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
15:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:27
Foul by HARMON,AVERY
15:27
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
15:27
Sub In: COE,TYREE
15:27
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:11
COE,TYREE missed jump shot
15:11
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
15:0336-34
JONES,JEREMY made layup
14:4436-36
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
14:3438-36
HARMON,AVERY made layup
14:2338-38
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
14:23
Assist by COE,TYREE
14:18
Full timeout
14:11
BULLINGER,MATT missed 3-pointer
14:11
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:59
CORY,BRANDON missed jump shot
13:59
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
13:55
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
13:55
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
13:5338-40
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
13:4140-40
BULLINGER,MATT made layup
13:41
Assist by JONES,JEREMY
13:2540-42
COE,TYREE made layup
13:25
Assist by CORY,BRANDON
13:0542-42
BULLINGER,MATT made layup
12:59
30 second timeout
12:44
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
12:44
Blocked shot by JONES,JEREMY
12:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:41
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
12:41
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
12:3942-44
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
12:39
Assist by CORY,BRANDON
12:34
Sub In: BROOKS,TAYLOR
12:34
Sub Out: SUTTON,MYLUV
12:27
HARMON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
12:27
Offensive rebound by BULLINGER,MATT
12:21
BULLINGER,MATT missed 3-pointer
12:21
Offensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
12:1344-44
HARMON,AVERY made layup
12:03
Full timeout
11:48
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:22
HARMON,AVERY missed jump shot
11:22
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
11:04
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
11:04
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
10:56
Foul by BROOKS,TAYLOR
10:56
Turnover by BROOKS,TAYLOR
10:56
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:56
Sub In: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
10:56
Sub Out: CORY,BRANDON
10:56
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:32
COE,TYREE missed layup
10:32
Blocked shot by BROOKS,TAYLOR
10:30
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
10:24
Turnover by BULLINGER,MATT
09:56
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
09:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:40
HARMON,AVERY missed layup
09:40
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:3044-46
COE,TYREE made dunk
09:09
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
09:09
BENNER,TJ missed free throw
09:09
Deadball rebound
09:0945-46
BENNER,TJ made free throw
09:09
Sub In: JACKSON,RASHAAN
09:09
Sub In: EDWARDS,JACKSON
09:09
Sub Out: HARMON,AVERY
09:09
Sub Out: BULLINGER,MATT
08:54
Foul by BENNER,TJ
08:53
SPRING,CHANDLER missed layup
08:53
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
08:4945-48
WRIGHT,JAI made layup
08:3748-48
BENNER,TJ made 3-pointer
08:08
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed layup
08:08
Blocked shot by BROOKS,TAYLOR
08:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:0148-50
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
08:01
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
07:39
Turnover by BENNER,TJ
07:38
Steal by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
07:3548-52
COE,TYREE made dunk (fast break)
07:35
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
07:21
BROOKS,TAYLOR missed layup
07:21
Blocked shot by WRIGHT,JAI
07:19
Offensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
07:17
Foul by WRIGHT,JAI
07:1749-52
BROOKS,TAYLOR made free throw
07:1750-52
BROOKS,TAYLOR made free throw
07:17
Sub In: HARMON,AVERY
07:17
Sub In: BULLINGER,MATT
07:17
Sub Out: BENNER,TJ
07:17
Sub Out: EDWARDS,JACKSON
07:12
WRIGHT,JAI missed layup
07:12
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
06:59
BULLINGER,MATT missed layup
06:59
Offensive rebound by HARMON,AVERY
06:55
JONES,JEREMY missed 3-pointer
06:55
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
06:51
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:51
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:51
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:42
Turnover by JACKSON,RASHAAN
06:41
Steal by COE,TYREE
06:38
Foul by BULLINGER,MATT
06:38
COE,TYREE missed free throw
06:38
Deadball rebound
06:3850-53
COE,TYREE made free throw
06:38
Sub In: BENNER,TJ
06:38
Sub Out: BULLINGER,MATT
06:24
Foul by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
06:24
JONES,JEREMY missed free throw
06:24
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
06:18
Foul by BENNER,TJ
06:1850-54
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
06:1850-55
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
06:05
HARMON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
06:05
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
05:51
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
05:51
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
05:42
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
05:41
Full timeout
05:14
WRIGHT,JAI missed jump shot
05:14
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
04:52
HARMON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
04:52
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:33
COE,TYREE missed jump shot
04:33
Offensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
04:25
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
04:25
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,RASHAAN
04:14
JONES,JEREMY missed jump shot
04:14
Offensive rebound by JONES,JEREMY
04:1152-55
JONES,JEREMY made layup
03:51
Foul by JACKSON,RASHAAN
03:5152-56
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
03:5152-57
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
03:4455-57
JONES,JEREMY made 3-pointer
03:44
Assist by HARMON,AVERY
03:39
Full timeout
03:17
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
03:17
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,TAYLOR
03:12
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
03:12
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
03:06
Turnover by HARMON,AVERY
03:05
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:0255-59
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup (fast break)
02:47
JONES,JEREMY missed 3-pointer
02:47
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
02:16
Foul by JACKSON,RASHAAN
02:1655-60
COE,TYREE made free throw
02:16
COE,TYREE missed free throw
02:16
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
02:16
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
02:16
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
02:0057-60
BROOKS,TAYLOR made layup
02:00
Assist by BENNER,TJ
01:57
Full timeout
01:45
Foul by HARMON,AVERY
01:4557-61
COE,TYREE made free throw
01:4557-62
COE,TYREE made free throw
01:36
JACKSON,RASHAAN missed 3-pointer
01:36
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:30
Foul by HARMON,AVERY
01:3057-63
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
01:3057-64
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
01:19
Foul by WRIGHT,JAI
01:1958-64
BENNER,TJ made free throw
01:1959-64
BENNER,TJ made free throw
01:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
01:19
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
01:13
Full timeout
01:13
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:13
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:11
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:08
Foul by JACKSON,RASHAAN
01:0859-65
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made free throw
01:0859-66
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made free throw
01:08
Sub In: BULLINGER,MATT
01:08
Sub Out: JACKSON,RASHAAN
01:08
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:08
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
01:08
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
01:00
HARMON,AVERY missed jump shot
01:00
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
00:55
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
00:5262-66
JONES,JEREMY made 3-pointer
00:52
Assist by BENNER,TJ
00:43
Foul by BENNER,TJ
00:4362-67
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
00:43
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed free throw
00:43
Defensive rebound by BENNER,TJ
00:37
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:3763-67
BENNER,TJ made free throw
00:37
BENNER,TJ missed free throw
00:37
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:37
Sub In: JACKSON,RASHAAN
00:37
Sub Out: BULLINGER,MATT
00:37
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
00:37
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
00:25
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
00:25
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
00:2163-69
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
00:13
JACKSON,RASHAAN missed layup
00:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:10
Sub In: BULLINGER,MATT
00:10
Sub Out: JACKSON,RASHAAN
00:10
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
00:10
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
00:05
HARMON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
IU South Bend
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Benner, T.J.g141-51-50-0022202013
02Harmon, Averyg161-30-10-0123230302
03Bullinger, Mattf82-22-20-0011000026
04Jones, Jeremyg132-40-20-0033000014
05Sutton, Myluvf140-30-30-0022110000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Edwards, Jackson00-00-00-0000000000
22Corthen, Phil40-00-00-0000100000
24Harmon, Alex41-20-00-0011000212
33Brooks, Taylor152-50-10-2134012114
40Jackson, Rashaan122-30-02-2022000206
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
3-14
21.4%
2-4
50.0%
216186548627
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereffg130-50-01-2022100121
03Spring, Chandlerg152-51-22-2011000207
11Vilkovsky, Lukasf121-11-10-0000010103
23Nunn, Frankling161-60-12-2213320004
33Johnson, Torrancec122-40-00-0246000224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyree123-72-41-2112110109
04Williams, Mike30-10-00-0011000000
05Wright, Jai30-00-00-0000000000
22Karenzi, Ronald40-00-00-0022000010
24Clifford, Max100-20-00-0000110000
31Cory, Brandon00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
4-8
50.0%
6-8
75.0%
715226507528
IU South Bend
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Benner, T.J.g191-11-15-8055300138
02Harmon, Averyg192-100-40-0213200334
03Bullinger, Mattf122-60-20-0112000114
04Jones, Jeremyg206-94-60-11011010016
05Sutton, Myluvf70-10-00-0000000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
13Edwards, Jackson20-00-00-0000000000
22Corthen, Phil00-00-00-0000000000
24Harmon, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
33Brooks, Taylor131-20-02-2123002114
40Jackson, Rashaan80-20-10-0134000130
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
5-14
35.7%
7-11
63.6%
7142160381336
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereffg150-30-03-4101310123
03Spring, Chandlerg91-40-10-0000001022
11Vilkovsky, Lukasf201-40-00-0022010222
23Nunn, Frankling163-50-16-60550000112
33Johnson, Torrancec94-70-02-24260000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyree153-70-14-60001100010
04Williams, Mike00-00-00-0000000000
05Wright, Jai111-30-00-0134001022
22Karenzi, Ronald00-00-00-0000000000
24Clifford, Max00-00-00-0000000000
31Cory, Brandon50-10-00-0000200000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
0-3
.0%
15-18
83.3%
914236323941