Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 08, 20161st2ndFinal
St. Joseph's College5351104
Purdue Northwest335689
Stats at a GlanceSJCPNW
FG Percentage.529 (36-68) .471 (33-70)
3P FG Percentage.320 (8-25) .333 (8-24)
FT Percentage.923 (24-26) .789 (15-19)
Offensive Rebounds1510
Defensive Rebounds3018
Total Rebounds4528
Turnovers2015
Steals711
Bench Points4320
LeadersSJCPNW
PointsJeffirs - 18
Williams - 20
ReboundsCarpenter - 11
Wright - 6
AssistsHardaway - 5
Williams - 3
StealsNunn - 2
Spring - 4
BlocksCarpenter - 2
St. Joseph's College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gillespie, Ericg253-73-72-20222101111
22Hardaway, CJg221-20-06-6213500228
30Williams, Nicf186-81-34-43472000017
34Webster, Daviousg222-120-53-3145211217
42Jeffirs, Nickf206-100-26-63361102118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Daniels, Davone174-72-40-01121011310
05Williams, Kindred201-20-02-2123110324
10Nunn, Chris184-50-01-1123320419
25Carpenter, Isaiah205-90-00-229111124310
31Robinson, Nigel164-62-40-00111001210
33Moss, Michael20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS36-68
52.9%
8-25
32.0%
24-26
92.3%
15304519742016104
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-32 (56.3%) 18-36 (50.0%) 36-68 (52.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 4-15 (26.7%) 8-25 (32.0%)
Free Throws13-13 (100.0%) 11-13 (84.6%) 24-26 (92.3%)
St. Joseph's College
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 20
  • Points in the Paint: 44
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 43
  • Largest lead: 25 (2nd-18:48)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyreeg275-142-62-21230101114
03Spring, Chandlerg227-122-62-21340401018
04Williams, Mikeg317-120-16-81123204020
23Nunn, Frankling224-70-13-30222101311
33Johnson, Torrancef182-40-02-4123010246
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereff00-00-00-0000000100
05Wright, Jai172-40-00-0336110134
11Vilkovsky, Lukas160-10-10-0011110010
15Vukas, Mike101-21-10-0011200113
22Karenzi, Ronald82-20-00-0112100024
24Clifford, Max162-102-70-0011100026
31Cory, Brandon131-21-10-0000100333
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS33-70
47.1%
8-24
33.3%
15-19
78.9%
10182812110152089
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 22-43 (51.2%) 33-70 (47.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 7-17 (41.2%) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws10-12 (83.3%) 5-7 (71.4%) 15-19 (78.9%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-17:55)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:38
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
19:38
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
19:212-0
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
19:21
Assist by HARDAWAY,CJ
19:11
Foul by HARDAWAY,CJ
19:052-2
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup
18:54
Foul by GILLESPIE,ERIC
18:54
Turnover by GILLESPIE,ERIC
18:29
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
18:29
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MIKE
18:22
COE,TYREE missed layup
18:22
Offensive rebound by COE,TYREE
18:192-4
COE,TYREE made layup
18:03
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed 3-pointer
18:03
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
17:552-7
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
17:55
Assist by WILLIAMS,MIKE
17:46
Foul by COE,TYREE
17:463-7
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS made free throw
17:464-7
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS made free throw
17:21
Turnover by WILLIAMS,MIKE
17:21
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
17:21
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,NIC
17:07
HARDAWAY,CJ missed layup
17:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:007-7
GILLESPIE,ERIC made 3-pointer
17:00
Assist by HARDAWAY,CJ
16:497-9
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup
16:49
GILLESPIE,ERIC missed 3-pointer
16:49
Offensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
16:499-9
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
15:47
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
15:47
Defensive rebound by HARDAWAY,CJ
15:41
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed 3-pointer
15:41
Offensive rebound by HARDAWAY,CJ
15:3411-9
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
15:34
Assist by HARDAWAY,CJ
15:09
Foul by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
15:0911-10
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
15:09
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed free throw
15:09
Defensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
15:09
Sub In: DANIELS,DAVONE
15:09
Sub In: NUNN,CHRIS
15:09
Sub Out: GILLESPIE,ERIC
15:09
Sub Out: HARDAWAY,CJ
15:01
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
14:40
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed layup
14:40
Blocked shot by DANIELS,DAVONE
14:38
Defensive rebound by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
14:34
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed jump shot
14:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:09
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
14:07
Steal by NUNN,CHRIS
14:05
DANIELS,DAVONE missed 3-pointer
14:05
Offensive rebound by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
14:02
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed jump shot
14:02
Defensive rebound by COE,TYREE
13:45
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
13:45
Defensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
13:3713-10
NUNN,CHRIS made layup
13:13
Foul by DANIELS,DAVONE
13:13
Media timeout
13:1313-11
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made free throw
13:1313-12
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made free throw
13:13
Sub In: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
13:13
Sub In: ROBINSON,NIGEL
13:13
Sub Out: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
13:13
Sub Out: JEFFIRS,NICK
13:13
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:13
Sub In: CLIFFORD,MAX
13:13
Sub In: CORY,BRANDON
13:13
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MIKE
13:13
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:0815-12
NUNN,CHRIS made layup
13:04
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
12:5716-12
NUNN,CHRIS made free throw
12:46
Foul by DANIELS,DAVONE
12:46
Sub In: GILLESPIE,ERIC
12:46
Sub Out: DANIELS,DAVONE
12:45
CLIFFORD,MAX missed 3-pointer
12:45
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
12:27
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed jump shot
12:27
Defensive rebound by CLIFFORD,MAX
12:06
Turnover by CORY,BRANDON
12:06
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
12:06
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MIKE
12:06
Sub Out: CORY,BRANDON
12:06
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
11:54
GILLESPIE,ERIC missed 3-pointer
11:54
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
11:43
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
11:43
Defensive rebound by NUNN,CHRIS
11:2718-12
CARPENTER,ISAIAH made layup
11:27
Assist by NUNN,CHRIS
11:05
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
11:05
Defensive rebound by NUNN,CHRIS
10:4820-12
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made jump shot
10:48
Assist by NUNN,CHRIS
10:44
30 second timeout
10:44
Sub In: WILLIAMS,NIC
10:44
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
10:18
WRIGHT,JAI missed jump shot
10:18
Blocked shot by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
10:16
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
10:11
Foul by WRIGHT,JAI
10:11
Sub In: HARDAWAY,CJ
10:11
Sub Out: NUNN,CHRIS
10:0423-12
GILLESPIE,ERIC made 3-pointer
10:04
Assist by HARDAWAY,CJ
09:50
Turnover by WRIGHT,JAI
09:49
Steal by GILLESPIE,ERIC
09:4625-12
CARPENTER,ISAIAH made layup (fast break)
09:46
Assist by GILLESPIE,ERIC
09:25
CLIFFORD,MAX missed jump shot
09:25
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
09:21
Turnover by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
09:20
Steal by WILLIAMS,MIKE
09:19
Foul by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
09:1925-13
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
09:1925-14
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
09:19
Sub In: JEFFIRS,NICK
09:19
Sub In: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
09:19
Sub Out: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
09:19
Sub Out: ROBINSON,NIGEL
09:19
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
09:19
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:19
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
09:19
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
09:0227-14
WILLIAMS,NIC made jump shot
08:3327-16
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made jump shot in the paint
08:33
Assist by CLIFFORD,MAX
08:17
Turnover by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
08:12
Foul by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
08:1227-17
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
08:12
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed free throw
08:12
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
07:50
Foul by CLIFFORD,MAX
07:5028-17
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
07:5029-17
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
07:34
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:34
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:26
Foul by CLIFFORD,MAX
07:16
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:1630-17
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
07:1631-17
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
07:16
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
07:16
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,NIC
07:16
Sub In: COE,TYREE
07:16
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:16
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
07:16
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:16
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:16
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,MAX
07:05
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:55
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed 3-pointer
06:55
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
06:46
Turnover by COE,TYREE
06:42
JEFFIRS,NICK missed layup
06:42
Offensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
06:39
Foul by WRIGHT,JAI
06:3932-17
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
06:3933-17
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
06:39
Sub In: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
06:39
Sub In: DANIELS,DAVONE
06:39
Sub Out: GILLESPIE,ERIC
06:39
Sub Out: JEFFIRS,NICK
06:24
COE,TYREE missed layup
06:24
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
06:18
Turnover by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
06:0733-19
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot in the paint
05:5735-19
HARDAWAY,CJ made jump shot
05:3935-21
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
05:2537-21
CARPENTER,ISAIAH made jump shot in the paint
05:08
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
05:08
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
04:3640-21
DANIELS,DAVONE made 3-pointer
04:36
Assist by HARDAWAY,CJ
04:23
Foul by HARDAWAY,CJ
04:2340-22
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
04:2340-23
WILLIAMS,MIKE made free throw
04:23
Sub In: NUNN,CHRIS
04:23
Sub Out: HARDAWAY,CJ
04:23
Sub In: VUKAS,MIKE
04:23
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:04
Turnover by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
04:03
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:58
Turnover by WILLIAMS,MIKE
03:43
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
03:32
Foul by DANIELS,DAVONE
03:3240-24
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
03:3240-25
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
03:32
Sub In: ROBINSON,NIGEL
03:32
Sub Out: DANIELS,DAVONE
03:16
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed jump shot
03:16
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
03:08
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
03:04
Sub In: GILLESPIE,ERIC
03:04
Sub Out: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
03:02
Turnover by WILLIAMS,MIKE
03:00
Steal by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
02:5242-25
NUNN,CHRIS made layup
02:3142-27
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
02:31
Assist by WRIGHT,JAI
02:2045-27
ROBINSON,NIGEL made 3-pointer
02:20
Assist by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
01:58
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:58
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
01:5245-29
WRIGHT,JAI made layup
01:34
NUNN,CHRIS missed jump shot
01:34
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
01:1845-31
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup
01:0847-31
WILLIAMS,NIC made layup
00:42
CLIFFORD,MAX missed jump shot
00:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:36
Foul by VUKAS,MIKE
00:3648-31
WILLIAMS,NIC made free throw
00:3649-31
WILLIAMS,NIC made free throw
00:36
Sub In: WILLIAMS,NIC
00:36
Sub In: JEFFIRS,NICK
00:36
Sub Out: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
00:36
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
00:36
Sub In: CLIFFORD,MAX
00:36
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:32
Turnover by VUKAS,MIKE
00:32
JEFFIRS,NICK missed layup
00:32
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
00:32
Foul by WRIGHT,JAI
00:2050-31
WILLIAMS,NIC made free throw
00:3351-31
WILLIAMS,NIC made free throw
00:28
COE,TYREE missed layup
00:28
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
00:19
Turnover by NUNN,CHRIS
00:18
Steal by COE,TYREE
00:0751-33
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup
00:0053-33
WILLIAMS,NIC made jump shot
00:00
Assist by ROBINSON,NIGEL
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
GILLESPIE,ERIC missed 3-pointer
19:48
Offensive rebound by HARDAWAY,CJ
19:42
Turnover by HARDAWAY,CJ
19:41
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
19:37
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
19:37
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
19:2755-33
WILLIAMS,NIC made jump shot in the paint
19:10
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
19:10
Defensive rebound by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
19:0157-33
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS made layup
19:01
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
18:4858-33
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS made free throw
18:3158-35
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
18:28
JEFFIRS,NICK missed 3-pointer
18:28
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
18:15
WILLIAMS,NIC missed 3-pointer
18:15
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
18:07
Turnover by WILLIAMS,MIKE
18:05
Steal by JEFFIRS,NICK
18:04
Turnover by JEFFIRS,NICK
18:03
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:5858-37
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
17:46
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed 3-pointer
17:46
Offensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
17:4160-37
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
17:27
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
17:27
Defensive rebound by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
17:20
Turnover by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
17:19
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
17:1560-39
COE,TYREE made dunk (fast break)
17:15
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:5963-39
GILLESPIE,ERIC made 3-pointer
16:59
Assist by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
16:4463-41
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
16:44
Assist by WILLIAMS,MIKE
16:39
GILLESPIE,ERIC missed 3-pointer
16:39
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:31
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
16:31
Defensive rebound by GILLESPIE,ERIC
16:24
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed layup
16:24
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
16:1263-43
COE,TYREE made layup
15:5666-43
WILLIAMS,NIC made 3-pointer
15:56
Assist by JEFFIRS,NICK
15:53
Full timeout
15:53
Sub In: ROBINSON,NIGEL
15:53
Sub In: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
15:53
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
15:53
Sub In: DANIELS,DAVONE
15:53
Sub In: NUNN,CHRIS
15:53
Sub Out: GILLESPIE,ERIC
15:53
Sub Out: HARDAWAY,CJ
15:53
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,NIC
15:53
Sub Out: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
15:53
Sub Out: JEFFIRS,NICK
15:44
Foul by ROBINSON,NIGEL
15:4066-46
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
15:40
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:26
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed layup
15:26
Offensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
15:2268-46
CARPENTER,ISAIAH made layup
15:14
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed layup
15:10
Blocked shot by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
15:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:09
COE,TYREE missed layup
15:09
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
15:0668-48
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
14:52
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
14:52
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed free throw
14:52
Deadball rebound
14:52
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed free throw
14:52
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,DAVONE
14:52
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
14:52
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
14:48
WILLIAMS,KINDRED missed jump shot
14:48
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:34
Foul by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
14:3468-49
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
14:3468-50
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
14:34
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:34
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
14:2270-50
NUNN,CHRIS made layup
14:0570-52
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
14:05
Assist by KARENZI,RONALD
13:42
CARPENTER,ISAIAH missed jump shot
13:42
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:3270-54
KARENZI,RONALD made layup
13:32
Assist by WILLIAMS,MIKE
13:23
30 second timeout
13:22
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:13
ROBINSON,NIGEL missed 3-pointer
13:13
Offensive rebound by NUNN,CHRIS
13:0773-54
ROBINSON,NIGEL made 3-pointer
13:07
Assist by NUNN,CHRIS
12:59
Foul by NUNN,CHRIS
12:39
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
12:38
Steal by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
12:2676-54
DANIELS,DAVONE made 3-pointer
12:26
Assist by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
12:13
Full timeout
12:13
Sub In: CORY,BRANDON
12:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,MIKE
12:02
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
12:02
Offensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:54
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
11:54
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
11:44
Turnover by NUNN,CHRIS
11:43
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:3776-56
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
11:29
DANIELS,DAVONE missed 3-pointer
11:29
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
11:17
Sub In: CLIFFORD,MAX
11:17
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:0876-58
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
11:08
Foul by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
11:0876-59
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
11:08
Sub In: HARDAWAY,CJ
11:08
Sub In: GILLESPIE,ERIC
11:08
Sub Out: ROBINSON,NIGEL
11:08
Sub Out: NUNN,CHRIS
10:58
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
10:5877-59
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made free throw
10:5878-59
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made free throw
10:50
CLIFFORD,MAX missed 3-pointer
10:50
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
10:39
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:39
Sub In: JEFFIRS,NICK
10:39
Sub Out: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
10:3580-59
DANIELS,DAVONE made layup
10:20
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
10:20
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
10:16
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:16
Sub In: VUKAS,MIKE
10:16
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:06
Foul by CORY,BRANDON
10:0681-59
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
10:0682-59
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
09:5782-62
VUKAS,MIKE made 3-pointer
09:57
Assist by CORY,BRANDON
09:52
Turnover by HARDAWAY,CJ
09:49
Turnover by CORY,BRANDON
09:47
Sub In: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
09:47
Sub Out: DANIELS,DAVONE
09:33
Turnover by JEFFIRS,NICK
09:1782-65
CLIFFORD,MAX made 3-pointer
09:17
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:01
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed jump shot
09:01
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
08:42
CLIFFORD,MAX missed 3-pointer
08:42
Defensive rebound by GILLESPIE,ERIC
08:33
Foul by CORY,BRANDON
08:3383-65
GILLESPIE,ERIC made free throw
08:3384-65
GILLESPIE,ERIC made free throw
08:33
Sub In: WILLIAMS,NIC
08:33
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
08:21
Turnover by CORY,BRANDON
08:19
Steal by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
07:58
JEFFIRS,NICK missed 3-pointer
07:58
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,NIC
07:5286-65
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
07:52
Assist by WILLIAMS,NIC
07:2086-67
KARENZI,RONALD made jump shot in the paint
07:09
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed jump shot
07:09
Defensive rebound by VUKAS,MIKE
06:5886-70
CLIFFORD,MAX made 3-pointer
06:58
Assist by VUKAS,MIKE
06:46
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
06:4687-70
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
06:4688-70
JEFFIRS,NICK made free throw
06:46
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
06:46
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
06:29
VUKAS,MIKE missed jump shot
06:29
Defensive rebound by JEFFIRS,NICK
06:25
Foul by CORY,BRANDON
06:2589-70
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
06:2590-70
HARDAWAY,CJ made free throw
06:25
Sub In: COE,TYREE
06:25
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:14
CORY,BRANDON missed layup
06:14
Defensive rebound by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
06:0692-70
JEFFIRS,NICK made layup
06:06
Assist by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
05:56
CLIFFORD,MAX missed 3-pointer
05:56
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
05:5092-72
WRIGHT,JAI made layup
05:46
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS missed 3-pointer
05:46
Defensive rebound by COE,TYREE
05:3492-75
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
05:1794-75
WEBSTER,DAVIOUS made jump shot in the paint
05:0194-78
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
05:01
Assist by VUKAS,MIKE
04:4596-78
WILLIAMS,NIC made layup
04:45
Assist by GILLESPIE,ERIC
04:25
Foul by JEFFIRS,NICK
04:2596-79
COE,TYREE made free throw
04:2596-80
COE,TYREE made free throw
04:25
Full timeout
04:25
Sub In: DANIELS,DAVONE
04:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,NIGEL
04:25
Sub In: NUNN,CHRIS
04:25
Sub In: CARPENTER,ISAIAH
04:25
Sub Out: HARDAWAY,CJ
04:25
Sub Out: JEFFIRS,NICK
04:25
Sub Out: WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
04:25
Sub Out: GILLESPIE,ERIC
04:25
Sub In: WILLIAMS,MIKE
04:25
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
04:25
Sub Out: CLIFFORD,MAX
04:25
Sub Out: VUKAS,MIKE
04:02
DANIELS,DAVONE missed layup
04:02
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
03:55
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
03:53
Steal by NUNN,CHRIS
03:51
Turnover by NUNN,CHRIS
03:51
Steal by WRIGHT,JAI
03:46
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed jump shot
03:46
Offensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
03:41
WRIGHT,JAI missed layup
03:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:34
Foul by ROBINSON,NIGEL
03:33
COE,TYREE missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
03:24
ROBINSON,NIGEL missed 3-pointer
03:24
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,MIKE
03:1696-82
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup (fast break)
02:57
WILLIAMS,NIC missed 3-pointer
02:57
Offensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
02:39
Turnover by ROBINSON,NIGEL
02:37
Steal by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
02:26
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
02:26
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
02:1898-82
ROBINSON,NIGEL made layup
02:18
Assist by WILLIAMS,NIC
02:01
Foul by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
02:01
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed free throw
02:01
Deadball rebound
02:01
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed free throw
02:01
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
02:01
Sub In: MOSS,MICHAEL
02:01
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,NIC
02:01
Sub In: CLIFFORD,MAX
02:01
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
01:40100-82
DANIELS,DAVONE made jump shot
01:28100-85
CORY,BRANDON made 3-pointer
01:24
Full timeout
01:24
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:24
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
01:13
Turnover by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
01:11
CLIFFORD,MAX missed 3-pointer
01:11
Defensive rebound by DANIELS,DAVONE
00:56102-85
CARPENTER,ISAIAH made layup
00:56
Assist by DANIELS,DAVONE
00:45
CLIFFORD,MAX missed jump shot
00:45
Blocked shot by WEBSTER,DAVIOUS
00:38
Defensive rebound by CARPENTER,ISAIAH
00:16104-85
ROBINSON,NIGEL made jump shot
00:16104-87
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup
00:14
Turnover by NUNN,CHRIS
00:13
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:11104-89
WILLIAMS,MIKE made layup (fast break)
00:04
Turnover by DANIELS,DAVONE
00:03
Steal by WILLIAMS,MIKE
00:01
WILLIAMS,MIKE missed layup
00:01
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,NIGEL
St. Joseph's College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gillespie, Ericg142-42-40-0000110116
22Hardaway, CJg111-20-02-2112500024
30Williams, Nicf73-30-04-41340000010
34Webster, Daviousg130-50-32-2112000112
42Jeffirs, Nickf103-50-04-42240000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Daniels, Davone61-21-20-0000001033
05Williams, Kindred131-10-00-0112100312
10Nunn, Chris93-40-01-1022210107
25Carpenter, Isaiah103-50-00-0044011316
31Robinson, Nigel71-11-10-0000100003
33Moss, Michael00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-32
56.3%
4-10
40.0%
13-13
100.0%
7152210329953
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyreeg181-60-20-0112010112
03Spring, Chandlerg134-71-32-20110101011
04Williams, Mikeg194-60-16-81011103014
23Nunn, Frankling120-00-00-0000000000
33Johnson, Torrancef101-30-02-2011000234
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereff00-00-00-0000000000
05Wright, Jai101-20-00-0123100132
11Vilkovsky, Lukas60-00-00-0000000000
15Vukas, Mike40-00-00-0000000110
22Karenzi, Ronald00-00-00-0000000000
24Clifford, Max70-30-10-0011100020
31Cory, Brandon10-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
1-7
14.3%
10-12
83.3%
3710330101033
St. Joseph's College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Gillespie, Ericg111-31-32-2022100005
22Hardaway, CJg110-00-04-4101000204
30Williams, Nicf113-51-30-0213200007
34Webster, Daviousg92-70-21-1033211105
42Jeffirs, Nickf103-50-22-2112110218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Daniels, Davone113-51-20-0112100107
05Williams, Kindred70-10-02-2011010012
10Nunn, Chris91-10-00-0101110312
25Carpenter, Isaiah102-40-00-2257101124
31Robinson, Nigel93-51-30-0011000127
33Moss, Michael20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-36
50.0%
4-15
26.7%
11-13
84.6%
8152394211751
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Coe, Tyreeg94-82-42-20110000012
03Spring, Chandlerg93-51-30-0123030007
04Williams, Mikeg123-60-00-0011210106
23Nunn, Frankling104-70-13-30222101311
33Johnson, Torrancef81-10-00-2112010012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Knight, Shereff00-00-00-0000000100
05Wright, Jai71-20-00-0213010002
11Vilkovsky, Lukas100-10-10-0011110010
15Vukas, Mike61-21-10-0011200003
22Karenzi, Ronald82-20-00-0112100024
24Clifford, Max92-72-60-0000000006
31Cory, Brandon121-21-10-0000100233
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS22-43
51.2%
7-17
41.2%
5-7
71.4%
7111898051056