Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 07, 20171st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest554095
Cardinal Stritch344276
Stats at a GlancePNWCSUMB
FG Percentage.633 (38-60) .397 (29-73)
3P FG Percentage.611 (11-18) .261 (6-23)
FT Percentage.500 (8-16) .800 (12-15)
Offensive Rebounds515
Defensive Rebounds3221
Total Rebounds3736
Turnovers1411
Steals88
Bench Points831
LeadersPNWCSUMB
PointsSpring - 34
Knox - 25
ReboundsJohnson - 10
Stoneking - 10
AssistsKnight - 8
Anderson - 2
Fair - 2
StealsKnight - 3
Reinke - 2
Stoneking - 2
BlocksKnight - 2
Johnson - 2
Evak - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Knight, Shereff*364-70-02-40558323110
11Vilkovsky, Lukas*381-21-10-0022421233
2Coe, Tyree*349-153-62-21123202223
3Spring, Chandler*3512-167-103-51891112234
33Johnson, Torrance*318-140-01-228100022317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Vukas, Mike20-10-10-0022100000
22Karenzi, Ronald41-10-00-1011000002
31Lewis, Cyril71-20-00-2000100002
4Cory, Brandon40-00-00-0011000120
5Wright, Jai92-20-00-0033000204
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS38-60
63.3%
11-18
61.1%
8-16
50.0%
532371886141395
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals23-37 (62.2%) 15-23 (65.2%) 38-60 (63.3%)
3-Point Field Goals8-10 (80.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 11-18 (61.1%)
Free Throws1-4 (25.0%) 7-12 (58.3%) 8-16 (50.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-02:43)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Cardinal Stritch
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Benzon, Frederik*283-80-10-0112100236
25Anderson, Teadric*251-20-02-2123210104
34Mlachnik, Dave*224-91-20-0235000229
42Stoneking, Damian*255-90-00-028101211410
5Reinke, Matt*304-112-86-70111200116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Voelker, Cole50-20-00-0011010000
12Evak, Corey152-30-00-1134102024
21Knezevic, Nemanja80-30-20-0101010300
22Knox, Carlos279-203-84-41121101025
23Lemmons, Connor50-20-10-0000000010
30Fair, Marcus101-40-10-1101200102
TMTEAM---51600
TOTALS29-73
39.7%
6-23
26.1%
12-15
80.0%
152136983111376
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-30 (40.0%) 17-43 (39.5%) 29-73 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-12 (16.7%) 4-11 (36.4%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 4-5 (80.0%) 12-15 (80.0%)
Cardinal Stritch
  • Technicals: Stoneking, Damian (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 20
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:29)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:453-0
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
19:45
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
19:39
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
19:39
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
19:31
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed layup
19:31
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
19:29
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed tip-in
19:29
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
19:153-2
MLACHNIK,DAVE made jump shot in the paint
18:50
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
18:50
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
18:293-4
STONEKING,DAMIAN made jump shot in the paint
18:06
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:05
Steal by REINKE,MATT
18:00
BENZON,FREDERIK missed 3-pointer
18:00
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
17:476-4
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
17:47
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
17:35
MLACHNIK,DAVE missed jump shot
17:35
Blocked shot by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:22
Foul by COE,TYREE
17:226-5
REINKE,MATT made free throw
17:226-6
REINKE,MATT made free throw
17:00
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed jump shot
17:00
Blocked shot by STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:58
Defensive rebound by MLACHNIK,DAVE
16:40
MLACHNIK,DAVE missed 3-pointer
16:40
Defensive rebound by COE,TYREE
16:328-6
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot in the paint
16:32
Foul by STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:32
SPRING,CHANDLER missed free throw
16:31
Defensive rebound by EVAK,COREY
16:31
Sub In: KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
16:31
Sub In: EVAK,COREY
16:31
Sub In: KNOX,CARLOS
16:31
Sub Out: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
16:31
Sub Out: MLACHNIK,DAVE
16:31
Sub Out: STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:10
Turnover by KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
16:10
Steal by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
16:10
COE,TYREE missed layup
16:10
Blocked shot by EVAK,COREY
16:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:0711-6
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
15:59
KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA missed layup
15:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:56
Sub In: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
15:56
Sub Out: BENZON,FREDERIK
15:54
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
15:54
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:4013-6
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
15:40
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
15:2613-8
KNOX,CARLOS made jump shot in the paint
15:04
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed jump shot
15:04
Defensive rebound by KNOX,CARLOS
14:45
KNOX,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
14:45
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
14:3615-8
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made jump shot in the paint
14:09
KNOX,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
14:09
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:0317-8
COE,TYREE made dunk (fast break)
14:01
30 second timeout
14:01
Sub In: LEMMONS,CONNOR
14:01
Sub Out: REINKE,MATT
13:43
LEMMONS,CONNOR missed 3-pointer
13:43
Offensive rebound by KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
13:3117-10
EVAK,COREY made jump shot in the paint
13:31
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:31
Media timeout
13:31
EVAK,COREY missed free throw
13:31
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
13:15
COE,TYREE missed jump shot
13:15
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
13:1319-10
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made tip-in
12:54
Turnover by KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
12:52
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:4821-10
COE,TYREE made layup
12:30
LEMMONS,CONNOR missed jump shot
12:30
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
12:20
Sub In: STONEKING,DAMIAN
12:20
Sub In: MLACHNIK,DAVE
12:20
Sub In: FAIR,MARCUS
12:20
Sub Out: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
12:20
Sub Out: KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
12:20
Sub Out: EVAK,COREY
12:1823-10
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
12:18
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
11:5123-12
STONEKING,DAMIAN made jump shot
11:3425-12
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
11:34
Assist by COE,TYREE
11:1625-14
KNOX,CARLOS made jump shot
11:02
Sub In: REINKE,MATT
11:02
Sub Out: LEMMONS,CONNOR
10:5628-14
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by COE,TYREE
10:41
REINKE,MATT missed jump shot
10:41
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:28
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed jump shot
10:28
Offensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:2030-14
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made layup
10:09
Turnover by FAIR,MARCUS
10:04
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:0332-14
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup (fast break)
09:5032-17
KNOX,CARLOS made 3-pointer
09:23
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
09:23
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
09:11
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
09:1132-18
REINKE,MATT made free throw
09:1132-19
REINKE,MATT made free throw
09:11
30 second timeout
09:11
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
09:11
Sub In: CORY,BRANDON
09:11
Sub In: LEWIS,CYRIL
09:11
Sub Out: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
09:11
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
09:11
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:11
Sub In: BENZON,FREDERIK
09:11
Sub In: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
09:11
Sub Out: FAIR,MARCUS
09:11
Sub Out: KNOX,CARLOS
08:47
Foul by MLACHNIK,DAVE
08:47
LEWIS,CYRIL missed free throw
08:47
Deadball rebound
08:47
LEWIS,CYRIL missed free throw
08:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:47
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
08:47
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
08:28
Foul by CORY,BRANDON
08:16
MLACHNIK,DAVE missed jump shot
08:16
Defensive rebound by CORY,BRANDON
07:46
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
07:46
Defensive rebound by BENZON,FREDERIK
07:1932-21
ANDERSON,TEADRIC made jump shot in the paint
07:07
Turnover by CORY,BRANDON
07:05
Steal by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
07:03
Foul by CORY,BRANDON
07:0332-22
ANDERSON,TEADRIC made free throw
07:0332-23
ANDERSON,TEADRIC made free throw
07:03
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:03
Sub In: COE,TYREE
07:03
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:03
Sub In: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
07:03
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
07:03
Sub Out: CORY,BRANDON
07:03
Sub Out: LEWIS,CYRIL
07:03
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
07:03
Sub In: KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
07:03
Sub In: KNOX,CARLOS
07:03
Sub In: EVAK,COREY
07:03
Sub Out: STONEKING,DAMIAN
07:03
Sub Out: MLACHNIK,DAVE
07:03
Sub Out: BENZON,FREDERIK
06:5034-23
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup
06:32
Turnover by KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
06:30
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:22
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed layup
06:22
Blocked shot by EVAK,COREY
06:21
Defensive rebound by REINKE,MATT
05:59
EVAK,COREY missed jump shot
05:59
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:5137-23
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
05:51
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
05:3837-25
REINKE,MATT made layup
05:35
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:35
Media timeout
05:3537-26
REINKE,MATT made free throw
05:20
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:19
Steal by KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
05:05
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:0537-27
REINKE,MATT made free throw
05:05
REINKE,MATT missed free throw
05:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:02
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
05:01
Steal by REINKE,MATT
04:57
KNOX,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
04:57
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
04:3739-27
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made jump shot
04:26
KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA missed 3-pointer
04:26
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
04:0241-27
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made jump shot in the paint
03:46
KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:34
Foul by EVAK,COREY
03:34
Sub In: BENZON,FREDERIK
03:34
Sub In: MLACHNIK,DAVE
03:34
Sub In: STONEKING,DAMIAN
03:34
Sub Out: KNEZEVIC,NEMANJA
03:34
Sub Out: EVAK,COREY
03:34
Sub Out: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
03:1943-27
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made jump shot in the paint
03:0643-30
KNOX,CARLOS made 3-pointer
03:06
Assist by REINKE,MATT
02:5345-30
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot in the paint
02:53
Foul by REINKE,MATT
02:5346-30
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
02:34
KNOX,CARLOS missed layup
02:34
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:2649-30
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
02:26
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
02:08
MLACHNIK,DAVE missed jump shot
02:08
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
01:51
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed jump shot
01:51
Defensive rebound by MLACHNIK,DAVE
01:3849-32
STONEKING,DAMIAN made layup
01:38
Assist by BENZON,FREDERIK
01:1552-32
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
01:15
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:06
Sub In: LEWIS,CYRIL
01:06
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:01
Turnover by KNOX,CARLOS
01:00
Steal by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
00:56
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
00:50
Foul by BENZON,FREDERIK
00:50
Turnover by BENZON,FREDERIK
00:3555-32
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
00:35
Assist by COE,TYREE
00:2055-34
BENZON,FREDERIK made layup
00:01
COE,TYREE missed layup
00:01
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
STONEKING,DAMIAN missed layup
19:43
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
19:41
Offensive rebound by MLACHNIK,DAVE
19:4155-36
MLACHNIK,DAVE made layup
19:27
Turnover by COE,TYREE
19:26
Steal by STONEKING,DAMIAN
19:1155-38
MLACHNIK,DAVE made layup
19:11
Assist by STONEKING,DAMIAN
19:00
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:00
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:00
30 second timeout
18:32
MLACHNIK,DAVE missed jump shot
18:32
Offensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
18:3055-40
STONEKING,DAMIAN made layup
18:0458-40
COE,TYREE made 3-pointer
18:04
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:3958-42
STONEKING,DAMIAN made layup
17:39
Assist by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
17:24
Foul by STONEKING,DAMIAN
17:13
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed jump shot
17:13
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:57
STONEKING,DAMIAN missed jump shot
16:57
Offensive rebound by MLACHNIK,DAVE
16:52
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
16:52
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
16:37
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
16:37
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:26
BENZON,FREDERIK missed layup
16:26
Blocked shot by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:26
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
16:26
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
16:26
Sub In: KNOX,CARLOS
16:26
Sub In: EVAK,COREY
16:26
Sub In: VOELKER,COLE
16:26
Sub Out: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
16:26
Sub Out: MLACHNIK,DAVE
16:26
Sub Out: STONEKING,DAMIAN
16:2258-44
KNOX,CARLOS made layup
15:5560-44
WRIGHT,JAI made jump shot
15:34
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:32
VOELKER,COLE missed layup
15:32
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
15:2062-44
WRIGHT,JAI made layup
15:20
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:1262-46
REINKE,MATT made layup
14:52
Turnover by WRIGHT,JAI
14:52
Sub In: LEMMONS,CONNOR
14:52
Sub In: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
14:52
Sub Out: REINKE,MATT
14:52
Sub Out: BENZON,FREDERIK
14:3962-48
EVAK,COREY made layup
14:2664-48
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made layup
14:1264-50
KNOX,CARLOS made jump shot
13:44
COE,TYREE missed 3-pointer
13:44
Defensive rebound by EVAK,COREY
13:22
Media timeout
13:22
Sub In: STONEKING,DAMIAN
13:22
Sub Out: EVAK,COREY
13:06
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
12:51
KNOX,CARLOS missed jump shot
12:51
Offensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
12:48
STONEKING,DAMIAN missed tip-in
12:48
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
12:37
Foul by LEMMONS,CONNOR
12:37
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed free throw
12:37
Deadball rebound
12:37
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed free throw
12:37
Defensive rebound by VOELKER,COLE
12:37
Sub In: BENZON,FREDERIK
12:37
Sub In: REINKE,MATT
12:37
Sub Out: LEMMONS,CONNOR
12:37
Sub Out: KNOX,CARLOS
12:21
VOELKER,COLE missed layup
12:21
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
12:19
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
12:10
KNIGHT,SHEREFF missed layup
12:10
Defensive rebound by STONEKING,DAMIAN
12:03
BENZON,FREDERIK missed layup
12:03
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,JAI
11:46
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
11:45
Steal by VOELKER,COLE
11:18
Sub In: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
11:18
Sub Out: WRIGHT,JAI
11:18
Sub In: MLACHNIK,DAVE
11:18
Sub Out: VOELKER,COLE
11:13
BENZON,FREDERIK missed jump shot
11:13
Offensive rebound by BENZON,FREDERIK
11:02
STONEKING,DAMIAN missed layup
11:02
Blocked shot by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
11:00
Defensive rebound by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
10:46
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:45
Steal by STONEKING,DAMIAN
10:2064-52
BENZON,FREDERIK made layup
10:12
Full timeout
10:12
Media timeout
09:57
Foul by BENZON,FREDERIK
09:5765-52
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
09:57
SPRING,CHANDLER missed free throw
09:57
Deadball rebound
09:5766-52
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
09:46
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
09:46
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
09:2668-52
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made jump shot
08:58
Turnover by MLACHNIK,DAVE
08:58
Steal by COE,TYREE
08:58
Sub In: EVAK,COREY
08:58
Sub In: KNOX,CARLOS
08:58
Sub Out: REINKE,MATT
08:58
Sub Out: STONEKING,DAMIAN
08:45
Turnover by COE,TYREE
08:45
Sub In: LEWIS,CYRIL
08:45
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
08:30
KNOX,CARLOS missed jump shot
08:30
Offensive rebound by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
08:2768-55
MLACHNIK,DAVE made 3-pointer
08:27
Assist by KNOX,CARLOS
08:11
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
08:11
Turnover by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:46
ANDERSON,TEADRIC missed jump shot
07:46
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
07:33
LEWIS,CYRIL missed jump shot
07:33
Defensive rebound by MLACHNIK,DAVE
07:2068-57
BENZON,FREDERIK made layup
07:20
Assist by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
06:4870-57
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
06:36
KNOX,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
06:34
Offensive rebound by KNOX,CARLOS
06:32
Sub In: COE,TYREE
06:32
Sub Out: LEWIS,CYRIL
06:32
Sub In: FAIR,MARCUS
06:32
Sub Out: ANDERSON,TEADRIC
06:24
Foul by COE,TYREE
06:2470-58
KNOX,CARLOS made free throw
06:2470-59
KNOX,CARLOS made free throw
06:24
Sub In: STONEKING,DAMIAN
06:24
Sub Out: EVAK,COREY
06:21
Foul by STONEKING,DAMIAN
06:21
Technical Foul by STONEKING,DAMIAN
06:2171-59
COE,TYREE made free throw
06:2172-59
COE,TYREE made free throw
06:21
Turnover by STONEKING,DAMIAN
06:1774-59
COE,TYREE made layup
06:17
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
06:02
Turnover by MLACHNIK,DAVE
06:00
Steal by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
05:5576-59
COE,TYREE made layup
05:52
30 second timeout
05:36
KNOX,CARLOS missed layup
05:36
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
05:21
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:09
FAIR,MARCUS missed jump shot
05:09
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
04:57
Foul by MLACHNIK,DAVE
04:5777-59
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
04:5778-59
KNIGHT,SHEREFF made free throw
04:57
Sub In: REINKE,MATT
04:57
Sub Out: MLACHNIK,DAVE
04:4278-61
KNOX,CARLOS made jump shot in the paint
04:1381-61
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
04:13
Assist by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
04:00
Turnover by BENZON,FREDERIK
03:58
Steal by COE,TYREE
03:5683-61
COE,TYREE made layup (fast break)
03:3383-63
FAIR,MARCUS made layup
03:33
Foul by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
03:33
FAIR,MARCUS missed free throw
03:33
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:28
Foul by BENZON,FREDERIK
03:0986-63
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
03:09
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:59
FAIR,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
02:59
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:43
Foul by STONEKING,DAMIAN
02:43
JOHNSON,TORRANCE missed free throw
02:43
Deadball rebound
02:4387-63
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made free throw
02:36
BENZON,FREDERIK missed layup
02:36
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,TORRANCE
02:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:33
Foul by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
02:3387-64
KNOX,CARLOS made free throw
02:3387-65
KNOX,CARLOS made free throw
02:2989-65
JOHNSON,TORRANCE made layup (fast break)
02:29
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:19
FAIR,MARCUS missed layup
02:19
Offensive rebound by FAIR,MARCUS
02:1689-68
REINKE,MATT made 3-pointer
02:16
Assist by FAIR,MARCUS
02:15
Full timeout
02:09
Turnover by KNIGHT,SHEREFF
02:09
Steal by KNOX,CARLOS
02:0889-70
KNOX,CARLOS made layup (fast break)
01:56
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:56
Offensive rebound by COE,TYREE
01:5291-70
COE,TYREE made jump shot in the paint
01:52
Full timeout
01:52
Sub In: WRIGHT,JAI
01:52
Sub In: VUKAS,MIKE
01:52
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
01:52
Sub In: LEWIS,CYRIL
01:52
Sub In: CORY,BRANDON
01:52
Sub Out: KNIGHT,SHEREFF
01:52
Sub Out: COE,TYREE
01:52
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:52
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:52
Sub Out: JOHNSON,TORRANCE
01:46
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
01:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:43
Sub In: EVAK,COREY
01:43
Sub Out: STONEKING,DAMIAN
01:36
KNOX,CARLOS missed jump shot
01:36
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
01:33
Foul by EVAK,COREY
01:33
KARENZI,RONALD missed free throw
01:33
Defensive rebound by EVAK,COREY
01:1591-73
KNOX,CARLOS made 3-pointer
01:15
Assist by EVAK,COREY
01:14
Full timeout
01:0693-73
LEWIS,CYRIL made layup (fast break)
01:06
Assist by VUKAS,MIKE
00:58
KNOX,CARLOS missed jump shot
00:58
Defensive rebound by VUKAS,MIKE
00:46
VUKAS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
00:40
Turnover by ANDERSON,TEADRIC
00:34
Turnover by WRIGHT,JAI
00:2793-76
REINKE,MATT made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by FAIR,MARCUS
00:1995-76
KARENZI,RONALD made layup (fast break)
00:19
Assist by LEWIS,CYRIL
00:11
KNOX,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
00:11
Offensive rebound by EVAK,COREY
00:11
REINKE,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:11
Defensive rebound by VUKAS,MIKE
00:08
Sub In: LEMMONS,CONNOR
00:08
Sub Out: KNOX,CARLOS
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Knight, Shereff*183-40-00-0033620106
11Vilkovsky, Lukas*201-21-10-0022120113
2Coe, Tyree*184-82-30-00113000110
3Spring, Chandler*179-115-61-21450110224
33Johnson, Torrance*186-120-00-02570001112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Vukas, Mike00-00-00-0000000000
22Karenzi, Ronald20-00-00-0000000000
31Lewis, Cyril30-00-00-2000000000
4Cory, Brandon20-00-00-0011000120
5Wright, Jai20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS23-37
62.2%
8-10
80.0%
1-4
25.0%
4172110514755
Cardinal Stritch
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Benzon, Frederik*101-20-10-0011100112
25Anderson, Teadric*131-10-02-2011010004
34Mlachnik, Dave*121-50-10-0022000012
42Stoneking, Damian*123-30-00-0044001016
5Reinke, Matt*171-40-26-7011120018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Voelker, Cole00-00-00-0000000000
12Evak, Corey81-20-00-1011002012
21Knezevic, Nemanja80-30-20-0101010300
22Knox, Carlos144-82-50-00110001010
23Lemmons, Connor30-20-10-0000000000
30Fair, Marcus30-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS12-30
40.0%
2-12
16.7%
8-10
80.0%
312152436534
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Knight, Shereff*181-30-02-4022212214
11Vilkovsky, Lukas*180-00-00-0000301120
2Coe, Tyree*165-71-32-21010202113
3Spring, Chandler*183-52-42-30441002010
33Johnson, Torrance*132-20-01-2033002125
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Vukas, Mike20-10-10-0022100000
22Karenzi, Ronald21-10-00-1011000002
31Lewis, Cyril41-20-00-0000100002
4Cory, Brandon20-00-00-0000000000
5Wright, Jai72-20-00-0033000204
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-23
65.2%
3-8
37.5%
7-12
58.3%
1151683510640
Cardinal Stritch
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Benzon, Frederik*182-60-00-0101000124
25Anderson, Teadric*120-10-00-0112200100
34Mlachnik, Dave*103-41-10-0213000217
42Stoneking, Damian*132-60-00-0246120134
5Reinke, Matt*133-72-60-0000000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Voelker, Cole50-20-00-0011010000
12Evak, Corey71-10-00-0123100012
21Knezevic, Nemanja00-00-00-0000000000
22Knox, Carlos135-121-34-41011100015
23Lemmons, Connor20-00-00-0000000010
30Fair, Marcus71-40-10-1101200002
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS17-43
39.5%
4-11
36.4%
4-5
80.0%
129217405842