Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 09, 20181st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest353873
Rockhurst5053103
Stats at a GlancePNWRU
FG Percentage.369 (24-65) .569 (37-65)
3P FG Percentage.192 (5-26) .429 (12-28)
FT Percentage.690 (20-29) .739 (17-23)
Offensive Rebounds610
Defensive Rebounds1938
Total Rebounds2548
Turnovers1016
Steals64
Bench Points4234
LeadersPNWRU
PointsChase Rankin - 14
Chris Hamil - 27
ReboundsBrennon Palmer - 5
Auston Rushing - 8
AssistsDean Tate - 5
Tyler Garrett - 5
Eddie Muench - 5
StealsChase Rankin - 2
Charlton Offermans - 2
Chris Hamil - 2
BlocksAnthony Barnard - 1
Ronald Karenzi - 1
Lukas Vilkovsky - 1
Connor Evans - 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong212-61-50-2123010025
10Dean Tateg192-81-64-4022510239
12Durante Leef195-50-01-21120000411
13Anthony Barnardf121-30-02-4011001034
21Timothy Gilmoreg141-50-20-1011000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin244-90-06-60111202114
02Gregory Boyle192-71-62-2011010107
03Chandler Spring80-30-20-0000000020
11Franklin Nunn95-80-00-01340000010
15Michael Vukas30-00-00-0000000010
22Ronald Karenzi50-10-00-0000001000
23Lukas Vilkovsky170-10-12-2011011122
24Brennon Palmer212-72-42-4145100138
32Brennan Schofield120-20-01-2101000331
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS24-65
36.9%
5-26
19.2%
20-29
69.0%
61925763102473
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 13-38 (34.2%) 24-65 (36.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-10 (20.0%) 3-16 (18.8%) 5-26 (19.2%)
Free Throws11-18 (61.1%) 9-11 (81.8%) 20-29 (69.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-19:10)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 3
Rockhurst
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Curtis Lewisg154-51-10-0011100129
03Connor Evansf204-40-04-52133010212
05Eddie Muenchf285-81-41-21565001012
20Chris Hamilg259-146-93-41232203327
44Quinton Curryf144-50-01-2055100039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kendall Sutton51-21-21-2011000104
01Tyler Garrett211-41-35-6044500248
04Undra Wilson60-00-00-0000000030
10Spencer Moes40-10-10-0011000110
13Nick Volz133-50-00-0224000346
14Charlton Offermans152-30-10-0055120324
25Auston Rushing223-102-70-0178100118
30Blake Beasley21-20-00-0101000002
42Zach Burch100-20-02-2123000012
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS37-65
56.9%
12-28
42.9%
17-23
73.9%
10384819411626103
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-27 (59.3%) 21-38 (55.3%) 37-65 (56.9%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 7-16 (43.8%) 12-28 (42.9%)
Free Throws13-17 (76.5%) 4-6 (66.7%) 17-23 (73.9%)
Rockhurst
  • Technicals: Undra Wilson (1) ,TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 38 (2nd-06:54)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:320-2
CURRY,QUINTON made layup
19:102-2
LEE,DURANTE made layup
19:10
Assist by TATE,DEAN
19:10
Foul by CURRY,QUINTON
19:103-2
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
18:59
Foul by TATE,DEAN
18:59
Foul by LEWIS,CURTIS
18:59
Turnover by LEWIS,CURTIS
18:41
Foul by LEWIS,CURTIS
18:41
Sub In: WILSON,UNDRA
18:41
Sub Out: LEWIS,CURTIS
18:34
Foul by EVANS,CONNOR
18:34
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
18:34
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
18:34
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
18:34
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
18:34
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
18:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:21
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
18:19
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
18:19
Foul by CURRY,QUINTON
18:05
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
18:04
Defensive rebound by EVANS,CONNOR
18:04
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:04
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
18:04
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:04
Sub In: VOLZ,NICK
18:04
Sub Out: CURRY,QUINTON
17:54
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:54
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:54
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:393-4
VOLZ,NICK made layup
17:39
Assist by MUENCH,EDDIE
17:18
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
17:13
Defensive rebound by HAMIL,CHRIS
17:07
VOLZ,NICK missed jump shot
17:02
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
16:52
Foul by WILSON,UNDRA
16:465-4
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
16:215-6
MUENCH,EDDIE made layup
16:21
Assist by EVANS,CONNOR
16:067-6
RANKIN,CHASE made jump shot
15:447-8
EVANS,CONNOR made layup
15:44
Assist by MUENCH,EDDIE
15:31
Foul by VOLZ,NICK
15:31
Media timeout
15:318-8
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
15:31
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
15:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:31
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:31
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
15:31
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:31
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
15:31
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:31
Sub In: GARRETT,TYLER
15:31
Sub In: RUSHING,AUSTON
15:31
Sub Out: WILSON,UNDRA
15:31
Sub Out: HAMIL,CHRIS
15:268-10
HAMIL,CHRIS made layup
15:07
Sub In: HAMIL,CHRIS
15:07
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
14:5910-10
LEE,DURANTE made layup
14:59
Assist by TATE,DEAN
14:4810-13
MUENCH,EDDIE made 3-pointer
14:48
Assist by HAMIL,CHRIS
14:31
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
14:31
Steal by HAMIL,CHRIS
14:28
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
14:28
HAMIL,CHRIS missed free throw
14:28
Deadball rebound
14:2810-14
HAMIL,CHRIS made free throw (fast break)
14:28
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:28
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:28
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
14:28
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:28
Sub In: EVANS,CONNOR
14:28
Sub Out: MUENCH,EDDIE
14:11
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
14:05
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
13:44
Turnover by RUSHING,AUSTON
13:2113-14
PALMER,BRENNON made 3-pointer
13:21
Assist by TATE,DEAN
13:0313-16
HAMIL,CHRIS made layup
12:48
Foul by GARRETT,TYLER
12:48
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
12:48
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:48
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
12:48
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
12:46
Defensive rebound by VOLZ,NICK
12:4013-19
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer
12:40
Assist by GARRETT,TYLER
12:29
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
12:29
Steal by HAMIL,CHRIS
12:29
Foul by TATE,DEAN
12:2913-20
HAMIL,CHRIS made free throw
12:2913-21
HAMIL,CHRIS made free throw
12:29
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
12:29
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:29
Sub In: MUENCH,EDDIE
12:29
Sub Out: GARRETT,TYLER
12:16
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
12:10
Defensive rebound by VOLZ,NICK
12:01
Turnover by HAMIL,CHRIS
12:01
Media timeout
11:51
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:51
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:47
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:29
Turnover by VOLZ,NICK
11:19
Foul by VOLZ,NICK
11:1914-21
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
11:19
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:19
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:19
Sub In: CURRY,QUINTON
11:19
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
11:1715-21
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
11:08
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:0815-22
EVANS,CONNOR made free throw
11:08
EVANS,CONNOR missed free throw
11:08
Deadball rebound
11:08
Sub In: EVANS,CONNOR
11:08
Sub In: GARRETT,TYLER
11:08
Sub Out: RUSHING,AUSTON
11:08
Sub Out: VOLZ,NICK
11:0017-22
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
10:5117-25
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer
10:51
Assist by GARRETT,TYLER
10:40
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:40
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:40
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:27
HAMIL,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
10:20
Offensive rebound by EVANS,CONNOR
10:2017-27
EVANS,CONNOR made layup
10:12
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
10:06
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,TYLER
10:0617-29
EVANS,CONNOR made layup (fast break)
10:06
Assist by GARRETT,TYLER
10:06
30 second timeout
10:06
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
10:06
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:06
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:06
Sub In: BURCH,ZACH
10:06
Sub Out: CURRY,QUINTON
09:59
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
09:50
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
09:5019-29
LEE,DURANTE made layup
09:40
BURCH,ZACH missed layup
09:40
Offensive rebound by BURCH,ZACH
09:40
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
09:4019-30
BURCH,ZACH made free throw
09:4019-31
BURCH,ZACH made free throw
09:40
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:40
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
09:1521-31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
08:59
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
08:5921-32
MUENCH,EDDIE made free throw
08:59
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:59
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:59
Sub In: RUSHING,AUSTON
08:59
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
08:57
MUENCH,EDDIE missed free throw
08:57
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
08:47
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:42
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
08:37
Turnover by GARRETT,TYLER
08:05
Foul by GARRETT,TYLER
08:05
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
08:05
Deadball rebound
08:05
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
08:05
Defensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
08:05
Sub In: WILSON,UNDRA
08:05
Sub Out: GARRETT,TYLER
07:48
BURCH,ZACH missed jump shot
07:44
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
07:38
Foul by WILSON,UNDRA
07:38
Media timeout
07:38
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
07:38
Deadball rebound
07:3822-32
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw (fast break)
07:38
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
07:38
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:38
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
07:38
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:38
Sub In: EVANS,CONNOR
07:38
Sub Out: BURCH,ZACH
07:22
Turnover by HAMIL,CHRIS
07:22
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:1224-32
TATE,DEAN made layup
07:0324-34
MUENCH,EDDIE made jump shot
06:4226-34
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made jump shot
06:24
HAMIL,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
06:20
Offensive rebound by EVANS,CONNOR
06:2026-36
EVANS,CONNOR made jump shot in the paint
06:20
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:2026-37
EVANS,CONNOR made free throw
06:20
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
06:20
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:20
Sub In: GARRETT,TYLER
06:20
Sub Out: HAMIL,CHRIS
06:15
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
06:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:05
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
05:5826-38
EVANS,CONNOR made free throw (fast break)
05:5826-39
EVANS,CONNOR made free throw (fast break)
05:58
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:58
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
05:50
Foul by TATE,DEAN
05:50
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
05:37
RUSHING,AUSTON missed 3-pointer
05:32
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
05:26
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
05:24
Deadball rebound
05:24
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:24
Foul by WILSON,UNDRA
05:2427-39
TATE,DEAN made free throw
05:2428-39
TATE,DEAN made free throw
05:24
GARRETT,TYLER missed free throw
05:24
Deadball rebound
05:2428-40
GARRETT,TYLER made free throw
05:24
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
05:24
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
05:24
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
05:24
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:24
Sub In: HAMIL,CHRIS
05:24
Sub Out: WILSON,UNDRA
05:03
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
05:03
Blocked shot by EVANS,CONNOR
04:47
Defensive rebound by HAMIL,CHRIS
04:46
HAMIL,CHRIS missed layup
04:41
Offensive rebound by HAMIL,CHRIS
04:3828-43
RUSHING,AUSTON made 3-pointer
04:38
Assist by HAMIL,CHRIS
04:34
Foul by EVANS,CONNOR
04:34
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
04:34
Deadball rebound
04:34
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:34
Sub In: VOLZ,NICK
04:34
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
04:3229-43
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw (fast break)
04:23
GARRETT,TYLER missed 3-pointer
04:19
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:14
Foul by RUSHING,AUSTON
04:1430-43
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
04:1431-43
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
03:56
Foul by VOLZ,NICK
03:56
Turnover by VOLZ,NICK
03:41
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:36
Sub In: BURCH,ZACH
03:36
Sub Out: VOLZ,NICK
03:19
RUSHING,AUSTON missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:09
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
03:03
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
02:5231-46
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer
02:52
Assist by GARRETT,TYLER
02:3334-46
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
02:14
MUENCH,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
02:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:11
30 second timeout
01:5034-48
MUENCH,EDDIE made layup
01:34
Foul by HAMIL,CHRIS
01:3435-48
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
01:34
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
01:34
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:34
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:34
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:34
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:31
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
01:22
Turnover by HAMIL,CHRIS
01:22
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:15
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
01:09
Defensive rebound by BURCH,ZACH
01:03
RUSHING,AUSTON missed 3-pointer
00:55
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:53
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
00:48
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
00:37
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
00:3735-49
GARRETT,TYLER made free throw
00:3735-50
GARRETT,TYLER made free throw
00:37
Sub In: OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
00:37
Sub Out: GARRETT,TYLER
00:09
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
00:05
Turnover by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
00:04
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5135-53
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer
19:51
Assist by EVANS,CONNOR
19:39
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:33
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:27
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by CURRY,QUINTON
19:18
HAMIL,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
19:1235-55
MUENCH,EDDIE made layup
19:12
Offensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
18:59
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
18:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:5237-55
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
18:38
MUENCH,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
18:35
Deadball rebound
18:35
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:25
CURRY,QUINTON missed layup
18:25
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:17
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:16
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
18:11
Defensive rebound by CURRY,QUINTON
18:07
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
18:02
HAMIL,CHRIS missed jump shot
17:56
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
17:36
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
17:27
Defensive rebound by CURRY,QUINTON
17:2637-57
HAMIL,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
17:26
30 second timeout
17:26
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:26
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
17:26
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:26
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:17
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:11
Defensive rebound by LEWIS,CURTIS
17:05
Turnover by MUENCH,EDDIE
16:45
Sub In: RUSHING,AUSTON
16:45
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
16:40
Foul by HAMIL,CHRIS
16:4038-57
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
16:40
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
16:36
Defensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
16:2938-60
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer
16:29
Assist by CURRY,QUINTON
16:16
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
16:11
Defensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
16:0838-63
HAMIL,CHRIS made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:08
Assist by MUENCH,EDDIE
15:42
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
15:37
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
15:35
Media timeout
15:35
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
15:35
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
15:35
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
15:35
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:24
MUENCH,EDDIE missed 3-pointer
15:17
Offensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
15:1738-65
RUSHING,AUSTON made layup
15:06
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
15:00
Defensive rebound by CURRY,QUINTON
14:5538-67
LEWIS,CURTIS made layup
14:4840-67
LEE,DURANTE made dunk (fast break)
14:48
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
14:2840-69
CURRY,QUINTON made jump shot in the paint
14:1742-69
LEE,DURANTE made layup
14:17
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
14:17
Foul by HAMIL,CHRIS
14:17
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
14:17
Defensive rebound by CURRY,QUINTON
14:1742-71
CURRY,QUINTON made layup (fast break)
14:17
Assist by MUENCH,EDDIE
14:17
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:17
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:17
Sub In: OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
14:17
Sub Out: HAMIL,CHRIS
14:09
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
14:04
Defensive rebound by RUSHING,AUSTON
13:58
RUSHING,AUSTON missed 3-pointer
13:51
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:49
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
13:43
Defensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
13:4142-73
LEWIS,CURTIS made layup (fast break)
13:22
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
13:22
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
13:22
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:22
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
13:22
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:22
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:22
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:22
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
13:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
13:22
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:22
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:0142-75
CURRY,QUINTON made dunk
13:01
Assist by RUSHING,AUSTON
12:53
Foul by CURRY,QUINTON
12:50
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:50
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:2844-75
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
12:1544-78
RUSHING,AUSTON made 3-pointer
12:15
Assist by MUENCH,EDDIE
12:05
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:05
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:05
Media timeout
12:05
Sub In: GARRETT,TYLER
12:05
Sub Out: MUENCH,EDDIE
11:40
RUSHING,AUSTON missed layup
11:40
Blocked shot by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:30
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:30
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
11:24
Defensive rebound by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
11:2244-81
GARRETT,TYLER made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:22
Assist by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
11:09
Foul by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
11:09
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
11:09
Sub In: VOLZ,NICK
11:09
Sub Out: CURRY,QUINTON
11:06
Deadball rebound
11:06
Foul by GARRETT,TYLER
11:0046-81
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot
11:00
Assist by TATE,DEAN
10:42
LEWIS,CURTIS missed layup
10:29
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:2548-81
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot in the paint
10:13
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:13
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:13
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:13
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:13
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:13
Sub In: EVANS,CONNOR
10:13
Sub Out: GARRETT,TYLER
10:10
OFFERMANS,CHARLTON missed 3-pointer
10:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:59
Foul by VOLZ,NICK
09:40
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
09:34
Defensive rebound by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
09:24
RUSHING,AUSTON missed layup
09:17
Offensive rebound by VOLZ,NICK
09:16
VOLZ,NICK missed layup
09:05
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:0550-81
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup (fast break)
09:05
Assist by TATE,DEAN
08:55
RUSHING,AUSTON missed 3-pointer
08:54
Offensive rebound by VOLZ,NICK
08:54
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:54
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
08:54
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
08:54
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
08:54
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
08:4250-83
VOLZ,NICK made jump shot in the paint
08:24
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
08:19
Defensive rebound by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
08:1750-86
LEWIS,CURTIS made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:17
Assist by EVANS,CONNOR
07:5453-86
PALMER,BRENNON made 3-pointer
07:4453-88
VOLZ,NICK made layup
07:44
Assist by LEWIS,CURTIS
07:28
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
07:28
Steal by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
07:2253-90
OFFERMANS,CHARLTON made layup (fast break)
07:21
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:21
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:21
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:21
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:21
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:21
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:21
Sub In: MUENCH,EDDIE
07:21
Sub In: CURRY,QUINTON
07:21
Sub In: GARRETT,TYLER
07:21
Sub Out: RUSHING,AUSTON
07:21
Sub Out: OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
07:21
Sub Out: VOLZ,NICK
07:14
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
07:08
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,TYLER
06:54
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:54
CURRY,QUINTON missed free throw
06:54
Deadball rebound
06:5453-91
CURRY,QUINTON made free throw
06:54
Sub In: OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
06:54
Sub Out: EVANS,CONNOR
06:3555-91
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
06:2555-93
LEWIS,CURTIS made layup
06:22
30 second timeout
06:20
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
06:20
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:20
Sub In: MOES,SPENCER
06:20
Sub Out: LEWIS,CURTIS
06:1258-93
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
06:03
30 second timeout
05:40
GARRETT,TYLER missed 3-pointer
05:35
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
05:28
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
05:23
Defensive rebound by MUENCH,EDDIE
05:19
Turnover by VOLZ,NICK
05:16
Sub In: VOLZ,NICK
05:16
Sub In: SUTTON,KENDALL
05:16
Sub Out: MUENCH,EDDIE
05:16
Sub Out: CURRY,QUINTON
05:10
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
05:06
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,TYLER
05:00
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
05:00
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:51
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
04:5158-94
SUTTON,KENDALL made free throw
04:51
SUTTON,KENDALL missed free throw
04:49
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
04:44
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:40
Offensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
04:39
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
04:33
Defensive rebound by SUTTON,KENDALL
04:29
Turnover by SUTTON,KENDALL
04:29
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:29
Steal by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
04:2958-96
OFFERMANS,CHARLTON made layup (fast break)
04:29
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
04:29
Defensive rebound by MOES,SPENCER
04:29
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:29
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
04:23
GARRETT,TYLER missed layup
04:23
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
04:09
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:05
Foul by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
03:54
Media timeout
03:5459-96
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw (fast break)
03:5460-96
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw (fast break)
03:54
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:54
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:38
Sub In: BURCH,ZACH
03:38
Sub Out: VOLZ,NICK
03:30
MOES,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
03:22
Offensive rebound by BEASLEY,BLAKE
03:2160-98
BEASLEY,BLAKE made layup
03:0663-98
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
02:55
Turnover by MOES,SPENCER
02:55
Steal by TATE,DEAN
02:52
Foul by MOES,SPENCER
02:5264-98
TATE,DEAN made free throw (fast break)
02:5265-98
TATE,DEAN made free throw (fast break)
02:52
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:52
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
02:52
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
02:52
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:3465-101
SUTTON,KENDALL made 3-pointer
02:34
Assist by GARRETT,TYLER
02:18
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
02:18
Defensive rebound by GARRETT,TYLER
02:18
Sub In: BEASLEY,BLAKE
02:18
Sub Out: MOES,SPENCER
01:50
Foul by VUKAS,MICHAEL
01:5065-102
GARRETT,TYLER made free throw
01:5065-103
GARRETT,TYLER made free throw
01:34
KARENZI,RONALD missed jump shot
01:29
Defensive rebound by BURCH,ZACH
01:28
Turnover by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
01:28
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:1867-103
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
01:10
BEASLEY,BLAKE missed jump shot
01:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:08
Foul by BURCH,ZACH
01:0868-103
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made free throw
01:0869-103
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made free throw
01:07
Turnover by GARRETT,TYLER
01:07
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
01:03
Foul by GARRETT,TYLER
01:0370-103
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
01:0371-103
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
00:51
SUTTON,KENDALL missed 3-pointer
00:33
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:33
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
00:33
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:33
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
00:29
Defensive rebound by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
00:23
Turnover by OFFERMANS,CHARLTON
00:23
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
00:1873-103
RANKIN,CHASE made layup (fast break)
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong111-20-10-2011010022
10Dean Tateg71-30-22-2011300234
12Durante Leef93-30-01-1101000027
13Anthony Barnardf50-10-01-2000000021
21Timothy Gilmoreg101-30-10-1000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin132-40-04-4000000118
02Gregory Boyle112-61-50-0011010105
03Chandler Spring50-10-00-0000000020
11Franklin Nunn20-00-00-0011000000
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi00-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky90-00-00-0000000010
24Brennon Palmer141-31-12-4033000015
32Brennan Schofield60-10-01-2101000211
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
2-10
20.0%
11-18
61.1%
27932061535
Rockhurst
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Curtis Lewisg10-00-00-0000000120
03Connor Evansf134-40-04-52131010212
05Eddie Muenchf184-51-21-20112000010
20Chris Hamilg195-83-53-41232203116
44Quinton Curryf31-10-00-0000000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kendall Sutton00-00-00-0000000000
01Tyler Garrett120-10-13-4011400123
04Undra Wilson60-00-00-0000000030
10Spencer Moes00-00-00-0000000000
13Nick Volz81-20-00-0022000232
14Charlton Offermans10-00-00-0011000100
25Auston Rushing131-41-40-0055000113
30Blake Beasley00-00-00-0000000000
42Zach Burch60-20-02-2112000002
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS16-27
59.3%
5-12
41.7%
13-17
76.5%
5162192191650
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong101-41-40-0112000003
10Dean Tateg121-51-42-2011210005
12Durante Leef102-20-00-1011000024
13Anthony Barnardf71-20-01-2011001013
21Timothy Gilmoreg40-20-10-0011000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin112-50-02-2011120106
02Gregory Boyle80-10-12-2000000002
03Chandler Spring30-20-20-0000000000
11Franklin Nunn75-80-00-01230000010
15Michael Vukas30-00-00-0000000010
22Ronald Karenzi50-10-00-0000001000
23Lukas Vilkovsky80-10-12-2011011112
24Brennon Palmer71-41-30-0112100123
32Brennan Schofield60-10-00-0000000120
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS13-38
34.2%
3-16
18.8%
9-11
81.8%
412164434938
Rockhurst
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Curtis Lewisg144-51-10-0011100009
03Connor Evansf70-00-00-0000200000
05Eddie Muenchf101-30-20-0145300102
20Chris Hamilg64-63-40-00000000211
44Quinton Curryf113-40-01-2055100017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Kendall Sutton51-21-21-2011000104
01Tyler Garrett91-31-22-2033100125
04Undra Wilson00-00-00-0000000000
10Spencer Moes40-10-10-0011000110
13Nick Volz52-30-00-0202000114
14Charlton Offermans142-30-10-0044120224
25Auston Rushing92-61-30-0123100005
30Blake Beasley21-20-00-0101000002
42Zach Burch40-00-00-0011000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS21-38
55.3%
7-16
43.8%
4-6
66.7%
52227102071053