Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 14, 20181st2ndFinal
Lincoln Christian503181
Purdue Northwest5261113
Stats at a GlanceLCUPNW
FG Percentage.458 (27-59) .550 (44-80)
3P FG Percentage.462 (12-26) .486 (17-35)
FT Percentage.714 (15-21) .571 (8-14)
Offensive Rebounds1013
Defensive Rebounds2625
Total Rebounds3638
Turnovers198
Steals012
Bench Points2249
LeadersLCUPNW
PointsZach Thompson - 20
Timothy Gilmore - 24
ReboundsZach Thompson - 7
Durante Lee - 7
Timothy Gilmore - 7
AssistsBrode Hopkins - 5
Richard Robertson - 7
StealsGregory Boyle - 2
Chandler Spring - 2
Richard Robertson - 2
Durante Lee - 2
Timothy Gilmore - 2
BlocksWalker Hartman - 1
Zach Thompson - 1
Durante Lee - 1
Ronald Karenzi - 1
Brennon Palmer - 1
Lincoln Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Garrett Aeiltsg274-103-70-01343001111
15Brode Hopkinsg304-103-81-21015003012
21Cornelius Lawhorng315-120-06-60662002416
33Micah Davisg210-10-10-0011300210
41Zach Thompsonf326-82-46-63471010220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nate Parks143-33-31-20222006210
04Brady Cupples30-00-00-0011000100
05Walker Hartman152-51-11-2134101016
11Logan Hart10-00-00-0000000000
20John Messer50-30-10-0000000000
22Keaton Doty101-20-00-3134000222
23Robby Tucker41-10-00-0000000102
24Jerome Foster Hermon10-00-00-0000000000
25Keagan Thrash20-00-00-0000000000
34Charles Jones II31-30-10-0000000102
43Bryce Cook30-10-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS27-59
45.8%
12-26
46.2%
15-21
71.4%
1026361702191381
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 12-28 (42.9%) 27-59 (45.8%)
3-Point Field Goals9-17 (52.9%) 3-9 (33.3%) 12-26 (46.2%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 4-8 (50.0%) 15-21 (71.4%)
Lincoln Christian
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong255-102-40-00337200012
10Dean Tateg175-92-52-20004100414
12Durante Leef204-40-01-4347221139
13Anthony Barnardf72-41-10-0022000215
21Timothy Gilmoreg208-155-93-42571201024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin202-60-10-0011310014
02Gregory Boyle194-92-60-01344202210
03Chandler Spring104-82-40-01010200110
11Franklin Nunn80-10-10-0011200000
15Michael Vukas41-10-00-0011000002
22Ronald Karenzi60-00-00-0022001000
23Lukas Vilkovsky142-42-30-0000100146
24Brennon Palmer183-30-01-2123001017
32Brennan Schofield144-61-11-23140001410
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS44-80
55.0%
17-35
48.6%
8-14
57.1%
13253824123821113
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-42 (47.6%) 24-38 (63.2%) 44-80 (55.0%)
3-Point Field Goals10-21 (47.6%) 7-14 (50.0%) 17-35 (48.6%)
Free Throws2-5 (40.0%) 6-9 (66.7%) 8-14 (57.1%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points off the Bench: 49
  • Largest lead: 34 (2nd-01:37)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:410-2
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
19:21
HOPKINS,BRODE missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:08
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:08
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:55
Turnover by HOPKINS,BRODE
18:53
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:500-5
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
18:31
DAVIS,MICAH missed 3-pointer
18:31
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:120-8
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
18:12
Assist by TATE,DEAN
17:443-8
THOMPSON,ZACH made 3-pointer
17:44
Assist by DAVIS,MICAH
17:303-11
BARNARD,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
17:30
Assist by TATE,DEAN
17:11
THOMPSON,ZACH missed 3-pointer
17:11
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:00
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
17:00
Defensive rebound by AEILTS,GARRETT
16:49
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed layup
16:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:46
Foul by TATE,DEAN
16:464-11
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
16:465-11
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
16:46
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:46
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
16:46
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:46
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:46
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:46
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:425-14
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
16:42
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:19
Foul by TATE,DEAN
16:19
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:19
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:19
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:19
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
16:12
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
16:07
AEILTS,GARRETT missed 3-pointer
16:07
Offensive rebound by AEILTS,GARRETT
16:01
HOPKINS,BRODE missed 3-pointer
16:01
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
15:46
Foul by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
15:46
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
15:46
Deadball rebound
15:465-15
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
15:37
Turnover by HOPKINS,BRODE
15:28
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
15:28
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
15:128-15
HOPKINS,BRODE made 3-pointer
15:12
Assist by AEILTS,GARRETT
14:598-17
PALMER,BRENNON made layup
14:59
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
14:47
HOPKINS,BRODE missed 3-pointer
14:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:44
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:44
Sub In: PARKS,NATE
14:44
Sub Out: DAVIS,MICAH
14:36
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
14:36
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
14:36
Foul by AEILTS,GARRETT
14:36
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:36
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:36
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:36
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:36
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
14:36
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:29
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
14:29
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
14:17
AEILTS,GARRETT missed jump shot
14:17
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
14:07
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:5811-17
THOMPSON,ZACH made 3-pointer
13:58
Assist by HOPKINS,BRODE
13:45
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
13:45
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
13:27
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed layup
13:27
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
13:2613-17
THOMPSON,ZACH made layup
13:06
Foul by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
13:06
Sub In: DOTY,KEATON
13:06
Sub In: HARTMAN,WALKER
13:06
Sub Out: HOPKINS,BRODE
13:06
Sub Out: LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
13:06
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
13:06
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:03
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
13:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:55
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
12:55
Defensive rebound by DOTY,KEATON
12:50
Turnover by DOTY,KEATON
12:46
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
12:46
Defensive rebound by PARKS,NATE
12:34
DOTY,KEATON missed layup
12:34
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
12:3115-17
THOMPSON,ZACH made layup
12:20
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
12:20
Offensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:1415-19
LEE,DURANTE made layup
12:14
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:10
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:10
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
12:10
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:57
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:57
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:5517-19
DOTY,KEATON made layup
11:55
Assist by PARKS,NATE
11:4317-22
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
11:43
Assist by TATE,DEAN
11:29
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
11:28
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
11:2617-24
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup (fast break)
11:17
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
11:16
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:1517-26
LEE,DURANTE made layup
11:15
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:15
Foul by PARKS,NATE
11:15
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
11:15
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
11:15
Sub In: HOPKINS,BRODE
11:15
Sub Out: PARKS,NATE
10:48
AEILTS,GARRETT missed jump shot
10:48
Offensive rebound by DOTY,KEATON
10:44
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:44
DOTY,KEATON missed free throw
10:44
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
10:44
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:44
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:44
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
10:44
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
10:44
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:44
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:2017-28
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
09:55
AEILTS,GARRETT missed 3-pointer
09:55
Offensive rebound by HARTMAN,WALKER
09:53
HARTMAN,WALKER missed layup
09:53
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
09:47
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
09:47
Defensive rebound by HARTMAN,WALKER
09:36
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:36
Media timeout
09:36
HOPKINS,BRODE missed free throw
09:36
Deadball rebound
09:36
Sub In: DAVIS,MICAH
09:36
Sub In: LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
09:36
Sub Out: AEILTS,GARRETT
09:36
Sub Out: THOMPSON,ZACH
09:36
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:36
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:3518-28
HOPKINS,BRODE made free throw
09:2418-31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
09:24
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:03
HARTMAN,WALKER missed jump shot
09:03
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:55
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
08:55
Defensive rebound by HARTMAN,WALKER
08:46
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:4619-31
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
08:4620-31
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
08:46
Full timeout
08:2520-34
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
08:25
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
08:06
Turnover by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
08:05
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:0120-36
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
07:54
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed layup
07:54
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:48
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
07:48
Defensive rebound by HARTMAN,WALKER
07:2822-36
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made layup
07:10
Foul by DAVIS,MICAH
07:10
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
07:10
Deadball rebound
07:1022-37
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
07:10
Sub In: PARKS,NATE
07:10
Sub In: AEILTS,GARRETT
07:10
Sub In: THOMPSON,ZACH
07:10
Sub Out: DOTY,KEATON
07:10
Sub Out: HARTMAN,WALKER
07:10
Sub Out: HOPKINS,BRODE
07:10
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:10
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:10
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:10
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:10
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:10
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
07:10
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:10
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:0225-37
PARKS,NATE made 3-pointer
07:02
Assist by DAVIS,MICAH
06:35
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
06:35
Defensive rebound by PARKS,NATE
06:2627-37
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made layup
06:23
Assist by PARKS,NATE
06:03
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
06:03
Offensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:5827-39
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
05:44
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:4428-39
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
05:4429-39
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
05:44
Sub In: HOPKINS,BRODE
05:44
Sub Out: DAVIS,MICAH
05:44
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:44
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:29
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
05:29
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:26
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
05:26
Blocked shot by THOMPSON,ZACH
05:24
Defensive rebound by AEILTS,GARRETT
05:2032-39
HOPKINS,BRODE made 3-pointer
05:20
Assist by AEILTS,GARRETT
05:10
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
05:10
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:03
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
05:03
Defensive rebound by AEILTS,GARRETT
04:52
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
04:51
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
04:41
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
04:41
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
04:2934-39
AEILTS,GARRETT made jump shot in the paint
04:13
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
04:10
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
03:46
THOMPSON,ZACH missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:37
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
03:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:32
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:32
Media timeout
03:3235-39
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
03:3236-39
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
03:32
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:32
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:32
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:32
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
03:32
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:32
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:32
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
03:32
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:1836-41
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made jump shot
02:50
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:5037-41
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
02:5038-41
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made free throw
02:4038-44
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
02:40
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:2341-44
PARKS,NATE made 3-pointer
02:23
Assist by AEILTS,GARRETT
02:1141-47
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
02:11
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:5744-47
AEILTS,GARRETT made 3-pointer
01:57
Assist by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
01:43
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
01:43
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
01:3047-47
PARKS,NATE made 3-pointer
01:30
Assist by THOMPSON,ZACH
01:0047-50
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
01:00
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:39
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
00:37
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:3447-52
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot in the paint
00:1850-52
AEILTS,GARRETT made 3-pointer
00:18
Assist by HOPKINS,BRODE
00:13
30 second timeout
00:01
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
20:00
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:4050-55
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
19:40
Assist by TATE,DEAN
19:24
AEILTS,GARRETT missed 3-pointer
19:24
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
18:5252-55
THOMPSON,ZACH made layup
18:38
TATE,DEAN missed layup
18:38
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:34
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
18:27
Foul by TATE,DEAN
18:2754-55
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made layup
18:27
Assist by HOPKINS,BRODE
18:27
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
18:27
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
18:23
Media timeout
18:0754-57
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made jump shot in the paint
18:07
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:56
Turnover by AEILTS,GARRETT
17:55
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:5354-59
RANKIN,CHASE made layup (fast break)
17:53
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:3657-59
HOPKINS,BRODE made 3-pointer
17:36
Assist by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
17:2157-61
PALMER,BRENNON made layup
17:21
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
17:0660-61
AEILTS,GARRETT made 3-pointer
17:06
Assist by DAVIS,MICAH
16:42
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
16:42
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,ZACH
16:40
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
16:40
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:40
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:23
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed layup
16:23
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
16:14
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:14
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:0060-64
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
16:00
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
15:45
HOPKINS,BRODE missed 3-pointer
15:45
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:2060-67
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
15:20
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
15:12
Turnover by DAVIS,MICAH
15:10
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:10
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
15:02
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
15:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:37
AEILTS,GARRETT missed 3-pointer
14:37
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:30
Media timeout
14:30
Sub In: PARKS,NATE
14:30
Sub Out: DAVIS,MICAH
14:30
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:30
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:1960-69
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
14:09
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:09
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
14:09
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:02
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed layup
14:02
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:0260-72
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
14:02
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
13:56
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:56
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:4662-72
THOMPSON,ZACH made layup
13:46
Assist by HOPKINS,BRODE
13:14
BOYLE,GREGORY missed jump shot
13:14
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
13:08
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
13:05
Turnover by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
12:50
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:42
Turnover by PARKS,NATE
12:32
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
12:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:27
Sub In: HARTMAN,WALKER
12:27
Sub Out: HOPKINS,BRODE
12:1762-75
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
12:17
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:03
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:03
HARTMAN,WALKER missed free throw
12:03
Deadball rebound
12:0363-75
HARTMAN,WALKER made free throw
12:03
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:03
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:4863-77
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
11:3065-77
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made layup
11:30
Assist by HARTMAN,WALKER
11:1965-80
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
11:07
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:07
Sub In: DAVIS,MICAH
11:07
Sub Out: AEILTS,GARRETT
11:07
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
11:07
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
11:07
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:07
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:0267-80
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS made jump shot
10:50
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
10:50
Offensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
10:4467-82
PALMER,BRENNON made jump shot in the paint
10:35
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
10:35
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:23
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
10:2368-82
PARKS,NATE made free throw
10:23
PARKS,NATE missed free throw
10:23
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:12
Foul by PARKS,NATE
10:07
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
10:07
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:0268-84
LEE,DURANTE made layup
10:02
Foul by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
10:02
Sub In: DOTY,KEATON
10:02
Sub In: HOPKINS,BRODE
10:02
Sub Out: PARKS,NATE
10:02
Sub Out: THOMPSON,ZACH
10:01
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
10:01
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:58
Foul by DOTY,KEATON
09:5868-85
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
09:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
09:58
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MICAH
09:42
HOPKINS,BRODE missed jump shot
09:42
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:35
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
09:35
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:3268-87
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
09:11
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed jump shot
09:11
Blocked shot by PALMER,BRENNON
09:09
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:07
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:07
Media timeout
09:07
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:07
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:45
LAWHORN,CORNELIUS missed jump shot
08:45
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
08:44
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:39
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
08:39
Blocked shot by HARTMAN,WALKER
08:37
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:35
Foul by DOTY,KEATON
08:3568-88
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
08:35
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
08:35
Defensive rebound by DOTY,KEATON
08:35
Sub In: THOMPSON,ZACH
08:35
Sub Out: LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
08:15
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:15
DOTY,KEATON missed free throw
08:15
Deadball rebound
08:15
DOTY,KEATON missed free throw
08:15
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:02
Foul by THOMPSON,ZACH
08:02
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:02
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
08:02
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
08:02
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
07:56
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by DOTY,KEATON
07:43
Turnover by DAVIS,MICAH
07:42
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
07:3968-90
LEE,DURANTE made dunk
07:28
Media timeout
07:15
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:1569-90
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
07:1570-90
THOMPSON,ZACH made free throw
07:15
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:15
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:0170-92
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
07:01
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:45
Turnover by DOTY,KEATON
06:44
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
06:4170-94
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup (fast break)
06:41
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
06:24
Sub In: LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
06:24
Sub Out: DOTY,KEATON
06:24
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:24
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:22
Turnover by HOPKINS,BRODE
06:21
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:17
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:1272-94
HARTMAN,WALKER made jump shot
05:55
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
05:55
Defensive rebound by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
05:42
HOPKINS,BRODE missed 3-pointer
05:42
Offensive rebound by HOPKINS,BRODE
05:3774-94
HOPKINS,BRODE made layup
05:2074-96
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made jump shot
05:20
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:0177-96
HARTMAN,WALKER made 3-pointer
05:01
Assist by HOPKINS,BRODE
04:39
Foul by THOMPSON,ZACH
04:39
Media timeout
04:39
Sub In: COOK,BRYCE
04:39
Sub In: AEILTS,GARRETT
04:39
Sub In: MESSER,JOHN
04:39
Sub Out: DAVIS,MICAH
04:39
Sub Out: THOMPSON,ZACH
04:39
Sub Out: HOPKINS,BRODE
04:39
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:39
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
04:39
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
04:39
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
04:33
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:33
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:2977-98
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
04:14
HARTMAN,WALKER missed jump shot
04:14
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:0777-100
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
03:54
Foul by HARTMAN,WALKER
03:5477-101
TATE,DEAN made free throw
03:5477-102
TATE,DEAN made free throw
03:54
Sub In: II,CHARLES JONES
03:54
Sub In: CUPPLES,BRADY
03:54
Sub Out: HARTMAN,WALKER
03:54
Sub Out: AEILTS,GARRETT
03:40
II,CHARLES JONES missed 3-pointer
03:40
Offensive rebound by COOK,BRYCE
03:35
COOK,BRYCE missed layup
03:35
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:33
Foul by LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
03:3377-103
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
03:3377-104
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
03:33
Sub In: TUCKER,ROBBY
03:33
Sub Out: LAWHORN,CORNELIUS
03:33
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:33
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
03:33
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:33
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:25
Turnover by II,CHARLES JONES
03:0677-106
VUKAS,MICHAEL made layup
03:06
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:55
Turnover by TUCKER,ROBBY
02:43
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
02:43
Defensive rebound by CUPPLES,BRADY
02:36
Turnover by CUPPLES,BRADY
02:29
Steal by TATE,DEAN
02:26
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:19
II,CHARLES JONES missed jump shot
02:19
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
02:1677-108
TATE,DEAN made layup
02:0479-108
II,CHARLES JONES made jump shot in the paint
02:04
Sub In: THRASH,KEAGAN
02:04
Sub Out: COOK,BRYCE
02:04
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
02:04
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:04
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:04
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
02:0279-110
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
01:37
MESSER,JOHN missed jump shot
01:37
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
01:37
Defensive rebound by VUKAS,MICHAEL
01:3779-113
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
01:21
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
01:21
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:09
MESSER,JOHN missed jump shot
01:09
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:03
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:02
Sub In: HERMON,JEROME FOSTER
01:02
Sub In: HART,LOGAN
01:02
Sub Out: II,CHARLES JONES
01:02
Sub Out: CUPPLES,BRADY
00:4181-113
TUCKER,ROBBY made jump shot in the paint
00:30
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:04
MESSER,JOHN missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
Lincoln Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Garrett Aeiltsg173-72-40-0134300018
15Brode Hopkinsg172-52-51-2000200207
21Cornelius Lawhorng172-50-06-60441001210
33Micah Davisg90-10-10-0000200010
41Zach Thompsonf184-62-44-42351010014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nate Parks103-33-30-0022200519
04Brady Cupples00-00-00-0000000000
05Walker Hartman60-20-00-0134000000
11Logan Hart00-00-00-0000000000
20John Messer00-00-00-0000000000
22Keaton Doty61-20-00-1112000102
23Robby Tucker00-00-00-0000000000
24Jerome Foster Hermon00-00-00-0000000000
25Keagan Thrash00-00-00-0000000000
34Charles Jones II00-00-00-0000000000
43Bryce Cook00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
9-17
52.9%
11-13
84.6%
7172411019550
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong153-61-20-0022410007
10Dean Tateg61-31-30-0000300033
12Durante Leef102-20-00-1011000014
13Anthony Barnardf72-41-10-0022000215
21Timothy Gilmoreg104-83-60-00111200011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin100-20-10-0011210000
02Gregory Boyle92-41-30-0123110015
03Chandler Spring52-51-20-0101020015
11Franklin Nunn40-00-00-0000100000
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi40-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky72-42-30-0000000016
24Brennon Palmer71-10-01-2011000013
32Brennan Schofield61-30-01-2202000033
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS20-42
47.6%
10-21
47.6%
2-5
40.0%
51015127021252
Lincoln Christian
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Garrett Aeiltsg101-31-30-0000000103
15Brode Hopkinsg132-51-30-0101300105
21Cornelius Lawhorng143-70-00-0022100126
33Micah Davisg120-00-00-0011100200
41Zach Thompsonf142-20-02-2112000026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nate Parks40-00-01-2000000111
04Brady Cupples30-00-00-0011000100
05Walker Hartman92-31-11-2000101016
11Logan Hart10-00-00-0000000000
20John Messer50-30-10-0000000000
22Keaton Doty40-00-00-2022000120
23Robby Tucker41-10-00-0000000102
24Jerome Foster Hermon10-00-00-0000000000
25Keagan Thrash20-00-00-0000000000
34Charles Jones II31-30-10-0000000102
43Bryce Cook30-10-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
3-9
33.3%
4-8
50.0%
391260110831
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong102-41-20-0011310005
10Dean Tateg114-61-22-20001100111
12Durante Leef102-20-01-3336221125
13Anthony Barnardf00-00-00-0000000000
21Timothy Gilmoreg104-72-33-42460001013
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin102-40-00-0000100014
02Gregory Boyle102-51-30-0011310215
03Chandler Spring52-31-20-0000000005
11Franklin Nunn40-10-10-0011100000
15Michael Vukas41-10-00-0011000002
22Ronald Karenzi20-00-00-0022001000
23Lukas Vilkovsky70-00-00-0000100130
24Brennon Palmer112-20-00-0112001004
32Brennan Schofield83-31-10-0112000117
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS24-38
63.2%
7-14
50.0%
6-9
66.7%
8152312536961