Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 23, 20181st2nd1OT Final
Purdue Northwest504317110
Urbana494411104
Stats at a GlancePNWURB
FG Percentage.507 (36-71) .562 (41-73)
3P FG Percentage.462 (12-26) .375 (6-16)
FT Percentage.722 (26-36) .727 (16-22)
Offensive Rebounds1214
Defensive Rebounds2130
Total Rebounds3344
Turnovers1422
Steals156
Bench Points2638
LeadersPNWURB
PointsTate - 25
Snapp - 23
ReboundsBarnard - 9
Jacobs - 8
Ryan - 8
AssistsTate - 6
Bradley - 7
StealsTate - 5
Treacy - 3
BlocksSchofield - 1
Jacobs - 2
Ryan - 2
Detlev - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tate, DeanG378-164-95-61346501125
12Lee, DuranteF332-31-16-101011204311
13Barnard, AnthonyF338-130-12-23695202118
21Gilmore, TimothyG276-116-81-21230100219
4Robertson, RichardG304-110-23-62242101311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Rankin, ChaseG234-50-07-80223302115
2Boyle, GregoryG132-61-40-0011000125
23Vilkovsky, LukasF81-10-00-0000000122
24Palmer, BrennonF40-20-00-0011100110
3Spring, ChandlerG60-10-10-0000010010
32Schofield, BrennanF111-20-02-2022001114
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS36-71
50.7%
12-26
46.2%
26-36
72.2%
122133181511418110
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-36 (47.2%) 15-30 (50.0%) 36-71 (50.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 5-8 (62.5%) 12-26 (46.2%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) 8-12 (66.7%) 26-36 (72.2%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 32
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 44
  • Fast Break Points: 20
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 10 ()
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Urbana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Bates, ZachG192-30-04-7246101328
15Jacobs, MalikF389-180-30-03582026418
21Treacy, MattG418-131-33-31671304520
34Detlev, NickC133-40-02-2325002028
5Bradley, JordanG315-140-22-31347203512
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Samson, Caleb G100-10-10-0011110440
11Barksdale, DariusG50-00-00-0000000010
12Branson, AndyG00-00-00-0000000000
20Snapp, EthanG329-123-52-20224001223
22LeVan, HadleyG53-32-22-20000000010
23Ryan, MichaelF312-50-01-3448002045
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS41-73
56.2%
6-16
37.5%
16-22
72.7%
14304416672229104
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-31 (61.3%) 17-32 (53.1%) 41-73 (56.2%)
3-Point Field Goals3-6 (50.0%) 2-7 (28.6%) 6-16 (37.5%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 8-11 (72.7%) 16-22 (72.7%)
Urbana
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 58
  • Fast Break Points: 26
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 5 ()
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
19:44
Steal by TREACY,MATT
19:37
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
19:37
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
19:31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
19:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:16
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:14
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:14
Foul by JACOBS,MALIK
19:141-0
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
19:14
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
19:12
Defensive rebound by DETLEV,NICK
19:00
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
19:00
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:52
Foul by BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:49
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
18:49
Blocked shot by DETLEV,NICK
18:41
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:401-2
TREACY,MATT made jump shot
18:40
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:204-2
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
18:20
Assist by TATE,DEAN
18:09
Turnover by TREACY,MATT
18:09
Steal by TATE,DEAN
18:096-2
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
18:09
Assist by TATE,DEAN
18:09
30 second timeout
18:03
Turnover by BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:03
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:03
Sub In: SAMSON,CALEB
17:529-2
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
17:52
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:329-4
JACOBS,MALIK made layup
17:32
Assist by SAMSON,CALEB
17:24
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
17:17
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
17:129-7
TREACY,MATT made 3-pointer
17:12
Assist by JACOBS,MALIK
17:00
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot in the paint
16:54
Defensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
16:519-9
TREACY,MATT made layup (fast break)
16:51
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
16:51
Sub Out: DETLEV,NICK
16:51
Sub In: RYAN,MICHAEL
16:51
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:51
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:51
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:51
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:51
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:51
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
16:519-10
TREACY,MATT made free throw (fast break)
16:42
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
16:42
Blocked shot by JACOBS,MALIK
16:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:4012-10
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
16:40
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
16:2812-12
BATES,ZACH made layup
16:28
Assist by TREACY,MATT
16:28
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:28
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:28
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:28
BATES,ZACH missed free throw
16:25
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
16:03
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
16:03
Sub In: SNAPP,ETHAN
15:5814-12
RANKIN,CHASE made jump shot in the paint
15:43
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
15:43
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:20
Turnover by SAMSON,CALEB
15:20
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
15:16
Foul by RYAN,MICHAEL
15:1116-12
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made dunk
15:11
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
14:5516-14
JACOBS,MALIK made layup
14:44
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
14:44
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
14:44
Media timeout
14:44
Sub Out: SAMSON,CALEB
14:44
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
14:44
Sub Out: TREACY,MATT
14:44
Sub In: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
14:44
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
14:44
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:34
Turnover by BRADLEY,JORDAN
14:34
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
14:2718-14
RANKIN,CHASE made layup (fast break)
14:08
RYAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot in the paint
14:03
Offensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
14:02
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:57
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:53
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
13:47
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:2920-14
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
13:16
JACOBS,MALIK missed 3-pointer
13:12
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:56
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
12:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:53
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
12:53
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:53
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:53
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
12:53
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:53
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:35
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
12:30
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:0922-14
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
11:52
Sub Out: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
11:52
Sub In: TREACY,MATT
11:52
Sub Out: RYAN,MICHAEL
11:52
Sub In: BATES,ZACH
11:50
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
11:50
Turnover by TEAM
11:43
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:4324-14
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
11:2524-16
JACOBS,MALIK made layup
11:13
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot in the paint
11:09
Defensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
11:03
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
11:02
Offensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
11:02
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:02
BATES,ZACH missed free throw (fast break)
11:02
Deadball rebound
11:02
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:02
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:02
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:02
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
11:0224-17
BATES,ZACH made free throw (fast break)
11:02
Sub Out: JACOBS,MALIK
11:02
Sub In: DETLEV,NICK
10:41
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
10:38
Defensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
10:30
Turnover by BATES,ZACH
10:30
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
10:2427-17
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
10:15
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:15
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:15
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:09
TREACY,MATT missed layup
10:09
Blocked shot by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:58
Offensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
09:5627-19
TREACY,MATT made jump shot
09:50
PALMER,BRENNON missed jump shot
09:50
Blocked shot by DETLEV,NICK
09:43
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:34
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
09:29
Defensive rebound by SNAPP,ETHAN
09:28
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:28
Media timeout
09:28
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
09:28
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
09:2827-20
BATES,ZACH made free throw (fast break)
09:2827-21
BATES,ZACH made free throw (fast break)
09:23
Foul by TREACY,MATT
09:2328-21
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
09:2329-21
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
09:0929-23
DETLEV,NICK made dunk
09:09
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
08:48
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
08:43
Defensive rebound by DETLEV,NICK
08:2729-25
SNAPP,ETHAN made jump shot
08:27
Assist by BATES,ZACH
08:25
30 second timeout
08:22
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:22
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:12
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:08
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
08:08
Sub In: JACOBS,MALIK
08:08
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:08
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
07:54
Turnover by BRADLEY,JORDAN
07:54
Steal by TATE,DEAN
07:4831-25
TATE,DEAN made layup (fast break)
07:31
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
07:28
Offensive rebound by DETLEV,NICK
07:24
DETLEV,NICK missed jump shot
07:18
Offensive rebound by DETLEV,NICK
07:1831-27
DETLEV,NICK made layup
07:15
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
07:10
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JORDAN
07:1031-29
BRADLEY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
07:10
Foul by TATE,DEAN
07:10
Sub Out: DETLEV,NICK
07:10
Sub In: SAMSON,CALEB
07:10
Sub Out: SNAPP,ETHAN
07:10
Sub In: RYAN,MICHAEL
07:10
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed free throw (fast break)
07:08
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
07:05
TREACY,MATT missed 3-pointer
07:00
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:58
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
06:54
Defensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
06:49
Foul by SAMSON,CALEB
06:49
Turnover by SAMSON,CALEB
06:49
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:49
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:31
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
06:31
Steal by BRADLEY,JORDAN
06:26
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
06:26
Sub In: LEVAN,HADLEY
06:26
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
06:26
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:12
Turnover by SAMSON,CALEB
06:05
Sub Out: SAMSON,CALEB
06:05
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
05:5633-29
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
05:4533-32
LEVAN,HADLEY made 3-pointer
05:45
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
05:34
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
05:34
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:34
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:34
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:26
Foul by RYAN,MICHAEL
05:2634-32
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
05:2635-32
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
05:1435-34
JACOBS,MALIK made layup
05:14
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
04:57
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
04:53
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
04:51
Turnover by TREACY,MATT
04:51
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
04:4537-34
RANKIN,CHASE made layup (fast break)
04:38
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:38
Media timeout
04:38
Sub Out: TREACY,MATT
04:38
Sub In: SNAPP,ETHAN
04:38
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:38
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:3837-35
LEVAN,HADLEY made free throw (fast break)
04:3837-36
LEVAN,HADLEY made free throw (fast break)
04:32
Sub Out: LEVAN,HADLEY
04:32
Sub In: TREACY,MATT
04:27
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
04:1237-38
BRADLEY,JORDAN made layup
03:5739-38
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
03:54
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
03:54
Sub Out: TREACY,MATT
03:54
Sub In: BATES,ZACH
03:54
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
03:54
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:54
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:54
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:5439-39
BRADLEY,JORDAN made free throw (fast break)
03:5439-40
BRADLEY,JORDAN made free throw (fast break)
03:46
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
03:3239-43
SNAPP,ETHAN made 3-pointer
03:0541-43
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
03:05
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:52
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
02:52
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:52
Foul by JACOBS,MALIK
02:52
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
02:52
Sub In: DETLEV,NICK
02:52
Sub Out: JACOBS,MALIK
02:52
Sub In: SAMSON,CALEB
02:52
Sub Out: RYAN,MICHAEL
02:52
Sub In: TREACY,MATT
02:52
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
02:52
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:5242-43
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
02:52
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
02:52
Defensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
02:52
Turnover by BATES,ZACH
02:52
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:40
Foul by SAMSON,CALEB
02:4043-43
TATE,DEAN made free throw
02:4044-43
TATE,DEAN made free throw
02:1944-45
SNAPP,ETHAN made jump shot
02:00
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:00
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:00
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
01:4344-47
SNAPP,ETHAN made layup
01:2647-47
LEE,DURANTE made 3-pointer
01:26
Assist by TATE,DEAN
00:5547-49
TREACY,MATT made jump shot in the paint
00:38
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
00:38
Sub Out: SAMSON,CALEB
00:38
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
00:38
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:38
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:18
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
00:15
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
00:15
Foul by DETLEV,NICK
00:15
Sub Out: DETLEV,NICK
00:15
Sub In: RYAN,MICHAEL
00:1548-49
TATE,DEAN made free throw
00:15
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:15
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:15
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:15
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:15
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
00:14
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
00:04
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed layup
00:04
Offensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
00:01
RYAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:01
Foul by BATES,ZACH
00:0149-49
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
00:0150-49
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub Out: SNAPP,ETHAN
20:00
Sub In: JACOBS,MALIK
20:00
Sub Out: RYAN,MICHAEL
20:00
Sub In: DETLEV,NICK
20:00
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
20:00
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
20:00
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
20:00
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
20:00
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
20:00
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
19:42
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
19:41
Offensive rebound by DETLEV,NICK
19:41
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
19:4150-50
DETLEV,NICK made free throw
19:4150-51
DETLEV,NICK made free throw
19:25
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
19:20
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:20
Foul by BRADLEY,JORDAN
19:0352-51
LEE,DURANTE made layup
18:49
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed layup
18:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:3054-51
TATE,DEAN made layup
18:1454-53
DETLEV,NICK made dunk
18:14
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
18:02
Foul by DETLEV,NICK
18:02
Sub Out: DETLEV,NICK
18:02
Sub In: RYAN,MICHAEL
17:4156-53
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
17:41
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:1556-55
BRADLEY,JORDAN made jump shot
17:0659-55
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
16:52
JACOBS,MALIK missed 3-pointer
16:45
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
16:41
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
16:37
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:34
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
16:34
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
16:34
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
16:34
Sub In: SNAPP,ETHAN
16:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:34
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:34
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:34
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:2159-57
RYAN,MICHAEL made dunk
16:21
Assist by SNAPP,ETHAN
15:59
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
15:55
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
15:4459-59
TREACY,MATT made layup
15:22
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:22
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:22
Sub Out: JACOBS,MALIK
15:22
Sub In: LEVAN,HADLEY
15:22
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:22
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
15:1659-61
SNAPP,ETHAN made layup
15:02
Foul by RYAN,MICHAEL
15:02
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
15:02
Sub In: SAMSON,CALEB
15:02
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:02
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:42
TATE,DEAN missed layup
14:38
Defensive rebound by SAMSON,CALEB
14:34
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:34
Media timeout
14:34
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:34
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:27
SAMSON,CALEB missed 3-pointer
14:27
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:27
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:27
Steal by SAMSON,CALEB
14:2759-63
TREACY,MATT made layup (fast break)
14:27
Assist by SNAPP,ETHAN
14:27
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
14:27
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
14:24
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:50
RYAN,MICHAEL missed free throw (fast break)
13:50
Deadball rebound
13:50
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:50
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
13:50
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:50
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:5059-64
RYAN,MICHAEL made free throw (fast break)
13:50
Sub Out: LEVAN,HADLEY
13:50
Sub In: JACOBS,MALIK
13:31
Foul by SAMSON,CALEB
13:31
Sub Out: SAMSON,CALEB
13:31
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
13:31
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:31
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:06
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
13:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:04
Sub Out: RYAN,MICHAEL
13:04
Sub In: DETLEV,NICK
12:56
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
12:53
Defensive rebound by BRADLEY,JORDAN
12:51
SNAPP,ETHAN missed 3-pointer
12:47
Offensive rebound by BRADLEY,JORDAN
12:42
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
12:37
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
12:37
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
12:34
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
12:34
Foul by BRADLEY,JORDAN
12:34
Sub Out: SNAPP,ETHAN
12:34
Sub In: BATES,ZACH
12:34
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:34
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:28
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
12:28
Blocked shot by BATES,ZACH
12:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:25
Foul by JACOBS,MALIK
12:1962-64
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
12:19
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:16
30 second timeout
11:48
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
11:48
BATES,ZACH missed free throw
11:48
Deadball rebound
11:48
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:48
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
11:48
Sub Out: DETLEV,NICK
11:48
Sub In: RYAN,MICHAEL
11:4862-65
BATES,ZACH made free throw
11:3964-65
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
11:31
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
11:27
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:2266-65
BARNARD,ANTHONY made dunk (fast break)
11:06
30 second timeout
10:59
BATES,ZACH missed layup
10:47
Offensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
10:47
RYAN,MICHAEL missed layup
10:4566-67
BATES,ZACH made layup
10:45
Offensive rebound by BATES,ZACH
10:37
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
10:37
Blocked shot by RYAN,MICHAEL
10:31
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:2968-67
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
10:21
JACOBS,MALIK missed layup
10:13
Offensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
10:1368-69
RYAN,MICHAEL made layup
10:08
Foul by BRADLEY,JORDAN
10:0869-69
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
10:08
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:08
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:08
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:08
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:08
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:08
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:0870-69
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
09:56
Turnover by TREACY,MATT
09:56
Steal by TATE,DEAN
09:4972-69
TATE,DEAN made layup (fast break)
09:37
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
09:37
Sub In: SNAPP,ETHAN
09:37
Foul by BATES,ZACH
09:37
Turnover by BATES,ZACH
09:37
Media timeout
09:27
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
09:23
Defensive rebound by SNAPP,ETHAN
09:22
Turnover by SNAPP,ETHAN
09:22
Steal by TATE,DEAN
09:1674-69
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup (fast break)
09:16
Assist by TATE,DEAN
09:0974-71
JACOBS,MALIK made dunk (fast break)
08:54
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:54
Steal by TREACY,MATT
08:45
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
08:45
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:45
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
08:45
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:45
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:4574-72
SNAPP,ETHAN made free throw
08:4574-73
SNAPP,ETHAN made free throw
08:31
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
08:31
Sub In: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
08:31
Foul by BARKSDALE,DARIUS
08:3175-73
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
08:3176-73
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
08:1276-75
SNAPP,ETHAN made jump shot
07:4879-75
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
07:48
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
07:2779-77
SNAPP,ETHAN made jump shot
07:00
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
06:57
Offensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
06:56
Foul by TREACY,MATT
06:5680-77
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
06:56
Sub Out: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
06:56
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
06:56
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
06:56
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:5681-77
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
06:5281-79
JACOBS,MALIK made layup (fast break)
06:28
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:28
Steal by BRADLEY,JORDAN
06:24
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed layup
06:23
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:23
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:23
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:0584-79
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
06:05
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
05:4384-82
SNAPP,ETHAN made 3-pointer
05:43
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
05:1986-82
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
05:19
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:58
Media timeout
04:52
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
04:52
Sub In: SAMSON,CALEB
04:52
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
04:52
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
04:45
Turnover by SAMSON,CALEB
04:45
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:45
Foul by SAMSON,CALEB
04:4587-82
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
04:45
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
04:43
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
04:18
SNAPP,ETHAN missed 3-pointer
04:14
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:5390-82
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
03:53
Assist by TATE,DEAN
03:39
30 second timeout
03:39
Sub Out: SAMSON,CALEB
03:39
Sub In: BRADLEY,JORDAN
03:35
Turnover by TREACY,MATT
03:15
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
03:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:13
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:13
RYAN,MICHAEL missed free throw
03:10
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:59
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
02:59
Blocked shot by RYAN,MICHAEL
02:53
Defensive rebound by TREACY,MATT
02:4690-84
BRADLEY,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
02:36
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot in the paint
02:31
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
02:22
TREACY,MATT missed layup
02:19
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:01
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot in the paint
01:56
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,MALIK
01:5090-86
BRADLEY,JORDAN made layup
01:35
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
01:30
Defensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
01:3090-88
JACOBS,MALIK made dunk (fast break)
01:30
Assist by SNAPP,ETHAN
01:29
30 second timeout
01:02
Foul by RYAN,MICHAEL
01:0291-88
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
01:02
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
01:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:44
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:4491-89
TREACY,MATT made free throw
00:4491-90
TREACY,MATT made free throw
00:1893-90
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
00:14
Full timeout
00:0393-93
SNAPP,ETHAN made 3-pointer
00:03
Assist by BRADLEY,JORDAN
00:03
Sub Out: TREACY,MATT
00:03
Sub In: BATES,ZACH
00:03
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:03
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:00
Foul by SNAPP,ETHAN
00:00
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw (fast break)
00:00
Deadball rebound
00:00
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw (fast break)
00:00
Defensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
05:00
Sub In: TREACY,MATT
04:44
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
04:44
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
04:2796-93
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
04:27
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:57
SNAPP,ETHAN missed jump shot
03:53
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:4699-93
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
03:46
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:42
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:42
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:23
BRADLEY,JORDAN missed jump shot
03:19
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
03:01
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
02:45
Foul by JACOBS,MALIK
02:45
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
02:43
Foul by BRADLEY,JORDAN
02:43
Sub Out: BRADLEY,JORDAN
02:43
Sub In: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
02:43
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:43
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:43
RANKIN,CHASE missed free throw (fast break)
02:43
Deadball rebound
02:43100-93
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
02:43
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:43
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:24100-95
TREACY,MATT made layup
02:24
Assist by JACOBS,MALIK
01:56
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
01:56
Sub Out: BARKSDALE,DARIUS
01:56
Sub In: LEVAN,HADLEY
01:44100-97
JACOBS,MALIK made layup
01:24
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
01:24
Blocked shot by JACOBS,MALIK
01:18
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:13
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
01:13
Steal by TREACY,MATT
01:07
TREACY,MATT missed layup
01:04
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:59102-97
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot
00:59
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
00:47
Turnover by JACOBS,MALIK
00:47
Steal by TATE,DEAN
00:42104-97
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
00:42
Assist by TATE,DEAN
00:33
JACOBS,MALIK missed 3-pointer
00:32
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:32
Foul by TREACY,MATT
00:32105-97
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
00:32
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
00:31
Defensive rebound by RYAN,MICHAEL
00:27
TREACY,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:21
Foul by TREACY,MATT
00:21
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw (fast break)
00:21
Deadball rebound
00:21106-97
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw (fast break)
00:13106-99
LEVAN,HADLEY made layup
00:13
30 second timeout
00:13
Sub Out: LEVAN,HADLEY
00:13
Sub In: BATES,ZACH
00:13
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
00:13
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:13
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:13
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:12
Foul by SNAPP,ETHAN
00:12107-99
TATE,DEAN made free throw
00:12
Sub Out: BATES,ZACH
00:12
Sub In: LEVAN,HADLEY
00:12
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:12
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:12
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:12
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
00:12108-99
TATE,DEAN made free throw
00:07108-102
LEVAN,HADLEY made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:07
Assist by SNAPP,ETHAN
00:06
Foul by TREACY,MATT
00:06
Sub Out: TREACY,MATT
00:06
Sub In: BRANSON,ANDY
00:06109-102
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
00:06110-102
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw (fast break)
00:02110-104
JACOBS,MALIK made dunk
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tate, DeanG153-71-43-40113200110
12Lee, DuranteF131-11-15-6101020218
13Barnard, AnthonyF124-70-10-0213120108
21Gilmore, TimothyG113-53-51-21120100110
4Robertson, RichardG131-50-20-0000100112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS17-36
47.2%
5-16
31.3%
11-14
78.6%
671371016950
Urbana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Bates, ZachG121-10-03-5145100215
15Jacobs, MalikF144-60-10-0123101328
21Treacy, MattG165-71-21-11341102112
34Detlev, NickC102-30-00-0224002014
5Bradley, JordanG142-70-12-3022410316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS19-31
61.3%
3-6
50.0%
8-11
72.7%
71623823141049
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Tate, DeanG173-71-30-0112220007
12Lee, DuranteF151-20-01-4000100123
13Barnard, AnthonyF173-50-02-2145200118
21Gilmore, TimothyG143-63-30-0011000019
4Robertson, RichardG152-40-01-2112110025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS15-30
50.0%
5-8
62.5%
8-12
66.7%
59147305943
Urbana
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Bates, ZachG81-20-01-2101001113
15Jacobs, MalikF183-90-10-0235000016
21Treacy, MattG202-30-02-2033010216
34Detlev, NickC31-10-02-2101000014
5Bradley, JordanG153-60-10-0112310036
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
2-7
28.6%
8-11
72.7%
7132063351344