Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 29, 20181st2ndFinal
Davenport MBB464288
Purdue Northwest373976
Stats at a GlanceDUPNW
FG Percentage.470 (31-66) .387 (24-62)
3P FG Percentage.462 (12-26) .276 (8-29)
FT Percentage.609 (14-23) .833 (20-24)
Offensive Rebounds1315
Defensive Rebounds2425
Total Rebounds3740
Turnovers1824
Steals107
Bench Points2722
LeadersDUPNW
PointsAvery Hudson - 18
Richard Robertson - 15
ReboundsRobbie Bramhill - 8
Anthony Barnard - 11
AssistsAvery Hudson - 7
Dean Tate - 4
StealsAvery Hudson - 6
Timothy Gilmore - 2
BlocksDyllon Hudson-Emory - 1
Chaz Birchfield - 1
Khadim Dieng - 1
Anthony Barnard - 2
Brennan Schofield - 2
Davenport MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dyllon Hudson-Emoryf236-110-20-01452113312
03Avery Hudsong366-115-71-23367601218
05Janeau Joubertg236-73-30-00442002115
13Delano Smithg343-70-33-5022620449
33Khadim Diengc183-60-01-1314101147
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zach Pangborn121-21-20-0123100013
02Chris Rollins222-100-25-9022210339
10Robbie Bramhill204-83-74-64480002415
21Chaz Birchfield90-30-00-0011001220
23Zack Nieuwkoop30-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS31-66
47.0%
12-26
46.2%
14-23
60.9%
13243721103182488
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 16-35 (45.7%) 31-66 (47.0%)
3-Point Field Goals7-14 (50.0%) 5-12 (41.7%) 12-26 (46.2%)
Free Throws9-16 (56.3%) 5-7 (71.4%) 14-23 (60.9%)
Davenport MBB
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-16:51)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 5
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong296-111-42-21451103215
10Dean Tateg323-112-85-61124107313
12Durante Leef316-71-10-24370004413
13Anthony Barnardf232-70-14-44711002338
21Timothy Gilmoreg141-61-52-2000120335
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin233-52-32-20223103210
02Gregory Boyle50-30-10-0000010000
03Chandler Spring60-10-10-0011100120
23Lukas Vilkovsky111-30-10-0011000032
24Brennon Palmer131-40-22-2224110024
32Brennan Schofield131-41-23-4134002016
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS24-62
38.7%
8-29
27.6%
20-24
83.3%
1525401174242576
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 12-33 (36.4%) 24-62 (38.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 5-19 (26.3%) 8-29 (27.6%)
Free Throws10-11 (90.9%) 10-13 (76.9%) 20-24 (83.3%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Technicals: Richard Robertson (1)
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:18)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:30
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
19:30
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:210-2
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot
19:06
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
19:06
Offensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
19:003-2
JOUBERT,JANEAU made 3-pointer
19:00
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
18:383-4
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
18:38
Assist by TATE,DEAN
18:21
Turnover by JOUBERT,JANEAU
18:20
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:183-6
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
17:55
Turnover by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
17:54
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:50
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
17:50
Blocked shot by DIENG,KHADIM
17:48
Defensive rebound by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
17:40
Sub In: ROLLINS,CHRIS
17:40
Sub Out: JOUBERT,JANEAU
17:24
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed jump shot
17:24
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
17:09
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
17:09
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
17:00
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:00
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
17:00
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
17:00
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
17:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:00
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:00
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:595-6
ROLLINS,CHRIS made layup
16:36
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
16:36
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
16:335-8
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
15:55
SMITH,DELANO missed 3-pointer
15:55
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
15:52
Foul by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
15:52
Sub In: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
15:52
Sub Out: DIENG,KHADIM
15:52
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:52
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:52
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
15:52
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:31
BOYLE,GREGORY missed jump shot
15:31
Defensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
15:208-8
HUDSON,AVERY made 3-pointer
15:20
Assist by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
15:03
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
15:02
Steal by ROLLINS,CHRIS
14:59
Turnover by ROLLINS,CHRIS
14:59
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
14:59
Sub Out: HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
14:59
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:59
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:43
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
14:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:40
Media timeout
14:34
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
14:34
Defensive rebound by ROLLINS,CHRIS
14:23
Turnover by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
14:23
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:23
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
14:09
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:09
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:59
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
13:59
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed free throw
13:59
Deadball rebound
13:599-8
ROLLINS,CHRIS made free throw
13:49
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
13:49
Blocked shot by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
13:48
Defensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
13:41
BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ missed layup
13:41
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:30
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
13:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:27
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
13:27
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:27
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
13:27
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:27
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:27
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:27
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:239-10
LEE,DURANTE made layup
13:23
Assist by TATE,DEAN
13:08
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed layup
13:08
Offensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
13:0511-10
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made layup
12:5511-12
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
12:55
Assist by TATE,DEAN
12:38
BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ missed jump shot
12:38
Offensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
12:35
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:35
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed free throw
12:35
Deadball rebound
12:3512-12
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made free throw
12:35
Sub In: JOUBERT,JANEAU
12:35
Sub Out: SMITH,DELANO
12:35
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:35
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:15
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
12:15
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:59
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
11:59
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
11:45
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
11:4513-12
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made free throw
11:4514-12
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made free throw
11:45
Sub In: HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
11:45
Sub In: PANGBORN,ZACH
11:45
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
11:45
Sub Out: HUDSON,AVERY
11:30
Foul by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
11:30
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
11:30
Sub Out: HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
11:26
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
11:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:14
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:14
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed free throw
11:14
Deadball rebound
11:14
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed free throw
11:14
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:03
Foul by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
11:0314-13
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
11:0314-14
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
11:03
Sub In: SMITH,DELANO
11:03
Sub Out: ROLLINS,CHRIS
11:03
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
11:03
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:42
Turnover by SMITH,DELANO
10:41
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
10:31
Defensive rebound by JOUBERT,JANEAU
10:2416-14
SMITH,DELANO made jump shot in the paint
10:24
Assist by JOUBERT,JANEAU
10:15
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
10:15
Offensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
10:00
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:00
Turnover by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
10:00
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:00
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:00
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:59
Steal by TATE,DEAN
09:55
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
09:55
Media timeout
09:55
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:55
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:4516-16
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made jump shot in the paint
09:45
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
09:29
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed 3-pointer
09:29
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:08
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
09:08
Defensive rebound by JOUBERT,JANEAU
08:5918-16
JOUBERT,JANEAU made jump shot
08:4818-19
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
08:3621-19
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made 3-pointer
08:36
Assist by JOUBERT,JANEAU
08:20
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
08:20
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
08:16
HUDSON,AVERY missed jump shot
08:16
Offensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
08:12
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:12
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed free throw
08:12
Deadball rebound
08:1222-19
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made free throw
08:12
Sub In: HUDSON,AVERY
08:12
Sub In: ROLLINS,CHRIS
08:12
Sub In: DIENG,KHADIM
08:12
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
08:12
Sub Out: JOUBERT,JANEAU
08:12
Sub Out: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
08:12
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
08:12
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
08:03
Foul by TATE,DEAN
08:03
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
08:03
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:03
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
07:51
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
07:51
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:47
Foul by PANGBORN,ZACH
07:27
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
07:27
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
07:1325-19
PANGBORN,ZACH made 3-pointer
07:13
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
07:00
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
07:00
Defensive rebound by PANGBORN,ZACH
06:4727-19
DIENG,KHADIM made layup
06:47
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
06:47
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:47
30 second timeout
06:4728-19
DIENG,KHADIM made free throw
06:33
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:33
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:2330-19
DIENG,KHADIM made jump shot
06:23
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
06:1030-22
LEE,DURANTE made 3-pointer
06:10
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
05:3533-22
HUDSON,AVERY made 3-pointer
05:35
Assist by PANGBORN,ZACH
05:32
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:32
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
05:26
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:25
Steal by SMITH,DELANO
05:21
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:13
Foul by HUDSON,AVERY
05:1233-23
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
05:1233-24
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
05:12
Sub In: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
05:12
Sub Out: PANGBORN,ZACH
05:12
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:12
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
05:12
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
05:12
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:06
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed jump shot
05:06
Offensive rebound by DIENG,KHADIM
04:53
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:53
Media timeout
04:53
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed free throw
04:53
Deadball rebound
04:5334-24
ROLLINS,CHRIS made free throw
04:5335-24
ROLLINS,CHRIS made free throw
04:53
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
04:53
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:46
Foul by DIENG,KHADIM
04:46
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
04:46
Deadball rebound
04:4635-25
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
04:46
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:46
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:3638-25
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made 3-pointer
04:36
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
04:19
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
04:18
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
04:15
SMITH,DELANO missed 3-pointer
04:15
Offensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
03:55
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
03:44
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
03:44
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DELANO
03:3440-25
SMITH,DELANO made layup
03:18
Foul by ROLLINS,CHRIS
03:1840-26
TATE,DEAN made free throw
03:1840-27
TATE,DEAN made free throw
03:1840-28
TATE,DEAN made free throw
03:18
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:18
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:00
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
03:00
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:44
Foul by SMITH,DELANO
02:4440-29
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
02:4440-30
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
02:32
DIENG,KHADIM missed layup
02:32
Offensive rebound by DIENG,KHADIM
02:2942-30
DIENG,KHADIM made layup
02:1442-32
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot
01:59
Foul by ROLLINS,CHRIS
01:59
Turnover by ROLLINS,CHRIS
01:59
Sub In: JOUBERT,JANEAU
01:59
Sub Out: ROLLINS,CHRIS
01:59
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:59
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
01:5142-35
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
01:51
Assist by TATE,DEAN
01:30
DIENG,KHADIM missed layup
01:30
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:21
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
01:21
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:13
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:13
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:5742-37
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
00:37
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:37
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:32
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
00:3243-37
SMITH,DELANO made free throw
00:32
SMITH,DELANO missed free throw
00:32
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:32
Sub In: PANGBORN,ZACH
00:32
Sub Out: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
00:32
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:32
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:32
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:32
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:20
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
00:20
30 second timeout
00:0146-37
JOUBERT,JANEAU made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:54
Foul by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
19:54
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:54
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:4249-37
HUDSON,AVERY made 3-pointer
19:42
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
19:18
Foul by DIENG,KHADIM
19:06
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
19:04
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
18:54
SMITH,DELANO missed jump shot
18:54
Offensive rebound by DIENG,KHADIM
18:52
DIENG,KHADIM missed layup
18:52
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:47
Foul by JOUBERT,JANEAU
18:4749-38
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
18:4749-39
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
18:41
SMITH,DELANO missed 3-pointer
18:41
Offensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
18:34
HUDSON,AVERY missed jump shot
18:34
Offensive rebound by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
18:3051-39
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made layup
18:08
30 second timeout
17:59
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
17:58
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
17:5453-39
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
17:54
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
17:45
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
17:44
Steal by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
17:4155-39
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made layup (fast break)
17:22
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
17:22
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
17:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
17:22
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:0957-39
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made dunk (fast break)
17:09
Assist by DIENG,KHADIM
17:00
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
17:00
Defensive rebound by DIENG,KHADIM
16:5159-39
JOUBERT,JANEAU made layup (fast break)
16:51
Assist by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
16:43
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
16:43
Defensive rebound by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
16:39
Turnover by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
16:38
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:3659-42
RANKIN,CHASE made 3-pointer
16:36
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:18
Foul by SMITH,DELANO
16:18
Turnover by SMITH,DELANO
16:15
Technical Foul by TEAM
16:1559-43
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
16:1559-44
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
16:15
Sub In: ROLLINS,CHRIS
16:15
Sub Out: JOUBERT,JANEAU
15:5959-46
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
15:59
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
15:48
Foul by DIENG,KHADIM
15:48
Turnover by DIENG,KHADIM
15:48
Sub In: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
15:48
Sub Out: DIENG,KHADIM
15:48
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:48
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
15:48
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:48
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:37
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
15:37
Offensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
15:3259-48
PALMER,BRENNON made jump shot in the paint
15:2362-48
HUDSON,AVERY made 3-pointer
15:23
Assist by ROLLINS,CHRIS
15:19
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
15:12
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed layup
15:12
Blocked shot by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:11
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
15:0762-50
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
15:01
Media timeout
14:57
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:57
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:4865-50
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE made 3-pointer
14:48
Assist by ROLLINS,CHRIS
14:12
Foul by SMITH,DELANO
14:12
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
14:12
Sub Out: HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
14:09
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
14:09
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:04
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
14:04
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
13:54
HUDSON,AVERY missed jump shot
13:54
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:4565-53
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
13:45
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
13:35
Turnover by ROLLINS,CHRIS
13:34
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
13:32
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
13:32
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
13:32
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:32
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:32
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
13:32
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
13:1568-53
HUDSON,AVERY made 3-pointer
13:15
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
13:0168-56
RANKIN,CHASE made 3-pointer
12:48
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
12:48
Defensive rebound by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
12:45
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:45
Sub In: PANGBORN,ZACH
12:45
Sub Out: SMITH,DELANO
12:45
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:45
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:45
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:45
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:43
BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ missed jump shot
12:43
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
12:37
Foul by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
12:3768-57
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
12:3768-58
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
12:17
PANGBORN,ZACH missed 3-pointer
12:17
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:13
Foul by HUDSON,AVERY
12:1368-59
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
12:1368-60
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
12:13
Sub In: HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
12:13
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,CHAZ
11:49
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON missed layup
11:49
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:46
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
11:46
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
11:31
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:31
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:26
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
11:26
Defensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
11:24
Foul by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
11:24
Turnover by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
10:59
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:59
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:59
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:59
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:47
ROLLINS,CHRIS missed jump shot
10:47
Offensive rebound by PANGBORN,ZACH
10:42
Turnover by HUDSON,AVERY
10:42
Sub In: JOUBERT,JANEAU
10:42
Sub Out: ROLLINS,CHRIS
10:23
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
10:23
Defensive rebound by PANGBORN,ZACH
10:17
Turnover by JOUBERT,JANEAU
10:17
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
10:17
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:13
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
10:13
Defensive rebound by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
10:10
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
09:52
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed 3-pointer
09:52
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:44
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
09:44
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
09:4168-62
LEE,DURANTE made layup
09:24
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON missed layup
09:24
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:22
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:19
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
09:19
Defensive rebound by JOUBERT,JANEAU
09:1070-62
JOUBERT,JANEAU made layup
09:07
Media timeout
09:07
Sub In: SMITH,DELANO
09:07
Sub Out: PANGBORN,ZACH
09:07
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
09:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:5970-64
TATE,DEAN made layup
08:59
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
08:43
Foul by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
08:43
Turnover by BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
08:43
Sub In: NIEUWKOOP,ZACK
08:43
Sub Out: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
08:30
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:30
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
08:30
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:30
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
08:04
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
07:56
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
07:56
Blocked shot by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
07:54
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DELANO
07:5272-64
HUDSON,AVERY made layup (fast break)
07:52
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
07:41
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:41
Defensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
07:22
Turnover by SMITH,DELANO
07:21
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
07:18
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:18
Defensive rebound by JOUBERT,JANEAU
07:09
NIEUWKOOP,ZACK missed layup
07:09
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:38
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
06:38
Defensive rebound by NIEUWKOOP,ZACK
06:19
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON missed jump shot
06:19
Blocked shot by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:18
Offensive rebound by HUDSON,AVERY
06:1575-64
JOUBERT,JANEAU made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
05:5875-66
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
05:57
Media timeout
05:57
Sub In: DIENG,KHADIM
05:57
Sub Out: NIEUWKOOP,ZACK
05:57
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:57
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
05:57
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
05:57
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:47
Turnover by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
05:16
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
05:16
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
05:09
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:42
HUDSON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
04:42
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
04:39
Foul by DIENG,KHADIM
04:39
Media timeout
04:39
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
04:39
Deadball rebound
04:39
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
04:39
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:39
Sub In: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
04:39
Sub Out: DIENG,KHADIM
04:2475-69
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
04:24
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:17
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:17
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
03:59
BRAMHILL,ROBBIE missed 3-pointer
03:59
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:49
Sub In: ROLLINS,CHRIS
03:49
Sub Out: BRAMHILL,ROBBIE
03:36
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
03:36
Defensive rebound by HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON
03:19
JOUBERT,JANEAU missed layup
03:19
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:16
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:16
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:0677-69
SMITH,DELANO made jump shot in the paint
03:04
Foul by TATE,DEAN
03:0478-69
SMITH,DELANO made free throw
02:53
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
02:41
Turnover by SMITH,DELANO
02:41
Technical Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:41
Foul by SMITH,DELANO
02:4179-69
HUDSON,AVERY made free throw
02:41
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:41
HUDSON,AVERY missed free throw
02:41
Deadball rebound
02:29
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
02:28
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
02:1681-69
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made layup
02:16
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
02:02
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:00
Steal by SMITH,DELANO
01:5783-69
HUDSON-EMORY,DYLLON made layup
01:57
Assist by HUDSON,AVERY
01:55
Media timeout
01:5083-72
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
01:34
HUDSON,AVERY missed 3-pointer
01:34
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:21
Foul by ROLLINS,CHRIS
01:21
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
01:21
Deadball rebound
01:2183-73
TATE,DEAN made free throw
01:2183-74
TATE,DEAN made free throw
01:21
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:21
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
01:1685-74
ROLLINS,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
01:16
Assist by SMITH,DELANO
01:09
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
01:09
Offensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
01:03
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
01:02
Steal by HUDSON,AVERY
00:55
Foul by TATE,DEAN
00:55
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:5586-74
ROLLINS,CHRIS made free throw
00:5587-74
ROLLINS,CHRIS made free throw
00:55
Sub In: PANGBORN,ZACH
00:55
Sub Out: JOUBERT,JANEAU
00:55
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:55
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:40
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
00:40
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
00:3887-76
LEE,DURANTE made layup
00:32
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
00:3288-76
SMITH,DELANO made free throw
00:32
SMITH,DELANO missed free throw
00:32
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:27
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by ROLLINS,CHRIS
Davenport MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dyllon Hudson-Emoryf50-10-10-0011100120
03Avery Hudsong162-32-20-0112320016
05Janeau Joubertg93-32-20-0022200108
13Delano Smithg182-40-21-2011210115
33Khadim Diengc123-50-01-1202001017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zach Pangborn81-11-10-0011100013
02Chris Rollins131-70-23-7011010225
10Robbie Bramhill123-52-44-64260000112
21Chaz Birchfield70-20-00-0011001220
23Zack Nieuwkoop00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
7-14
50.0%
9-16
56.3%
7101794271146
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong115-71-20-01230101011
10Dean Tateg151-31-23-3000410416
12Durante Leef174-51-10-0112000119
13Anthony Barnardf101-30-10-0235000122
21Timothy Gilmoreg70-10-02-2000010222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin70-10-00-0000100110
02Gregory Boyle50-30-10-0000010000
03Chandler Spring60-00-00-0011100120
23Lukas Vilkovsky81-30-10-0011000022
24Brennon Palmer80-10-12-2123000012
32Brennan Schofield60-20-13-4011000013
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
3-10
30.0%
10-11
90.9%
71118640111337
Davenport MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dyllon Hudson-Emoryf186-100-10-01341112112
03Avery Hudsong204-83-51-22244401112
05Janeau Joubertg143-41-10-0022000117
13Delano Smithg161-30-12-3011410334
33Khadim Diengc60-10-00-0112100130
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Zach Pangborn40-10-10-0112000000
02Chris Rollins91-30-02-2011200114
10Robbie Bramhill81-31-30-0022000233
21Chaz Birchfield20-10-00-0000000000
23Zack Nieuwkoop30-10-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-35
45.7%
5-12
41.7%
5-7
71.4%
614201261111342
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong181-40-22-2022100224
10Dean Tateg172-81-62-3112000327
12Durante Leef142-20-00-2325000334
13Anthony Barnardf131-40-04-4246002216
21Timothy Gilmoreg71-51-50-0000110113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin163-42-32-20222102110
02Gregory Boyle00-00-00-0000000000
03Chandler Spring00-10-10-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky30-00-00-0000000010
24Brennon Palmer51-30-10-0101110012
32Brennan Schofield71-21-10-0123002003
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
5-19
26.3%
10-13
76.9%
81422534131239