Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 01, 20181st2ndFinal
GV MBB403979
Purdue Northwest303262
Stats at a GlanceGVPNW
FG Percentage.385 (25-65) .324 (22-68)
3P FG Percentage.400 (8-20) .227 (10-44)
FT Percentage.724 (21-29) .571 (8-14)
Offensive Rebounds1811
Defensive Rebounds4025
Total Rebounds5836
Turnovers1615
Steals129
Bench Points1621
LeadersGVPNW
PointsJake Van Tubbergen - 23
Timothy Gilmore - 14
ReboundsJake Van Tubbergen - 11
TEAM - 10
AssistsJeremiah Ferguson - 4
Dean Tate - 4
StealsJake Van Tubbergen - 3
Jeremiah Ferguson - 3
Gregory Boyle - 3
BlocksIsaiah Brock - 4
Durante Lee - 2
GV MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jake Van Tubbergenf354-92-313-1738112302223
10Isaiah Brockc242-60-00-2459114124
11Zach Westg201-61-52-2033010345
13Hunter Halef306-113-41-21672203216
14Jeremiah Fergusong357-150-31-21564303115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake161-71-32-2033100125
03Steven Lloyd40-00-02-2022100002
12Shaquan McArthur60-20-00-0011020000
24Justin Greason142-30-00-0347000224
25Ben Lubitz122-51-20-0202201015
30Luke Hyde40-10-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS25-65
38.5%
8-20
40.0%
21-29
72.4%
18405813125161679
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%) 11-33 (33.3%) 25-65 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-11 (54.5%) 2-9 (22.2%) 8-20 (40.0%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 15-19 (78.9%) 21-29 (72.4%)
GV MBB
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 17 (2nd-00:03)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong211-41-30-0134210333
10Dean Tateg322-142-120-0011420336
12Durante Leec335-81-11-41230220212
13Anthony Barnardf202-60-02-4134100246
21Timothy Gilmoref275-134-110-00222003114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin121-30-12-2011000104
02Gregory Boyle174-111-81-21231300510
03Chandler Spring20-00-00-0000000000
05Emarree Goode00-00-00-0000000000
15Michael Vukas50-10-10-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky132-61-50-0235010205
24Brennon Palmer80-10-10-0011000130
32Brennan Schofield100-10-12-2112101022
TMTEAM---461000
TOTALS22-68
32.4%
10-44
22.7%
8-14
57.1%
1125361193152362
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 11-37 (29.7%) 22-68 (32.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-18 (33.3%) 4-26 (15.4%) 10-44 (22.7%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 6-11 (54.5%) 8-14 (57.1%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-19:22)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:532-0
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made layup
19:36
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
19:36
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:35
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
19:29
BROCK,ISAIAH missed layup
19:29
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
19:222-3
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
19:22
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:015-3
HALE,HUNTER made 3-pointer
19:01
Assist by BROCK,ISAIAH
18:465-6
LEE,DURANTE made 3-pointer
18:46
Assist by TATE,DEAN
18:297-6
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made jump shot
18:00
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
18:00
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
17:52
Turnover by WEST,ZACH
17:49
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
17:467-8
LEE,DURANTE made layup
17:29
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
17:28
Steal by TATE,DEAN
17:22
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
17:22
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:00
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
17:00
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:46
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
16:46
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
16:38
WEST,ZACH missed 3-pointer
16:38
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:24
Foul by TATE,DEAN
16:24
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:24
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:24
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:24
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:17
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed jump shot
16:17
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:099-8
HALE,HUNTER made jump shot
15:57
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
15:56
Steal by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
15:51
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:5110-8
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
15:5111-8
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
15:51
Sub In: HYDE,LUKE
15:51
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
15:51
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
15:51
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
15:26
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
15:26
Defensive rebound by WEST,ZACH
15:15
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:15
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
15:15
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:15
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
15:15
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:15
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
15:15
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:0914-8
HALE,HUNTER made 3-pointer
15:09
Assist by LLOYD,STEVEN
14:39
Foul by GREASON,JUSTIN
14:39
Media timeout
14:3914-9
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
14:3914-10
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
14:24
WEST,ZACH missed jump shot
14:24
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
14:19
Foul by WEST,ZACH
14:19
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
14:19
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
14:19
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
14:19
Sub Out: HALE,HUNTER
14:19
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:19
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:10
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
14:10
Defensive rebound by HYDE,LUKE
13:46
Turnover by GREASON,JUSTIN
13:46
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
13:46
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
13:46
Sub Out: HYDE,LUKE
13:46
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
13:4314-12
RANKIN,CHASE made jump shot
13:20
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:16
Sub In: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:16
Sub Out: LLOYD,STEVEN
13:16
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:16
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:02
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed jump shot
13:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:56
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:56
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
12:56
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
12:56
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
12:4816-12
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup
12:41
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
12:41
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
12:36
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:27
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:27
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:27
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:21
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
12:21
Offensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
12:1319-12
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made 3-pointer
12:13
Assist by LUBITZ,BEN
11:5119-14
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
11:51
Assist by TATE,DEAN
11:35
LUBITZ,BEN missed jump shot
11:35
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:21
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
11:21
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
11:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:18
Sub In: HALE,HUNTER
11:18
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
11:07
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
11:07
Offensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
11:02
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
11:02
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
11:00
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
10:54
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:5420-14
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
10:54
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed free throw
10:54
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:54
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:54
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:30
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
10:30
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
10:07
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
10:0721-14
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
10:07
Sub In: MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
10:07
Sub Out: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
10:07
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:03
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed free throw
10:03
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:4621-17
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:3024-17
HALE,HUNTER made 3-pointer
09:30
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:07
Foul by BROCK,ISAIAH
09:06
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:03
Steal by HALE,HUNTER
09:00
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed layup
09:00
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
08:59
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:4924-20
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
08:25
MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN missed jump shot
08:25
Blocked shot by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:23
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
08:23
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:23
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
08:23
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:18
Foul by WEST,ZACH
08:18
Turnover by WEST,ZACH
07:5124-22
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
07:45
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed jump shot
07:45
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:35
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:35
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
07:20
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
07:13
Foul by BROCK,ISAIAH
07:13
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
07:13
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:08
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:08
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
06:43
BROCK,ISAIAH missed layup
06:43
Offensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
06:3526-22
BROCK,ISAIAH made jump shot
06:35
Assist by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
06:19
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
06:19
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
06:13
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
06:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:09
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
06:09
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
06:09
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
06:09
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:09
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
06:09
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:09
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
06:09
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:49
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
05:48
Steal by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
05:4528-22
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup (fast break)
05:23
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:23
Steal by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
05:18
MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN missed jump shot
05:18
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
05:0928-25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
05:09
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:44
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
04:44
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:37
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:37
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:37
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
04:37
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:37
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:37
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:1430-25
GREASON,JUSTIN made layup
04:14
Assist by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
04:12
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
04:12
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
04:12
Sub Out: MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
04:12
Sub Out: HALE,HUNTER
03:52
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
03:52
Defensive rebound by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
03:4133-25
LAKE,DEMETRIUS made 3-pointer
03:41
Assist by LUBITZ,BEN
03:40
Media timeout
03:15
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
03:0636-25
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made 3-pointer
03:06
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
02:48
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
02:48
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
02:39
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
02:39
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed free throw
02:39
Deadball rebound
02:3937-25
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
02:39
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:39
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:39
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
02:39
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
02:28
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
02:28
Defensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
02:05
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed layup
02:05
Offensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
02:03
GREASON,JUSTIN missed layup
02:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:58
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:58
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:44
Sub In: HALE,HUNTER
01:44
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
01:43
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
01:42
Steal by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
01:3039-25
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup (fast break)
01:26
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
01:26
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:2439-27
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
01:06
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:06
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed free throw
01:06
Deadball rebound
01:0640-27
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
01:06
Sub In: HYDE,LUKE
01:06
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
01:06
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:06
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:4640-30
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
00:46
Assist by TATE,DEAN
00:27
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:24
Foul by GREASON,JUSTIN
00:24
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
00:24
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
00:02
Foul by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
00:02
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
00:02
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
19:48
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:4540-33
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
19:30
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
19:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:09
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:50
Turnover by WEST,ZACH
18:2440-35
LEE,DURANTE made layup
18:24
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:00
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:46
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:36
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed 3-pointer
17:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:31
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:3141-35
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
17:3142-35
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
17:3143-35
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
17:31
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
17:31
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:19
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
17:19
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
17:1543-37
LEE,DURANTE made layup
16:52
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
16:52
BROCK,ISAIAH missed free throw
16:52
Deadball rebound
16:52
BROCK,ISAIAH missed free throw
16:52
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
16:40
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:39
Steal by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
16:34
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed layup
16:34
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:32
BROCK,ISAIAH missed layup
16:26
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
16:25
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed layup
16:25
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:2143-39
LEE,DURANTE made layup
16:20
Foul by WEST,ZACH
16:20
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:20
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
16:20
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:20
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
16:20
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
16:05
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
16:05
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:00
Foul by HALE,HUNTER
16:00
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
16:00
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
15:51
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
15:51
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:42
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:41
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
15:41
Sub Out: HALE,HUNTER
15:41
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
15:41
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:41
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:41
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
15:36
Foul by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
15:23
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
15:23
Defensive rebound by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
15:13
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed layup
15:13
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
15:11
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
15:1144-39
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
15:1145-39
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
15:11
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
15:11
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:11
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:11
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
15:11
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:11
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:11
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
15:11
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:04
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
15:04
Blocked shot by LUBITZ,BEN
15:01
Defensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
14:57
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed jump shot
14:57
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
14:53
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed layup
14:53
Offensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
14:5047-39
GREASON,JUSTIN made layup
14:39
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
14:39
Defensive rebound by LLOYD,STEVEN
14:30
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
14:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:25
Media timeout
14:25
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
14:25
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:02
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
14:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:02
Sub In: HYDE,LUKE
14:02
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
13:57
Turnover by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
13:46
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
13:4447-41
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
13:42
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed jump shot
13:42
Offensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
13:36
HYDE,LUKE missed jump shot
13:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:34
Sub In: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:34
Sub Out: LLOYD,STEVEN
13:3350-41
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
13:33
Assist by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
13:13
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:13
Media timeout
13:13
Turnover by HYDE,LUKE
13:13
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
13:13
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
13:13
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:13
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:13
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:13
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:10
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
13:0950-43
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
12:5152-43
LUBITZ,BEN made layup
12:51
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
12:42
Foul by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
12:4252-44
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
12:4252-45
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
12:42
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
12:42
Sub In: WEST,ZACH
12:42
Sub Out: HYDE,LUKE
12:42
Sub Out: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
12:42
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:42
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
12:28
WEST,ZACH missed 3-pointer
12:28
Offensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
12:2054-45
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup
12:04
VUKAS,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
12:04
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
11:5456-45
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup
11:44
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
11:44
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:36
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:32
Foul by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
11:31
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:29
Steal by WEST,ZACH
11:21
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
11:15
TATE,DEAN missed layup
11:15
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
11:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:13
Sub In: HALE,HUNTER
11:13
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
11:07
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:07
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
10:5559-45
WEST,ZACH made 3-pointer
10:55
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
10:44
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
10:43
Steal by BROCK,ISAIAH
10:34
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:31
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:26
Turnover by BROCK,ISAIAH
10:25
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:21
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
10:21
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:1759-47
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup
09:45
BROCK,ISAIAH missed dunk
09:45
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:38
Media timeout
09:38
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:38
Sub Out: VUKAS,MICHAEL
09:33
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
09:33
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:17
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:15
Steal by HALE,HUNTER
09:1461-47
HALE,HUNTER made layup (fast break)
09:05
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
09:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:48
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
08:48
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
08:41
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:4162-47
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
08:4163-47
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made free throw
08:41
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
08:41
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
08:41
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:41
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
08:41
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:41
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:3263-50
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
08:32
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:16
WEST,ZACH missed 3-pointer
08:16
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:04
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
08:04
Defensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
07:55
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
07:55
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed free throw
07:55
Deadball rebound
07:5564-50
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
07:55
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
07:55
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
07:40
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:39
Steal by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
07:35
Turnover by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
07:34
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:29
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
07:29
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
07:15
Turnover by GREASON,JUSTIN
07:13
Steal by TATE,DEAN
07:09
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by GREASON,JUSTIN
06:51
Turnover by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
06:50
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:48
Foul by WEST,ZACH
06:48
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
06:48
Deadball rebound
06:4864-51
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
06:48
Sub In: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
06:48
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
06:48
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
06:48
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
06:30
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:28
Foul by LUBITZ,BEN
06:2864-52
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
06:28
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
06:28
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
06:16
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:0864-55
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
06:08
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
05:54
30 second timeout
05:54
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
05:54
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
05:4366-55
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made layup
05:43
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
05:3766-58
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
05:37
Assist by TATE,DEAN
05:13
LUBITZ,BEN missed jump shot
05:13
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
05:05
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
05:05
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
04:57
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
04:57
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
04:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:51
Sub In: WEST,ZACH
04:51
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
04:50
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
04:30
Foul by TATE,DEAN
04:3067-58
WEST,ZACH made free throw
04:3068-58
WEST,ZACH made free throw
04:30
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
04:30
Sub Out: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
04:30
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:30
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:0468-60
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
03:49
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed jump shot
03:49
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:38
Foul by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
03:3868-61
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
03:38
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
03:38
Defensive rebound by WEST,ZACH
03:2170-61
HALE,HUNTER made jump shot
03:09
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
03:09
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
02:58
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed layup
02:58
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
02:45
30 second timeout
02:39
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
02:37
Steal by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
02:18
WEST,ZACH missed 3-pointer
02:18
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
02:0372-61
BROCK,ISAIAH made dunk
02:03
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
01:55
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
01:55
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
01:45
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:45
HALE,HUNTER missed free throw
01:45
Deadball rebound
01:4573-61
HALE,HUNTER made free throw
01:45
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:45
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:33
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
01:21
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
01:19
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
01:17
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:17
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
01:07
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
01:06
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
01:06
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
01:06
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
01:06
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:06
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:06
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:59
Foul by HALE,HUNTER
00:5973-62
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
00:59
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
00:59
Defensive rebound by WEST,ZACH
00:4375-62
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup
00:36
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
00:17
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
00:1776-62
LAKE,DEMETRIUS made free throw
00:1777-62
LAKE,DEMETRIUS made free throw
00:17
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
00:17
Sub In: MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
00:17
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
00:17
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
00:17
Sub Out: HALE,HUNTER
00:17
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
00:17
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:17
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:09
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
00:09
Defensive rebound by LLOYD,STEVEN
00:03
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:0378-62
LLOYD,STEVEN made free throw
00:0379-62
LLOYD,STEVEN made free throw
00:03
Sub In: GOODE,EMARREE
00:03
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
00:01
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:01
Steal by MCARTHUR,SHAQUAN
GV MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jake Van Tubbergenf173-42-26-100662100114
10Isaiah Brockc121-30-00-0224103022
11Zach Westg60-20-10-0011000220
13Hunter Halef154-53-30-01230102011
14Jeremiah Fergusong184-90-30-0022220008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake81-41-20-0011000003
03Steven Lloyd20-00-00-0000100000
12Shaquan McArthur60-20-00-0011010000
24Justin Greason81-20-00-0112000122
25Ben Lubitz50-10-00-0101200000
30Luke Hyde30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
6-11
54.5%
6-10
60.0%
717248535740
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong70-00-00-0022100130
10Dean Tateg160-60-50-0000310110
12Durante Leec152-41-10-1011011015
13Anthony Barnardf112-50-00-0101100024
21Timothy Gilmoref154-74-60-00110002012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin81-30-10-0011000102
02Gregory Boyle51-20-10-0101000022
03Chandler Spring20-00-00-0000000000
05Emarree Goode00-00-00-0000000000
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky81-21-20-0033000003
24Brennon Palmer60-10-10-0011000110
32Brennan Schofield70-10-12-2112101012
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
6-18
33.3%
2-3
66.7%
4131762261130
GV MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jake Van Tubbergenf181-50-17-7325020219
10Isaiah Brockc121-30-00-2235011102
11Zach Westg141-41-42-2022010125
13Hunter Halef152-60-11-2044210125
14Jeremiah Fergusong173-60-01-2134210317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake80-30-12-2022100122
03Steven Lloyd20-00-02-2022000002
12Shaquan McArthur00-00-00-0000010000
24Justin Greason61-10-00-0235000102
25Ben Lubitz72-41-20-0101001015
30Luke Hyde10-10-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
2-9
22.2%
15-19
78.9%
11233457211939
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong141-41-30-0112110203
10Dean Tateg162-82-70-0011110226
12Durante Leec183-40-01-3112011017
13Anthony Barnardf90-10-02-4033000222
21Timothy Gilmoref121-60-50-0011200112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin40-00-02-2000000002
02Gregory Boyle123-91-71-2022130038
03Chandler Spring00-00-00-0000000000
05Emarree Goode00-00-00-0000000000
15Michael Vukas50-10-10-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky51-40-30-0202010202
24Brennon Palmer20-00-00-0000000020
32Brennan Schofield30-00-00-0000000010
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS11-37
29.7%
4-26
15.4%
6-11
54.5%
7121957191232