Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 06, 20181st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest264369
Northern Michigan6345108
Stats at a GlancePNWNMU-M
FG Percentage.426 (23-54) .651 (41-63)
3P FG Percentage.259 (7-27) .500 (15-30)
FT Percentage.615 (16-26) .688 (11-16)
Offensive Rebounds97
Defensive Rebounds1827
Total Rebounds2734
Turnovers1813
Steals76
Bench Points3842
LeadersPNWNMU-M
PointsGregory Boyle - 17
Naba Echols - 20
ReboundsTEAM - 5
Myles Howard - 9
AssistsChase Rankin - 3
Naba Echols - 9
StealsGregory Boyle - 3
Sam Taylor - 2
BlocksMyles Howard - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg151-50-30-0000000112
04Richard Robertsong183-60-30-0112000126
10Dean Tateg253-73-72-30222000211
12Durante Leef201-30-10-0112010242
13Anthony Barnardf214-70-02-41341101110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin242-30-00-0011300414
02Gregory Boyle165-103-84-70002302317
11Franklin Nunn61-20-12-4123000204
21Timothy Gilmore80-10-02-2000000002
22Ronald Karenzi70-10-01-2224000111
23Lukas Vilkovsky132-31-20-0000110015
24Brennon Palmer100-30-10-0033000310
32Brennan Schofield171-30-13-4011010005
TMTEAM---32510
TOTALS23-54
42.6%
7-27
25.9%
16-26
61.5%
91827970181769
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-26 (38.5%) 13-28 (46.4%) 23-54 (42.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 4-15 (26.7%) 7-27 (25.9%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 13-22 (59.1%) 16-26 (61.5%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg286-84-54-40339011220
11Kenton Mackg192-30-11-3033400255
13Isaiah Johnsong267-83-30-00333001117
33Myles Howardc225-50-02-43693120212
34Sam Taylorg275-122-60-01344204212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Carson Wonders112-31-21-2033100236
04Marcus Krachinski92-32-30-0000010126
24Alec Fruin202-61-42-2011410137
25Naseer Turner52-40-11-1000000005
32Marcus Matelski152-52-50-0000100106
44Troy Summers104-40-00-0022010048
52Max Prendergast82-20-00-0033100004
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS41-63
65.1%
15-30
50.0%
11-16
68.8%
7273430631324108
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals24-32 (75.0%) 17-31 (54.8%) 41-63 (65.1%)
3-Point Field Goals10-15 (66.7%) 5-15 (33.3%) 15-30 (50.0%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 6-10 (60.0%) 11-16 (68.8%)
Northern Michigan
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 17
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 47 (2nd-04:07)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:420-2
TAYLOR,SAM made jump shot
19:18
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
19:13
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SAM
19:10
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:58
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
18:400-4
MACK,KENTON made layup
18:25
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
18:17
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
18:140-6
ECHOLS,NABA made layup (fast break)
17:58
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
17:58
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
17:58
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
17:43
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:430-7
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
17:430-8
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
17:17
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
17:12
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SAM
16:590-11
ECHOLS,NABA made 3-pointer
16:59
Assist by HOWARD,MYLES
16:56
30 second timeout
16:312-11
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
16:14
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
16:09
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
16:08
Foul by TATE,DEAN
16:082-12
HOWARD,MYLES made free throw
16:08
HOWARD,MYLES missed free throw
16:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:08
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:08
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:08
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
16:08
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:08
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:08
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:08
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
16:08
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:08
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
16:08
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
16:08
Sub Out: MACK,KENTON
16:08
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
16:07
Turnover by MATELSKI,MARCUS
16:07
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
16:07
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
16:052-14
FRUIN,ALEC made layup
16:05
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
15:41
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
15:41
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
15:41
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:35
Foul by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
15:24
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
15:24
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MYLES
15:14
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
15:10
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed jump shot
15:06
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
15:03
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
14:59
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
14:572-17
FRUIN,ALEC made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:57
Assist by HOWARD,MYLES
14:37
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
14:37
Steal by FRUIN,ALEC
14:31
FRUIN,ALEC missed jump shot
14:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:31
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:31
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:132-19
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made jump shot
14:13
Assist by MATELSKI,MARCUS
13:44
PALMER,BRENNON missed 3-pointer
13:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:44
Turnover by TEAM
13:44
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:44
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:44
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:44
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
13:32
Turnover by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
13:32
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
13:24
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
13:24
Sub In: SUMMERS,TROY
13:24
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
13:192-21
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made jump shot
13:024-21
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
12:36
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:28
Sub In: TAYLOR,SAM
12:28
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
12:096-21
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
12:09
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
11:38
Foul by TAYLOR,SAM
11:38
Turnover by TAYLOR,SAM
11:219-21
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
11:21
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:06
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:06
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:06
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
11:06
Sub In: ECHOLS,NABA
11:06
Sub In: MACK,KENTON
11:06
Sub In: HOWARD,MYLES
11:06
Sub Out: FRUIN,ALEC
11:06
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
11:06
Sub Out: SUMMERS,TROY
10:479-24
TAYLOR,SAM made 3-pointer
10:33
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
10:28
Defensive rebound by MACK,KENTON
10:269-27
MATELSKI,MARCUS made 3-pointer
10:26
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
10:08
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
10:05
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:03
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
10:00
Defensive rebound by ECHOLS,NABA
09:589-30
MATELSKI,MARCUS made 3-pointer
09:58
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
09:37
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
09:33
Defensive rebound by ECHOLS,NABA
09:319-32
HOWARD,MYLES made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
09:31
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
09:1911-32
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot in the paint
09:12
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:12
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:12
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
09:12
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:12
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:12
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:59
MATELSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
08:54
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
08:4814-32
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
08:48
Assist by TATE,DEAN
08:3114-35
TAYLOR,SAM made 3-pointer
08:31
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
08:07
Foul by MACK,KENTON
08:0715-35
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
08:0716-35
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
08:07
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:07
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
08:05
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
08:00
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
07:5516-37
TAYLOR,SAM made jump shot
07:40
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
07:35
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:35
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
07:1716-40
ECHOLS,NABA made 3-pointer
07:17
Assist by MACK,KENTON
06:54
Foul by HOWARD,MYLES
06:54
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:54
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:54
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:54
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
06:49
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
06:49
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MYLES
06:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:38
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:38
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
06:38
Turnover by TAYLOR,SAM
06:30
Foul by MACK,KENTON
06:30
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:30
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:30
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
06:30
Sub Out: MACK,KENTON
06:22
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
06:0416-42
HOWARD,MYLES made jump shot in the paint
06:04
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
05:50
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
05:44
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:4116-44
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup (fast break)
05:41
30 second timeout
05:21
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
05:1216-46
TAYLOR,SAM made layup (fast break)
05:12
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:0018-46
RANKIN,CHASE made jump shot
04:4618-48
HOWARD,MYLES made jump shot in the paint
04:46
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
04:2620-48
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
04:26
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
04:0720-51
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
04:07
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
03:52
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
03:47
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
03:3620-53
HOWARD,MYLES made dunk
03:36
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
03:19
Foul by HOWARD,MYLES
03:19
Media timeout
03:19
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:19
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:19
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
03:19
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:19
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:19
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:19
Sub In: PRENDERGAST,MAX
03:19
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
03:19
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
03:19
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
03:10
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
03:05
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
02:57
Turnover by TAYLOR,SAM
02:57
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:4922-53
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
02:49
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:29
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:29
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:24
ECHOLS,NABA missed jump shot
02:19
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
02:12
Foul by FRUIN,ALEC
02:12
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
02:12
Deadball rebound
02:1223-53
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
02:12
Sub In: MACK,KENTON
02:12
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
01:4523-56
ECHOLS,NABA made 3-pointer
01:29
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
01:2123-59
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
01:21
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
01:01
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:4323-61
PRENDERGAST,MAX made layup
00:43
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
00:2826-61
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
00:28
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
00:01
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:0126-62
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
00:0126-63
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
00:00
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4928-63
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
19:49
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
19:20
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
19:2028-64
HOWARD,MYLES made free throw
19:20
HOWARD,MYLES missed free throw
19:20
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:12
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:12
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
19:0728-67
ECHOLS,NABA made 3-pointer
19:07
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
18:53
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
18:47
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:4630-67
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
18:28
TAYLOR,SAM missed layup
18:24
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:21
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
18:15
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SAM
18:02
Turnover by TAYLOR,SAM
18:02
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:54
Foul by ECHOLS,NABA
17:30
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
17:30
Steal by HOWARD,MYLES
17:04
MACK,KENTON missed 3-pointer
16:58
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
16:5830-69
MACK,KENTON made layup
16:58
Assist by HOWARD,MYLES
16:58
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
16:58
MACK,KENTON missed free throw
16:58
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:58
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:58
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:4232-69
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
16:42
Assist by TATE,DEAN
16:21
TAYLOR,SAM missed jump shot
16:16
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,SAM
16:14
TAYLOR,SAM missed layup
16:11
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:10
Foul by MACK,KENTON
16:1033-69
TATE,DEAN made free throw (fast break)
16:1034-69
TATE,DEAN made free throw (fast break)
16:10
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:10
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
16:10
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
16:10
Sub Out: MACK,KENTON
16:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
16:04
Turnover by ECHOLS,NABA
16:04
Steal by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:55
Foul by FRUIN,ALEC
15:5535-69
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
15:55
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
15:55
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
15:55
MATELSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
15:36
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
15:2038-69
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
15:0038-71
ECHOLS,NABA made layup
14:4841-71
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
14:42
30 second timeout
14:42
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
14:42
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
14:42
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:42
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:42
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:35
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
14:26
MATELSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
14:20
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
14:15
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
14:12
Defensive rebound by ECHOLS,NABA
14:08
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:08
Sub In: WONDERS,CARSON
14:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:00
ECHOLS,NABA missed 3-pointer
13:55
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
13:4544-71
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
13:2044-73
HOWARD,MYLES made jump shot
13:20
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
13:09
Foul by ECHOLS,NABA
13:09
Sub In: TURNER,NASEER
13:09
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
13:05
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
13:05
Blocked shot by ECHOLS,NABA
13:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:57
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
12:52
Defensive rebound by WONDERS,CARSON
12:49
TURNER,NASEER missed 3-pointer
12:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:33
Foul by WONDERS,CARSON
12:33
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
12:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,SAM
12:33
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
12:33
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
12:27
Foul by WONDERS,CARSON
12:2745-73
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
12:2746-73
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
12:27
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:27
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:27
Sub In: SUMMERS,TROY
12:27
Sub Out: FRUIN,ALEC
11:59
Turnover by WONDERS,CARSON
11:51
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
11:51
Steal by SUMMERS,TROY
11:3546-75
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
11:16
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
11:1647-75
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
11:16
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
11:16
Defensive rebound by PRENDERGAST,MAX
11:16
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
11:16
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:16
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
11:16
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:16
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
11:16
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
11:16
Sub In: PRENDERGAST,MAX
11:16
Sub Out: SUMMERS,TROY
11:0147-78
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
11:01
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
10:26
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
10:23
Defensive rebound by WONDERS,CARSON
10:2147-80
TURNER,NASEER made dunk (fast break)
10:21
Assist by WONDERS,CARSON
10:21
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:2147-81
TURNER,NASEER made free throw (fast break)
10:21
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:21
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:21
Sub In: ECHOLS,NABA
10:21
Sub Out: WONDERS,CARSON
10:06
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
09:53
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
09:48
TURNER,NASEER missed jump shot
09:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:40
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:40
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:3947-83
PRENDERGAST,MAX made layup
09:37
Foul by TAYLOR,SAM
09:37
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
09:37
Defensive rebound by PRENDERGAST,MAX
09:2947-85
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made jump shot
09:29
Assist by PRENDERGAST,MAX
09:21
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by PRENDERGAST,MAX
09:1547-87
TURNER,NASEER made layup (fast break)
09:15
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
08:5249-87
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot in the paint
08:52
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
08:52
Sub In: KRACHINSKI,MARCUS
08:52
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:52
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
08:30
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
08:26
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:20
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
08:15
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:1451-87
LEE,DURANTE made layup
08:08
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:08
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:08
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:08
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:08
Sub In: WONDERS,CARSON
08:08
Sub Out: TURNER,NASEER
07:53
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:4651-90
WONDERS,CARSON made 3-pointer
07:46
Assist by FRUIN,ALEC
07:08
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:06
Defensive rebound by WONDERS,CARSON
07:06
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
07:06
WONDERS,CARSON missed free throw
07:06
Deadball rebound
07:0651-91
WONDERS,CARSON made free throw
06:34
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:3451-92
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
06:34
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
06:34
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
06:34
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:34
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
06:34
Sub In: SUMMERS,TROY
06:34
Sub Out: PRENDERGAST,MAX
06:2451-93
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
06:24
Foul by KRACHINSKI,MARCUS
06:2452-93
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
06:24
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
06:24
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
06:24
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:24
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
06:08
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
06:08
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
06:08
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
06:08
KARENZI,RONALD missed free throw
06:08
Deadball rebound
06:0853-93
KARENZI,RONALD made free throw
05:5353-96
KRACHINSKI,MARCUS made 3-pointer
05:53
Assist by FRUIN,ALEC
05:33
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:33
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:33
Sub In: MACK,KENTON
05:33
Sub Out: WONDERS,CARSON
05:29
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by MACK,KENTON
05:1953-98
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
05:19
Assist by FRUIN,ALEC
05:11
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
05:11
Turnover by KARENZI,RONALD
05:02
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
04:57
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:55
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:55
Steal by KRACHINSKI,MARCUS
04:49
KRACHINSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
04:49
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
04:49
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
04:49
Media timeout
04:4954-98
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
04:4955-98
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
04:49
Sub In: WONDERS,CARSON
04:49
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
04:3455-100
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
04:34
Assist by MACK,KENTON
04:22
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
04:18
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
04:16
KARENZI,RONALD missed layup
04:12
Defensive rebound by MACK,KENTON
04:0755-102
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
04:07
Assist by MACK,KENTON
03:44
Foul by MACK,KENTON
03:44
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
03:44
Deadball rebound
03:4456-102
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
03:44
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
03:44
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
03:26
Turnover by KRACHINSKI,MARCUS
03:26
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:1958-102
BOYLE,GREGORY made jump shot (fast break)
03:19
Foul by KRACHINSKI,MARCUS
03:1959-102
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw (fast break)
03:10
Foul by FRUIN,ALEC
03:10
Turnover by FRUIN,ALEC
03:00
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
02:56
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
02:5059-105
KRACHINSKI,MARCUS made 3-pointer
02:50
Assist by MACK,KENTON
02:33
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
02:33
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed free throw
02:33
Deadball rebound
02:33
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed free throw
02:33
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
02:2761-105
BOYLE,GREGORY made jump shot
02:14
Turnover by MACK,KENTON
02:14
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
02:0863-105
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup (fast break)
02:08
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
02:03
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
02:03
MACK,KENTON missed free throw
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:0363-106
MACK,KENTON made free throw (fast break)
01:46
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
01:40
Foul by MACK,KENTON
01:40
Turnover by MACK,KENTON
01:40
Sub In: TAYLOR,SAM
01:40
Sub Out: MACK,KENTON
01:37
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:20
WONDERS,CARSON missed 3-pointer
01:14
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:06
Foul by WONDERS,CARSON
01:0664-106
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
01:06
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
01:06
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
00:51
Turnover by WONDERS,CARSON
00:4667-106
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
00:1667-108
WONDERS,CARSON made layup
00:16
Assist by FRUIN,ALEC
00:07
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
00:03
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:0269-108
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg121-50-30-0000000112
04Richard Robertsong92-30-10-0101000014
10Dean Tateg152-32-30-0011100016
12Durante Leef130-10-00-0000010210
13Anthony Barnardf111-30-01-2011100113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin142-20-00-0011200214
02Gregory Boyle61-21-20-0000110213
11Franklin Nunn00-00-00-0000000000
21Timothy Gilmore50-10-02-2000000002
22Ronald Karenzi00-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky50-10-10-0000110000
24Brennon Palmer30-20-10-0011000200
32Brennan Schofield71-30-10-0000000002
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS10-26
38.5%
3-12
25.0%
3-4
75.0%
35863011726
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg194-53-34-40228000015
11Kenton Mackg111-10-00-0011100022
13Isaiah Johnsong175-62-20-00223001112
33Myles Howardc154-40-01-2257202029
34Sam Taylorg145-82-50-00221103112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Carson Wonders00-00-00-0000000000
04Marcus Krachinski00-00-00-0000000000
24Alec Fruin82-41-20-0000010015
25Naseer Turner00-00-00-0000000000
32Marcus Matelski112-32-30-0000100106
44Troy Summers20-00-00-0000000000
52Max Prendergast31-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS24-32
75.0%
10-15
66.7%
5-6
83.3%
4121616225763
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg30-00-00-0000000000
04Richard Robertsong91-30-20-0011000112
10Dean Tateg101-41-42-3011100015
12Durante Leef71-20-10-0112000032
13Anthony Barnardf103-40-01-2123010007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin100-10-00-0000100200
02Gregory Boyle104-82-64-70001200214
11Franklin Nunn61-20-12-4123000204
21Timothy Gilmore30-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi70-10-01-2224000111
23Lukas Vilkovsky82-21-10-0000000015
24Brennon Palmer70-10-00-0022000110
32Brennan Schofield100-00-03-4011010003
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
4-15
26.7%
13-22
59.1%
6131934071043
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg92-31-20-0011101125
11Kenton Mackg81-20-11-3022300233
13Isaiah Johnsong92-21-10-0011000005
33Myles Howardc71-10-01-2112110003
34Sam Taylorg130-40-10-0112310110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Carson Wonders112-31-21-2033100236
04Marcus Krachinski92-32-30-0000010126
24Alec Fruin120-20-22-2011400122
25Naseer Turner52-40-11-1000000005
32Marcus Matelski40-20-20-0000000000
44Troy Summers84-40-00-0022010048
52Max Prendergast51-10-00-0033100002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
5-15
33.3%
6-10
60.0%
31518144181745