Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 08, 20181st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest233962
Michigan Tech364278
Stats at a GlancePNWMTM
FG Percentage.343 (23-67) .485 (33-68)
3P FG Percentage.261 (6-23) .348 (8-23)
FT Percentage.556 (10-18) .667 (4-6)
Offensive Rebounds911
Defensive Rebounds2539
Total Rebounds3450
Turnovers811
Steals91
Bench Points2212
LeadersPNWMTM
PointsAnthony Barnard - 10
Timothy Gilmore - 10
Bryan Heath - 21
ReboundsAnthony Barnard - 15
Trent Bell - 14
AssistsChase Rankin - 5
Isaac Appleby - 3
Trent Bell - 3
StealsGregory Boyle - 2
Dawson Bilski - 1
BlocksDurante Lee - 2
Trent Bell - 2
Jake Witt - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*193-80-20-2112000216
10Dean Tate*242-82-72-2033111038
12Durante Lee*201-40-14-7213012146
13Anthony Barnard*315-140-30-1312151102110
21Timothy Gilmore*194-82-40-00330100010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin253-90-02-2011510018
02Gregory Boyle192-61-30-0011020115
03Chandler Spring21-21-20-0000000003
11Franklin Nunn20-00-00-0000100000
15Michael Vukas20-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi20-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky141-30-00-0011110112
24Brennon Palmer20-00-01-2000010001
32Brennan Schofield191-50-11-2112101013
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS23-67
34.3%
6-23
26.1%
10-18
55.6%
92534109481362
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) 13-35 (37.1%) 23-67 (34.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-9 (11.1%) 5-14 (35.7%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws2-6 (33.3%) 8-12 (66.7%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-06:32)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*313-82-40-0044301318
14Dawson Bilski*367-131-50-01672102115
22Owen White*335-102-32-20662003114
24Bryan Heath*309-172-71-20442001321
32Trent Bell*273-91-31-241014302018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter20-10-10-0000000200
12Kyle Clow91-30-00-0011000012
15Carter Johnston90-00-00-0011200010
40Ryan Schuller20-00-00-0011000000
42TeeAaron Powell21-10-00-0000000012
44Jake Witt194-60-00-0347102038
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS33-68
48.5%
8-23
34.8%
4-6
66.7%
1139501515111378
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-31 (45.2%) 19-37 (51.4%) 33-68 (48.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 3-12 (25.0%) 8-23 (34.8%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 1-2 (50.0%) 4-6 (66.7%)
Michigan Tech
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-06:23)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:55
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
19:55
Blocked shot by BELL,TRENT
19:55
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:34
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
19:34
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:28
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
19:28
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:18
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
19:18
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
18:55
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
18:55
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:46
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
18:46
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
18:42
Foul by TATE,DEAN
18:42
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
18:42
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
18:42
Sub In: CLOW,KYLE
18:42
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
18:36
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed layup
18:36
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:06
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
18:06
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
17:56
HEATH,BRYAN missed jump shot
17:56
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:31
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
17:31
Blocked shot by BELL,TRENT
17:31
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:172-0
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
17:082-3
WHITE,OWEN made 3-pointer
16:55
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
16:55
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
16:50
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:50
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:43
BELL,TRENT missed 3-pointer
16:43
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
16:39
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
16:39
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
16:25
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:25
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:25
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
16:25
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
16:25
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:25
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:25
Sub In: WITT,JAKE
16:25
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
16:24
WHITE,OWEN missed 3-pointer
16:24
Offensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
16:13
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
15:58
BILSKI,DAWSON missed jump shot
15:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:482-5
WITT,JAKE made layup
15:474-5
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
15:31
Turnover by WHITE,OWEN
15:29
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
15:286-5
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
14:37
Turnover by BILSKI,DAWSON
14:37
Full timeout
14:37
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:37
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:37
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
14:37
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
14:348-5
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
14:34
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:248-8
HEATH,BRYAN made 3-pointer
14:24
Assist by WHITE,OWEN
14:07
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
14:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:07
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
14:07
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:07
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:07
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:07
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
14:07
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
13:24
WITT,JAKE missed layup
13:24
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:15
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
13:15
Defensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
12:43
CLOW,KYLE missed layup
12:43
Offensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
12:43
Foul by TATE,DEAN
12:43
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
12:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:438-11
HEATH,BRYAN made 3-pointer
12:43
Assist by WITT,JAKE
12:43
Foul by WITT,JAKE
12:439-11
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
12:43
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
12:43
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
12:43
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:43
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:43
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:43
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:43
Sub In: CARTER,JALEN
12:43
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
12:43
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
12:43
Sub Out: BILSKI,DAWSON
12:43
Sub Out: WITT,JAKE
12:43
Sub Out: CLOW,KYLE
12:34
Turnover by APPLEBY,ISAAC
12:33
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
12:28
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
12:28
Defensive rebound by SCHULLER,RYAN
12:26
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:26
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:27
Turnover by CARTER,JALEN
11:26
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:2411-11
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
11:22
Timeout
11:22
Sub In: WHITE,OWEN
11:22
Sub Out: CARTER,JALEN
11:21
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
11:20
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:20
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:1311-13
APPLEBY,ISAAC made layup
11:13
Turnover by TEAM
11:13
CLOW,KYLE missed jump shot
11:13
Blocked shot by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:13
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:13
Foul by CLOW,KYLE
11:13
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
11:13
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:13
Sub In: CLOW,KYLE
11:13
Sub Out: SCHULLER,RYAN
11:0813-13
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup
11:08
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:04
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:04
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:46
WHITE,OWEN missed layup
10:46
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:32
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:32
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:32
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
10:32
Sub In: WITT,JAKE
10:32
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
09:42
Full timeout
09:42
Sub In: BILSKI,DAWSON
09:42
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
09:42
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
09:42
Sub Out: CLOW,KYLE
09:3213-15
HEATH,BRYAN made jump shot
09:03
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
09:03
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
08:47
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
08:47
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:27
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
08:27
Defensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
08:00
WITT,JAKE missed layup
08:00
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:4015-15
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
07:40
Assist by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:19
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
07:19
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:5117-15
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
06:38
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:38
Turnover by APPLEBY,ISAAC
06:38
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:3819-15
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
06:38
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
06:38
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
06:38
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:38
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
06:38
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
06:38
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:38
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:38
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:38
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:38
Sub In: JOHNSTON,CARTER
06:38
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
06:38
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
06:38
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
06:32
Turnover by APPLEBY,ISAAC
06:32
Foul by WITT,JAKE
06:32
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
06:32
Deadball rebound
06:3220-15
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
06:32
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:32
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
06:3020-17
BILSKI,DAWSON made jump shot
06:27
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
06:27
Defensive rebound by JOHNSTON,CARTER
05:59
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:5920-18
BELL,TRENT made free throw
05:59
BELL,TRENT missed free throw
05:59
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:59
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:59
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
04:51
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:51
Defensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
04:4620-20
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
04:3823-20
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
04:38
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
04:20
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:20
Full timeout
04:2023-21
WHITE,OWEN made free throw
04:2023-22
WHITE,OWEN made free throw
04:20
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:20
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:20
Sub In: WHITE,OWEN
04:20
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
04:20
Sub Out: WITT,JAKE
04:20
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
04:18
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:01
BELL,TRENT missed layup
04:01
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:47
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:43
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:43
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
03:41
Assist by BILSKI,DAWSON
03:4123-24
CLOW,KYLE made layup
03:26
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
03:26
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
03:1423-26
HEATH,BRYAN made jump shot
03:14
Assist by JOHNSTON,CARTER
03:12
Timeout
03:12
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:12
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:12
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:12
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:12
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:12
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:12
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
03:12
Sub Out: JOHNSTON,CARTER
02:39
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
02:39
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
02:22
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
02:22
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
02:0923-28
BELL,TRENT made tip-in
02:05
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
02:05
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:05
Foul by BELL,TRENT
02:05
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:05
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:59
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
01:59
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
01:48
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:48
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:4723-31
BELL,TRENT made 3-pointer
01:47
Assist by WHITE,OWEN
01:31
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:31
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:27
Foul by BILSKI,DAWSON
01:25
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
01:25
Deadball rebound
01:25
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
01:25
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
01:13
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
01:13
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
01:0523-33
BELL,TRENT made tip-in
01:01
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
01:01
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
00:4423-36
WHITE,OWEN made 3-pointer
00:44
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
00:15
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
00:15
Blocked shot by APPLEBY,ISAAC
00:15
Defensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:50
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:3623-38
HEATH,BRYAN made layup
19:25
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
19:25
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
19:1123-40
WHITE,OWEN made layup
19:01
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
19:01
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
18:45
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
18:45
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:42
Foul by WHITE,OWEN
18:3725-40
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
18:1925-42
HEATH,BRYAN made layup
18:0328-42
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
17:40
WHITE,OWEN missed layup
17:40
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:2230-42
LEE,DURANTE made layup
17:22
Assist by TATE,DEAN
17:22
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
17:22
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
17:22
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
17:09
Turnover by HEATH,BRYAN
17:08
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:0732-42
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
16:42
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
16:42
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
16:33
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
16:33
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
16:13
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
16:13
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:07
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
16:07
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
16:07
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:07
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:07
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:07
Sub In: WITT,JAKE
16:07
Sub In: JOHNSTON,CARTER
16:07
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
16:07
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
15:5632-45
BILSKI,DAWSON made 3-pointer
15:56
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
15:3935-45
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
15:39
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
15:16
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
15:16
Blocked shot by TATE,DEAN
15:16
Offensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
15:0635-47
WITT,JAKE made dunk
15:06
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
15:01
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
15:01
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
15:01
Foul by WITT,JAKE
14:59
Full timeout
14:59
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:59
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:59
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:59
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:59
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
14:59
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
14:59
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
14:59
Sub Out: WITT,JAKE
14:50
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
14:50
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
14:28
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
14:28
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
14:2435-49
BILSKI,DAWSON made jump shot
14:24
Assist by BELL,TRENT
14:0937-49
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
14:09
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
13:55
Turnover by WHITE,OWEN
13:53
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:51
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
13:51
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
13:4037-51
WHITE,OWEN made jump shot
13:40
Assist by HEATH,BRYAN
12:5939-51
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
12:51
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
12:51
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:51
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:51
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:51
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:51
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:51
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:2939-53
HEATH,BRYAN made jump shot
12:12
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
12:12
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
12:03
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
12:03
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:46
Foul by JOHNSTON,CARTER
11:4640-53
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
11:4641-53
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
11:46
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:46
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:46
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
11:46
Sub In: WITT,JAKE
11:46
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
11:46
Sub Out: JOHNSTON,CARTER
11:2641-55
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
11:26
Assist by BELL,TRENT
11:1243-55
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
11:12
Foul by APPLEBY,ISAAC
11:12
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
11:12
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
11:12
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
11:12
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
11:00
BELL,TRENT missed 3-pointer
11:00
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:51
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
10:51
Blocked shot by WITT,JAKE
10:51
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
10:4443-57
HEATH,BRYAN made layup
10:3046-57
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
10:27
Timeout
10:15
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:15
HEATH,BRYAN missed free throw
10:15
Deadball rebound
10:1546-58
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
10:05
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
10:05
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
09:4346-61
APPLEBY,ISAAC made 3-pointer
09:43
Assist by HEATH,BRYAN
09:26
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
09:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:24
Full timeout
09:24
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:24
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:24
Sub In: WHITE,OWEN
09:24
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
09:15
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
09:15
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
09:15
Deadball rebound
09:1547-61
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
09:15
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
09:15
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:06
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
08:51
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
08:51
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:21
BOYLE,GREGORY missed jump shot
08:21
Defensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
08:1647-63
HEATH,BRYAN made layup
08:14
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
08:14
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
08:06
CARTER,JALEN missed 3-pointer
08:06
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
07:59
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
07:59
Defensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
07:5147-65
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
07:37
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
07:37
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
07:37
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
07:3748-65
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
07:3749-65
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
07:37
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:37
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
07:37
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
07:37
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
07:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:20
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:18
WHITE,OWEN missed jump shot
07:18
Offensive rebound by WITT,JAKE
07:1349-67
WITT,JAKE made layup
06:59
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
06:59
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
06:2349-69
WITT,JAKE made jump shot
06:23
Assist by BELL,TRENT
06:14
Timeout
06:14
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
06:14
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:0351-69
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
05:45
WHITE,OWEN missed layup
05:45
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
05:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:45
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
05:45
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:34
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed layup
05:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:34
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
05:34
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
05:26
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
05:26
Blocked shot by WITT,JAKE
05:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:21
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
05:09
Turnover by WHITE,OWEN
05:08
Steal by TATE,DEAN
05:03
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
05:02
Steal by BILSKI,DAWSON
05:0051-71
WHITE,OWEN made layup (fast break)
04:51
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:51
Full timeout
04:51
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
04:51
Sub Out: WITT,JAKE
04:34
BILSKI,DAWSON missed layup
04:34
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
04:28
BELL,TRENT missed layup
04:28
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:26
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:26
Defensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
04:09
BELL,TRENT missed layup
04:09
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
04:09
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:02
TATE,DEAN missed layup
04:02
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
04:00
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
03:52
Turnover by BILSKI,DAWSON
03:52
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:3854-71
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
03:38
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
03:1954-74
APPLEBY,ISAAC made 3-pointer
03:19
Assist by BILSKI,DAWSON
03:01
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
03:01
Defensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
02:36
BELL,TRENT missed layup
02:36
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:19
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:18
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:18
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:18
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
02:18
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
02:18
Sub In: WITT,JAKE
02:18
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
01:59
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed layup
01:59
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:5456-74
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
01:3256-76
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
01:27
[?]
01:2757-76
TATE,DEAN made free throw
01:2758-76
TATE,DEAN made free throw
01:27
Timeout
01:27
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
01:27
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:27
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
01:27
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
01:27
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:27
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:27
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:27
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
01:27
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:27
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:27
Sub In: CLOW,KYLE
01:27
Sub In: CARTER,JALEN
01:27
Sub In: POWELL,TEEAARON
01:27
Sub In: JOHNSTON,CARTER
01:27
Sub Out: WITT,JAKE
01:27
Sub Out: BILSKI,DAWSON
01:27
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
01:27
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
01:13
Foul by POWELL,TEEAARON
01:13
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
01:13
Deadball rebound
01:1359-76
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
00:55
Turnover by CARTER,JALEN
00:54
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
00:46
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by CLOW,KYLE
00:2359-78
POWELL,TEEAARON made layup
00:23
Assist by JOHNSTON,CARTER
00:1562-78
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
00:15
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*112-60-20-2112000114
10Dean Tate*90-10-10-0000000020
12Durante Lee*60-20-11-2000010021
13Anthony Barnard*162-60-10-03710100114
21Timothy Gilmore*102-41-20-0011010005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin132-50-00-0011210004
02Gregory Boyle91-30-10-0000010002
03Chandler Spring10-00-00-0000000000
11Franklin Nunn10-00-00-0000000000
15Michael Vukas10-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi10-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky101-20-00-0011100102
24Brennon Palmer10-00-00-0000000000
32Brennan Schofield150-30-11-2112101011
TMTEAM---00010
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
1-9
11.1%
2-6
33.3%
512175414723
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*161-30-10-0022101302
14Dawson Bilski*172-40-10-0033100114
22Owen White*152-42-32-2022200108
24Bryan Heath*164-92-40-00220000010
32Trent Bell*123-51-21-2257002018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter10-00-00-0000000100
12Kyle Clow81-30-00-0000000012
15Carter Johnston30-00-00-0011100000
40Ryan Schuller20-00-00-0011000000
42TeeAaron Powell10-00-00-0000000000
44Jake Witt101-30-00-0224100022
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
5-11
45.5%
3-4
75.0%
619256036536
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*81-20-00-0000000102
10Dean Tate*152-72-62-2033111018
12Durante Lee*141-20-03-5213002125
13Anthony Barnard*153-80-20-1055010106
21Timothy Gilmore*92-41-20-0022000005
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin121-40-02-2000300014
02Gregory Boyle101-31-20-0011010113
03Chandler Spring11-21-20-0000000003
11Franklin Nunn10-00-00-0000100000
15Michael Vukas10-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi10-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky40-10-00-0000010010
24Brennon Palmer10-00-01-2000010001
32Brennan Schofield41-20-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
5-14
35.7%
8-12
66.7%
413175534639
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*152-52-30-0022200016
14Dawson Bilski*195-91-40-01341101011
22Owen White*183-60-00-0044000216
24Bryan Heath*145-80-31-20222001311
32Trent Bell*150-40-10-0257300000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter10-10-10-0000000100
12Kyle Clow10-00-00-0011000000
15Carter Johnston60-00-00-0000100010
40Ryan Schuller00-00-00-0000000000
42TeeAaron Powell11-10-00-0000000012
44Jake Witt93-30-00-0123002016
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS19-37
51.4%
3-12
25.0%
1-2
50.0%
520259125842