Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 03, 20191st2ndFinal
Saginaw Valley MBB284775
Purdue Northwest244367
Stats at a GlanceSVMPNW
FG Percentage.429 (27-63) .348 (23-66)
3P FG Percentage.462 (6-13) .344 (11-32)
FT Percentage.750 (15-20) .714 (10-14)
Offensive Rebounds1910
Defensive Rebounds3418
Total Rebounds5328
Turnovers1912
Steals511
Bench Points1640
LeadersSVMPNW
PointsDarnell Hoskins Jr. - 29
Chandler Spring - 19
ReboundsFred John Jr. - 15
TEAM - 8
AssistsJames Toohey - 3
Anthony Barnard - 3
StealsJames Toohey - 2
Richard Robertson - 3
Brennon Palmer - 3
BlocksAvery Lewis - 2
Gregory Boyle - 1
Anthony Barnard - 1
Saginaw Valley MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Darnell Hoskins Jr.*3711-194-73-41231103229
03Myles Belyeu*334-120-25-54371103313
04Fred John Jr.*362-80-01-351015200425
14Sebastiano Lamonato*60-30-00-0202000020
15James Toohey*354-82-32-24593213112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jack Roberts234-80-13-41781103111
13Daniel Everhart20-00-00-0000000110
22Lachlan Anthony50-00-00-0000000000
23Liam Evans30-00-00-0022001010
33Avery Lewis202-50-01-2033202125
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS27-63
42.9%
6-13
46.2%
15-20
75.0%
1934531054191575
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-35 (34.3%) 15-28 (53.6%) 27-63 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 4-7 (57.1%) 6-13 (46.2%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 13-17 (76.5%) 15-20 (75.0%)
Saginaw Valley MBB
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-07:28)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*211-71-42-2022230325
12Durante Lee*143-40-00-0112000156
13Anthony Barnard*242-70-11-2055321325
21Timothy Gilmore*293-152-100-0112210228
23Lukas Vilkovsky*211-41-20-0325210123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin103-31-11-1000200108
02Gregory Boyle132-41-21-2022001016
03Chandler Spring285-135-104-50110100119
10Dean Tate60-20-20-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi140-10-00-0000000010
24Brennon Palmer203-60-01-2011230157
TMTEAM---53800
TOTALS23-66
34.8%
11-32
34.4%
10-14
71.4%
10182813112122167
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%) 14-35 (40.0%) 23-66 (34.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-17 (23.5%) 7-15 (46.7%) 11-32 (34.4%)
Free Throws2-4 (50.0%) 8-10 (80.0%) 10-14 (71.4%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 40
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-17:09)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:41
Turnover by BELYEU,MYLES
19:310-2
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
19:31
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:10
Turnover by ,FRED JOHN JR
19:02
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
19:02
Defensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
18:42
TOOHEY,JAMES missed layup
18:42
Offensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
18:38
Turnover by TOOHEY,JAMES
18:37
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:37
Foul by LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
18:270-4
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
18:06
BELYEU,MYLES missed layup
18:06
Offensive rebound by LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
18:05
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
18:05
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
18:05
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
18:00
BELYEU,MYLES missed layup
18:00
Offensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
17:45
Turnover by ,FRED JOHN JR
17:43
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:37
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:37
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
17:37
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:24
Turnover by BELYEU,MYLES
17:090-7
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
17:09
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:06
30 second timeout
17:05
Sub In: ROBERTS,JACK
17:05
Sub In: LEWIS,AVERY
17:05
Sub Out: BELYEU,MYLES
17:05
Sub Out: ,FRED JOHN JR
17:05
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:05
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:58
LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO missed layup
16:58
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:40
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:38
Steal by TOOHEY,JAMES
16:33
ROBERTS,JACK missed jump shot
16:33
Offensive rebound by LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
16:30
LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO missed layup
16:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:29
Sub In: ,FRED JOHN JR
16:29
Sub Out: LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
16:29
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:29
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:29
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:29
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:06
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
16:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:06
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
16:06
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:55
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
15:55
Defensive rebound by LEWIS,AVERY
15:432-7
LEWIS,AVERY made layup
15:32
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
15:32
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
15:09
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed 3-pointer
15:09
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:58
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
14:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:54
Media timeout
14:54
Sub In: BELYEU,MYLES
14:54
Sub Out: ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
14:54
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:54
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:54
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:54
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
14:464-7
ROBERTS,JACK made layup
14:46
Assist by TOOHEY,JAMES
14:33
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
14:33
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:22
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
14:22
Blocked shot by LEWIS,AVERY
14:19
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
14:12
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
13:526-7
BELYEU,MYLES made jump shot
13:29
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
13:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:29
Sub In: ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
13:29
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JACK
13:29
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:29
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:28
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
13:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:106-10
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
13:10
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
12:50
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
12:50
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:50
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
12:458-10
BELYEU,MYLES made layup
12:45
Assist by ,FRED JOHN JR
12:27
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
12:27
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
12:26
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
12:26
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
12:12
LEWIS,AVERY missed jump shot
12:12
Offensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
12:09
Turnover by ,FRED JOHN JR
12:08
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:01
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:01
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:01
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:01
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:45
BELYEU,MYLES missed jump shot
11:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:36
LEWIS,AVERY missed jump shot
11:36
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:26
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
11:26
Defensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
11:17
LEWIS,AVERY missed layup
11:17
Offensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
11:15
BELYEU,MYLES missed layup
11:15
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:07
Foul by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
11:07
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
11:07
Deadball rebound
11:078-11
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
11:07
Sub In: ROBERTS,JACK
11:07
Sub In: EVANS,LIAM
11:07
Sub Out: LEWIS,AVERY
11:07
Sub Out: TOOHEY,JAMES
11:07
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:07
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:53
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed jump shot
10:53
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:39
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
10:39
Blocked shot by EVANS,LIAM
10:38
Defensive rebound by EVANS,LIAM
10:29
Turnover by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
10:28
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:108-13
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
09:5210-13
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made layup
09:31
Foul by EVANS,LIAM
09:30
Media timeout
09:3010-14
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
09:30
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
09:30
Defensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
09:30
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
09:30
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:30
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
09:30
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:20
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
09:20
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
09:20
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:12
BELYEU,MYLES missed 3-pointer
09:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:01
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
09:01
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
08:54
Turnover by ROBERTS,JACK
08:53
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:47
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
08:47
Defensive rebound by EVANS,LIAM
08:3012-14
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made jump shot
08:21
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:21
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:21
Sub In: TOOHEY,JAMES
08:21
Sub In: ANTHONY,LACHLAN
08:21
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JACK
08:21
Sub Out: EVANS,LIAM
08:21
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
08:21
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:21
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:21
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:05
BELYEU,MYLES missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
07:4012-16
PALMER,BRENNON made layup
07:40
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:11
BELYEU,MYLES missed jump shot
07:11
Offensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
07:07
,FRED JOHN JR missed layup
07:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:48
KARENZI,RONALD missed jump shot
06:48
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
06:3815-16
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made 3-pointer
06:12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
06:12
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
06:0018-16
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made 3-pointer
05:57
30 second timeout
05:57
Sub In: ROBERTS,JACK
05:57
Sub Out: BELYEU,MYLES
05:57
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
05:57
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
05:4218-19
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
05:42
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:1720-19
,FRED JOHN JR made layup
04:47
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
04:47
Defensive rebound by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
04:4122-19
TOOHEY,JAMES made layup (fast break)
04:41
Assist by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
04:21
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:21
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
04:02
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed layup
04:02
Offensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
04:00
,FRED JOHN JR missed layup
04:00
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:52
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
03:52
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
03:23
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
03:23
Media timeout
03:22
,FRED JOHN JR missed free throw
03:22
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:22
Sub In: BELYEU,MYLES
03:22
Sub Out: ANTHONY,LACHLAN
03:22
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:22
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
03:22
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:22
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:22
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:22
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
03:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
03:22
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
03:0822-22
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
03:08
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:50
,FRED JOHN JR missed layup
02:50
Offensive rebound by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
02:4724-22
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made layup
02:3124-24
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
02:10
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed layup
02:10
Blocked shot by BOYLE,GREGORY
02:08
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:40
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
01:40
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
01:30
Turnover by ROBERTS,JACK
01:30
Sub In: LEWIS,AVERY
01:30
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JACK
01:30
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:30
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:17
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:17
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
00:59
,FRED JOHN JR missed jump shot
00:59
Offensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
00:56
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
00:5625-24
BELYEU,MYLES made free throw
00:5626-24
BELYEU,MYLES made free throw
00:46
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:45
Steal by TOOHEY,JAMES
00:4328-24
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made layup (fast break)
00:34
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:34
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:34
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:34
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:07
TOOHEY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:07
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:00
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: LEWIS,AVERY
20:00
Sub Out: LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
19:33
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
19:33
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
19:0331-24
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made 3-pointer
18:4031-27
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
18:40
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:39
Foul by LEWIS,AVERY
18:30
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
18:30
Defensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
18:1034-27
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made 3-pointer
17:53
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
17:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:48
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
17:48
Blocked shot by LEWIS,AVERY
17:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:48
Foul by ,FRED JOHN JR
17:29
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
17:29
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
17:18
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed layup
17:18
Offensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
17:15
,FRED JOHN JR missed layup
17:15
Offensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
17:09
Turnover by LEWIS,AVERY
17:07
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:05
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
17:05
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
17:0334-29
LEE,DURANTE made layup
16:45
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:45
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
16:45
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:45
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:45
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:45
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:45
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:4036-29
LEWIS,AVERY made layup
16:1336-32
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
16:13
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:5638-32
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made jump shot
15:39
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:39
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:39
Sub In: LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
15:39
Sub In: ROBERTS,JACK
15:39
Sub Out: ,FRED JOHN JR
15:39
Sub Out: LEWIS,AVERY
15:39
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:39
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
15:39
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:39
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:2140-32
BELYEU,MYLES made layup
15:21
Assist by ROBERTS,JACK
15:09
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:08
Steal by ROBERTS,JACK
15:05
ROBERTS,JACK missed layup
15:05
Offensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
15:03
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
15:0341-32
TOOHEY,JAMES made free throw
15:0342-32
TOOHEY,JAMES made free throw
14:44
Foul by LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
14:44
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:44
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
14:40
Defensive rebound by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
14:26
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed 3-pointer
14:26
Offensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
14:21
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:21
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
14:1144-32
ROBERTS,JACK made layup
13:58
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
13:58
Defensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
13:40
LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO missed layup
13:40
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
13:3344-35
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
13:33
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
13:21
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
13:21
Sub In: ,FRED JOHN JR
13:21
Sub In: LEWIS,AVERY
13:21
Sub Out: BELYEU,MYLES
13:21
Sub Out: LAMONATO,SEBASTIANO
13:21
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:21
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:09
ROBERTS,JACK missed layup
13:09
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
13:0746-35
ROBERTS,JACK made layup
12:51
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
12:3448-35
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made layup
12:34
Assist by TOOHEY,JAMES
12:12
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
12:11
Steal by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
12:03
Turnover by ,FRED JOHN JR
12:01
Media timeout
12:01
30 second timeout
12:01
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:01
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:00
Sub In: BELYEU,MYLES
12:00
Sub Out: TOOHEY,JAMES
12:00
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
12:00
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:00
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
11:4648-37
LEE,DURANTE made layup
11:16
,FRED JOHN JR missed layup
11:16
Offensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
10:58
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
10:58
,FRED JOHN JR missed free throw
10:58
Deadball rebound
10:5849-37
,FRED JOHN JR made free throw
10:58
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:58
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:50
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
10:50
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
10:3951-37
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made layup (fast break)
10:28
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
10:28
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
10:15
Turnover by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
10:14
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:0951-39
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup (fast break)
10:09
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:52
Media timeout
09:52
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:52
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:38
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed 3-pointer
09:38
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
09:33
Foul by ROBERTS,JACK
09:33
Sub In: TOOHEY,JAMES
09:33
Sub Out: ROBERTS,JACK
09:15
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
09:15
Defensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
09:03
BELYEU,MYLES missed layup
09:03
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:03
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:03
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:0153-39
,FRED JOHN JR made layup
09:01
Assist by TOOHEY,JAMES
08:54
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
08:54
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:47
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
08:47
Defensive rebound by LEWIS,AVERY
08:34
Foul by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
08:34
Turnover by ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
08:34
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
08:34
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:34
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
08:34
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:23
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:20
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:20
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
08:20
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:5956-39
TOOHEY,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:59
Assist by LEWIS,AVERY
07:50
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
07:50
Defensive rebound by LEWIS,AVERY
07:2859-39
TOOHEY,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:28
Assist by BELYEU,MYLES
07:25
Full timeout
07:25
Sub In: EVERHART,DANIEL
07:25
Sub Out: ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
07:25
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:25
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:1759-42
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
07:17
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:5361-42
TOOHEY,JAMES made jump shot
06:53
Assist by ,FRED JOHN JR
06:31
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:31
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
06:04
TOOHEY,JAMES missed jump shot
06:04
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:54
Foul by BELYEU,MYLES
05:54
SPRING,CHANDLER missed free throw
05:54
Deadball rebound
05:5461-43
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
05:5461-44
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
05:54
30 second timeout
05:54
Sub In: ,DARNELL HOSKINS JR
05:54
Sub Out: BELYEU,MYLES
05:54
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
05:54
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:33
Turnover by EVERHART,DANIEL
05:31
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:30
Foul by EVERHART,DANIEL
05:3061-45
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
05:30
Sub In: ROBERTS,JACK
05:30
Sub In: BELYEU,MYLES
05:30
Sub Out: EVERHART,DANIEL
05:30
Sub Out: LEWIS,AVERY
05:2961-46
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
05:10
Turnover by TOOHEY,JAMES
05:10
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
04:53
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
04:53
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
04:35
ROBERTS,JACK missed 3-pointer
04:35
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:25
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
04:25
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,JACK
04:05
Foul by ,FRED JOHN JR
04:05
Media timeout
04:0561-47
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
04:0561-48
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
04:05
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:05
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:48
Turnover by ROBERTS,JACK
03:47
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
03:47
Foul by TOOHEY,JAMES
03:47
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
03:47
Defensive rebound by ,FRED JOHN JR
03:21
TOOHEY,JAMES missed jump shot
03:21
Deadball rebound
03:17
Turnover by TEAM
03:17
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:17
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:59
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:59
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:59
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:59
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:59
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:57
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:57
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:57
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:57
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:57
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:5662-48
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made free throw
02:5663-48
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made free throw
02:4663-50
PALMER,BRENNON made layup
02:39
Turnover by TOOHEY,JAMES
02:38
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
02:3863-52
PALMER,BRENNON made layup
02:38
Foul by BELYEU,MYLES
02:3863-53
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
02:30
Foul by BELYEU,MYLES
02:30
Turnover by BELYEU,MYLES
02:30
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:30
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
02:23
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
02:23
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:1663-56
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
02:16
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
01:51
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:51
ROBERTS,JACK missed free throw
01:51
Deadball rebound
01:5164-56
ROBERTS,JACK made free throw
01:51
30 second timeout
01:38
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
01:38
Blocked shot by TOOHEY,JAMES
01:36
Defensive rebound by TOOHEY,JAMES
01:10
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed layup
01:10
Offensive rebound by BELYEU,MYLES
01:0666-56
BELYEU,MYLES made layup
01:06
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:0667-56
BELYEU,MYLES made free throw
00:57
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
00:56
Steal by BELYEU,MYLES
00:53
Full timeout
00:53
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:53
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:42
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
00:4268-56
ROBERTS,JACK made free throw
00:4269-56
ROBERTS,JACK made free throw
00:42
Sub In: LEWIS,AVERY
00:42
Sub Out: ,FRED JOHN JR
00:42
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:42
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:3469-58
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
00:34
Foul by LEWIS,AVERY
00:3469-59
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
00:34
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:34
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:34
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:34
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:32
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
00:3270-59
BELYEU,MYLES made free throw
00:3271-59
BELYEU,MYLES made free throw
00:32
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:32
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:32
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:32
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:2771-61
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
00:22
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:2272-61
LEWIS,AVERY made free throw
00:22
LEWIS,AVERY missed free throw
00:22
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:15
30 second timeout
00:15
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:15
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:15
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:15
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
00:1472-64
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
00:14
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
00:12
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
00:12
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR missed free throw
00:12
Deadball rebound
00:1273-64
,DARNELL HOSKINS JR made free throw
00:12
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:12
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:12
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:12
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:0773-67
RANKIN,CHASE made 3-pointer
00:0175-67
ROBERTS,JACK made layup
00:01
Assist by LEWIS,AVERY
Saginaw Valley MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Darnell Hoskins Jr.*196-102-30-01121001114
03Myles Belyeu*152-90-22-2224000206
04Fred John Jr.*191-50-00-1358100302
14Sebastiano Lamonato*40-20-00-0202000010
15James Toohey*171-30-10-0213120102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jack Roberts111-20-00-0044000202
13Daniel Everhart00-00-00-0000000000
22Lachlan Anthony50-00-00-0000000000
23Liam Evans30-00-00-0022001010
33Avery Lewis71-40-00-0011001002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-35
34.3%
2-6
33.3%
2-3
66.7%
1117283229328
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*111-51-40-0022210203
12Durante Lee*71-10-00-0000000132
13Anthony Barnard*82-20-01-2044020325
21Timothy Gilmore*152-72-50-0000200106
23Lukas Vilkovsky*100-10-10-0213110000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin00-00-00-0000000000
02Gregory Boyle81-30-11-2011001013
03Chandler Spring131-51-40-0011010003
10Dean Tate60-20-20-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi120-10-00-0000000010
24Brennon Palmer101-40-00-0011100012
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
4-17
23.5%
2-4
50.0%
513186517824
Saginaw Valley MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Darnell Hoskins Jr.*185-92-43-40110102115
03Myles Belyeu*182-30-03-3213110137
04Fred John Jr.*171-30-01-2257100123
14Sebastiano Lamonato*20-10-00-0000000010
15James Toohey*183-52-22-22462012110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jack Roberts123-60-13-4134110119
13Daniel Everhart20-00-00-0000000110
22Lachlan Anthony00-00-00-0000000000
23Liam Evans00-00-00-0000000000
33Avery Lewis131-10-01-2022201123
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS15-28
53.6%
4-7
57.1%
13-17
76.5%
81725732101247
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*100-20-02-2000020122
12Durante Lee*72-30-00-0112000024
13Anthony Barnard*160-50-10-0011301000
21Timothy Gilmore*141-80-50-0112010122
23Lukas Vilkovsky*111-31-10-0112100123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin103-31-11-1000200108
02Gregory Boyle51-11-10-0011000003
03Chandler Spring154-84-64-50000000116
10Dean Tate00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi20-00-00-0000000000
24Brennon Palmer102-20-01-2000130145
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-35
40.0%
7-15
46.7%
8-10
80.0%
551076151343