Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 12, 20191st2ndFinal
Ashland MBB404181
Purdue Northwest243357
Stats at a GlanceASHLANDPNW
FG Percentage.412 (28-68) .345 (20-58)
3P FG Percentage.355 (11-31) .273 (6-22)
FT Percentage.737 (14-19) .733 (11-15)
Offensive Rebounds138
Defensive Rebounds3131
Total Rebounds4439
Turnovers1117
Steals136
Bench Points3134
LeadersASHLANDPNW
PointsDrew Noble - 20
Dean Tate - 14
ReboundsDrew Noble - 9
Timothy Gilmore - 6
AssistsRodrick Caldwell - 5
Richard Robertson - 2
StealsBen Haraway - 4
Aaron Thompson - 4
Durante Lee - 2
BlocksDrew Noble - 4
Durante Lee - 1
Anthony Barnard - 1
Ashland MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ben Harawayg324-83-53-40442402214
05Aaron Thompsong301-70-13-4246341125
11Rodrick Caldwellg311-70-40-0088520222
15Drew Noblec278-142-32-32791041220
40Derek Kochf263-130-63-4437411419
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jay Slone114-53-40-00001000111
04Dylan Beaugard60-00-03-4000110013
20Jake McLoughlin62-21-10-0101000015
23Phil Frentsos294-111-60-0145211129
52John Brady21-11-10-0000000003
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS28-68
41.2%
11-31
35.5%
14-19
73.7%
13314419137111481
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-37 (40.5%) 13-31 (41.9%) 28-68 (41.2%)
3-Point Field Goals6-17 (35.3%) 5-14 (35.7%) 11-31 (35.5%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 14-19 (73.7%)
Ashland MBB
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 30 (2nd-05:50)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong171-30-10-0011210112
12Durante Leec262-20-01-2044121215
13Anthony Barnardf251-90-11-2145101013
21Timothy Gilmoreg173-72-40-2156100418
23Lukas Vilkovskyf162-51-30-0011000235
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin121-50-02-2011000204
02Gregory Boyle111-50-30-0101000202
03Chandler Spring212-51-40-0044010015
05Emarree Goode20-10-10-0000100000
10Dean Tate154-62-44-40330101114
11Franklin Nunn82-20-01-1123000015
15Michael Vukas40-00-00-0011100110
22Ronald Karenzi30-00-00-0011000010
24Brennon Palmer130-20-00-0022100110
32Brennan Schofield101-60-12-2101010104
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS20-58
34.5%
6-22
27.3%
11-15
73.3%
83139862171357
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-29 (31.0%) 11-29 (37.9%) 20-58 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 3-14 (21.4%) 6-22 (27.3%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 8-11 (72.7%) 11-15 (73.3%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:52)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:56
THOMPSON,AARON missed layup
19:56
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:29
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
19:29
Defensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
19:032-0
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot in the paint
18:522-3
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
18:294-3
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot in the paint
18:29
Assist by KOCH,DEREK
18:12
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:10
Steal by KOCH,DEREK
18:03
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
18:03
Offensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
17:59
KOCH,DEREK missed jump shot
17:59
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:58
Offensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
17:57
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
17:575-3
KOCH,DEREK made free throw
17:576-3
KOCH,DEREK made free throw
17:57
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
17:57
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
17:57
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
17:57
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
17:57
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
17:57
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:20
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
17:20
Defensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
17:04
HARAWAY,BEN missed layup
17:04
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:52
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
16:52
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
16:43
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
16:43
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
16:39
THOMPSON,AARON missed jump shot
16:39
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
16:37
Offensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
16:348-3
KOCH,DEREK made layup
16:22
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
16:22
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
16:22
Sub Out: HARAWAY,BEN
16:22
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
16:22
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
16:22
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:22
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:22
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:09
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
16:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:03
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
15:3210-3
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
15:2110-5
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made jump shot
15:21
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:03
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
15:03
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
14:53
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
14:53
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
14:4213-5
SLONE,JAY made 3-pointer
14:42
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
14:11
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
14:11
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
14:0216-5
SLONE,JAY made 3-pointer
14:02
Assist by THOMPSON,AARON
13:59
Media timeout
13:58
Sub In: HARAWAY,BEN
13:58
Sub In: KOCH,DEREK
13:58
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
13:58
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
13:58
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:58
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:58
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:58
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
13:58
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:58
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:3816-7
LEE,DURANTE made layup
13:38
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
13:22
Turnover by FRENTSOS,PHIL
13:16
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
13:16
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
13:01
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
13:01
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
12:41
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
12:40
Steal by THOMPSON,AARON
12:38
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:38
Sub In: CALDWELL,RODRICK
12:38
Sub In: NOBLE,DREW
12:38
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
12:38
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
12:38
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:38
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
12:3118-7
NOBLE,DREW made layup
12:31
Assist by FRENTSOS,PHIL
12:2018-9
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot in the paint
11:59
Turnover by KOCH,DEREK
11:58
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:50
Foul by KOCH,DEREK
11:37
BOYLE,GREGORY missed jump shot
11:37
Blocked shot by KOCH,DEREK
11:35
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
11:1321-9
NOBLE,DREW made 3-pointer
11:13
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
11:0121-12
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
11:01
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:47
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed jump shot
10:47
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:39
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
10:39
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
10:20
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
10:20
Offensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
10:16
NOBLE,DREW missed layup
10:16
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:50
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
09:50
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:40
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
09:40
Media timeout
09:40
HARAWAY,BEN missed free throw
09:40
Deadball rebound
09:4022-12
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
09:40
Sub In: THOMPSON,AARON
09:40
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
09:40
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:40
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:40
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:40
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
09:40
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
09:40
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:40
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:40
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:27
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
09:27
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
09:26
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:24
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
09:24
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
09:23
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
09:1724-12
CALDWELL,RODRICK made jump shot
09:02
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:01
Steal by THOMPSON,AARON
08:48
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
08:48
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
08:33
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
08:33
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
08:31
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
08:08
THOMPSON,AARON missed layup
08:08
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
08:01
NOBLE,DREW missed 3-pointer
08:01
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:48
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:48
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
07:48
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:48
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:48
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:3627-12
FRENTSOS,PHIL made 3-pointer
07:36
Assist by HARAWAY,BEN
07:1227-14
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
07:0430-14
HARAWAY,BEN made 3-pointer
07:04
Assist by FRENTSOS,PHIL
06:5130-16
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
06:27
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
06:27
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:21
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:21
Sub In: KOCH,DEREK
06:21
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
06:21
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:21
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:21
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:21
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
05:53
Turnover by HARAWAY,BEN
05:51
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:35
Foul by THOMPSON,AARON
05:32
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
05:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:28
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
05:28
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
05:28
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
05:28
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:08
THOMPSON,AARON missed 3-pointer
05:08
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
04:56
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
04:56
Blocked shot by THOMPSON,AARON
04:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:53
Full timeout
04:53
Sub In: NOBLE,DREW
04:53
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
04:4030-18
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
04:40
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
04:22
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
04:22
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:09
PALMER,BRENNON missed jump shot
04:09
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
04:06
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:06
Sub In: CALDWELL,RODRICK
04:06
Sub In: THOMPSON,AARON
04:06
Sub Out: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
04:06
Sub Out: FRENTSOS,PHIL
04:06
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:06
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:4432-18
NOBLE,DREW made layup
03:44
Assist by KOCH,DEREK
03:34
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
03:17
HARAWAY,BEN missed 3-pointer
03:17
Offensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
03:12
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
03:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:09
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
03:09
30 second timeout
03:09
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:09
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
03:09
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:09
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
03:09
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:09
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:5435-18
HARAWAY,BEN made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by KOCH,DEREK
02:37
Foul by CALDWELL,RODRICK
02:3735-19
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
02:3735-20
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
02:2537-20
NOBLE,DREW made layup
02:25
Assist by KOCH,DEREK
02:23
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:2238-20
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
02:22
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
02:22
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:22
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:22
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:14
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
02:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:12
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
02:12
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
02:05
Sub In: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
02:05
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
02:05
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:05
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
01:52
Foul by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
01:52
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
01:52
Deadball rebound
01:5238-21
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
01:52
Sub In: NOBLE,DREW
01:52
Sub Out: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
01:52
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:52
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:52
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:52
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:34
Turnover by CALDWELL,RODRICK
01:34
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:34
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
01:34
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:34
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:34
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
01:34
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:22
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
01:22
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
01:04
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:5338-24
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
00:53
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:30
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
00:25
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:25
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:03
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
00:02
Steal by HARAWAY,BEN
00:0140-24
HARAWAY,BEN made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:42
Turnover by NOBLE,DREW
19:42
Foul by NOBLE,DREW
19:31
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
19:31
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
19:15
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:1541-24
THOMPSON,AARON made free throw
19:15
THOMPSON,AARON missed free throw
19:15
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
19:07
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
19:07
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
19:0441-26
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
18:46
Turnover by CALDWELL,RODRICK
18:45
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
18:4441-28
LEE,DURANTE made dunk (fast break)
18:16
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:1642-28
THOMPSON,AARON made free throw
18:1643-28
THOMPSON,AARON made free throw
17:5843-31
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
17:58
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:4345-31
KOCH,DEREK made layup
17:43
Assist by NOBLE,DREW
17:29
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
17:29
Defensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
17:0947-31
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot
17:09
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
16:45
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:43
Steal by HARAWAY,BEN
16:41
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:4148-31
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
16:4149-31
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
16:41
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
16:41
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
16:41
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:41
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:41
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:41
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:41
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:41
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:28
Foul by CALDWELL,RODRICK
16:25
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
16:25
Blocked shot by FRENTSOS,PHIL
16:23
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
16:16
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed jump shot
16:16
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
16:03
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
16:02
Steal by CALDWELL,RODRICK
16:0051-31
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup
16:00
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
15:57
30 second timeout
15:49
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
15:49
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
15:49
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
15:49
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:47
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed jump shot
15:47
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
15:23
Foul by NOBLE,DREW
15:23
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
15:23
Deadball rebound
15:23
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
15:23
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
15:23
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:23
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
15:0454-31
HARAWAY,BEN made 3-pointer
15:04
Assist by THOMPSON,AARON
14:45
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:43
Steal by HARAWAY,BEN
14:3257-31
NOBLE,DREW made 3-pointer
14:32
Assist by HARAWAY,BEN
14:14
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
14:14
Offensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:07
Full timeout
14:07
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
14:07
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:07
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:07
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:0457-33
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
13:34
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
13:3458-33
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
13:34
NOBLE,DREW missed free throw
13:34
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:27
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
13:27
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:23
Foul by FRENTSOS,PHIL
13:17
Foul by FRENTSOS,PHIL
13:1758-34
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
13:17
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
13:17
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
13:17
Sub In: KOCH,DEREK
13:17
Sub Out: FRENTSOS,PHIL
13:17
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
13:17
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
12:58
Foul by THOMPSON,AARON
12:58
Turnover by THOMPSON,AARON
12:4158-36
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot
12:23
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
12:23
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:02
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
12:02
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
11:45
Turnover by KOCH,DEREK
11:44
Steal by TATE,DEAN
11:43
Foul by HARAWAY,BEN
11:4358-37
TATE,DEAN made free throw
11:4358-38
TATE,DEAN made free throw
11:43
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:43
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:21
Turnover by KOCH,DEREK
11:21
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
11:21
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
11:21
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
11:21
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
11:10
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
11:10
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
11:08
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
10:48
THOMPSON,AARON missed jump shot
10:48
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:39
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:37
Steal by THOMPSON,AARON
10:13
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
10:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:09
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:09
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:09
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:09
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:09
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:09
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:01
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
10:01
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
09:55
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed layup
09:55
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
09:50
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
09:50
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
09:45
Full timeout
09:45
Sub In: KOCH,DEREK
09:45
Sub In: CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:45
Sub Out: HARAWAY,BEN
09:45
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
09:34
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
09:34
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
09:21
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
09:20
Steal by THOMPSON,AARON
09:16
THOMPSON,AARON missed layup
09:16
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:06
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:05
Steal by CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:0160-38
SLONE,JAY made layup
09:01
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
08:4660-40
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
08:19
KOCH,DEREK missed layup
08:19
Offensive rebound by KOCH,DEREK
08:1662-40
KOCH,DEREK made layup
08:08
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
08:08
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
07:5065-40
SLONE,JAY made 3-pointer
07:50
Assist by THOMPSON,AARON
07:14
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
07:14
30 second timeout
07:05
KOCH,DEREK missed layup
07:05
Offensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
06:5867-40
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup
06:54
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
06:54
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
06:51
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:51
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:51
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:51
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
06:51
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:51
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:45
HARAWAY,BEN missed 3-pointer
06:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:34
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:32
Steal by HARAWAY,BEN
06:29
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
06:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:21
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:2168-40
KOCH,DEREK made free throw
06:21
KOCH,DEREK missed free throw
06:21
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:21
Sub In: HARAWAY,BEN
06:21
Sub In: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
06:21
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
06:21
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
06:06
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
06:06
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
05:5070-40
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup
05:4470-43
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
05:15
KOCH,DEREK missed layup
05:15
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:06
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
05:06
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
04:45
Turnover by KOCH,DEREK
04:44
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
04:35
Foul by HARAWAY,BEN
04:3570-44
TATE,DEAN made free throw
04:3570-45
TATE,DEAN made free throw
04:35
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:35
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:35
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:35
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
04:35
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
04:35
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
04:29
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
04:29
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
04:26
HARAWAY,BEN missed layup
04:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:16
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
04:16
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:06
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
04:06
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:58
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
03:58
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
03:37
KOCH,DEREK missed 3-pointer
03:37
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:26
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:24
Steal by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
03:10
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
03:0070-47
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
02:54
Turnover by HARAWAY,BEN
02:54
Steal by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:5470-50
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by VUKAS,MICHAEL
02:03
Foul by TATE,DEAN
02:0371-50
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made free throw
02:03
BEAUGARD,DYLAN missed free throw
02:03
Defensive rebound by VUKAS,MICHAEL
02:03
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
02:03
Sub Out: HARAWAY,BEN
02:03
Sub In: GOODE,EMARREE
02:03
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
01:52
Turnover by VUKAS,MICHAEL
01:50
Steal by FRENTSOS,PHIL
01:43
Foul by VUKAS,MICHAEL
01:4372-50
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made free throw
01:4373-50
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made free throw
01:30
Foul by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
01:3073-51
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
01:3073-52
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
01:30
Sub In: BRADY,JOHN
01:30
Sub Out: KOCH,DEREK
01:1676-52
MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE made 3-pointer
01:16
Assist by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
01:0476-54
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup
01:04
Assist by GOODE,EMARREE
00:4579-54
BRADY,JOHN made 3-pointer
00:45
Assist by SLONE,JAY
00:34
GOODE,EMARREE missed 3-pointer
00:34
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:2979-56
NUNN,FRANKLIN made jump shot in the paint
00:29
Foul by SLONE,JAY
00:2979-57
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
00:12
SLONE,JAY missed 3-pointer
00:12
Offensive rebound by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
00:0881-57
MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE made layup
00:03
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
00:03
Deadball rebound
Ashland MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ben Harawayg183-52-31-2022110109
05Aaron Thompsong161-50-10-0224121012
11Rodrick Caldwellg171-50-30-0044200112
15Drew Noblec176-121-21-12350030014
40Derek Kochf121-50-32-2325411114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jay Slone42-22-20-0000000006
04Dylan Beaugard20-00-00-0000000000
20Jake McLoughlin00-00-00-0000000010
23Phil Frentsos141-31-30-0022200103
52John Brady00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-37
40.5%
6-17
35.3%
4-5
80.0%
8162410454440
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong101-20-10-0011110112
12Durante Leec151-10-01-2033101113
13Anthony Barnardf150-50-00-0022101000
21Timothy Gilmoreg81-31-20-0033100313
23Lukas Vilkovskyf70-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin101-40-02-2011000104
02Gregory Boyle50-20-10-0000000000
03Chandler Spring122-31-20-0011010015
05Emarree Goode00-00-00-0000000000
10Dean Tate31-11-10-0000000003
11Franklin Nunn31-10-00-0011000012
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi00-00-00-0000000000
24Brennon Palmer70-20-00-0022100110
32Brennan Schofield51-50-10-0101000002
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS9-29
31.0%
3-8
37.5%
3-4
75.0%
414185227624
Ashland MBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ben Harawayg141-31-22-2022130125
05Aaron Thompsong140-20-03-4022220113
11Rodrick Caldwellg140-20-10-0044320110
15Drew Noblec102-21-11-2044101126
40Derek Kochf142-80-31-2112000305
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jay Slone72-31-20-0000100015
04Dylan Beaugard40-00-03-4000110013
20Jake McLoughlin62-21-10-0101000005
23Phil Frentsos153-80-30-0123011026
52John Brady21-11-10-0000000003
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
5-14
35.7%
10-14
71.4%
5152099271041
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong70-10-00-0000100000
12Durante Leec111-10-00-0011020102
13Anthony Barnardf101-40-11-2123000013
21Timothy Gilmoreg92-41-20-2123000105
23Lukas Vilkovskyf92-51-30-0011000235
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin20-10-00-0000000100
02Gregory Boyle61-30-20-0101000202
03Chandler Spring90-20-20-0033000000
05Emarree Goode20-10-10-0000100000
10Dean Tate123-51-34-40330101111
11Franklin Nunn51-10-01-1112000003
15Michael Vukas40-00-00-0011100110
22Ronald Karenzi30-00-00-0011000010
24Brennon Palmer60-00-00-0000000000
32Brennan Schofield50-10-02-2000010102
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
3-14
21.4%
8-11
72.7%
4172134010733