Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 19, 20191st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest284169
Lake Superior St.5546101
Stats at a Glance
FG Percentage.429 (27-63) .565 (39-69)
3P FG Percentage.310 (9-29) .429 (12-28)
FT Percentage.500 (6-12) .611 (11-18)
Offensive Rebounds69
Defensive Rebounds2132
Total Rebounds2741
Turnovers1812
Steals510
Bench Points3644
Leaders
PointsAnthony Barnard - 12
Rog Stein - 22
ReboundsRichard Robertson - 4
Lukas Vilkovsky - 4
Rog Stein - 10
AssistsChase Rankin - 3
Richard Robertson - 3
Justin Fischer - 9
StealsBrennon Palmer - 2
C.J. Robinson - 2
Justin Fischer - 2
BlocksRonald Karenzi - 2
Rog Stein - 1
Tim Cairnduff - 1
Ke'Montrece Collins - 1
Malek Adams - 1
Blake Marquardt - 1
Jackson Schrameyer - 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong204-82-40-01343003110
12Durante Leef193-30-00-1022000016
13Anthony Barnardf235-110-12-41120104112
21Timothy Gilmoreg151-60-51-3022100213
24Brennon Palmerf161-30-00-0033120122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin141-40-10-0000300212
02Gregory Boyle152-72-50-0022110206
03Chandler Spring123-62-50-0022100208
10Dean Tate92-51-30-0011010005
11Franklin Nunn130-30-22-2000000002
15Mike Vukas81-11-10-0000100003
22Ronald Karenzi90-00-00-0022102110
23Lukas Vilkovsky162-21-10-0224200015
32Brennan Schofield112-40-11-2213000125
TMTEAM---000000
TOTALS27-63
42.9%
9-29
31.0%
6-12
50.0%
621271452181169
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 27-63 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 9-29 (31.0%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 6-12 (50.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 36
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:51)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Steinf2010-111-11-328103112222
02C.J. Robinsong263-62-40-0101220128
03Tim Cairnduffg233-53-50-0044201009
21Malek Adamsg243-82-61-2022711229
54Jackson Schrameyerc134-40-01-4235001019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley70-30-10-0022000100
05Jayden Perry30-20-20-0000000010
10Ke'Montrece Collins226-101-36-71561111319
11Brandon Allen93-42-32-20220101010
12Bradley Spindler30-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer213-50-00-0055920206
22Sam Cornett, Jr.131-30-00-0112110122
24Blake Marquardt92-31-20-0101001025
50Carson Manger71-50-10-0101010112
TMTEAM---000000
TOTALS39-69
56.5%
12-28
42.9%
11-18
61.1%
93241251061216101
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 39-69 (56.5%)
3-Point Field Goals- (NaN) - (NaN) 12-28 (42.9%)
Free Throws- (NaN) - (NaN) 11-18 (61.1%)
Lake Superior St.
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 52
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 44
  • Largest lead: 45 (2nd-11:22)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:512-0
LEE,DURANTE made dunk
19:51
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:36
ROBINSON,CJ missed 3-pointer
19:33
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
19:16
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:13
Defensive rebound by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
18:592-3
ADAMS,MALEK made 3-pointer
18:59
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
18:37
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
18:16
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
18:162-4
STEIN,ROG made free throw
18:16
STEIN,ROG missed free throw
18:16
Offensive rebound by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
18:13
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
18:11
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:02
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
18:00
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:54
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:54
Steal by STEIN,ROG
17:362-6
STEIN,ROG made layup
17:155-6
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
16:575-8
STEIN,ROG made layup
16:36
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
16:36
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
16:36
Blocked shot by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
16:23
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed 3-pointer
16:22
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
16:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:22
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:22
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:22
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:22
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
16:22
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:22
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:188-8
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
16:18
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
16:008-11
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
16:00
Assist by STEIN,ROG
15:4410-11
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
15:3210-13
STEIN,ROG made layup
15:32
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
15:32
20 second timeout
15:32
STEIN,ROG missed free throw
15:32
Deadball rebound
15:32
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:32
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:32
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
15:32
Sub Out: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
15:24
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
15:22
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
15:09
Foul by STEIN,ROG
15:09
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
14:50
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
14:48
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
14:3210-16
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made 3-pointer
14:32
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
14:20
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
14:20
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
14:07
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:07
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:07
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:51
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
13:51
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
13:32
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
13:29
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
13:2410-18
STEIN,ROG made layup
13:24
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
13:1312-18
LEE,DURANTE made layup
13:13
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:0512-20
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made dunk
13:05
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
12:45
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
12:45
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:45
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:45
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:45
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:45
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:45
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
12:45
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:45
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
12:33
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
12:27
Offensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
12:27
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed layup
12:27
Deadball rebound
12:2212-22
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made jump shot
12:22
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
12:21
20 second timeout
12:21
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
12:21
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
12:05
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:05
Steal by FISCHER,JUSTIN
12:00
FISCHER,JUSTIN missed layup
11:54
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,CJ
11:5412-24
ROBINSON,CJ made layup
11:47
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
11:44
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
11:3212-27
ROBINSON,CJ made 3-pointer
11:32
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
11:18
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:18
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
11:18
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:18
Sub In: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
11:18
Sub Out: ADAMS,MALEK
11:0412-29
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made layup
11:04
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
10:54
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
10:54
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
10:54
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:3614-29
PALMER,BRENNON made jump shot
10:36
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:10
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:10
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:08
ROBINSON,CJ missed 3-pointer
10:05
Offensive rebound by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
10:0514-31
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made layup
09:50
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
09:47
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
09:45
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
09:4514-32
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
09:4514-33
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
09:45
Sub In: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
09:45
Sub In: STEIN,ROG
09:45
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
09:45
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
09:45
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
09:45
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
09:2817-33
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
09:18
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
09:18
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:18
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
09:13
STEIN,ROG missed layup
09:09
Offensive rebound by MANGER,CARSON
09:09
MANGER,CARSON missed layup
09:08
Offensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
09:0717-35
STEIN,ROG made layup
09:0019-35
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
08:38
MANGER,CARSON missed jump shot
08:36
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
08:36
Foul by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
08:27
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
08:24
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
08:1919-37
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON made layup
08:19
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
08:04
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
08:04
Blocked shot by STEIN,ROG
08:01
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
07:5919-39
MANGER,CARSON made layup
07:59
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
07:57
20 second timeout
07:57
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
07:57
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:57
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:57
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:57
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
07:57
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:57
Sub In: ADAMS,MALEK
07:57
Sub Out: FISCHER,JUSTIN
07:3721-39
LEE,DURANTE made layup
07:3321-41
STEIN,ROG made layup
07:21
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
07:15
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
07:1021-44
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
07:10
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
06:3823-44
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
06:29
MANGER,CARSON missed layup
06:24
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:24
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:24
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:24
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:24
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:24
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:24
Sub In: ROBINSON,CJ
06:24
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
06:04
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:04
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON missed free throw
06:04
Deadball rebound
06:04
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON missed free throw
06:04
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:04
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
06:04
Defensive rebound by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
06:0423-46
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON made layup
06:04
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
06:04
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:04
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
06:0423-48
STEIN,ROG made layup
06:04
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
06:04
Blocked shot by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
06:04
Defensive rebound by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
06:04
ADAMS,MALEK missed layup
06:00
Offensive rebound by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
04:50
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:48
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON missed free throw
04:48
Deadball rebound
04:4423-49
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON made free throw
04:44
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
04:44
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:44
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:44
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:44
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:44
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
04:44
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
04:44
Sub Out: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
04:33
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:33
Steal by ROBINSON,CJ
04:27
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
04:27
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:19
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
04:16
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:14
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
04:14
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
04:14
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
04:14
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:14
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:36
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed layup
03:33
Offensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
03:3223-51
STEIN,ROG made layup
03:19
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
03:1023-53
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made dunk
03:10
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
03:01
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
03:01
Blocked shot by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
02:48
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:4725-53
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
02:3525-55
ADAMS,MALEK made layup
02:35
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
02:20
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
02:17
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
02:11
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
02:11
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
02:07
Foul by STEIN,ROG
02:07
20 second timeout
02:0726-55
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
02:07
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
02:07
Deadball rebound
02:07
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:07
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
02:07
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
02:07
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
02:07
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
02:07
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
01:48
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
01:45
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:26
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
01:26
Blocked shot by ADAMS,MALEK
01:23
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:23
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed free throw
01:23
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:20
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:16
PALMER,BRENNON missed layup
01:16
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
01:16
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:14
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
01:14
Foul by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:14
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
01:14
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
01:14
ROBINSON,CJ missed layup
01:14
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:1428-55
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
01:14
Assist by PALMER,BRENNON
01:14
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
01:14
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
01:07
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
01:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
20:00
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
20:00
Sub In: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
20:00
Sub In: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
20:00
Sub In: STEIN,ROG
20:00
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
20:00
Sub Out: FISCHER,JUSTIN
20:00
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
19:4528-57
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON made layup
19:29
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:26
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
19:1228-59
STEIN,ROG made layup
18:54
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
18:5429-59
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
18:54
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
18:54
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
18:2929-62
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
18:29
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
18:1331-62
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
18:13
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:0431-64
SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON made layup
18:04
Assist by STEIN,ROG
17:4433-64
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
17:31
Turnover by ROBINSON,CJ
17:31
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
17:2635-64
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
17:26
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:1135-67
STEIN,ROG made 3-pointer
17:11
Assist by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
17:00
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
16:58
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
16:4235-70
ROBINSON,CJ made 3-pointer
16:42
Assist by STEIN,ROG
16:18
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:18
Steal by ADAMS,MALEK
16:15
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:1535-71
ADAMS,MALEK made free throw
16:15
ADAMS,MALEK missed free throw
16:15
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
16:15
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:15
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:15
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:15
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:15
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:15
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
16:15
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:15
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:15
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:15
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:05
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
16:03
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
16:00
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:00
20 second timeout
16:0035-72
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
16:0035-73
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
16:00
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
16:00
Sub Out: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
15:42
Foul by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
15:42
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
15:42
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
15:40
Foul by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
15:2537-73
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made jump shot in the paint
15:25
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
15:02
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
15:02
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
14:5737-76
ADAMS,MALEK made 3-pointer
14:57
Assist by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
14:4240-76
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
14:42
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
14:23
Turnover by FISCHER,JUSTIN
14:23
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:19
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:19
Steal by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
14:19
Turnover by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
14:02
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
14:01
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:01
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
14:01
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:01
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:01
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:4440-79
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made 3-pointer
13:44
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
13:09
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
13:09
20 second timeout
13:09
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:09
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:09
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:09
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:09
Sub In: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
13:09
Sub In: SAM CORNETT,JR
13:09
Sub Out: ADAMS,MALEK
13:09
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
12:47
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:4740-80
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
12:4740-81
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
12:47
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:47
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
12:47
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
12:47
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
12:19
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
12:19
Blocked shot by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
12:16
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
12:06
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed 3-pointer
12:03
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
11:59
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:59
Steal by SAM CORNETT,JR
11:5340-83
FISCHER,JUSTIN made dunk (fast break)
11:53
Assist by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
11:41
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:38
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
11:35
MARQUARDT,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
11:33
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
11:24
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:24
Steal by FISCHER,JUSTIN
11:2240-85
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made dunk (fast break)
11:22
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
11:20
30 second timeout
11:20
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:20
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
11:20
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
11:20
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
11:05
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
11:0442-85
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
11:04
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
11:03
20 second timeout
10:51
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
10:51
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
10:41
Foul by MANGER,CARSON
10:41
Turnover by MANGER,CARSON
10:33
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:33
Steal by MANGER,CARSON
10:16
MANGER,CARSON missed 3-pointer
10:10
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:5545-85
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
09:55
Assist by KARENZI,RONALD
09:4445-87
FISCHER,JUSTIN made layup
09:3347-87
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
09:1747-89
SAM CORNETT,JR made layup
09:17
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
08:57
Foul by SAM CORNETT,JR
08:57
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
08:57
Deadball rebound
08:5748-89
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
08:57
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
08:57
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
08:57
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:57
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:57
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
08:57
Sub In: ROBINSON,CJ
08:57
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
08:57
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
08:57
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
08:57
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
08:44
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed 3-pointer
08:43
Deadball rebound
08:24
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
08:19
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:1950-89
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup
08:11
Turnover by FISCHER,JUSTIN
08:03
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
08:01
Deadball rebound
07:57
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:57
Steal by ROBINSON,CJ
07:42
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
07:42
Deadball rebound
07:42
20 second timeout
07:42
Sub In: VUKAS,MIKE
07:42
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:2850-92
ALLEN,BRANDON made 3-pointer
07:28
Assist by SAM CORNETT,JR
07:1153-92
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
07:11
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:56
Turnover by ALLEN,BRANDON
06:56
Sub In: LEY,CODY
06:56
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
06:4456-92
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
06:44
Assist by VUKAS,MIKE
06:3056-95
ALLEN,BRANDON made 3-pointer
06:30
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
06:1059-95
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
05:52
ALLEN,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
05:49
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
05:39
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
05:2559-97
FISCHER,JUSTIN made layup
05:04
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
05:01
Defensive rebound by SAM CORNETT,JR
04:56
FISCHER,JUSTIN missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:4861-97
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
04:48
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:27
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed 3-pointer
04:25
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:17
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
04:10
LEY,CODY missed 3-pointer
04:07
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:03
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
04:00
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
03:37
Turnover by SAM CORNETT,JR
03:37
Steal by TATE,DEAN
03:1064-97
VUKAS,MIKE made 3-pointer
03:10
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:55
SAM CORNETT,JR missed jump shot
02:52
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
02:50
Turnover by KARENZI,RONALD
02:50
Steal by ALLEN,BRANDON
02:50
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
02:50
20 second timeout
02:5064-98
ALLEN,BRANDON made free throw
02:5064-99
ALLEN,BRANDON made free throw
02:50
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:50
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:50
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:50
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
02:50
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
02:50
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:50
Sub In: SPINDLER,BRADLEY
02:50
Sub In: PERRY,JAYDEN
02:50
Sub Out: FISCHER,JUSTIN
02:50
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
02:36
Foul by SAM CORNETT,JR
02:3665-99
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
02:36
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
02:36
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
02:23
Turnover by LEY,CODY
02:1067-99
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
01:5867-101
ALLEN,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
01:46
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
01:43
Defensive rebound by LEY,CODY
01:38
PERRY,JAYDEN missed 3-pointer
01:35
Offensive rebound by SAM CORNETT,JR
01:32
PERRY,JAYDEN missed 3-pointer
01:29
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:26
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
01:10
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
01:10
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:05
LEY,CODY missed layup
01:05
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
00:57
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
00:54
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
00:50
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:48
Foul by PERRY,JAYDEN
00:4868-101
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
00:4869-101
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
00:43
LEY,CODY missed jump shot
00:40
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:19
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
00:16
Defensive rebound by LEY,CODY
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong121-41-20-0123200213
12Durante Leef123-30-00-1011000016
13Anthony Barnardf143-70-11-2112010107
21Timothy Gilmoreg70-30-30-0022000100
24Brennon Palmerf111-30-00-0022110122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin101-40-10-0000100112
02Gregory Boyle61-21-20-0011000103
03Chandler Spring61-21-20-0000100003
10Dean Tate30-10-00-0000000000
11Franklin Nunn70-20-10-0000000000
15Mike Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi00-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky50-00-00-0000000010
32Brennan Schofield71-20-10-0101000112
TMTEAM---000000
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Steinf158-90-01-32571112217
02C.J. Robinsong172-51-30-0101210015
03Tim Cairnduffg152-32-30-0033001006
21Malek Adamsg172-71-50-0011601225
54Jackson Schrameyerc92-20-01-4235001015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley00-00-00-0000000000
05Jayden Perry00-00-00-0000000000
10Ke'Montrece Collins115-71-12-31230010113
11Brandon Allen00-00-00-0000000000
12Bradley Spindler00-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer80-10-00-0055510000
22Sam Cornett, Jr.00-00-00-0000000000
24Blake Marquardt31-10-00-0101000002
50Carson Manger51-40-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---000000
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong83-41-20-0011100107
12Durante Leef70-00-00-0011000000
13Anthony Barnardf92-40-01-2000000315
21Timothy Gilmoreg81-30-21-3000100113
24Brennon Palmerf50-00-00-0011010000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin40-00-00-0000200100
02Gregory Boyle91-51-30-0011110103
03Chandler Spring62-41-30-0022000205
10Dean Tate62-41-30-0011010005
11Franklin Nunn60-10-12-2000000002
15Mike Vukas81-11-10-0000100003
22Ronald Karenzi90-00-00-0022102110
23Lukas Vilkovsky112-21-10-0224200005
32Brennan Schofield41-20-01-2112000013
TMTEAM---000000
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Steinf52-21-10-0033200005
02C.J. Robinsong91-11-10-0000010113
03Tim Cairnduffg81-21-20-0011200003
21Malek Adamsg71-11-11-2011110004
54Jackson Schrameyerc42-20-00-0000000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley70-30-10-0022000100
05Jayden Perry30-20-20-0000000010
10Ke'Montrece Collins111-30-24-4033110126
11Brandon Allen93-42-32-20220101010
12Bradley Spindler30-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer133-40-00-0000410206
22Sam Cornett, Jr.131-30-00-0112110122
24Blake Marquardt61-21-20-0000001023
50Carson Manger20-10-10-0000010110
TMTEAM---000000