Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 31, 20191st2ndFinal
Michigan Tech235275
Purdue Northwest363167
Stats at a GlanceMTMPNW
FG Percentage.371 (23-62) .500 (23-46)
3P FG Percentage.379 (11-29) .444 (8-18)
FT Percentage.783 (18-23) .684 (13-19)
Offensive Rebounds178
Defensive Rebounds1925
Total Rebounds3633
Turnovers1221
Steals126
Bench Points628
LeadersMTMPNW
PointsBryan Heath - 17
Chandler Spring - 18
ReboundsDawson Bilski - 6
TEAM - 6
Richard Robertson - 5
Durante Lee - 5
Anthony Barnard - 5
AssistsIsaac Appleby - 4
Richard Robertson - 3
StealsIsaac Appleby - 5
Chandler Spring - 2
BlocksTrent Bell - 3
Durante Lee - 3
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*384-101-45-61124502214
14Dawson Bilski*385-133-72-21562203115
22Owen White*295-81-20-03253210311
24Bryan Heath*284-163-86-61232203317
32Trent Bell*264-72-32-23250132412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter30-00-00-0000000000
10KC Borseth131-41-42-4213000005
15Carter Johnston70-10-10-0022100200
40Ryan Schuller130-10-00-0224001000
42TeeAaron Powell50-20-01-3000000011
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS23-62
37.1%
11-29
37.9%
18-23
78.3%
17193612125121475
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-28 (28.6%) 15-34 (44.1%) 23-62 (37.1%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 9-20 (45.0%) 11-29 (37.9%)
Free Throws5-7 (71.4%) 13-16 (81.3%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Michigan Tech
  • Technicals: Owen White (1)
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 6
  • Largest lead: 8 (2nd-00:05)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*261-30-02-4055310424
12Durante Lee*285-60-02-33250031412
13Anthony Barnard*285-110-11-22350005111
21Timothy Gilmore*203-72-60-1011110238
24Brennon Palmer*211-11-11-2044010344
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin30-10-12-2000000002
02Gregory Boyle170-30-10-0000000020
03Chandler Spring205-73-45-50330202118
10Dean Tate172-42-30-0033200216
11Franklin Nunn10-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky80-00-00-0000011020
32Brennan Schofield111-30-10-0224000132
TMTEAM---12310
TOTALS23-46
50.0%
8-18
44.4%
13-19
68.4%
82533664212367
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-22 (54.5%) 11-24 (45.8%) 23-46 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-10 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 8-18 (44.4%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 6-10 (60.0%) 13-19 (68.4%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Technicals: Durante Lee (1)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 18 (2nd-19:00)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:44
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
19:44
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
19:36
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
19:36
Blocked shot by BELL,TRENT
19:34
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:320-2
LEE,DURANTE made layup
19:172-2
WHITE,OWEN made layup
19:17
Assist by BILSKI,DAWSON
19:012-4
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
18:41
Turnover by APPLEBY,ISAAC
18:26
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:10
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
18:103-4
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
18:104-4
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
18:01
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
18:01
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
17:496-4
BELL,TRENT made jump shot
17:40
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:40
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:40
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:40
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:17
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
17:17
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:496-6
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
16:24
BELL,TRENT missed jump shot
16:24
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
16:12
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
16:11
Steal by BELL,TRENT
16:02
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
16:02
Offensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
16:00
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
16:00
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
15:356-9
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
15:10
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
15:10
Offensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
14:598-9
APPLEBY,ISAAC made layup
14:488-11
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
14:34
HEATH,BRYAN missed jump shot
14:34
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
14:32
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:27
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:26
Steal by WHITE,OWEN
14:20
Turnover by BILSKI,DAWSON
14:20
Media timeout
14:20
Sub In: POWELL,TEEAARON
14:20
Sub Out: APPLEBY,ISAAC
14:20
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:20
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
14:20
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:20
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:20
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:20
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:20
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:20
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
14:108-14
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
14:10
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:10
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:45
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:45
POWELL,TEEAARON missed free throw
13:45
Deadball rebound
13:459-14
POWELL,TEEAARON made free throw
13:319-16
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
13:06
POWELL,TEEAARON missed jump shot
13:06
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:55
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
12:54
Steal by HEATH,BRYAN
12:47
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:47
Sub In: APPLEBY,ISAAC
12:47
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
12:47
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:47
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:27
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
12:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:22
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:22
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:11
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
12:11
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:55
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
11:55
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:51
Foul by BELL,TRENT
11:51
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
11:51
Deadball rebound
11:519-17
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
11:51
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
11:51
Sub Out: POWELL,TEEAARON
11:51
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
11:51
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:37
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
11:37
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
11:35
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:33
TATE,DEAN missed layup
11:33
Blocked shot by BELL,TRENT
11:30
Defensive rebound by SCHULLER,RYAN
11:20
BILSKI,DAWSON missed layup
11:20
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
11:089-19
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
11:06
30 second timeout
11:06
Sub In: WHITE,OWEN
11:06
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
11:06
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:06
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:51
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
10:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:30
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
10:30
Turnover by HEATH,BRYAN
10:30
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
10:30
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
10:29
Sub In: JOHNSTON,CARTER
10:29
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
10:01
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:00
Steal by APPLEBY,ISAAC
09:4612-19
WHITE,OWEN made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by JOHNSTON,CARTER
09:3012-22
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
09:30
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:15
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:15
Media timeout
09:15
Sub In: CARTER,JALEN
09:15
Sub Out: JOHNSTON,CARTER
09:15
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:15
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:15
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:15
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
09:0514-22
WHITE,OWEN made layup
08:38
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
08:38
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
08:22
Turnover by BILSKI,DAWSON
08:22
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
08:22
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
08:01
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by SCHULLER,RYAN
07:3416-22
WHITE,OWEN made layup
07:21
Foul by WHITE,OWEN
07:21
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
07:21
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
07:21
Sub Out: SCHULLER,RYAN
07:21
Sub Out: BILSKI,DAWSON
07:21
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:21
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:21
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:21
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:0516-25
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
06:45
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
06:45
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
06:41
Foul by BELL,TRENT
06:41
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
06:41
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
06:41
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
06:41
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:2916-27
LEE,DURANTE made layup
06:07
WHITE,OWEN missed jump shot
06:07
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
06:01
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
06:01
Sub In: JOHNSTON,CARTER
06:01
Sub Out: CARTER,JALEN
05:49
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed jump shot
05:49
Offensive rebound by SCHULLER,RYAN
05:44
SCHULLER,RYAN missed layup
05:44
Offensive rebound by SCHULLER,RYAN
05:43
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:43
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:43
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:40
Turnover by JOHNSTON,CARTER
05:24
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
05:24
Blocked shot by SCHULLER,RYAN
05:22
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
05:10
Turnover by HEATH,BRYAN
05:08
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:04
Technical Foul by WHITE,OWEN
05:04
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
05:04
Foul by WHITE,OWEN
05:0416-28
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
05:0416-29
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
05:0416-30
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
05:0416-31
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
05:04
Sub In: BILSKI,DAWSON
05:04
Sub In: BORSETH,KC
05:04
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
05:04
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
05:04
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
05:04
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
04:5218-31
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
04:37
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:36
Steal by APPLEBY,ISAAC
04:16
BILSKI,DAWSON missed layup
04:16
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:1118-34
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:11
Assist by TATE,DEAN
03:5721-34
BORSETH,KC made 3-pointer
03:57
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
03:28
Sub In: POWELL,TEEAARON
03:28
Sub Out: SCHULLER,RYAN
03:25
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
03:25
Defensive rebound by JOHNSTON,CARTER
03:06
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
03:06
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:05
JOHNSTON,CARTER missed 3-pointer
03:05
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
02:55
Foul by TATE,DEAN
02:55
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
02:55
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:55
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:55
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:55
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
02:45
Turnover by APPLEBY,ISAAC
02:20
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
02:18
Steal by BILSKI,DAWSON
02:16
Turnover by BILSKI,DAWSON
02:15
Steal by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:10
Foul by POWELL,TEEAARON
02:10
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
02:10
Defensive rebound by JOHNSTON,CARTER
01:47
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:47
POWELL,TEEAARON missed free throw
01:47
Offensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
01:47
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:47
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
01:41
POWELL,TEEAARON missed layup
01:41
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
01:37
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:18
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:18
Defensive rebound by BORSETH,KC
01:08
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:0822-34
BILSKI,DAWSON made free throw
01:0823-34
BILSKI,DAWSON made free throw
01:08
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
01:08
Sub Out: POWELL,TEEAARON
01:08
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
01:08
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:54
30 second timeout
00:49
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:49
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:49
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:36
Turnover by JOHNSTON,CARTER
00:35
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:31
Foul by APPLEBY,ISAAC
00:3123-35
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
00:3123-36
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
00:31
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
00:31
Sub Out: JOHNSTON,CARTER
00:31
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:31
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:03
HEATH,BRYAN missed jump shot
00:03
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5023-39
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
19:45
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:23
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
19:22
Turnover by PALMER,BRENNON
19:21
HEATH,BRYAN missed jump shot
19:21
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
19:05
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
19:05
Blocked shot by BELL,TRENT
19:01
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:0023-41
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
18:47
BILSKI,DAWSON missed jump shot
18:47
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
18:43
BELL,TRENT missed layup
18:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:26
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed layup
18:26
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
18:19
Turnover by BELL,TRENT
18:18
Steal by PALMER,BRENNON
18:16
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
18:16
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:02
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:55
30 second timeout
17:55
Media timeout
17:51
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
17:51
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:51
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
17:4225-41
BILSKI,DAWSON made layup
17:31
Foul by BILSKI,DAWSON
17:31
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
17:3125-42
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
17:31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
17:31
Defensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
17:1128-42
HEATH,BRYAN made 3-pointer
17:11
Assist by BILSKI,DAWSON
16:59
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
16:59
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
16:5031-42
BILSKI,DAWSON made 3-pointer
16:46
30 second timeout
16:46
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:46
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
16:46
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:46
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:2631-44
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
16:0634-44
BELL,TRENT made 3-pointer
16:06
Assist by HEATH,BRYAN
15:5334-47
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
15:28
WHITE,OWEN missed 3-pointer
15:28
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:07
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
15:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:06
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:06
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
15:06
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:52
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:52
Media timeout
14:52
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:52
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:37
BELL,TRENT missed 3-pointer
14:37
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:19
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
14:19
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
14:0637-47
HEATH,BRYAN made 3-pointer
14:06
Assist by WHITE,OWEN
13:46
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:46
Steal by WHITE,OWEN
13:46
Sub In: BORSETH,KC
13:46
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
13:46
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:46
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:46
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:46
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:46
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
13:46
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:32
BILSKI,DAWSON missed layup
13:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:2540-47
HEATH,BRYAN made 3-pointer
13:25
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
13:1140-49
LEE,DURANTE made dunk
13:11
Assist by TATE,DEAN
12:54
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed layup
12:54
Blocked shot by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:54
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:54
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:3942-49
APPLEBY,ISAAC made jump shot
12:1542-51
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
11:56
WHITE,OWEN missed jump shot
11:56
Offensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
11:5445-51
APPLEBY,ISAAC made 3-pointer
11:54
Assist by WHITE,OWEN
11:21
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
11:21
Defensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
10:58
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
10:58
Offensive rebound by BORSETH,KC
10:56
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
10:56
BORSETH,KC missed free throw
10:56
Deadball rebound
10:5646-51
BORSETH,KC made free throw
10:56
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
10:56
Sub Out: WHITE,OWEN
10:56
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:56
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:56
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:56
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:42
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
10:42
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:3946-53
LEE,DURANTE made layup
10:39
Foul by BELL,TRENT
10:39
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
10:39
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
10:22
BORSETH,KC missed 3-pointer
10:22
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:57
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
09:57
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:5446-55
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
09:32
BORSETH,KC missed 3-pointer
09:32
Offensive rebound by BORSETH,KC
09:27
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:27
Media timeout
09:2747-55
BORSETH,KC made free throw
09:27
BORSETH,KC missed free throw
09:27
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:27
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
09:27
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
09:27
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
09:27
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
08:5847-58
PALMER,BRENNON made 3-pointer
08:58
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:2950-58
BELL,TRENT made 3-pointer
08:03
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:02
Steal by APPLEBY,ISAAC
08:0052-58
APPLEBY,ISAAC made layup (fast break)
07:45
Foul by BELL,TRENT
07:45
PALMER,BRENNON missed free throw
07:45
Deadball rebound
07:4552-59
PALMER,BRENNON made free throw
07:45
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
07:45
Sub Out: SCHULLER,RYAN
07:45
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
07:45
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
07:45
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:45
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:45
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:45
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:31
BORSETH,KC missed 3-pointer
07:31
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
07:13
Sub In: WHITE,OWEN
07:13
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
07:05
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
07:03
Steal by HEATH,BRYAN
06:43
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
06:43
Defensive rebound by PALMER,BRENNON
06:14
Foul by HEATH,BRYAN
06:1452-60
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:1452-61
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:1452-62
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:14
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
06:14
Sub Out: BORSETH,KC
06:14
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:14
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:06
Turnover by BELL,TRENT
06:04
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:0252-64
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup (fast break)
05:39
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
05:39
Offensive rebound by WHITE,OWEN
05:33
Foul by PALMER,BRENNON
05:3353-64
APPLEBY,ISAAC made free throw
05:33
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed free throw
05:33
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:33
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:33
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
05:1753-66
LEE,DURANTE made layup
05:17
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:14
Technical Foul by LEE,DURANTE
05:14
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
05:1454-66
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
05:1455-66
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
04:5858-66
BILSKI,DAWSON made 3-pointer
04:58
Assist by WHITE,OWEN
04:46
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
04:46
Blocked shot by WHITE,OWEN
04:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:46
Media timeout
04:29
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
04:29
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
04:13
BILSKI,DAWSON missed 3-pointer
04:13
Offensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
04:02
APPLEBY,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:59
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:59
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:50
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:50
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:3660-66
WHITE,OWEN made layup
03:36
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
03:14
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:13
Steal by APPLEBY,ISAAC
03:11
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:11
30 second timeout
03:1161-66
APPLEBY,ISAAC made free throw
03:1162-66
APPLEBY,ISAAC made free throw
03:11
Sub In: BORSETH,KC
03:11
Sub In: SCHULLER,RYAN
03:11
Sub Out: HEATH,BRYAN
03:11
Sub Out: BELL,TRENT
03:11
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
03:11
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
03:02
Foul by WHITE,OWEN
02:39
Turnover by TEAM
02:39
Sub In: BELL,TRENT
02:39
Sub Out: BORSETH,KC
02:2564-66
BELL,TRENT made layup
02:25
Assist by HEATH,BRYAN
02:06
Foul by APPLEBY,ISAAC
02:0664-67
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
02:06
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
02:06
Defensive rebound by BELL,TRENT
01:54
HEATH,BRYAN missed layup
01:54
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:27
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:27
Defensive rebound by BILSKI,DAWSON
01:20
30 second timeout
01:20
Sub In: HEATH,BRYAN
01:20
Sub Out: SCHULLER,RYAN
01:20
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
01:20
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:10
HEATH,BRYAN missed 3-pointer
01:10
Offensive rebound by APPLEBY,ISAAC
01:0367-67
BILSKI,DAWSON made 3-pointer
01:03
Assist by APPLEBY,ISAAC
01:00
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:00
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:59
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:56
Steal by BILSKI,DAWSON
00:5169-67
HEATH,BRYAN made layup (fast break)
00:40
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:38
Steal by APPLEBY,ISAAC
00:38
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:3870-67
APPLEBY,ISAAC made free throw
00:3871-67
APPLEBY,ISAAC made free throw
00:38
Sub In: PALMER,BRENNON
00:38
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:30
Turnover by HEATH,BRYAN
00:30
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:30
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:30
Sub Out: PALMER,BRENNON
00:15
SPRING,CHANDLER missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:13
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
00:1372-67
BELL,TRENT made free throw
00:1373-67
BELL,TRENT made free throw
00:09
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
00:09
Defensive rebound by HEATH,BRYAN
00:05
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:0574-67
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
00:0575-67
HEATH,BRYAN made free throw
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*181-40-20-0000120212
14Dawson Bilski*181-50-22-2123110304
22Owen White*134-51-10-0112010029
24Bryan Heath*120-70-22-2101010222
32Trent Bell*101-20-00-0000012022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter30-00-00-0000000000
10KC Borseth51-11-10-0011000003
15Carter Johnston70-10-10-0022100200
40Ryan Schuller90-10-00-0224001000
42TeeAaron Powell50-20-01-3000000011
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS8-28
28.6%
2-9
22.2%
5-7
71.4%
68143639823
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*131-20-00-0033110312
12Durante Lee*132-30-02-2123003106
13Anthony Barnard*153-60-11-2123000307
21Timothy Gilmore*81-31-30-1011000023
24Brennon Palmer*110-00-00-0022000210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin10-00-02-2000000002
02Gregory Boyle90-00-00-0000000020
03Chandler Spring114-43-32-20110100013
10Dean Tate91-31-20-0022100213
11Franklin Nunn10-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky40-00-00-0000010020
32Brennan Schofield50-10-10-0112000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-22
54.5%
5-10
50.0%
7-9
77.8%
3151823311936
Michigan Tech
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Isaac Appleby*203-61-25-61123300112
14Dawson Bilski*204-83-50-00331100111
22Owen White*161-30-10-0213311012
24Bryan Heath*164-93-64-40222101115
32Trent Bell*163-52-32-23250012210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jalen Carter00-00-00-0000000000
10KC Borseth80-30-32-4202000002
15Carter Johnston00-00-00-0000000000
40Ryan Schuller40-00-00-0000000000
42TeeAaron Powell00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS15-34
44.1%
9-20
45.0%
13-16
81.3%
1111229623652
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*130-10-02-4022200112
12Durante Lee*153-30-00-1202000046
13Anthony Barnard*132-50-00-0112000214
21Timothy Gilmore*122-41-30-0000110215
24Brennon Palmer*101-11-11-2022010134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin20-10-10-0000000000
02Gregory Boyle80-30-10-0000000000
03Chandler Spring91-30-13-3022010215
10Dean Tate81-11-10-0011100003
11Franklin Nunn00-00-00-0000000000
23Lukas Vilkovsky40-00-00-0000001000
32Brennan Schofield61-20-00-0112000132
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS11-24
45.8%
3-8
37.5%
6-10
60.0%
51015431101431