Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 02, 20191st2ndFinal
Northern Michigan483886
Purdue Northwest383674
Stats at a GlanceNMU-MPNW
FG Percentage.483 (29-60) .361 (22-61)
3P FG Percentage.250 (5-20) .410 (16-39)
FT Percentage.852 (23-27) .667 (14-21)
Offensive Rebounds915
Defensive Rebounds2925
Total Rebounds3840
Turnovers1017
Steals144
Bench Points2242
LeadersNMU-MPNW
PointsNaba Echols - 20
Isaiah Johnson - 20
Dean Tate - 18
ReboundsTroy Summers - 11
Anthony Barnard - 9
AssistsIsaiah Johnson - 3
Timothy Gilmore - 5
StealsNaba Echols - 4
Sam Taylor - 4
Isaiah Johnson - 4
Chandler Spring - 2
BlocksMyles Howard - 3
Durante Lee - 1
Anthony Barnard - 1
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg357-130-36-60112402220
03Sam Taylorg182-90-40-0011240034
13Isaiah Johnsonf366-151-47-82463412320
33Myles Howardc351-20-00-0358213232
44Troy Summersf357-80-04-629111003218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kenton Mack30-00-02-2011000002
24Alec Fruin255-103-64-50550110217
32Marcus Matelski121-31-30-0011000003
52Max Prendergast10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS29-60
48.3%
5-20
25.0%
23-27
85.2%
9293810145101586
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-32 (53.1%) 12-28 (42.9%) 29-60 (48.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-13 (23.1%) 2-7 (28.6%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 12-14 (85.7%) 23-27 (85.2%)
Northern Michigan
  • Technicals: Naba Echols (1)
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-00:07)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong20-00-00-0000100000
12Durante Leec313-90-15-94262011311
13Anthony Barnardf323-71-13-43691015310
21Timothy Gilmoreg284-133-90-01125001111
23Lukas Vilkovskyf110-20-20-0112100030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin20-10-01-2011000211
02Gregory Boyle152-42-42-2033000108
03Chandler Spring202-62-50-0011020326
10Dean Tate325-105-103-41234101218
11Franklin Nunn121-11-10-0033200213
32Brennan Schofield152-82-60-0123010156
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS22-61
36.1%
16-39
41.0%
14-21
66.7%
1525401642172174
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-27 (40.7%) 11-34 (32.4%) 22-61 (36.1%)
3-Point Field Goals8-15 (53.3%) 8-24 (33.3%) 16-39 (41.0%)
Free Throws8-14 (57.1%) 6-7 (85.7%) 14-21 (66.7%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 8
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-17:31)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:431-0
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
19:432-0
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
19:18
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
19:18
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
19:075-0
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made 3-pointer
18:35
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
18:35
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
18:35
Deadball rebound
18:34
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
18:34
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
18:23
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
18:23
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:155-3
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:15
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:01
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
18:01
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:50
Turnover by HOWARD,MYLES
17:315-6
BARNARD,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
17:31
Assist by TATE,DEAN
17:027-6
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
17:02
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
16:47
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
16:47
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,SAM
16:33
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
16:33
Offensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
16:289-6
ECHOLS,NABA made jump shot
16:05
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:04
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
16:0211-6
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup (fast break)
16:01
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:01
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed free throw
16:01
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:01
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:01
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:01
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:01
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:01
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:01
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:49
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
15:49
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
15:38
ECHOLS,NABA missed 3-pointer
15:38
Offensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
15:31
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
15:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:30
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
15:30
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
15:2011-9
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
15:20
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:5513-9
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
14:55
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:55
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:55
Media timeout
14:5414-9
SUMMERS,TROY made free throw
14:54
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
14:54
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:54
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:54
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:40
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
14:39
Steal by ECHOLS,NABA
14:39
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
14:28
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
14:28
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:25
Foul by HOWARD,MYLES
14:06
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
14:06
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MYLES
14:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:57
Foul by SUMMERS,TROY
13:5714-10
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
13:5714-11
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
13:57
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
13:57
Sub Out: SUMMERS,TROY
13:57
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:57
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:36
MATELSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
13:36
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
13:18
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
13:18
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
13:07
Turnover by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
13:05
Steal by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:02
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
13:02
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
12:5514-14
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
12:55
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
12:38
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
12:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:37
Sub In: TAYLOR,SAM
12:37
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
12:37
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:37
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
12:37
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:37
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:3016-14
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
12:08
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:08
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
12:0419-14
MATELSKI,MARCUS made 3-pointer (fast break)
12:04
Assist by TAYLOR,SAM
11:5119-17
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
11:30
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
11:30
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
11:2521-17
FRUIN,ALEC made layup
11:25
Assist by HOWARD,MYLES
11:07
Foul by TAYLOR,SAM
11:07
Sub In: MACK,KENTON
11:07
Sub In: ECHOLS,NABA
11:07
Sub In: SUMMERS,TROY
11:07
Sub Out: FRUIN,ALEC
11:07
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
11:07
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
11:07
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:07
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:5721-19
BARNARD,ANTHONY made dunk
10:57
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:34
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:3422-19
SUMMERS,TROY made free throw
10:3423-19
SUMMERS,TROY made free throw
10:34
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:34
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:20
Foul by TAYLOR,SAM
10:2023-20
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
10:2023-21
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
10:20
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:20
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:59
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
09:59
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:49
Media timeout
09:49
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:49
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
09:45
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
09:45
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
09:2025-21
TAYLOR,SAM made jump shot
08:59
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
08:59
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
08:51
Turnover by SUMMERS,TROY
08:51
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
08:51
Sub In: HOWARD,MYLES
08:51
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
08:51
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
08:51
Sub Out: MACK,KENTON
08:3625-24
NUNN,FRANKLIN made 3-pointer
08:36
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:23
MATELSKI,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
08:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:19
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
08:18
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
08:18
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:5827-24
HOWARD,MYLES made jump shot
07:58
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
07:41
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
07:41
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
07:32
Turnover by ECHOLS,NABA
07:32
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:32
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:19
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
07:19
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
07:0629-24
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
06:51
Foul by ECHOLS,NABA
06:5129-25
TATE,DEAN made free throw
06:51
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
06:51
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
06:51
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:51
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:50
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:50
SUMMERS,TROY missed free throw
06:50
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:41
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:27
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:27
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:2231-25
ECHOLS,NABA made jump shot
05:59
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
05:59
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:51
ECHOLS,NABA missed 3-pointer
05:51
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:47
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:46
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:45
Foul by TATE,DEAN
05:4532-25
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
05:4533-25
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
05:45
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
05:45
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
05:45
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
05:45
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
05:38
Foul by HOWARD,MYLES
05:38
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
05:38
Deadball rebound
05:38
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
05:38
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:23
HOWARD,MYLES missed jump shot
05:23
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
05:16
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
05:15
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
04:4935-25
ECHOLS,NABA made jump shot in the paint
04:46
Technical Foul by ECHOLS,NABA
04:46
Foul by ECHOLS,NABA
04:46
Media timeout
04:46
RANKIN,CHASE missed free throw
04:46
Deadball rebound
04:4635-26
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
04:46
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:46
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:46
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
04:29
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:29
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:1137-26
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
04:11
Assist by HOWARD,MYLES
03:57
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
03:57
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:54
Foul by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
03:5437-27
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
03:5437-28
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
03:54
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
03:5438-28
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
03:5439-28
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
03:54
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
03:54
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
03:54
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:54
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:38
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
03:37
Steal by ECHOLS,NABA
03:3441-28
ECHOLS,NABA made layup (fast break)
03:32
30 second timeout
03:3141-31
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
03:31
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:3144-31
FRUIN,ALEC made 3-pointer
03:31
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
03:31
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
03:31
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:31
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
02:32
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
02:32
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
02:3044-33
LEE,DURANTE made layup
02:0746-33
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
01:5346-36
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
01:53
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:19
FRUIN,ALEC missed jump shot
01:19
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
01:11
SUMMERS,TROY missed layup
01:11
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
01:09
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:06
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:06
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:01
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
01:01
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MYLES
01:00
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
00:52
Turnover by ECHOLS,NABA
00:52
30 second timeout
00:52
Sub In: MACK,KENTON
00:52
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
00:52
Sub Out: SUMMERS,TROY
00:48
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
00:48
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MYLES
00:45
Defensive rebound by MACK,KENTON
00:43
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:4347-36
MACK,KENTON made free throw
00:4348-36
MACK,KENTON made free throw
00:43
Sub In: PRENDERGAST,MAX
00:43
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
00:1948-38
LEE,DURANTE made dunk
00:19
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:00
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed jump shot
00:00
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:00
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
20:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:45
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
19:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:26
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
19:26
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
19:24
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
19:17
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed 3-pointer
19:17
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:0948-41
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
19:09
Assist by TATE,DEAN
18:4650-41
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made jump shot
18:46
Assist by SUMMERS,TROY
18:23
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
18:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:56
TAYLOR,SAM missed jump shot
17:56
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
17:37
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
17:37
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
17:23
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
17:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:1652-41
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made jump shot in the paint
17:0752-44
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
16:43
ECHOLS,NABA missed 3-pointer
16:43
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:26
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
16:26
Steal by ECHOLS,NABA
16:23
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:2253-44
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
16:2254-44
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
16:22
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:22
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:22
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:0354-46
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made jump shot
15:4456-46
TAYLOR,SAM made jump shot
15:2656-49
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
15:26
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:06
ECHOLS,NABA missed jump shot
15:06
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:5956-52
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:59
Assist by TATE,DEAN
14:49
30 second timeout
14:49
Media timeout
14:49
Sub In: FRUIN,ALEC
14:49
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
14:49
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:49
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:49
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:49
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:36
TAYLOR,SAM missed jump shot
14:36
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:25
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:24
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
14:16
FRUIN,ALEC missed 3-pointer
14:16
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:09
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:08
Steal by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:02
Foul by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:02
Turnover by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
14:02
Media timeout
14:01
Sub In: ECHOLS,NABA
14:01
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
13:50
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
13:50
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
13:32
Turnover by SUMMERS,TROY
13:29
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:21
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:20
Steal by HOWARD,MYLES
13:15
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
13:15
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:15
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:15
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:49
Turnover by TEAM
12:44
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
12:44
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
12:35
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:35
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
12:35
Sub Out: SUMMERS,TROY
12:35
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:35
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:1758-52
FRUIN,ALEC made jump shot
12:01
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
12:01
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:58
Offensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
11:51
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
11:51
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
11:4461-52
FRUIN,ALEC made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:44
Assist by ECHOLS,NABA
11:24
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
11:24
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
11:1663-52
ECHOLS,NABA made jump shot (fast break)
11:13
30 second timeout
11:13
Sub In: SUMMERS,TROY
11:13
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
11:13
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:13
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:47
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
10:47
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:4063-55
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
10:40
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
10:15
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed layup
10:15
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
10:08
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed jump shot
10:08
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MYLES
10:03
FRUIN,ALEC missed jump shot
10:03
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
10:0065-55
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made layup
10:00
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:0066-55
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
10:00
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:00
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:00
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:00
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:43
Foul by FRUIN,ALEC
09:43
Media timeout
09:43
Sub In: TAYLOR,SAM
09:43
Sub In: MATELSKI,MARCUS
09:43
Sub Out: ECHOLS,NABA
09:43
Sub Out: HOWARD,MYLES
09:36
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
09:36
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:3166-58
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
09:31
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:0069-58
FRUIN,ALEC made 3-pointer
08:35
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by MATELSKI,MARCUS
08:13
TAYLOR,SAM missed 3-pointer
08:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:50
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
07:50
Blocked shot by FRUIN,ALEC
07:47
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:45
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:44
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
07:43
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
07:4370-58
SUMMERS,TROY made free throw
07:43
SUMMERS,TROY missed free throw
07:43
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:43
Sub In: ECHOLS,NABA
07:43
Sub In: HOWARD,MYLES
07:43
Sub Out: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
07:43
Sub Out: MATELSKI,MARCUS
07:43
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:43
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:43
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:43
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:27
Foul by TAYLOR,SAM
07:2770-59
TATE,DEAN made free throw
07:2770-60
TATE,DEAN made free throw
07:11
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
07:01
ECHOLS,NABA missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:4570-63
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
06:45
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:15
TAYLOR,SAM missed jump shot
06:15
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
06:06
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
06:06
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
05:4372-63
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
05:22
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:21
Steal by TAYLOR,SAM
05:17
Sub In: JOHNSON,ISAIAH
05:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,SAM
05:17
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:17
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:17
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
05:17
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
05:17
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:17
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:1174-63
SUMMERS,TROY made layup
05:11
Assist by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
04:59
Foul by FRUIN,ALEC
04:59
Media timeout
04:5974-64
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
04:5974-65
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
04:59
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
04:59
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:33
Turnover by SUMMERS,TROY
04:31
Steal by TATE,DEAN
04:26
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
04:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:1474-67
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot
04:13
Foul by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
04:1374-68
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
03:5176-68
ECHOLS,NABA made layup
03:27
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
03:27
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
03:22
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
03:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:21
30 second timeout
03:21
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
03:21
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
03:19
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
03:19
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
03:1078-68
ECHOLS,NABA made jump shot in the paint
03:07
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:06
Steal by ECHOLS,NABA
03:04
ECHOLS,NABA missed jump shot
03:04
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:5578-70
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
02:55
Assist by TATE,DEAN
02:32
JOHNSON,ISAIAH missed jump shot
02:32
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:16
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:16
Full timeout
02:16
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:16
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:06
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:0679-70
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
02:0680-70
ECHOLS,NABA made free throw
02:06
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:06
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:06
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:06
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
01:52
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
01:52
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:49
Foul by HOWARD,MYLES
01:4980-71
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
01:49
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
01:49
Defensive rebound by SUMMERS,TROY
01:49
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
01:49
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:49
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:49
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:37
Turnover by HOWARD,MYLES
01:37
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:37
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
01:37
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
01:37
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:19
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:17
Steal by FRUIN,ALEC
01:16
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
01:15
FRUIN,ALEC missed free throw
01:15
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:06
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
00:58
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,ISAIAH
00:56
Defensive rebound by ECHOLS,NABA
00:41
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:4181-71
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
00:4182-71
JOHNSON,ISAIAH made free throw
00:41
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:41
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:27
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
00:21
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:2183-71
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
00:2184-71
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
00:14
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
00:14
Defensive rebound by FRUIN,ALEC
00:07
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:0785-71
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
00:0786-71
FRUIN,ALEC made free throw
00:0186-74
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg184-60-22-20001202210
03Sam Taylorg81-30-20-0011210022
13Isaiah Johnsonf183-71-34-50332301111
33Myles Howardc171-20-00-0235203122
44Troy Summersf165-60-03-42680001213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kenton Mack30-00-02-2011000002
24Alec Fruin102-51-30-0000000005
32Marcus Matelski91-31-30-0000000003
52Max Prendergast10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
3-13
23.1%
11-13
84.6%
515207635948
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong20-00-00-0000100000
12Durante Leec172-60-14-8224101118
13Anthony Barnardf162-41-12-2123101217
21Timothy Gilmoreg141-51-30-0101400103
23Lukas Vilkovskyf50-00-00-0000000030
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin20-10-01-2011000211
02Gregory Boyle71-21-20-0033000103
03Chandler Spring92-32-30-0000010016
10Dean Tate142-32-31-2000100017
11Franklin Nunn81-11-10-0011100103
32Brennan Schofield60-20-10-0011010020
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS11-27
40.7%
8-15
53.3%
8-14
57.1%
5111692281038
Northern Michigan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Naba Echolsg173-70-14-40111200010
03Sam Taylorg101-60-20-0000030012
13Isaiah Johnsonf183-80-13-3213111129
33Myles Howardc180-00-00-0123010110
44Troy Summersf192-20-01-2033100205
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Kenton Mack00-00-00-0000000000
24Alec Fruin153-52-34-50550110212
32Marcus Matelski30-00-00-0011000000
52Max Prendergast00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
2-7
28.6%
12-14
85.7%
414183825638
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong00-00-00-0000000000
12Durante Leec141-30-01-1202100023
13Anthony Barnardf161-30-01-2246000323
21Timothy Gilmoreg143-82-60-0011100018
23Lukas Vilkovskyf60-20-20-0112100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin00-00-00-0000000000
02Gregory Boyle81-21-22-2000000005
03Chandler Spring110-30-20-0011010310
10Dean Tate183-73-72-21233101111
11Franklin Nunn40-00-00-0022100110
32Brennan Schofield92-62-50-0112000136
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS11-34
32.4%
8-24
33.3%
6-7
85.7%
10142472091136