Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 07, 20191st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest463278
Grand Valley334174
Stats at a GlancePNWGV
FG Percentage.452 (28-62) .482 (27-56)
3P FG Percentage.500 (18-36) .300 (9-30)
FT Percentage.364 (4-11) .786 (11-14)
Offensive Rebounds1212
Defensive Rebounds1927
Total Rebounds3139
Turnovers1017
Steals87
Bench Points4816
LeadersPNWGV
PointsChandler Spring - 15
Ben Lubitz - 17
ReboundsTEAM - 7
Isaiah Brock - 10
AssistsDean Tate - 9
Jeremiah Ferguson - 7
StealsDean Tate - 3
Zach West - 2
Hunter Hale - 2
BlocksFranklin Nunn - 1
Jake Van Tubbergen - 2
Isaiah Brock - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong151-20-11-2044100203
12Durante Leef294-80-01-4112210129
13Anthony Barnardf120-20-10-0213100020
21Timothy Gilmoreg204-84-80-00221002312
23Lukas Vilkovskyf302-82-50-0000220106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin00-00-00-1000000000
02Gregory Boyle101-21-20-0011000103
03Chandler Spring206-133-70-01010001215
10Dean Tate274-74-62-21239301114
11Franklin Nunn225-93-40-04261111013
32Brennan Schofield151-31-20-2112010033
TMTEAM---25700
TOTALS28-62
45.2%
18-36
50.0%
4-11
36.4%
1219311781101378
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-32 (53.1%) 11-30 (36.7%) 28-62 (45.2%)
3-Point Field Goals8-18 (44.4%) 10-18 (55.6%) 18-36 (50.0%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 0-6 (.0%) 4-11 (36.4%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 12
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 48
  • Largest lead: 19 (2nd-18:31)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Grand Valley
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Isaiah Brockc274-40-00-02810012028
13Hunter Haleg374-172-112-22355204312
14Jeremiah Fergusong352-81-66-60667006111
23Jake Van Tubbergeng245-70-00-13582023310
25Ben Lubitzf325-105-102-22241000017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake30-20-20-0000100000
03Steven Lloyd61-11-10-0011210023
05Kindred Williams112-20-01-2000111305
11Zach West131-10-00-1011120012
24Justin Greason123-40-00-0000001116
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS27-56
48.2%
9-30
30.0%
11-14
78.6%
1227392076171374
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-28 (46.4%) 14-28 (50.0%) 27-56 (48.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-16 (25.0%) 5-14 (35.7%) 9-30 (30.0%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 8-8 (100.0%) 11-14 (78.6%)
Grand Valley
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-05:36)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:430-2
HALE,HUNTER made jump shot
19:43
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
19:18
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
19:18
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:09
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
19:09
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
18:58
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
18:48
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed jump shot
18:48
Offensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
18:340-4
BROCK,ISAIAH made jump shot
18:34
Assist by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
18:122-4
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
17:54
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
17:54
Offensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
17:47
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
17:46
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
17:434-4
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made jump shot
17:20
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
17:20
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:06
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
17:06
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:04
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
17:04
Defensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
16:53
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
16:53
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
16:437-4
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
16:43
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:297-7
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
16:29
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
16:079-7
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
15:54
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:54
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:54
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
15:54
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:54
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:54
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:54
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:54
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:54
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:54
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
15:54
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
15:44
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
15:44
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
15:39
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed layup
15:39
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
15:369-9
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made layup
15:36
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:36
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN missed free throw
15:36
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:16
Foul by GREASON,JUSTIN
15:16
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
15:16
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:0612-9
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
15:06
Assist by TATE,DEAN
14:4912-11
GREASON,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
14:49
Assist by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
14:2514-11
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot
14:25
Assist by TATE,DEAN
14:25
Foul by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
14:2515-11
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
14:25
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
14:25
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
14:10
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
14:10
Blocked shot by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:07
Offensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
14:03
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
14:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:55
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
13:37
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
13:35
Steal by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
13:3315-13
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made layup (fast break)
13:33
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
13:14
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:14
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
13:14
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:14
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:14
Sub In: WEST,ZACH
13:14
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
12:5218-13
NUNN,FRANKLIN made 3-pointer
12:52
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
12:35
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
12:35
Steal by TATE,DEAN
12:35
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
12:35
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
12:21
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
12:21
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
12:13
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:13
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:13
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:02
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
12:00
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
11:55
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
11:55
Offensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
11:51
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
11:30
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
11:27
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:21
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
11:20
Steal by WEST,ZACH
11:18
Turnover by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
11:17
Steal by TATE,DEAN
11:15
Full timeout
11:15
Foul by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
11:1519-13
TATE,DEAN made free throw
11:1520-13
TATE,DEAN made free throw
11:15
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:15
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:15
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:15
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
11:15
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
11:15
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:15
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
11:15
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
11:15
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
11:15
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
11:00
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
11:00
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
10:5220-15
WEST,ZACH made jump shot
10:52
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:52
WEST,ZACH missed free throw
10:52
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:27
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:04
Turnover by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
10:04
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
10:04
Sub In: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
10:04
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
10:04
Sub Out: HALE,HUNTER
09:5123-15
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
09:51
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:3123-18
LLOYD,STEVEN made 3-pointer
09:31
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:17
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:09
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:09
Foul by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:09
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:09
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
09:09
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:09
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:09
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
09:09
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
08:56
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
08:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:4826-18
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
08:48
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
08:2526-21
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
08:25
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
08:13
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:11
Steal by LLOYD,STEVEN
08:05
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
08:05
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:05
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:05
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
08:05
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
07:5729-21
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
07:3029-23
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made dunk
07:30
Assist by LLOYD,STEVEN
07:05
TATE,DEAN missed layup
07:05
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
07:03
Defensive rebound by LLOYD,STEVEN
06:58
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
06:58
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:58
Sub In: HALE,HUNTER
06:58
Sub Out: LLOYD,STEVEN
06:4729-25
GREASON,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
06:47
Assist by WILLIAMS,KINDRED
06:3632-25
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
06:24
Foul by TATE,DEAN
06:17
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:17
WILLIAMS,KINDRED missed free throw
06:17
Deadball rebound
06:1732-26
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made free throw
06:17
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:17
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:0935-26
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
06:09
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:43
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
05:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:39
Sub In: WEST,ZACH
05:39
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
05:3537-26
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
05:35
Assist by TATE,DEAN
05:25
30 second timeout
05:17
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:1737-27
LUBITZ,BEN made free throw
05:1737-28
LUBITZ,BEN made free throw
05:17
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:17
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:17
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
05:17
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
05:0039-28
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
04:42
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
04:42
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:1941-28
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
03:54
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
03:54
Steal by TATE,DEAN
03:54
Full timeout
03:54
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:54
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
03:54
Sub In: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
03:54
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
03:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed layup
03:40
Offensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:36
SPRING,CHANDLER missed layup
03:36
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:3243-28
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
03:0843-31
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made 3-pointer
03:08
Assist by LAKE,DEMETRIUS
02:47
Foul by HALE,HUNTER
02:4744-31
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
02:47
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
02:47
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:28
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
02:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:03
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
02:03
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:47
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
01:47
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:4346-31
LEE,DURANTE made layup
01:2646-33
BROCK,ISAIAH made dunk
01:26
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
01:05
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:05
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
00:45
LAKE,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:39
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
00:39
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:39
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:39
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:39
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
00:39
Sub Out: LAKE,DEMETRIUS
00:17
Full timeout
00:17
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:17
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:16
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:16
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:16
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:16
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:16
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:04
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed layup
00:04
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
19:48
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:29
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
19:29
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
19:16
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
19:16
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:0949-33
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
19:09
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:36
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
18:3152-33
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
18:31
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:0952-35
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made jump shot in the paint
17:46
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
17:46
Blocked shot by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:44
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:34
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
17:34
Blocked shot by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
17:32
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:2552-37
BROCK,ISAIAH made jump shot
17:25
Assist by LUBITZ,BEN
17:07
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
17:07
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:4852-39
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made jump shot in the paint
16:30
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
16:30
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:2052-42
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
16:20
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
15:50
Full timeout
15:50
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:50
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
15:50
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:50
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:50
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
15:50
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
15:47
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
15:47
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:42
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:4252-43
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
15:4252-44
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
15:42
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:42
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:2855-44
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
15:28
Assist by TATE,DEAN
15:0655-46
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made jump shot
15:06
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
14:35
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
14:35
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
14:2955-49
HALE,HUNTER made 3-pointer
14:29
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:51
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:51
Steal by HALE,HUNTER
13:51
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:51
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:51
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
13:51
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:4055-52
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
13:40
Assist by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:35
Full timeout
13:27
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
13:27
Blocked shot by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
13:23
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:21
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
13:21
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:17
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
13:17
Blocked shot by GREASON,JUSTIN
13:15
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:12
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:0658-52
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
12:44
GREASON,JUSTIN missed jump shot
12:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:37
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
12:37
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
12:24
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:2458-53
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
12:2458-54
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
12:24
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:24
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:24
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
12:24
Sub In: WEST,ZACH
12:24
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
12:24
Sub Out: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
12:24
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
12:24
Sub Out: LUBITZ,BEN
12:16
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:14
Steal by WEST,ZACH
12:0758-56
WILLIAMS,KINDRED made layup
12:07
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
11:57
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
11:57
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
11:30
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
11:30
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:25
Full timeout
11:2558-58
HALE,HUNTER made jump shot
11:25
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:25
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:25
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:38
Foul by BROCK,ISAIAH
10:38
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
10:38
Deadball rebound
10:38
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
10:38
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:38
Sub In: TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
10:38
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,KINDRED
10:3561-58
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
10:35
Assist by TATE,DEAN
10:13
Turnover by HALE,HUNTER
10:03
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:00
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:00
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
09:4761-60
BROCK,ISAIAH made layup
09:47
Assist by WEST,ZACH
09:18
Foul by BROCK,ISAIAH
09:18
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
09:18
Deadball rebound
09:18
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
09:18
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
09:18
Sub In: GREASON,JUSTIN
09:18
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
09:18
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
09:18
Sub Out: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
09:11
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
09:11
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:43
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
08:43
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
08:39
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:2761-62
GREASON,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
08:27
Assist by LLOYD,STEVEN
08:1964-62
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
08:05
Turnover by GREASON,JUSTIN
07:52
Foul by LLOYD,STEVEN
07:52
Full timeout
07:52
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:52
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:52
Sub In: LUBITZ,BEN
07:52
Sub Out: LLOYD,STEVEN
07:51
Steal by HALE,HUNTER
07:48
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:4764-65
HALE,HUNTER made 3-pointer
07:21
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
07:21
Defensive rebound by WEST,ZACH
07:14
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
07:14
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
07:09
Foul by WEST,ZACH
07:09
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:09
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:09
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:09
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:09
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:09
Sub In: BROCK,ISAIAH
07:09
Sub Out: GREASON,JUSTIN
06:24
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
06:24
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
06:0764-68
LUBITZ,BEN made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by HALE,HUNTER
05:50
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
05:50
Defensive rebound by HALE,HUNTER
05:36
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
05:3664-69
HALE,HUNTER made free throw
05:3664-70
HALE,HUNTER made free throw
05:36
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:36
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
05:36
Sub In: FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
05:36
Sub Out: WEST,ZACH
05:1267-70
NUNN,FRANKLIN made 3-pointer
05:12
Assist by TATE,DEAN
05:10
30 second timeout
04:52
Turnover by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
04:39
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
04:39
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:26
HALE,HUNTER missed layup
04:26
Offensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
04:2267-72
TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN made layup
04:1370-72
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made 3-pointer
04:13
Assist by TATE,DEAN
03:43
HALE,HUNTER missed layup
03:43
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:3573-72
NUNN,FRANKLIN made 3-pointer
03:35
Assist by TATE,DEAN
03:11
Turnover by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
03:09
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:4876-72
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
02:48
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:29
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:29
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
02:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:29
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
02:27
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:11
Turnover by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
02:09
Steal by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:44
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
01:44
Defensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
01:33
HALE,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:27
Full timeout
01:27
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:27
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
01:0578-72
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
01:05
Assist by TATE,DEAN
00:52
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
00:52
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:46
Foul by HALE,HUNTER
00:46
30 second timeout
00:46
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:46
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:46
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:46
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:38
Foul by HALE,HUNTER
00:29
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:29
Steal by BROCK,ISAIAH
00:29
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
00:29
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:29
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:29
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
00:29
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:29
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:19
HALE,HUNTER missed jump shot
00:19
Offensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
00:15
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
00:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:13
Foul by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
00:13
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
00:13
Defensive rebound by LUBITZ,BEN
00:10
LUBITZ,BEN missed 3-pointer
00:10
Offensive rebound by BROCK,ISAIAH
00:06
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:0678-73
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
00:0678-74
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH made free throw
00:06
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:06
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:06
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
00:06
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:06
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:06
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
00:06
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:06
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:06
Sub In: LLOYD,STEVEN
00:06
Sub Out: BROCK,ISAIAH
00:05
Foul by LLOYD,STEVEN
00:05
RANKIN,CHASE missed free throw
00:05
Defensive rebound by TUBBERGEN,JAKE VAN
00:05
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:05
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
00:05
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:05
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:03
30 second timeout
00:03
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:03
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:03
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
00:03
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
00:02
FERGUSON,JEREMIAH missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong111-20-11-2044000203
12Durante Leef174-40-01-1112210109
13Anthony Barnardf50-10-00-0101000020
21Timothy Gilmoreg102-42-40-0000100026
23Lukas Vilkovskyf151-41-40-0000110003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin00-00-00-0000000000
02Gregory Boyle40-10-10-0000000000
03Chandler Spring104-71-20-0101000109
10Dean Tate112-32-22-2123330118
11Franklin Nunn112-41-20-0213111005
32Brennan Schofield61-21-20-0000000023
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
8-18
44.4%
4-5
80.0%
710178615746
Grand Valley
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Isaiah Brockc132-20-00-0112000004
13Hunter Haleg171-50-40-0213200212
14Jeremiah Fergusong192-61-40-0033400415
23Jake Van Tubbergeng61-30-00-1213200122
25Ben Lubitzf172-52-52-2112000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake30-20-20-0000100000
03Steven Lloyd41-11-10-0011110003
05Kindred Williams91-10-01-2000111303
11Zach West61-10-00-1000010002
24Justin Greason62-20-00-0000000014
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
4-16
25.0%
3-6
50.0%
7916113110533
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong40-00-00-0000100000
12Durante Leef120-40-00-3000000020
13Anthony Barnardf70-10-10-0112100000
21Timothy Gilmoreg102-42-40-0022000216
23Lukas Vilkovskyf151-41-10-0000110103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin00-00-00-1000000000
02Gregory Boyle61-11-10-0011000103
03Chandler Spring102-62-50-0000000026
10Dean Tate162-42-40-0000600006
11Franklin Nunn113-52-20-0213000108
32Brennan Schofield90-10-00-2112010010
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS11-30
36.7%
10-18
55.6%
0-6
.0%
59149205632
Grand Valley
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Isaiah Brockc142-20-00-0178012024
13Hunter Haleg203-122-72-20223202210
14Jeremiah Fergusong160-20-26-6033300206
23Jake Van Tubbergeng184-40-00-0145002218
25Ben Lubitzf153-53-50-0112100009
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Demetrius Lake00-00-00-0000000000
03Steven Lloyd20-00-00-0000100020
05Kindred Williams21-10-00-0000000002
11Zach West70-00-00-0011110010
24Justin Greason61-20-00-0000001102
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
5-14
35.7%
8-8
100.0%
518239457841