Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 14, 20191st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest272956
Ashland424284
Stats at a GlancePNWAU
FG Percentage.344 (22-64) .508 (30-59)
3P FG Percentage.185 (5-27) .238 (5-21)
FT Percentage1.000 (7-7) .826 (19-23)
Offensive Rebounds1313
Defensive Rebounds2029
Total Rebounds3342
Turnovers1511
Steals57
Bench Points209
LeadersPNWAU
PointsAnthony Barnard - 21
Noble - 24
ReboundsAnthony Barnard - 11
Noble - 8
AssistsAnthony Barnard - 2
Chase Rankin - 2
Noble - 4
Caldwell - 4
StealsDurante Lee - 1
Anthony Barnard - 1
Chase Rankin - 1
Gregory Boyle - 1
Timothy Gilmore - 1
Frentsos - 2
BlocksAnthony Barnard - 3
Noble - 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong100-40-20-0101100100
12Durante Leef233-40-11-1112010157
13Anthony Barnardf318-141-24-456112132321
21Timothy Gilmoreg212-71-51-1000010116
23Lukas Vilkovskyf111-30-20-0000000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin192-40-10-0022210114
02Gregory Boyle141-60-40-0022110112
03Chandler Spring172-61-50-0022100105
10Dean Tate201-71-20-0000000213
11Franklin Nunn100-30-10-0224000010
15Michael Vukas50-10-10-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi90-10-00-0011000000
32Brennan Schofield102-41-11-1224000346
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS22-64
34.4%
5-27
18.5%
7-7
100.0%
132033753151856
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%) 12-36 (33.3%) 22-64 (34.4%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 2-19 (10.5%) 5-27 (18.5%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 3-3 (100.0%) 7-7 (100.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Ashland
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Haraway, Beng304-81-25-61231100114
05Thompson, Aarong235-80-02-24262001212
11Caldwell, Rodrickg261-60-30-1257411112
15Noble, Drewc308-142-56-62684121124
23Frentsos, Philf339-132-63-41672203223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Slone, Jay180-30-30-0000100000
04Beaugard, Dylan191-10-02-2033110214
20McLoughlin, Jake90-20-10-0000010210
22Bennington, Peyton30-00-00-0011000100
32Nieberding, Colin20-00-00-0011000000
34Brady, Parker20-20-11-2011000001
50Brock, Chase21-10-00-0101001002
52Brady, John31-10-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS30-59
50.8%
5-21
23.8%
19-23
82.6%
1329421574111084
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-36 (47.2%) 13-23 (56.5%) 30-59 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 1-7 (14.3%) 5-21 (23.8%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 15-17 (88.2%) 19-23 (82.6%)
Ashland
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest lead: 28 (2nd-02:35)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:39
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
19:39
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:12
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
19:12
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
18:550-2
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
18:37
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:36
Steal by NOBLE,DREW
18:300-5
NOBLE,DREW made 3-pointer
18:30
Assist by THOMPSON,AARON
18:07
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
18:07
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
17:542-5
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
17:38
Turnover by FRENTSOS,PHIL
17:37
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:30
Foul by THOMPSON,AARON
17:30
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:30
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
17:30
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:30
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:17
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:17
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:11
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed tip-in
17:11
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
17:05
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed jump shot
17:05
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:51
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
16:51
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
16:422-7
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup (fast break)
16:42
Foul by TATE,DEAN
16:422-8
FRENTSOS,PHIL made free throw
16:42
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:42
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:42
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
16:42
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
16:225-8
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
16:22
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:02
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
16:02
Offensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
15:585-10
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot in the paint
15:337-10
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
15:33
Foul by FRENTSOS,PHIL
15:338-10
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
15:33
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
15:33
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:33
Sub In: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
15:33
Sub Out: FRENTSOS,PHIL
15:14
HARAWAY,BEN missed jump shot
15:14
Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
14:58
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
14:58
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
14:29
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:29
Steal by CALDWELL,RODRICK
14:24
SLONE,JAY missed 3-pointer
14:24
Offensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
14:208-12
CALDWELL,RODRICK made jump shot
14:00
Media timeout
14:0010-12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
14:00
Foul by HARAWAY,BEN
14:0011-12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
14:00
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:00
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:00
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:00
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
14:00
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:00
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:00
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
14:00
Sub Out: HARAWAY,BEN
13:47
MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE missed 3-pointer
13:47
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:20
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
13:20
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:20
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
13:20
Sub In: HARAWAY,BEN
13:20
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
13:05
MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE missed layup
13:05
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:01
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:45
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
12:45
Defensive rebound by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
12:32
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:32
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:32
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:32
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:32
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
12:32
Sub In: THOMPSON,AARON
12:32
Sub Out: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
12:32
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
12:2711-14
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made layup
12:15
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:14
Steal by FRENTSOS,PHIL
12:08
SLONE,JAY missed 3-pointer
12:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:48
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
11:48
Defensive rebound by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
11:26
HARAWAY,BEN missed jump shot
11:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:0811-17
FRENTSOS,PHIL made 3-pointer
11:08
Assist by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
10:49
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed 3-pointer
10:49
Defensive rebound by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
10:3511-19
HARAWAY,BEN made layup
10:35
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:3511-20
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
10:35
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:35
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:35
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:35
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:35
Sub In: NOBLE,DREW
10:35
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
10:23
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
10:23
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
10:05
THOMPSON,AARON missed layup
10:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:02
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
10:02
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:5511-22
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
09:55
Assist by NOBLE,DREW
09:32
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
09:32
Steal by FRENTSOS,PHIL
09:2711-24
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup (fast break)
09:11
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:10
Steal by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
09:07
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:07
Media timeout
09:0711-25
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
09:0711-26
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
09:07
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:07
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:07
Sub In: CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:07
Sub Out: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
08:4013-26
LEE,DURANTE made layup
08:20
Turnover by NOBLE,DREW
08:20
Foul by NOBLE,DREW
07:56
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
07:56
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:53
Foul by THOMPSON,AARON
07:5314-26
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:5315-26
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:53
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
07:53
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:53
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
07:53
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
07:3615-28
HARAWAY,BEN made layup
07:22
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
07:22
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:17
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
07:17
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
07:0615-31
NOBLE,DREW made 3-pointer
07:06
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
06:4417-31
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
06:44
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:43
30 second timeout
06:1917-33
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot
06:19
Assist by FRENTSOS,PHIL
06:04
KARENZI,RONALD missed layup
06:04
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
05:47
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed 3-pointer
05:47
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:45
Offensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
05:4317-35
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup
05:25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
05:25
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
05:1417-38
FRENTSOS,PHIL made 3-pointer
05:14
Assist by NOBLE,DREW
04:5620-38
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
04:26
NOBLE,DREW missed 3-pointer
04:26
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:17
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
04:17
Media timeout
04:17
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
04:17
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:17
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
04:17
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
04:17
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:17
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:17
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
04:17
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
04:04
Turnover by FRENTSOS,PHIL
03:4523-38
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
03:24
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
03:24
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:15
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
03:13
Steal by HARAWAY,BEN
03:1123-40
HARAWAY,BEN made layup (fast break)
03:11
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
03:11
HARAWAY,BEN missed free throw
03:11
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:54
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
02:54
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
02:4923-42
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup (fast break)
02:49
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
02:49
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:49
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed free throw
02:49
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:49
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:49
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:49
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
02:49
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
02:36
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
02:36
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:23
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
02:23
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:21
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
02:21
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
02:11
HARAWAY,BEN missed layup
02:11
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:0525-42
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
01:41
NOBLE,DREW missed layup
01:41
Offensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
01:39
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
01:39
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:24
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:24
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:1227-42
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
00:50
HARAWAY,BEN missed 3-pointer
00:50
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:40
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
00:40
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
00:29
30 second timeout
00:29
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
00:29
Sub Out: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
00:15
NOBLE,DREW missed jump shot
00:15
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:13
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:09
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
00:09
Blocked shot by CALDWELL,RODRICK
00:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:08
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
00:08
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
00:08
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
00:08
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
00:00
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
20:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:00
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
19:3827-44
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot
19:38
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
19:25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:25
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
19:03
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed jump shot
19:03
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:45
30 second timeout
18:29
Turnover by TEAM
18:07
THOMPSON,AARON missed jump shot
18:07
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
17:5627-46
FRENTSOS,PHIL made layup
17:44
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
17:44
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
17:40
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
17:40
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:40
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:3127-48
NOBLE,DREW made dunk
17:31
Assist by THOMPSON,AARON
17:18
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:18
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
17:09
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:0927-49
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
17:0927-50
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
16:56
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
16:56
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
16:4327-52
FRENTSOS,PHIL made dunk
16:43
Assist by HARAWAY,BEN
16:32
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
16:32
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
16:17
Turnover by THOMPSON,AARON
16:16
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:10
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
16:10
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
16:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:10
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
16:10
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
16:10
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:10
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
16:10
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
16:0029-52
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
15:25
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
15:2529-53
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
15:2529-54
HARAWAY,BEN made free throw
15:25
Sub In: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
15:25
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
15:11
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
15:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:08
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
15:08
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:49
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
14:49
Offensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
14:42
SLONE,JAY missed 3-pointer
14:42
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:3131-54
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
14:10
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:10
Media timeout
14:1031-55
FRENTSOS,PHIL made free throw
14:1031-56
FRENTSOS,PHIL made free throw
14:10
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
14:10
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:10
Sub In: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
14:10
Sub In: THOMPSON,AARON
14:10
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
14:10
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
13:4534-56
BARNARD,ANTHONY made 3-pointer
13:45
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:15
Turnover by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
13:14
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
13:14
Sub In: NOBLE,DREW
13:14
Sub Out: FRENTSOS,PHIL
12:48
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
12:48
Steal by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
12:37
Turnover by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
12:37
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
12:37
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:3036-56
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
12:30
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
12:30
Foul by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
12:3037-56
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
12:30
Sub In: FRENTSOS,PHIL
12:30
Sub Out: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
12:12
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
12:1237-57
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
12:1237-58
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
11:55
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
11:55
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:51
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
11:51
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:36
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
11:36
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
11:3339-58
LEE,DURANTE made layup
11:1239-60
NOBLE,DREW made jump shot
10:55
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
10:55
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
10:4139-62
FRENTSOS,PHIL made jump shot in the paint
10:22
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
10:22
Defensive rebound by HARAWAY,BEN
10:0239-65
HARAWAY,BEN made 3-pointer
10:02
Assist by NOBLE,DREW
09:4041-65
LEE,DURANTE made layup
09:40
Foul by FRENTSOS,PHIL
09:40
Media timeout
09:4042-65
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
09:40
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:40
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:40
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
09:40
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
09:40
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
09:40
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:40
Sub In: CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:40
Sub Out: HARAWAY,BEN
09:2242-67
NOBLE,DREW made layup
09:22
Assist by CALDWELL,RODRICK
09:0844-67
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot
08:4244-69
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
08:42
Assist by NOBLE,DREW
08:33
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:33
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:26
Turnover by FRENTSOS,PHIL
08:26
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
08:26
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
08:15
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
08:15
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:03
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
08:03
Blocked shot by NOBLE,DREW
08:01
Defensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
07:54
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
07:5444-70
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
07:5444-71
NOBLE,DREW made free throw
07:54
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
07:54
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
07:41
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
07:41
Defensive rebound by NOBLE,DREW
07:31
NOBLE,DREW missed 3-pointer
07:31
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
07:26
THOMPSON,AARON missed tip-in
07:26
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
07:1946-71
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup (fast break)
07:06
Turnover by CALDWELL,RODRICK
07:06
Foul by CALDWELL,RODRICK
06:5248-71
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
06:52
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:36
Turnover by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
06:35
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
06:32
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:32
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
06:05
NOBLE,DREW missed 3-pointer
06:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:34
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
05:34
Defensive rebound by CALDWELL,RODRICK
05:32
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
05:32
CALDWELL,RODRICK missed free throw
05:32
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
05:32
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:32
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
05:32
Sub In: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
05:32
Sub Out: NOBLE,DREW
05:29
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:2948-72
THOMPSON,AARON made free throw
05:2948-73
THOMPSON,AARON made free throw
05:29
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
05:29
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:29
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:29
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:29
Sub In: SLONE,JAY
05:29
Sub Out: CALDWELL,RODRICK
05:1851-73
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made 3-pointer
05:18
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
04:57
FRENTSOS,PHIL missed 3-pointer
04:57
Offensive rebound by THOMPSON,AARON
04:5251-75
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
04:34
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:34
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:34
Media timeout
04:14
Turnover by MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
04:0353-75
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made layup
04:03
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
03:54
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:54
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:4253-77
THOMPSON,AARON made layup
03:42
Assist by FRENTSOS,PHIL
03:22
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
03:22
Defensive rebound by FRENTSOS,PHIL
03:18
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
03:1853-78
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made free throw
03:1853-79
BEAUGARD,DYLAN made free throw
03:18
Sub In: BRADY,JOHN
03:18
Sub In: BENNINGTON,PEYTON
03:18
Sub Out: FRENTSOS,PHIL
03:18
Sub Out: THOMPSON,AARON
03:01
Foul by BRADY,JOHN
02:58
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:3553-81
BRADY,JOHN made layup
02:35
Assist by SLONE,JAY
02:15
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
02:15
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:1355-81
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
02:13
Foul by BEAUGARD,DYLAN
02:1356-81
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
02:13
Sub In: BRADY,PARKER
02:13
Sub In: NIEBERDING,COLIN
02:13
Sub In: BROCK,CHASE
02:13
Sub Out: BEAUGARD,DYLAN
02:13
Sub Out: MCLOUGHLIN,JAKE
02:13
Sub Out: SLONE,JAY
01:52
Turnover by BENNINGTON,PEYTON
01:51
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:43
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
01:43
Defensive rebound by BENNINGTON,PEYTON
01:29
BRADY,PARKER missed 3-pointer
01:29
Offensive rebound by BROCK,CHASE
01:2356-83
BROCK,CHASE made layup
01:14
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
01:14
Defensive rebound by BRADY,PARKER
01:12
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
01:1256-84
BRADY,PARKER made free throw
01:12
BRADY,PARKER missed free throw
01:12
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:56
VUKAS,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
00:56
Offensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:53
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
00:53
Blocked shot by BROCK,CHASE
00:52
Defensive rebound by BRADY,JOHN
00:37
BRADY,PARKER missed layup
00:37
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:29
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
00:29
Defensive rebound by NIEBERDING,COLIN
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong50-10-00-0000000100
12Durante Leef111-10-00-0011000112
13Anthony Barnardf164-80-03-33471131111
21Timothy Gilmoreg112-31-21-1000000106
23Lukas Vilkovskyf70-10-10-0000000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin50-10-00-0022000010
02Gregory Boyle50-10-00-0011000100
03Chandler Spring142-41-30-0022100105
10Dean Tate111-41-10-0000000213
11Franklin Nunn60-30-10-0213000010
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi80-10-00-0011000000
32Brennan Schofield10-00-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
3-8
37.5%
4-4
100.0%
6142021310627
Ashland
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Haraway, Beng193-70-13-4000010019
05Thompson, Aarong82-30-00-0000100024
11Caldwell, Rodrickg161-50-30-0224211002
15Noble, Drewc184-82-30-02462101110
23Frentsos, Philf176-82-41-21341202115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Slone, Jay120-20-20-0000000000
04Beaugard, Dylan71-10-00-0033110002
20McLoughlin, Jake30-20-10-0000000000
22Bennington, Peyton00-00-00-0000000000
32Nieberding, Colin00-00-00-0000000000
34Brady, Parker00-00-00-0000000000
50Brock, Chase00-00-00-0000000000
52Brady, John00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS17-36
47.2%
4-14
28.6%
4-6
66.7%
712197613542
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong50-30-20-0101100000
12Durante Leef122-30-11-1101010045
13Anthony Barnardf154-61-21-12241001210
21Timothy Gilmoreg100-40-30-0000010010
23Lukas Vilkovskyf41-20-10-0000000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin142-30-10-0000210104
02Gregory Boyle91-50-40-0011110012
03Chandler Spring30-20-20-0000000000
10Dean Tate90-30-10-0000000000
11Franklin Nunn40-00-00-0011000000
15Michael Vukas50-10-10-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi10-00-00-0000000000
32Brennan Schofield92-41-11-1213000246
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS12-36
33.3%
2-19
10.5%
3-3
100.0%
761354051229
Ashland
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Haraway, Beng111-11-12-2123100005
05Thompson, Aarong153-50-02-2426100108
11Caldwell, Rodrickg100-10-00-1033200110
15Noble, Drewc124-60-26-60222020014
23Frentsos, Philf163-50-22-2033100118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Slone, Jay60-10-10-0000100000
04Beaugard, Dylan120-00-02-2000000212
20McLoughlin, Jake60-00-00-0000010210
22Bennington, Peyton30-00-00-0011000100
32Nieberding, Colin20-00-00-0011000000
34Brady, Parker20-20-11-2011000001
50Brock, Chase21-10-00-0101001002
52Brady, John31-10-00-0011000012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-23
56.5%
1-7
14.3%
15-17
88.2%
617238138542