Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 16, 20191st2ndFinal
Purdue Northwest334174
Wayne State484290
Stats at a GlancePNWWSM
FG Percentage.333 (22-66) .508 (30-59)
3P FG Percentage.375 (9-24) .250 (3-12)
FT Percentage.677 (21-31) .794 (27-34)
Offensive Rebounds1910
Defensive Rebounds2429
Total Rebounds4339
Turnovers2017
Steals915
Bench Points328
LeadersPNWWSM
PointsChandler Spring - 17
Anthony Barnard - 17
Latin Davis - 27
ReboundsDurante Lee - 10
Anthony Barnard - 10
Javon Henderson - 12
AssistsChase Rankin - 4
Darian Owens-White - 5
Latin Davis - 5
StealsChandler Spring - 3
Darian Owens-White - 6
BlocksChandler Spring - 1
Durante Lee - 1
Tristan Wilson - 3
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong140-20-10-0011100410
12Durante Leef254-90-07-1273100010415
13Anthony Barnardf325-160-27-1037101105217
21Timothy Gilmoreg163-92-62-31120201410
23Lukas Vilkovskyf230-30-00-0224100220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin142-31-20-0022410315
02Gregory Boyle20-10-10-0000000000
03Chandler Spring276-105-80-00220313217
10Dean Tate140-40-32-2011100102
11Franklin Nunn171-21-10-0123220153
15Michael Vukas10-10-00-0101000000
22Ronald Karenzi121-40-02-2202000024
32Brennan Schofield30-20-01-2011000011
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS22-66
33.3%
9-24
37.5%
21-31
67.7%
1924431092202474
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-33 (33.3%) 11-33 (33.3%) 22-66 (33.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 5-12 (41.7%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 14-20 (70.0%) 21-31 (67.7%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 32
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:48)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Karim Murrayg275-80-06-71451003216
14Darian Owens-Whiteg344-132-62-30115605412
20Javon Hendersonf378-140-16-948121314322
21Tristan Wilsonc92-20-01-1000003045
32Latin Davisg399-141-58-90445304227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jacob Joubert10-00-00-0011001000
04Xavier Cochran181-40-03-4101110015
05E.J. Haralson20-00-00-0000110100
30LJ DeWolf10-00-00-0000000000
42Timothy Huguley321-40-01-12911010033
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS30-59
50.8%
3-12
25.0%
27-34
79.4%
10293914155171990
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-32 (56.3%) 12-27 (44.4%) 30-59 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%) 1-3 (33.3%) 3-12 (25.0%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 17-21 (81.0%) 27-34 (79.4%)
Wayne State
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 46
  • Fast Break Points: 19
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 25 (2nd-10:59)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:460-2
HENDERSON,JAVON made layup
19:46
Assist by MURRAY,KARIM
19:26
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:24
Steal by DAVIS,LATIN
19:21
DAVIS,LATIN missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:113-2
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer (fast break)
19:11
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:52
Turnover by MURRAY,KARIM
18:51
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:485-2
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup (fast break)
18:185-4
WILSON,TRISTAN made layup
18:18
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
18:185-5
WILSON,TRISTAN made free throw
17:527-5
LEE,DURANTE made layup
17:367-7
DAVIS,LATIN made jump shot
17:27
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
17:27
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,LATIN
17:18
MURRAY,KARIM missed layup
17:18
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:08
Foul by MURRAY,KARIM
16:49
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
16:49
Blocked shot by WILSON,TRISTAN
16:47
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:44
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
16:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:44
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
16:44
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:27
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed jump shot
16:27
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
16:24
Turnover by MURRAY,KARIM
16:24
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:24
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
16:24
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:24
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:109-7
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
16:10
Assist by TATE,DEAN
15:58
Media timeout
15:58
Turnover by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
15:45
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
15:43
Steal by HENDERSON,JAVON
15:409-9
HENDERSON,JAVON made layup (fast break)
15:40
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
15:40
HENDERSON,JAVON missed free throw
15:40
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:22
Foul by WILSON,TRISTAN
15:22
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
15:22
Deadball rebound
15:2210-9
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
15:22
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
15:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:22
Sub In: HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
15:22
Sub Out: WILSON,TRISTAN
15:0810-11
DAVIS,LATIN made jump shot
14:42
TATE,DEAN missed layup
14:42
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:4012-11
BARNARD,ANTHONY made tip-in
14:2712-14
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made 3-pointer
14:27
Assist by DAVIS,LATIN
14:13
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
14:13
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,KARIM
14:0112-16
MURRAY,KARIM made layup
14:01
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:0112-17
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
14:01
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:01
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:01
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:01
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:4615-17
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
13:46
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:30
HENDERSON,JAVON missed jump shot
13:30
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
13:20
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:20
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:20
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:20
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
13:20
Sub In: COCHRAN,XAVIER
13:20
Sub Out: HENDERSON,JAVON
13:0315-19
COCHRAN,XAVIER made jump shot
13:03
Assist by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
12:4217-19
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot
12:21
DAVIS,LATIN missed 3-pointer
12:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:19
Foul by MURRAY,KARIM
12:19
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:19
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:19
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:19
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
12:19
Sub In: HENDERSON,JAVON
12:19
Sub Out: MURRAY,KARIM
12:02
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:58
HENDERSON,JAVON missed 3-pointer
11:58
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:4019-19
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot
11:2419-21
HENDERSON,JAVON made dunk
11:24
Assist by DAVIS,LATIN
11:13
Media timeout
11:01
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:01
Steal by HENDERSON,JAVON
11:01
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:48
COCHRAN,XAVIER missed jump shot
10:48
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:41
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
10:41
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:36
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
10:36
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
10:25
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed 3-pointer
10:25
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:15
Foul by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
10:1520-21
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
10:1521-21
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
10:15
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
10:15
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
10:15
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:15
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:02
Turnover by DAVIS,LATIN
10:02
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:02
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:52
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
09:52
Blocked shot by HENDERSON,JAVON
09:51
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:38
Foul by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
09:38
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
09:38
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:26
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:25
Steal by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
09:21
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
09:07
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed jump shot
09:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:56
DAVIS,LATIN missed 3-pointer
08:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:52
Turnover by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
08:43
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
08:43
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
08:33
Turnover by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
08:33
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
08:23
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:23
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,LATIN
08:1321-23
HENDERSON,JAVON made dunk (fast break)
08:13
Assist by DAVIS,LATIN
07:58
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed jump shot
07:58
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
07:54
LEE,DURANTE missed tip-in
07:54
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,LATIN
07:44
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
07:44
Media timeout
07:4421-24
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
07:4421-25
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
07:44
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
07:44
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
07:44
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:44
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:44
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:44
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:3024-25
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
07:17
COCHRAN,XAVIER missed layup
07:17
Blocked shot by SPRING,CHANDLER
07:14
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
07:14
Turnover by HENDERSON,JAVON
06:55
KARENZI,RONALD missed layup
06:55
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
06:5226-25
KARENZI,RONALD made tip-in
06:34
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed 3-pointer
06:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:14
Foul by DAVIS,LATIN
06:1427-25
TATE,DEAN made free throw
06:1428-25
TATE,DEAN made free throw
05:55
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed 3-pointer
05:55
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
05:47
Turnover by HENDERSON,JAVON
05:46
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:43
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
05:43
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
05:40
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:40
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed free throw
05:40
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:40
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:40
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:22
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:17
Steal by COCHRAN,XAVIER
05:1428-27
HENDERSON,JAVON made dunk (fast break)
05:14
Assist by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
04:55
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
04:55
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
04:45
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
04:45
COCHRAN,XAVIER missed free throw
04:45
Deadball rebound
04:4528-28
COCHRAN,XAVIER made free throw
04:45
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:45
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
04:45
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:45
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
04:45
Sub In: WILSON,TRISTAN
04:45
Sub Out: COCHRAN,XAVIER
04:23
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
04:23
Blocked shot by WILSON,TRISTAN
04:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:16
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed jump shot
04:16
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
04:10
Turnover by DAVIS,LATIN
04:10
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
04:07
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
04:07
Defensive rebound by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
03:5528-30
WILSON,TRISTAN made dunk
03:55
Assist by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
03:42
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:42
Media timeout
03:2528-32
HENDERSON,JAVON made jump shot
03:25
Assist by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
03:06
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
03:06
Blocked shot by WILSON,TRISTAN
03:04
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:00
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:58
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
02:5628-34
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made layup (fast break)
02:46
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:44
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
02:42
HENDERSON,JAVON missed layup
02:42
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:31
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
02:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:30
Foul by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:30
30 second timeout
02:3028-35
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made free throw
02:3028-36
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made free throw
02:30
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:30
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:30
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
02:30
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:21
Foul by WILSON,TRISTAN
02:21
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed free throw
02:21
Deadball rebound
02:2129-36
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made free throw
02:21
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
02:21
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
02:21
Sub In: COCHRAN,XAVIER
02:21
Sub Out: WILSON,TRISTAN
02:0629-38
HUGULEY,TIMOTHY made layup
02:06
Assist by DAVIS,LATIN
02:06
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
02:0629-39
HUGULEY,TIMOTHY made free throw
02:06
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
02:06
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:06
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:06
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
01:42
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:42
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
01:37
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
01:37
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
01:29
Turnover by HENDERSON,JAVON
01:28
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
01:24
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
01:22
Steal by DAVIS,LATIN
01:2029-41
HENDERSON,JAVON made dunk (fast break)
01:20
Assist by DAVIS,LATIN
01:04
Foul by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
01:0430-41
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
01:04
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
01:04
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
01:04
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:04
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:53
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:5330-42
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
00:5330-43
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
00:53
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:53
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:53
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:53
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:53
Sub In: HARALSON,EJ
00:53
Sub Out: HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
00:40
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:38
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
00:3630-46
DAVIS,LATIN made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:36
Assist by COCHRAN,XAVIER
00:16
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:14
Steal by HARALSON,EJ
00:1130-48
DAVIS,LATIN made layup (fast break)
00:11
Assist by HARALSON,EJ
00:0233-48
RANKIN,CHASE made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: COCHRAN,XAVIER
20:00
Sub Out: WILSON,TRISTAN
19:45
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:20
MURRAY,KARIM missed layup
19:20
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
19:17
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:14
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
19:14
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:09
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
19:09
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:06
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed tip-in
19:06
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
19:0335-48
LEE,DURANTE made tip-in
18:50
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:5035-49
COCHRAN,XAVIER made free throw
18:5035-50
COCHRAN,XAVIER made free throw
18:38
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
18:38
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:35
Foul by COCHRAN,XAVIER
18:35
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
18:35
Deadball rebound
18:3536-50
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
18:35
Sub In: HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
18:35
Sub Out: COCHRAN,XAVIER
18:25
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed 3-pointer
18:25
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:17
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
18:17
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,KARIM
18:06
HUGULEY,TIMOTHY missed layup
18:06
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:54
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed jump shot
17:54
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
17:44
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:4436-51
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
17:4436-52
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
17:32
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:31
Steal by HENDERSON,JAVON
17:23
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed jump shot
17:23
Offensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
17:1936-54
HENDERSON,JAVON made jump shot in the paint
17:04
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:04
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
17:04
Turnover by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
17:03
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
17:03
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:03
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
17:03
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:03
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:03
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:53
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
16:53
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:51
Foul by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
16:5137-54
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
16:5138-54
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
16:38
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:3838-55
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
16:38
HENDERSON,JAVON missed free throw
16:38
Offensive rebound by MURRAY,KARIM
16:3338-57
MURRAY,KARIM made layup
16:22
Foul by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
16:08
Foul by HENDERSON,JAVON
16:08
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
16:08
Deadball rebound
16:0839-57
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
15:52
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed jump shot
15:52
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
15:33
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
15:33
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
15:33
Media timeout
15:14
Turnover by DAVIS,LATIN
15:01
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
15:01
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
14:45
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:4539-58
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
14:4539-59
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
14:45
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:45
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
14:45
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:45
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
14:45
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:45
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:28
KARENZI,RONALD missed layup
14:28
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
14:2039-61
MURRAY,KARIM made jump shot in the paint
14:03
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
14:03
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,KARIM
13:56
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
13:5639-62
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
13:56
MURRAY,KARIM missed free throw
13:56
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:56
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:56
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:50
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
13:50
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
13:32
HUGULEY,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
13:32
Offensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
13:18
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:18
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:18
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:02
DAVIS,LATIN missed 3-pointer
13:02
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
12:49
Foul by HENDERSON,JAVON
12:4940-62
KARENZI,RONALD made free throw
12:4941-62
KARENZI,RONALD made free throw
12:3141-65
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made 3-pointer
12:17
Foul by HENDERSON,JAVON
12:1742-65
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
12:1743-65
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
12:17
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:17
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:17
Sub In: WILSON,TRISTAN
12:17
Sub Out: HENDERSON,JAVON
11:56
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN missed layup
11:56
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:51
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
11:4143-67
DAVIS,LATIN made layup (fast break)
11:41
Assist by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
11:14
KARENZI,RONALD missed jump shot
11:14
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
11:10
Foul by WILSON,TRISTAN
11:10
Media timeout
11:1044-67
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
11:10
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
11:10
Defensive rebound by MURRAY,KARIM
11:10
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:10
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
11:10
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:10
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
10:5944-69
DAVIS,LATIN made layup
10:59
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
10:59
DAVIS,LATIN missed free throw
10:59
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:59
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
10:59
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
10:59
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:59
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:40
Foul by WILSON,TRISTAN
10:4045-69
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
10:4046-69
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
10:40
Sub In: HENDERSON,JAVON
10:40
Sub Out: WILSON,TRISTAN
10:28
Turnover by DAVIS,LATIN
10:28
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:18
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
10:16
Steal by DAVIS,LATIN
10:1546-71
DAVIS,LATIN made layup (fast break)
10:04
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
10:04
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
09:40
HENDERSON,JAVON missed jump shot
09:40
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:3149-71
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
09:31
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:28
30 second timeout
09:28
Media timeout
09:14
Turnover by MURRAY,KARIM
09:12
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:03
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
09:03
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
09:03
Foul by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
09:03
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
09:03
Deadball rebound
09:03
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
09:03
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,LATIN
08:56
Turnover by HENDERSON,JAVON
08:55
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
08:5151-71
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
08:3651-73
OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN made layup
08:27
Foul by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
08:2752-73
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
08:2753-73
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
08:27
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:27
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
08:27
Sub In: COCHRAN,XAVIER
08:27
Sub Out: OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
08:08
DAVIS,LATIN missed layup
08:08
Offensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
08:05
HUGULEY,TIMOTHY missed layup
08:05
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:5855-73
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup (fast break)
07:58
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
07:37
HENDERSON,JAVON missed jump shot
07:37
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:1558-73
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
07:15
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:00
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
07:00
Media timeout
07:0058-74
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
07:0058-75
DAVIS,LATIN made free throw
06:4861-75
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
06:48
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
06:1661-77
MURRAY,KARIM made jump shot in the paint
06:0264-77
NUNN,FRANKLIN made 3-pointer
05:34
MURRAY,KARIM missed jump shot
05:34
Offensive rebound by COCHRAN,XAVIER
05:30
COCHRAN,XAVIER missed layup
05:30
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
05:23
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
05:0664-79
DAVIS,LATIN made layup
04:56
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
04:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:54
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
04:54
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
04:5067-79
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
04:50
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
04:48
30 second timeout
04:28
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:28
HENDERSON,JAVON missed free throw
04:28
Deadball rebound
04:2867-80
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
04:06
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
04:06
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
04:06
Foul by DAVIS,LATIN
04:06
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
04:06
Deadball rebound
04:0668-80
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
03:53
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
03:53
Media timeout
03:5368-81
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
03:5368-82
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
03:41
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
03:41
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
03:16
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:1668-83
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
03:1668-84
MURRAY,KARIM made free throw
03:16
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:16
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:16
Sub In: OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
03:16
Sub Out: COCHRAN,XAVIER
03:01
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:57
Steal by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
02:36
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
02:3668-85
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
02:3668-86
HENDERSON,JAVON made free throw
02:2870-86
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
02:1070-88
MURRAY,KARIM made layup
02:10
Assist by HENDERSON,JAVON
01:58
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
01:58
Defensive rebound by HENDERSON,JAVON
01:3870-90
DAVIS,LATIN made jump shot in the paint
01:2372-90
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
01:23
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
01:00
Turnover by OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
00:58
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:5574-90
LEE,DURANTE made dunk (fast break)
00:55
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:51
30 second timeout
00:51
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:51
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
00:51
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
00:51
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
00:51
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:51
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
00:51
Sub In: HARALSON,EJ
00:51
Sub In: JOUBERT,JACOB
00:51
Sub In: DEWOLF,LJ
00:51
Sub In: WILSON,TRISTAN
00:51
Sub Out: MURRAY,KARIM
00:51
Sub Out: OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
00:51
Sub Out: HUGULEY,TIMOTHY
00:51
Sub Out: DAVIS,LATIN
00:37
HENDERSON,JAVON missed layup
00:37
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:32
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
00:32
Sub In: OWENS-WHITE,DARIAN
00:32
Sub In: COCHRAN,XAVIER
00:32
Sub Out: HENDERSON,JAVON
00:32
Sub Out: WILSON,TRISTAN
00:12
Turnover by HARALSON,EJ
00:04
RANKIN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
00:04
Offensive rebound by VUKAS,MICHAEL
00:01
VUKAS,MICHAEL missed layup
00:01
Blocked shot by JOUBERT,JACOB
00:01
Defensive rebound by JOUBERT,JACOB
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong90-20-10-0000100310
12Durante Leef102-40-00-0134000024
13Anthony Barnardf163-80-12-4224000418
21Timothy Gilmoreg123-82-52-31120201210
23Lukas Vilkovskyf100-00-00-0112100100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin31-11-10-0000010103
02Gregory Boyle00-00-00-0000000000
03Chandler Spring111-21-20-0000021113
10Dean Tate120-30-22-2011100102
11Franklin Nunn70-10-00-0101000120
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi81-20-00-0202000022
32Brennan Schofield20-20-01-2011000011
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
4-12
33.3%
7-11
63.6%
91120351131233
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Karim Murrayg81-20-01-1011100223
14Darian Owens-Whiteg202-71-42-3011430317
20Javon Hendersonf197-100-12-33470213016
21Tristan Wilsonc72-20-01-1000003025
32Latin Davisg204-71-42-20335202111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jacob Joubert00-00-00-0000000000
04Xavier Cochran111-30-01-2000110003
05E.J. Haralson10-00-00-0000110000
30LJ DeWolf00-00-00-0000000000
42Timothy Huguley141-10-01-1044010023
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS18-32
56.3%
2-9
22.2%
10-13
76.9%
515201210410848
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertsong50-00-00-0011000100
12Durante Leef152-50-07-126060010211
13Anthony Barnardf162-80-15-6156110119
21Timothy Gilmoreg40-10-10-0000000020
23Lukas Vilkovskyf130-30-00-0112000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin111-20-10-0022400212
02Gregory Boyle20-10-10-0000000000
03Chandler Spring165-84-60-00220102114
10Dean Tate20-10-10-0000000000
11Franklin Nunn101-11-10-0022220033
15Michael Vukas10-10-00-0101000000
22Ronald Karenzi40-20-02-2000000002
32Brennan Schofield10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
5-12
41.7%
14-20
70.0%
10132374171241
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Karim Murrayg194-60-05-61340001013
14Darian Owens-Whiteg142-61-20-0000130235
20Javon Hendersonf181-40-04-6145110136
21Tristan Wilsonc20-00-00-0000000020
32Latin Davisg195-70-16-70110102116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Jacob Joubert10-00-00-0011001000
04Xavier Cochran70-10-02-2101000012
05E.J. Haralson10-00-00-0000000100
30LJ DeWolf10-00-00-0000000000
42Timothy Huguley180-30-00-0257000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
1-3
33.3%
17-21
81.0%
5141925171142