Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 21, 20191st2ndFinal
Ferris State424183
Purdue Northwest402969
Stats at a GlanceFSPNW
FG Percentage.429 (30-70) .431 (25-58)
3P FG Percentage.231 (6-26) .400 (8-20)
FT Percentage.850 (17-20) .688 (11-16)
Offensive Rebounds209
Defensive Rebounds2623
Total Rebounds4632
Turnovers1925
Steals913
Bench Points2540
LeadersFSPNW
PointsJaylin McFadden - 20
Dean Tate - 19
ReboundsJaylin McFadden - 10
Anthony Barnard - 9
AssistsJaylin McFadden - 5
Chandler Spring - 3
StealsArmani Tinsley - 3
Durante Lee - 4
BlocksTaylor Adway - 1
Cole Walker - 1
Anthony Barnard - 2
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DeShaun Thrower*285-113-60-00000002113
02D'angelo Hughes*231-61-45-6123220128
03Markese Mayfield*284-80-12-22682102210
23Jaylin McFadden*278-111-23-373105104020
34Cole Walker*232-60-23-4134011137
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carl Bow10-00-02-2000000012
11Armani Tinsley120-80-70-0011130110
15Greg Williams201-31-20-1112400323
21Taylor Adway174-70-00-0134111348
31Michael Peterson93-60-10-0123000006
32Mason Pline122-40-12-2426000236
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS30-70
42.9%
6-26
23.1%
17-20
85.0%
2026461592191983
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-36 (47.2%) 13-34 (38.2%) 30-70 (42.9%)
3-Point Field Goals4-19 (21.1%) 2-7 (28.6%) 6-26 (23.1%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 13-16 (81.3%) 17-20 (85.0%)
Ferris State
  • Points off TOs: 26
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint: 43
  • Fast Break Points: 20
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 16 (2nd-01:09)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*50-10-00-0011000210
12Durante Lee*344-100-10-1336040628
13Anthony Barnard*302-110-15-6369012249
21Timothy Gilmore*174-63-50-00000103111
23Lukas Vilkovsky*240-10-11-2011100011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin163-31-10-0000020227
02Gregory Boyle133-62-41-2112110019
03Chandler Spring232-51-20-1033310155
10Dean Tate307-131-44-40221304419
11Franklin Nunn20-00-00-0101001100
32Brennan Schofield60-20-10-0000100200
TMTEAM---16720
TOTALS25-58
43.1%
8-20
40.0%
11-16
68.8%
923327133252169
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-27 (51.9%) 11-31 (35.5%) 25-58 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals5-10 (50.0%) 3-10 (30.0%) 8-20 (40.0%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 4-7 (57.1%) 11-16 (68.8%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 40
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:51
WALKER,COLE missed 3-pointer
19:51
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:34
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:33
Steal by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
19:302-0
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup (fast break)
19:30
Assist by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
19:17
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:17
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:49
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
18:49
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
18:404-0
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made layup
18:40
Assist by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
18:34
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
18:34
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:214-2
TATE,DEAN made jump shot in the paint
18:10
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
18:10
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:02
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
18:01
Steal by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
18:006-2
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
17:43
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
17:41
Steal by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
17:35
Turnover by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
17:30
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:28
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
17:28
Steal by WALKER,COLE
17:23
WALKER,COLE missed 3-pointer
17:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:05
Foul by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
17:05
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed free throw
17:05
Deadball rebound
17:056-3
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS made free throw
17:05
Sub In: WILLIAMS,GREG
17:05
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
17:05
Sub In: PETERSON,MICHAEL
17:05
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
17:05
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
17:05
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
17:05
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:05
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:488-3
ADWAY,TAYLOR made jump shot
16:48
Assist by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
16:37
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
16:37
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,MICHAEL
16:2910-3
PETERSON,MICHAEL made layup (fast break)
16:29
Assist by WILLIAMS,GREG
16:1410-5
TATE,DEAN made jump shot in the paint
16:0012-5
PETERSON,MICHAEL made jump shot
15:49
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
15:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:45
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:45
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
15:42
PETERSON,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:42
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
15:2912-7
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
15:08
THROWER,DESHAUN missed jump shot
15:08
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:4912-9
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made jump shot
14:3114-9
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made jump shot in the paint
14:31
Assist by WILLIAMS,GREG
14:09
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:08
Steal by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
14:00
Media timeout
14:00
Sub In: TINSLEY,ARMANI
14:00
Sub In: PLINE,MASON
14:00
Sub Out: THROWER,DESHAUN
14:00
Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
14:00
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:00
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
14:00
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:00
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:46
ADWAY,TAYLOR missed jump shot
13:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:44
Foul by TINSLEY,ARMANI
13:3614-11
TATE,DEAN made layup
13:22
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
13:22
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,MICHAEL
13:1416-11
ADWAY,TAYLOR made layup
13:01
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed layup
13:01
Defensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
12:5418-11
PETERSON,MICHAEL made layup (fast break)
12:45
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
12:43
Steal by ADWAY,TAYLOR
12:33
WILLIAMS,GREG missed 3-pointer
12:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:29
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:29
Steal by TINSLEY,ARMANI
12:2921-11
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made 3-pointer (fast break)
12:29
Sub In: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
12:29
Sub In: WALKER,COLE
12:29
Sub In: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
12:29
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,GREG
12:29
Sub Out: ADWAY,TAYLOR
12:29
Sub Out: PETERSON,MICHAEL
12:29
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
12:29
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:29
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
12:29
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:08
30 second timeout
12:08
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:08
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:08
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:55
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed 3-pointer
11:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:50
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:50
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:43
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
11:43
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
11:21
Turnover by PLINE,MASON
11:21
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
11:21
Sub In: THROWER,DESHAUN
11:21
Sub Out: TINSLEY,ARMANI
11:0621-13
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
10:35
Turnover by WALKER,COLE
10:34
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
10:26
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
10:26
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
10:21
Foul by RANKIN,CHASE
10:21
Sub In: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
10:21
Sub Out: PLINE,MASON
10:21
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
10:21
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:21
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:21
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:0523-13
THROWER,DESHAUN made jump shot
09:44
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
09:44
Defensive rebound by WALKER,COLE
09:31
Turnover by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
09:29
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
09:18
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
09:18
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
09:1026-13
THROWER,DESHAUN made 3-pointer
09:10
Assist by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
09:08
Foul by WALKER,COLE
09:08
Media timeout
09:08
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
09:08
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
08:42
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
08:42
Defensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
08:25
MAYFIELD,MARKESE missed 3-pointer
08:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:22
Foul by ADWAY,TAYLOR
08:22
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
08:22
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
08:22
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
08:22
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:10
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:10
Defensive rebound by ADWAY,TAYLOR
08:02
Turnover by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
08:01
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:57
Foul by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
07:5726-14
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:5726-15
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:57
Sub In: BOW,CARL
07:57
Sub In: WILLIAMS,GREG
07:57
Sub In: PETERSON,MICHAEL
07:57
Sub Out: THROWER,DESHAUN
07:57
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
07:57
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
07:39
Foul by TATE,DEAN
07:20
Turnover by ADWAY,TAYLOR
07:16
Foul by BOW,CARL
07:01
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
07:01
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:56
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
06:56
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
06:5426-17
LEE,DURANTE made jump shot in the paint
06:32
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:3227-17
BOW,CARL made free throw
06:3228-17
BOW,CARL made free throw
06:32
Sub In: TINSLEY,ARMANI
06:32
Sub Out: BOW,CARL
06:32
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
06:32
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:32
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
06:32
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:25
Foul by WILLIAMS,GREG
06:2528-18
TATE,DEAN made free throw
06:2528-19
TATE,DEAN made free throw
06:22
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:22
Sub In: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
06:22
Sub Out: PETERSON,MICHAEL
06:22
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
06:22
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:17
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
06:17
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,GREG
06:0830-19
ADWAY,TAYLOR made dunk
06:08
Assist by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
05:43
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN missed 3-pointer
05:43
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,GREG
05:38
Turnover by WILLIAMS,GREG
05:37
Steal by TATE,DEAN
05:3630-22
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:26
Turnover by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
05:16
Sub In: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
05:16
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,GREG
05:16
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
05:16
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
05:15
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
05:0731-22
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made free throw
05:0732-22
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made free throw
05:07
Sub In: PLINE,MASON
05:07
Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
05:07
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:06
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:02
Sub In: WALKER,COLE
05:02
Sub Out: ADWAY,TAYLOR
04:43
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
04:43
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:34
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
04:34
Steal by TINSLEY,ARMANI
04:3134-22
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup (fast break)
04:31
Assist by TINSLEY,ARMANI
04:24
Media timeout
04:24
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
04:24
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
04:23
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:23
Steal by TINSLEY,ARMANI
04:21
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed layup
04:21
Offensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
04:1236-22
PLINE,MASON made dunk
03:5136-25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
03:29
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
03:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:26
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:26
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
03:25
PLINE,MASON missed 3-pointer
03:25
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:1536-28
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
03:15
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:03
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
03:03
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
02:59
Foul by WALKER,COLE
02:5936-29
TATE,DEAN made free throw
02:5936-30
TATE,DEAN made free throw
02:59
Sub In: THROWER,DESHAUN
02:59
Sub In: WILLIAMS,GREG
02:59
Sub Out: TINSLEY,ARMANI
02:59
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
02:59
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
02:59
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:5239-30
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made 3-pointer
02:52
Assist by WILLIAMS,GREG
02:2739-32
LEE,DURANTE made layup
02:27
Foul by WALKER,COLE
02:27
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
02:27
Defensive rebound by ADWAY,TAYLOR
02:27
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
02:27
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
02:21
Turnover by ADWAY,TAYLOR
02:19
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:0739-35
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by TATE,DEAN
01:4942-35
WILLIAMS,GREG made 3-pointer
01:49
Assist by ADWAY,TAYLOR
01:29
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
01:29
Defensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
01:21
Sub In: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
01:21
Sub Out: PLINE,MASON
01:18
Foul by THROWER,DESHAUN
01:18
Turnover by THROWER,DESHAUN
00:52
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:52
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:52
30 second timeout
00:52
Sub In: TINSLEY,ARMANI
00:52
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
00:52
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
00:52
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:42
MAYFIELD,MARKESE missed layup
00:42
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
00:40
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
00:37
THROWER,DESHAUN missed 3-pointer
00:37
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:3042-38
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:30
Assist by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
00:22
Turnover by TINSLEY,ARMANI
00:21
Steal by TATE,DEAN
00:2042-40
TATE,DEAN made layup (fast break)
00:01
THROWER,DESHAUN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
20:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:40
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
19:40
Defensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
19:2444-40
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made layup
19:14
Foul by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
18:49
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
18:49
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
18:4544-42
LEE,DURANTE made layup
18:38
THROWER,DESHAUN missed jump shot
18:38
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:24
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
18:24
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
18:16
Foul by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:0546-42
THROWER,DESHAUN made jump shot
18:05
Assist by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
17:38
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
17:38
Defensive rebound by WALKER,COLE
17:28
MAYFIELD,MARKESE missed layup
17:28
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:15
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
17:15
Defensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
17:0749-42
THROWER,DESHAUN made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:07
Assist by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
17:02
30 second timeout
17:02
Media timeout
17:01
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:01
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
17:01
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:01
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
17:01
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:01
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:32
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
16:32
Deadball rebound
16:29
Turnover by TEAM
16:29
Sub In: WILLIAMS,GREG
16:29
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
16:29
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
16:29
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
16:09
ADWAY,TAYLOR missed jump shot
16:09
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
16:04
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN missed layup
16:04
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:00
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
15:59
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN missed layup
15:59
Offensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
15:59
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
15:57
THROWER,DESHAUN missed jump shot
15:57
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
15:5451-42
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup
15:42
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
15:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:38
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:38
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
15:34
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN missed 3-pointer
15:34
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
15:27
Turnover by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
15:26
Steal by RANKIN,CHASE
15:26
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
15:10
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
15:06
ADWAY,TAYLOR missed layup
15:06
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
15:05
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
14:46
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
14:46
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
14:46
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
14:45
Media timeout
14:45
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:45
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:28
Turnover by THROWER,DESHAUN
14:27
Steal by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:24
Foul by ADWAY,TAYLOR
14:2451-43
BOYLE,GREGORY made free throw
14:24
BOYLE,GREGORY missed free throw
14:24
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
14:1654-43
THROWER,DESHAUN made 3-pointer
14:16
Assist by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
14:05
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
14:05
Defensive rebound by ADWAY,TAYLOR
13:5556-43
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made layup (fast break)
13:4356-46
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
13:43
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
13:29
WILLIAMS,GREG missed layup
13:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:26
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
13:26
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
13:26
Sub In: TINSLEY,ARMANI
13:26
Sub In: PETERSON,MICHAEL
13:26
Sub In: PLINE,MASON
13:26
Sub Out: THROWER,DESHAUN
13:26
Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
13:26
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
13:12
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
13:12
Blocked shot by ADWAY,TAYLOR
13:11
Defensive rebound by TINSLEY,ARMANI
12:54
Turnover by WILLIAMS,GREG
12:53
Steal by TATE,DEAN
12:53
Foul by ADWAY,TAYLOR
12:53
Sub In: WALKER,COLE
12:53
Sub Out: ADWAY,TAYLOR
12:53
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:53
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:53
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
12:53
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:3656-49
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
12:36
Assist by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
12:15
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:1557-49
WALKER,COLE made free throw
12:1558-49
WALKER,COLE made free throw
12:15
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:15
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
11:58
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:56
Foul by PLINE,MASON
11:39
Turnover by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
11:39
Sub In: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
11:39
Sub Out: PETERSON,MICHAEL
11:25
WALKER,COLE missed layup
11:25
Offensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
11:23
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
11:2359-49
PLINE,MASON made free throw
11:2360-49
PLINE,MASON made free throw
11:23
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
11:23
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
11:11
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
11:11
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
11:11
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
10:47
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
10:47
Offensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
10:3962-49
PLINE,MASON made layup
10:36
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
10:36
Foul by TATE,DEAN
10:36
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
10:36
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:36
Sub Out: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
10:36
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
10:21
PETERSON,MICHAEL missed jump shot
10:21
Offensive rebound by PLINE,MASON
10:18
PLINE,MASON missed layup
10:18
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:1062-52
RANKIN,CHASE made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:10
Assist by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:01
Sub In: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
10:01
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
09:58
TINSLEY,ARMANI missed 3-pointer
09:58
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
09:5164-52
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup
09:43
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
09:43
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
09:3864-54
LEE,DURANTE made layup
09:35
Sub In: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
09:35
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,GREG
09:10
Foul by PLINE,MASON
09:10
Turnover by PLINE,MASON
09:10
Media timeout
09:10
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:10
Sub In: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
09:10
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
09:10
Sub In: THROWER,DESHAUN
09:10
Sub Out: TINSLEY,ARMANI
09:10
Sub Out: PLINE,MASON
09:10
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
09:02
MAYFIELD,MARKESE missed layup
09:02
Offensive rebound by ADWAY,TAYLOR
08:5966-54
ADWAY,TAYLOR made layup
08:3666-56
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
08:16
Turnover by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
08:15
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
08:0766-58
BOYLE,GREGORY made layup
07:51
Foul by ADWAY,TAYLOR
07:51
Turnover by ADWAY,TAYLOR
07:51
Sub In: WALKER,COLE
07:51
Sub In: WILLIAMS,GREG
07:51
Sub Out: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
07:51
Sub Out: ADWAY,TAYLOR
07:36
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
07:36
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:32
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
07:32
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
07:2268-58
WALKER,COLE made layup
07:22
Assist by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
07:02
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
07:02
Blocked shot by WALKER,COLE
07:00
Offensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
06:56
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
06:56
Defensive rebound by WALKER,COLE
06:4870-58
WALKER,COLE made layup (fast break)
06:48
Assist by WILLIAMS,GREG
06:45
30 second timeout
06:45
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
06:45
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:45
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:45
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
06:14
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
06:14
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:1170-60
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
05:56
Turnover by WILLIAMS,GREG
05:54
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
05:49
Foul by WILLIAMS,GREG
05:49
SPRING,CHANDLER missed free throw
05:49
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,MICHAEL
05:28
Sub In: PETERSON,MICHAEL
05:28
Sub Out: THROWER,DESHAUN
05:27
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
05:25
WILLIAMS,GREG missed free throw
05:25
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:25
Sub In: ADWAY,TAYLOR
05:25
Sub Out: WALKER,COLE
05:25
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:25
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:14
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
05:13
Foul by PLINE,MASON
05:1370-61
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
05:1370-62
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
05:13
Sub In: TINSLEY,ARMANI
05:13
Sub In: PLINE,MASON
05:13
Sub Out: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
05:13
Sub Out: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
04:47
PETERSON,MICHAEL missed layup
04:47
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
04:34
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
04:34
Media timeout
04:33
Sub In: WALKER,COLE
04:33
Sub In: THROWER,DESHAUN
04:33
Sub In: MAYFIELD,MARKESE
04:33
Sub In: MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
04:33
Sub In: HUGHES,D'ANGELO
04:33
Sub Out: TINSLEY,ARMANI
04:33
Sub Out: ADWAY,TAYLOR
04:33
Sub Out: PLINE,MASON
04:33
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,GREG
04:33
Sub Out: PETERSON,MICHAEL
04:33
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:15
Turnover by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
04:05
Foul by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
04:0570-63
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
04:05
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
04:05
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
03:50
WALKER,COLE missed jump shot
03:50
Offensive rebound by MCFADDEN,JAYLIN
03:4772-63
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup
03:47
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:4773-63
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made free throw
03:3573-65
TATE,DEAN made jump shot
03:35
Assist by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:2775-65
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made layup
03:25
30 second timeout
03:10
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
03:05
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
03:0576-65
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made free throw
03:0577-65
MAYFIELD,MARKESE made free throw
02:53
Turnover by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:53
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
02:53
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:42
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:4278-65
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made free throw
02:4279-65
MCFADDEN,JAYLIN made free throw
02:42
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:42
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
02:19
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
02:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:14
Foul by TATE,DEAN
02:1480-65
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made free throw
02:14
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed free throw
02:14
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:14
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:14
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:0080-67
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
01:59
Turnover by TEAM
01:58
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
01:35
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed layup
01:35
Blocked shot by NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:34
Offensive rebound by WALKER,COLE
01:33
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:3381-67
WALKER,COLE made free throw
01:33
WALKER,COLE missed free throw
01:33
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:33
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
01:33
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
01:18
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
01:18
Defensive rebound by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
01:09
Foul by TATE,DEAN
01:0982-67
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made free throw
01:0983-67
HUGHES,D'ANGELO made free throw
01:09
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
01:09
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
01:09
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
01:09
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
01:0183-69
RANKIN,CHASE made jump shot
00:47
THROWER,DESHAUN missed 3-pointer
00:47
Offensive rebound by HUGHES,D'ANGELO
00:18
HUGHES,D'ANGELO missed jump shot
00:18
Offensive rebound by MAYFIELD,MARKESE
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DeShaun Thrower*132-51-30-0000000115
02D'angelo Hughes*121-41-42-2011220125
03Markese Mayfield*132-40-10-0011110204
23Jaylin McFadden*114-41-10-0112210109
34Cole Walker*90-20-20-0011010130
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carl Bow10-00-02-2000000012
11Armani Tinsley70-50-40-0000130110
15Greg Williams101-21-20-0112300113
21Taylor Adway113-40-00-0022110216
31Michael Peterson63-40-10-0112000006
32Mason Pline71-20-10-0123000102
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS17-36
47.2%
4-19
21.1%
4-4
100.0%
511161090111042
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*40-00-00-0011000210
12Durante Lee*172-40-10-1134020404
13Anthony Barnard*130-30-02-2112010122
21Timothy Gilmore*104-43-30-00000101111
23Lukas Vilkovsky*130-00-01-2000100001
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin60-00-00-0000010120
02Gregory Boyle31-11-10-0000000013
03Chandler Spring131-40-10-0022110102
10Dean Tate166-91-34-40111203117
11Franklin Nunn20-00-00-0101000100
32Brennan Schofield30-20-10-0000000100
TMTEAM---06600
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
5-10
50.0%
7-9
77.8%
3141738015840
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01DeShaun Thrower*153-62-30-0000000108
02D'angelo Hughes*110-20-03-4112000003
03Markese Mayfield*152-40-02-2257100026
23Jaylin McFadden*164-70-13-36283003011
34Cole Walker*142-40-03-4123001007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Carl Bow00-00-00-0000000000
11Armani Tinsley50-30-30-0011000000
15Greg Williams100-10-00-1000100210
21Taylor Adway61-30-00-0112001132
31Michael Peterson30-20-00-0011000000
32Mason Pline51-20-02-2303000134
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
2-7
28.6%
13-16
81.3%
1515305028941
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*10-10-00-0000000000
12Durante Lee*172-60-00-0202020224
13Anthony Barnard*172-80-13-4257002127
21Timothy Gilmore*70-20-20-0000000200
23Lukas Vilkovsky*110-10-10-0011000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin103-31-10-0000010107
02Gregory Boyle102-51-31-2112110006
03Chandler Spring101-11-10-1011200053
10Dean Tate141-40-10-0011010132
11Franklin Nunn00-00-00-0000001000
32Brennan Schofield30-00-00-0000100100
TMTEAM---10120
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
3-10
30.0%
4-7
57.1%
6915453101329