Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 23, 20191st2ndFinal
Lake Superior St.433982
Purdue Northwest373572
Stats at a GlanceLSSUPNW
FG Percentage.468 (29-62) .407 (24-59)
3P FG Percentage.400 (10-25) .263 (5-19)
FT Percentage.560 (14-25) .760 (19-25)
Offensive Rebounds1310
Defensive Rebounds2826
Total Rebounds4136
Turnovers1820
Steals108
Bench Points2943
LeadersLSSUPNW
PointsRog Stein - 16
Malek Adams - 16
Chandler Spring - 14
ReboundsKe'Montrece Collins - 8
Anthony Barnard - 7
AssistsMalek Adams - 5
Richard Robertson - 3
StealsMalek Adams - 4
Chandler Spring - 3
BlocksRog Stein - 1
Ke'Montrece Collins - 1
Blake Marquardt - 1
Carson Manger - 1
Anthony Barnard - 1
Ronald Karenzi - 1
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Stein*336-110-04-73473216216
02C.J. Robinson*282-62-42-2022410148
03Tim Cairnduff*304-83-52-20662000213
21Malek Adams*367-141-31-33255405416
54Jackson Schrameyer*10-00-00-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley10-00-00-0000000000
10Ke'Montrece Collins163-60-22-4268101008
11Brandon Allen20-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer111-20-01-2022200143
22Sam Cornett, Jr.10-00-01-1000000001
24Blake Marquardt275-94-80-00331111414
50Carson Manger141-60-31-4314221203
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS29-62
46.8%
10-25
40.0%
14-25
56.0%
13284120104182082
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-35 (42.9%) 14-27 (51.9%) 29-62 (46.8%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 5-10 (50.0%) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws8-12 (66.7%) 6-13 (46.2%) 14-25 (56.0%)
Lake Superior St.
  • Technicals: Rog Stein (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 14
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 16 (2nd-03:53)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*163-61-23-41343002210
11Franklin Nunn*182-40-01-2213110225
12Durante Lee*153-71-20-1112000157
21Timothy Gilmore*213-70-31-1123110027
23Lukas Vilkovsky*110-00-00-0123020200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin141-40-07-8033100209
02Gregory Boyle100-40-10-0022000400
03Chandler Spring265-111-53-40330302314
05Emarree Goode10-00-00-0000000000
10Dean Tate212-62-50-0011000106
13Anthony Barnard284-80-14-51670112212
15Michael Vukas10-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi170-10-00-0112101020
32Brennan Schofield11-10-00-0011000002
TMTEAM---20220
TOTALS24-59
40.7%
5-19
26.3%
19-25
76.0%
102636782201872
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-27 (48.1%) 11-32 (34.4%) 24-59 (40.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-8 (62.5%) 0-11 (.0%) 5-19 (26.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 13-17 (76.5%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 43
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-18:12)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:49
Turnover by SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
19:310-2
LEE,DURANTE made layup
19:31
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:17
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
19:17
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
19:110-4
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup (fast break)
19:09
30 second timeout
19:09
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
19:09
Sub Out: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
18:59
MARQUARDT,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
18:59
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:45
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
18:45
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
18:42
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
18:42
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
18:120-7
LEE,DURANTE made 3-pointer
18:12
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:573-7
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made 3-pointer
17:57
Assist by STEIN,ROG
17:34
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
17:34
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
17:14
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
17:12
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
17:12
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:12
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:12
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:01
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:46
STEIN,ROG missed jump shot
16:46
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
16:42
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
16:41
Steal by ROBINSON,CJ
16:375-7
ADAMS,MALEK made layup (fast break)
16:17
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
16:17
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
16:17
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
16:17
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:17
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:17
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
16:145-9
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
15:527-9
ADAMS,MALEK made layup
15:38
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
15:20
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
15:198-9
STEIN,ROG made free throw
15:199-9
STEIN,ROG made free throw
15:19
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
15:19
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
15:099-12
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
14:51
STEIN,ROG missed layup
14:51
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
14:47
ADAMS,MALEK missed layup
14:47
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:44
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:43
Steal by ADAMS,MALEK
14:4011-12
STEIN,ROG made layup
14:40
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
14:3611-15
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:2114-15
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made 3-pointer
14:03
BOYLE,GREGORY missed jump shot
14:03
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
13:53
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
13:53
Media timeout
13:53
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
13:53
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
13:53
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
13:53
Sub Out: ADAMS,MALEK
13:25
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
13:25
Blocked shot by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
13:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:24
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
13:24
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
13:24
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:24
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:24
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
13:24
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:2014-17
LEE,DURANTE made layup
13:20
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
13:19
LEE,DURANTE missed free throw
13:19
Defensive rebound by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
13:06
MARQUARDT,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
13:06
Defensive rebound by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:5314-20
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
12:40
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:40
Sub In: ROBINSON,CJ
12:40
Sub In: STEIN,ROG
12:40
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
12:40
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
12:40
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
12:40
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:23
MANGER,CARSON missed layup
12:23
Offensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
12:06
ROBINSON,CJ missed 3-pointer
12:06
Offensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
12:03
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
12:0315-20
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
12:0316-20
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made free throw
12:03
Sub In: ADAMS,MALEK
12:03
Sub Out: FISCHER,JUSTIN
11:52
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:52
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
11:52
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
11:38
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed 3-pointer
11:38
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:22
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
11:22
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
11:22
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
11:22
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:18
STEIN,ROG missed layup
11:18
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
11:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:17
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
11:17
Offensive rebound by MANGER,CARSON
11:08
STEIN,ROG missed jump shot
11:08
Offensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
11:04
STEIN,ROG missed layup
11:04
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:5316-22
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
10:53
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
10:5316-23
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
10:53
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
10:53
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:3419-23
ROBINSON,CJ made 3-pointer
10:34
Assist by MANGER,CARSON
10:1919-25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
10:04
MANGER,CARSON missed 3-pointer
10:04
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:53
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:52
Steal by ADAMS,MALEK
09:52
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:52
Media timeout
09:52
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
09:52
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
09:52
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
09:52
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:52
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:52
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
09:52
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:52
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
09:43
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
09:42
Steal by NUNN,FRANKLIN
09:38
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
09:38
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
09:2821-25
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made layup (fast break)
09:28
Assist by STEIN,ROG
09:06
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
09:06
Steal by STEIN,ROG
09:0123-25
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made dunk (fast break)
09:01
Assist by STEIN,ROG
08:59
30 second timeout
08:59
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:59
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
08:4523-27
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
08:45
Assist by NUNN,FRANKLIN
08:3125-27
ADAMS,MALEK made jump shot in the paint
08:09
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
08:09
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:09
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
08:02
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
08:01
Sub In: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
08:01
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
07:52
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
07:52
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
07:44
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:44
ADAMS,MALEK missed free throw
07:44
Deadball rebound
07:4426-27
ADAMS,MALEK made free throw
07:19
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:19
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
07:19
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
07:19
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:19
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
07:19
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
07:19
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
07:06
MARQUARDT,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
07:06
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:47
Defensive rebound by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
06:47
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
06:37
Turnover by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
06:3526-28
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:35
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
06:35
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
06:3526-29
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
06:35
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
06:35
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
06:35
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
06:35
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:20
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed 3-pointer
06:20
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
05:58
Turnover by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:57
Steal by STEIN,ROG
05:5228-29
STEIN,ROG made dunk (fast break)
05:46
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
05:45
Steal by MANGER,CARSON
05:4230-29
ADAMS,MALEK made layup (fast break)
05:42
Assist by MANGER,CARSON
05:20
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
05:20
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
05:20
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
05:00
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:59
Steal by MANGER,CARSON
04:5333-29
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
04:33
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
04:33
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
04:26
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
04:26
Media timeout
04:2634-29
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made free throw
04:2635-29
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made free throw
04:1735-32
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
04:17
Assist by RANKIN,CHASE
03:53
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
03:52
Steal by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:49
Turnover by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:48
Steal by ADAMS,MALEK
03:43
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
03:42
STEIN,ROG missed free throw
03:42
Deadball rebound
03:4236-32
STEIN,ROG made free throw
03:42
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
03:42
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
03:42
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
03:42
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
03:35
Foul by FISCHER,JUSTIN
03:3536-33
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
03:3536-34
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
03:23
MANGER,CARSON missed 3-pointer
03:23
Defensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
03:14
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:14
Turnover by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:08
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed 3-pointer
03:08
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
02:54
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
02:53
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:51
SPRING,CHANDLER missed layup
02:51
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
02:38
ADAMS,MALEK missed jump shot
02:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:34
Sub In: ROBINSON,CJ
02:34
Sub Out: ADAMS,MALEK
02:25
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
02:25
MANGER,CARSON missed free throw
02:25
Deadball rebound
02:25
MANGER,CARSON missed free throw
02:25
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:25
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
02:25
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
02:1236-36
SPRING,CHANDLER made jump shot
02:00
Turnover by MANGER,CARSON
02:00
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
02:00
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
02:00
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
02:00
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
01:48
Foul by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
01:4836-37
SPRING,CHANDLER made free throw
01:48
SPRING,CHANDLER missed free throw
01:48
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:25
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed layup
01:25
Offensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:2038-37
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made layup
01:12
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
01:12
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:0540-37
FISCHER,JUSTIN made layup (fast break)
01:05
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
00:53
RANKIN,CHASE missed layup
00:53
Defensive rebound by FISCHER,JUSTIN
00:40
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed jump shot
00:40
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
00:08
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
00:08
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
00:0043-37
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
00:00
Assist by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
20:00
Sub Out: SCHRAMEYER,JACKSON
19:45
Foul by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
19:4543-38
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
19:4543-39
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
19:1646-39
ADAMS,MALEK made 3-pointer
19:16
Assist by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
19:03
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
19:03
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
18:42
Turnover by ROBINSON,CJ
18:31
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
18:31
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:2646-41
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
18:1348-41
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made layup
18:13
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
18:01
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
18:01
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,CJ
17:51
ADAMS,MALEK missed layup
17:51
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
17:43
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:43
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
17:34
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
17:34
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
17:25
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
17:25
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
17:2051-41
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made 3-pointer
17:20
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
17:0151-43
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
16:52
ADAMS,MALEK missed 3-pointer
16:52
Defensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
16:28
LEE,DURANTE missed 3-pointer
16:28
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:2251-45
NUNN,FRANKLIN made layup
16:22
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:11
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
16:10
Steal by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:05
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
16:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:03
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
16:03
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
15:44
MARQUARDT,BLAKE missed 3-pointer
15:44
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
15:27
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
15:27
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
15:27
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
15:27
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:27
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
15:23
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed layup
15:23
Blocked shot by STEIN,ROG
15:21
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,CJ
15:1053-45
STEIN,ROG made jump shot in the paint
15:10
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
14:43
Turnover by NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:43
Media timeout
14:43
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
14:43
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
14:35
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:3554-45
STEIN,ROG made free throw
14:35
STEIN,ROG missed free throw
14:35
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
14:11
BOYLE,GREGORY missed layup
14:11
Defensive rebound by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
13:57
ROBINSON,CJ missed 3-pointer
13:57
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:26
KARENZI,RONALD missed jump shot
13:26
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
13:2054-47
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
13:20
Assist by KARENZI,RONALD
13:20
Foul by FISCHER,JUSTIN
13:2054-48
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
13:20
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
13:20
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
13:20
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
13:20
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
13:20
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
13:20
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
13:20
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
13:20
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:1456-48
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE made jump shot in the paint
13:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:00
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
13:00
Blocked shot by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
12:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
12:40
Deadball rebound
12:39
Turnover by TEAM
12:35
FISCHER,JUSTIN missed layup
12:35
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
12:23
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
12:23
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:23
Sub In: RANKIN,CHASE
12:23
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
12:23
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:1058-48
MANGER,CARSON made layup
12:10
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
11:59
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
11:59
Defensive rebound by MANGER,CARSON
11:42
ROBINSON,CJ missed layup
11:42
Offensive rebound by MANGER,CARSON
11:38
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
11:38
30 second timeout
11:38
Media timeout
11:3859-48
MANGER,CARSON made free throw
11:38
MANGER,CARSON missed free throw
11:38
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
11:38
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
11:38
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
11:27
Turnover by TEAM
11:11
MANGER,CARSON missed 3-pointer
11:11
Defensive rebound by RANKIN,CHASE
10:53
Foul by ROBINSON,CJ
10:52
RANKIN,CHASE missed free throw
10:52
Deadball rebound
10:5259-49
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
10:52
Sub In: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
10:52
Sub In: STEIN,ROG
10:52
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
10:52
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
10:52
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:52
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:37
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
10:29
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
10:29
Blocked shot by MANGER,CARSON
10:27
Defensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
10:16
ADAMS,MALEK missed jump shot
10:16
Offensive rebound by MANGER,CARSON
10:13
MANGER,CARSON missed jump shot
10:13
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:57
Technical Foul by STEIN,ROG
09:57
Foul by STEIN,ROG
09:5759-50
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
09:5759-51
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
09:57
Media timeout
09:57
Sub In: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
09:57
Sub Out: MANGER,CARSON
09:51
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
09:51
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
09:3461-51
STEIN,ROG made layup
09:34
Assist by FISCHER,JUSTIN
09:34
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:34
STEIN,ROG missed free throw
09:34
Offensive rebound by ADAMS,MALEK
09:34
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
09:34
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
09:34
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
09:34
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
09:22
Foul by FISCHER,JUSTIN
09:22
Turnover by FISCHER,JUSTIN
09:1561-53
RANKIN,CHASE made layup
08:55
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
08:5462-53
FISCHER,JUSTIN made free throw
08:54
FISCHER,JUSTIN missed free throw
08:54
Offensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
08:48
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
08:48
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
08:48
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
08:4765-53
MARQUARDT,BLAKE made 3-pointer
08:47
Assist by ADAMS,MALEK
08:33
RANKIN,CHASE missed jump shot
08:33
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
08:12
ADAMS,MALEK missed layup
08:12
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:11
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:56
Foul by FISCHER,JUSTIN
07:5665-54
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
07:5665-55
RANKIN,CHASE made free throw
07:56
Sub In: ROBINSON,CJ
07:56
Sub Out: FISCHER,JUSTIN
07:5067-55
ADAMS,MALEK made layup
07:39
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
07:3967-56
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:3967-57
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:28
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
07:28
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
07:15
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
07:15
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:10
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
07:10
Foul by ADAMS,MALEK
07:1067-58
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
07:10
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
07:10
Defensive rebound by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
07:10
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:10
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
06:5569-58
ADAMS,MALEK made layup
06:41
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
06:40
Steal by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
06:11
ROBINSON,CJ missed jump shot
06:11
Deadball rebound
06:09
Turnover by TEAM
05:55
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
05:55
Offensive rebound by NUNN,FRANKLIN
05:51
Foul by MARQUARDT,BLAKE
05:5069-59
NUNN,FRANKLIN made free throw
05:50
NUNN,FRANKLIN missed free throw
05:50
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
05:50
Sub In: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
05:50
Sub Out: MARQUARDT,BLAKE
05:3771-59
STEIN,ROG made layup
05:37
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
05:28
Turnover by RANKIN,CHASE
05:28
Steal by ADAMS,MALEK
05:20
Turnover by ADAMS,MALEK
05:20
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
05:20
Sub Out: RANKIN,CHASE
05:09
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
05:09
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
04:4574-59
CAIRNDUFF,TIM made 3-pointer
04:45
Assist by ROBINSON,CJ
04:35
30 second timeout
04:35
Media timeout
04:35
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
04:35
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
04:2174-61
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
03:5377-61
ROBINSON,CJ made 3-pointer
03:53
Assist by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
03:3577-63
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made layup
03:15
CAIRNDUFF,TIM missed layup
03:15
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
03:07
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
03:07
Defensive rebound by COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
02:5979-63
STEIN,ROG made layup (fast break)
02:59
Assist by CAIRNDUFF,TIM
02:56
Full timeout
02:56
Sub In: NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:56
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:56
Sub Out: TATE,DEAN
02:56
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:4879-65
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
02:48
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
02:40
Foul by NUNN,FRANKLIN
02:40
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed free throw
02:40
Deadball rebound
02:40
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed free throw
02:40
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:27
Foul by STEIN,ROG
02:27
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed free throw
02:27
Deadball rebound
02:2779-66
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made free throw
02:20
Turnover by STEIN,ROG
02:19
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:1679-68
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup (fast break)
01:54
COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE missed 3-pointer
01:54
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:27
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
01:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:22
Sub In: MANGER,CARSON
01:22
Sub Out: COLLINS,KE'MONTRECE
01:00
Foul by SPRING,CHANDLER
01:0080-68
ROBINSON,CJ made free throw
01:0081-68
ROBINSON,CJ made free throw
00:54
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed layup
00:54
Defensive rebound by STEIN,ROG
00:48
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:4882-68
SAM CORNETT,JR made free throw
00:48
ADAMS,MALEK missed free throw
00:48
Defensive rebound by SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:4882-70
SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN made layup
00:48
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
00:48
Sub In: LEY,CODY
00:48
Sub In: SAM CORNETT,JR
00:48
Sub In: FISCHER,JUSTIN
00:48
Sub Out: CAIRNDUFF,TIM
00:48
Sub Out: ROBINSON,CJ
00:48
Sub Out: STEIN,ROG
00:48
Sub In: GOODE,EMARREE
00:48
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
00:48
Sub In: SCHOFIELD,BRENNAN
00:48
Sub In: VUKAS,MICHAEL
00:48
Sub Out: NUNN,FRANKLIN
00:48
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
00:48
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
00:48
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
00:10
Turnover by MANGER,CARSON
00:09
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
00:0782-72
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup (fast break)
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Stein*172-70-03-4202320407
02C.J. Robinson*121-21-20-0000110023
03Tim Cairnduff*152-52-42-2033000018
21Malek Adams*164-70-11-2213230219
54Jackson Schrameyer*10-00-00-0000000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley00-00-00-0000000000
10Ke'Montrece Collins92-40-12-2246100006
11Brandon Allen20-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer31-10-00-0022000012
22Sam Cornett, Jr.00-00-00-0000000000
24Blake Marquardt163-62-50-0022001128
50Carson Manger90-30-20-2101220100
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS15-35
42.9%
5-15
33.3%
8-12
66.7%
912219819743
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*102-21-10-0033200215
11Franklin Nunn*60-10-00-0101110110
12Durante Lee*93-41-10-1112000137
21Timothy Gilmore*72-40-11-1000000025
23Lukas Vilkovsky*80-00-00-0123020200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin70-10-02-2011100002
02Gregory Boyle70-20-00-0022000300
03Chandler Spring123-61-33-40110202110
05Emarree Goode00-00-00-0000000000
10Dean Tate102-32-20-0000000106
13Anthony Barnard141-40-00-0022000202
15Michael Vukas00-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi100-00-00-0000001020
32Brennan Schofield00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
5-8
62.5%
6-8
75.0%
41216451141037
Lake Superior St.
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rog Stein*164-40-01-3145001229
02C.J. Robinson*161-41-22-2022300125
03Tim Cairnduff*152-31-10-0033200015
21Malek Adams*203-71-20-1112310337
54Jackson Schrameyer*00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Cody Ley10-00-00-0000000000
10Ke'Montrece Collins71-20-10-2022001002
11Brandon Allen00-00-00-0000000000
13Justin Fischer80-10-01-2000200131
22Sam Cornett, Jr.10-00-01-1000000001
24Blake Marquardt112-32-30-0011110026
50Carson Manger51-30-11-2213001103
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS14-27
51.9%
5-10
50.0%
6-13
46.2%
41620112391339
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Richard Robertson*61-40-13-4101100015
11Franklin Nunn*122-30-01-2112000115
12Durante Lee*60-30-10-0000000020
21Timothy Gilmore*141-30-20-0123110002
23Lukas Vilkovsky*30-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chase Rankin71-30-05-6022000207
02Gregory Boyle30-20-10-0000000100
03Chandler Spring142-50-20-0022010024
05Emarree Goode10-00-00-0000000000
10Dean Tate110-30-30-0011000000
13Anthony Barnard143-40-14-51450110210
15Michael Vukas10-00-00-0000000000
22Ronald Karenzi70-10-00-0112100000
32Brennan Schofield11-10-00-0011000002
TMTEAM---10120
TOTALS11-32
34.4%
0-11
.0%
13-17
76.5%
614203316835