Men's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 28, 20191st2ndFinal
PARKSIDE403474
Purdue Northwest373572
Stats at a GlancePARKSIDEPNW
FG Percentage.385 (25-65) .392 (29-74)
3P FG Percentage.400 (10-25) .313 (10-32)
FT Percentage.933 (14-15) .400 (4-10)
Offensive Rebounds1316
Defensive Rebounds2928
Total Rebounds4244
Turnovers107
Steals46
Bench Points3422
LeadersPARKSIDEPNW
PointsBrandon Trimble - 28
Anthony Barnard - 17
ReboundsJoey St. Pierre - 8
Anthony Barnard - 12
AssistsChavares Flanigan - 5
Dean Tate - 4
StealsRamar Evans - 3
Chandler Spring - 2
Dean Tate - 2
BlocksJoey St. Pierre - 4
Ronald Karenzi - 3
PARKSIDE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Hauf293-81-52-2246000029
04Adam Bonkg230-40-30-0123100000
25Ramar Evansg332-91-36-61343304411
30Chavares Flaniganf355-83-43-30445002216
44Joey St. Pierrec232-50-00-0268004024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Linwood Lee00-20-10-0000100120
05D'Aaron Owens40-00-00-0000000000
20Bret Barclay30-00-00-0000000100
23Brandon Trimble2511-214-62-22460100128
24Jonathan Morrobel212-71-31-2224000236
34Joe Borcia40-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---34700
TOTALS25-65
38.5%
10-25
40.0%
14-15
93.3%
1329421044101674
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-37 (40.5%) 10-28 (35.7%) 25-65 (38.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 4-10 (40.0%) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws4-4 (100.0%) 10-11 (90.9%) 14-15 (93.3%)
PARKSIDE
  • Technicals: Brandon Trimble (1)
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 9 (2nd-16:18)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 5
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg334-142-100-01120200010
04Richard Robertsong122-51-20-0101100145
12Durante Leec326-90-02-256111112414
13Anthony Barnardf318-170-11-448122120217
22Ronald Karenzif162-30-00-0145103114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Gregory Boyle142-42-40-0000000216
10Dean Tate351-91-50-2055420133
21Timothy Gilmore174-114-91-21121010213
23Lukas Vilkovsky100-20-10-0112000000
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS29-74
39.2%
10-32
31.3%
4-10
40.0%
162844106771772
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-35 (42.9%) 14-39 (35.9%) 29-74 (39.2%)
3-Point Field Goals6-17 (35.3%) 4-15 (26.7%) 10-32 (31.3%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 4-10 (40.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 20
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-07:10)
  • Ties: 6
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:290-2
LEE,DURANTE made layup
19:27
Assist by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
19:06
HAU,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
19:06
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
18:57
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
18:57
Defensive rebound by EVANS,RAMAR
18:493-2
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made 3-pointer
18:49
Assist by EVANS,RAMAR
18:37
Turnover by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:35
Steal by EVANS,RAMAR
18:31
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:314-2
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
18:315-2
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
18:06
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
18:06
Offensive rebound by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
18:025-4
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made layup
17:43
BONK,ADAM missed 3-pointer
17:43
Offensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
17:22
HAU,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
17:22
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
17:07
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
17:06
Steal by EVANS,RAMAR
17:02
EVANS,RAMAR missed layup
17:02
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
17:00
Offensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
16:57
Foul by KARENZI,RONALD
16:576-4
HAU,BRANDON made free throw
16:577-4
HAU,BRANDON made free throw
16:57
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
16:57
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:57
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:57
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
16:507-7
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
16:50
Assist by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:23
Turnover by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
16:17
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
16:06
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
16:06
Defensive rebound by BONK,ADAM
15:51
EVANS,RAMAR missed 3-pointer
15:51
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
15:377-9
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot
15:159-9
PIERRE,JOEY ST made jump shot in the paint
15:03
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
15:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:57
Sub In: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
14:57
Sub In: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
14:57
Sub Out: HAU,BRANDON
14:57
Sub Out: BONK,ADAM
14:57
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:57
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
14:51
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
14:51
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
14:47
Turnover by LEE,DURANTE
14:46
Steal by EVANS,RAMAR
14:27
Turnover by EVANS,RAMAR
14:26
Steal by BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:19
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
14:19
Defensive rebound by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
14:1112-9
MORROBEL,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
14:11
Assist by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
13:5812-12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
13:58
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:55
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
13:55
Sub In: BORCIA,JOE
13:55
Sub Out: PIERRE,JOEY ST
13:55
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
13:55
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
13:55
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
13:55
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:4114-12
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made layup
13:26
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed layup
13:26
Defensive rebound by EVANS,RAMAR
13:13
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
13:04
Foul by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
13:04
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed free throw
13:04
Deadball rebound
13:0414-13
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made free throw
13:04
Sub In: OWENS,D'AARON
13:04
Sub Out: EVANS,RAMAR
12:54
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
12:54
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:4417-13
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made 3-pointer
12:44
Assist by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
12:3017-15
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
12:08
Turnover by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
12:06
Steal by TATE,DEAN
12:0317-17
SPRING,CHANDLER made layup
11:5120-17
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made 3-pointer
11:51
Assist by LEE,LINWOOD
11:3720-19
KARENZI,RONALD made layup
11:37
Assist by TATE,DEAN
11:15
BORCIA,JOE missed jump shot
11:15
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
11:15
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
11:11
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
11:11
Defensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
11:04
LEE,LINWOOD missed 3-pointer
11:04
Offensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
10:5822-19
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made layup
10:3722-22
TATE,DEAN made 3-pointer
10:19
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
10:19
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
10:08
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
10:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:05
Sub In: HAU,BRANDON
10:05
Sub In: PIERRE,JOEY ST
10:05
Sub Out: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
10:05
Sub Out: BORCIA,JOE
10:05
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
10:05
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
10:05
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
10:05
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
10:05
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
10:05
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:55
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed layup
09:55
Offensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
09:5224-22
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made layup
09:4124-25
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
09:20
LEE,LINWOOD missed layup
09:20
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:19
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
09:01
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
09:01
Defensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
08:40
Turnover by LEE,LINWOOD
08:40
Sub In: EVANS,RAMAR
08:40
Sub In: BONK,ADAM
08:40
Sub Out: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
08:40
Sub Out: OWENS,D'AARON
08:40
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
08:40
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
08:30
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed jump shot
08:30
Blocked shot by PIERRE,JOEY ST
08:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:0327-25
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made 3-pointer
08:03
Assist by EVANS,RAMAR
07:38
VILKOVSKY,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:33
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:33
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
07:33
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:33
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
07:33
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
07:09
EVANS,RAMAR missed jump shot
07:09
Offensive rebound by BONK,ADAM
07:05
BONK,ADAM missed jump shot
07:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:03
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:5129-25
HAU,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
06:39
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
06:39
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
06:17
BONK,ADAM missed 3-pointer
06:17
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
06:08
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
06:08
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
05:57
PIERRE,JOEY ST missed layup
05:57
Blocked shot by KARENZI,RONALD
05:54
Offensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
05:50
HAU,BRANDON missed layup
05:50
Defensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:3229-27
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
05:17
PIERRE,JOEY ST missed jump shot
05:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:14
Sub In: BARCLAY,BRET
05:14
Sub In: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
05:14
Sub Out: FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
05:14
Sub Out: PIERRE,JOEY ST
05:14
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
05:14
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
05:14
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
05:14
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:13
BONK,ADAM missed 3-pointer
05:13
Defensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
05:05
Turnover by KARENZI,RONALD
04:48
HAU,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
04:48
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
04:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
04:40
Defensive rebound by BONK,ADAM
04:3131-27
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made jump shot
04:31
Assist by EVANS,RAMAR
04:16
KARENZI,RONALD missed jump shot
04:16
Defensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
03:52
Turnover by BARCLAY,BRET
03:51
Steal by SPRING,CHANDLER
03:2631-29
KARENZI,RONALD made jump shot
03:0634-29
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made 3-pointer
02:53
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
02:53
Offensive rebound by KARENZI,RONALD
02:4834-32
SPRING,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
02:48
Assist by KARENZI,RONALD
02:3136-32
HAU,BRANDON made jump shot
02:21
Foul by EVANS,RAMAR
02:21
Sub In: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
02:21
Sub In: FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
02:21
Sub In: PIERRE,JOEY ST
02:21
Sub Out: HAU,BRANDON
02:21
Sub Out: BONK,ADAM
02:21
Sub Out: BARCLAY,BRET
02:21
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:21
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
02:21
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
02:21
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
02:0336-34
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
01:45
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
01:45
Offensive rebound by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
01:41
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed layup
01:41
Blocked shot by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
01:40
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:3636-37
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
01:19
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
01:19
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:07
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed jump shot
01:07
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
00:5738-37
EVANS,RAMAR made jump shot
00:42
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
00:42
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
00:2240-37
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made jump shot
00:11
30 second timeout
00:11
Sub In: LEE,LINWOOD
00:11
Sub Out: FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
00:10
Foul by LEE,LINWOOD
00:05
Foul by LEE,LINWOOD
00:05
Sub In: OWENS,D'AARON
00:05
Sub Out: LEE,LINWOOD
00:01
Foul by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
00:02
Foul by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
00:01
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:56
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
19:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:52
Foul by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
19:4640-39
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
19:3243-39
HAU,BRANDON made 3-pointer
19:32
Assist by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
19:19
LEE,DURANTE missed layup
19:19
Defensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
19:07
PIERRE,JOEY ST missed layup
19:07
Blocked shot by BARNARD,ANTHONY
19:03
Offensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
19:0145-39
PIERRE,JOEY ST made layup
18:49
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
18:49
Defensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
18:27
Turnover by EVANS,RAMAR
18:26
Sub In: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
18:26
Sub Out: FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
18:26
Sub In: TATE,DEAN
18:26
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
18:19
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
18:19
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
17:48
EVANS,RAMAR missed layup
17:48
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:40
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
17:40
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
17:34
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
17:34
Offensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
17:30
SPRING,CHANDLER missed jump shot
17:30
Blocked shot by PIERRE,JOEY ST
17:27
Defensive rebound by HAU,BRANDON
17:10
EVANS,RAMAR missed jump shot
17:10
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:40
ROBERTSON,RICHARD missed 3-pointer
16:40
Defensive rebound by PIERRE,JOEY ST
16:29
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:29
Sub In: FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
16:29
Sub Out: EVANS,RAMAR
16:29
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
16:29
Sub In: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
16:29
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
16:29
Sub Out: BARNARD,ANTHONY
16:1848-39
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made 3-pointer
16:18
Assist by BONK,ADAM
15:5748-41
LEE,DURANTE made layup
15:46
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
15:46
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
15:41
Foul by PIERRE,JOEY ST
15:41
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
15:41
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
15:30
LEE,DURANTE missed jump shot
15:30
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
15:2648-43
LEE,DURANTE made layup
15:12
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
15:12
Sub In: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
15:12
Sub Out: PIERRE,JOEY ST
15:06
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
15:06
Defensive rebound by TATE,DEAN
14:59
BOYLE,GREGORY missed 3-pointer
14:59
Offensive rebound by VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:34
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed layup
14:34
Offensive rebound by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
14:24
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
14:23
Steal by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
14:1149-43
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made free throw
14:11
Sub In: BARCLAY,BRET
14:11
Sub Out: BONK,ADAM
14:11
Sub In: BARNARD,ANTHONY
14:11
Sub In: KARENZI,RONALD
14:11
Sub Out: LEE,DURANTE
14:11
Sub Out: VILKOVSKY,LUKAS
14:0651-43
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made layup
14:01
Foul by BOYLE,GREGORY
13:56
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
13:56
Defensive rebound by EVANS,RAMAR
13:54
Sub In: EVANS,RAMAR
13:54
Sub Out: BARCLAY,BRET
13:52
HAU,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
13:52
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:41
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
13:33
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:3251-45
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
13:25
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed layup
13:25
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
13:1551-48
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
13:15
Assist by BARNARD,ANTHONY
12:56
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
12:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:53
Foul by EVANS,RAMAR
12:53
Sub In: BONK,ADAM
12:53
Sub Out: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
12:53
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
12:53
Sub Out: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
12:28
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
12:28
Defensive rebound by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
12:01
Foul by TATE,DEAN
12:01
Sub In: PIERRE,JOEY ST
12:01
Sub Out: HAU,BRANDON
12:01
Sub In: LEE,DURANTE
12:01
Sub Out: KARENZI,RONALD
11:52
Turnover by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
11:35
Foul by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
11:3551-49
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
11:3551-50
LEE,DURANTE made free throw
11:24
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES missed layup
11:24
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
11:10
Turnover by BOYLE,GREGORY
10:50
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES missed jump shot
10:50
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
10:4051-53
BOYLE,GREGORY made 3-pointer
10:40
Assist by TATE,DEAN
10:2253-53
MORROBEL,JONATHAN made jump shot
10:22
Assist by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
10:07
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed layup
10:07
Blocked shot by PIERRE,JOEY ST
10:05
Defensive rebound by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
09:50
EVANS,RAMAR missed layup
09:50
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
09:37
Foul by EVANS,RAMAR
09:37
Sub In: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
09:37
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
09:28
Sub In: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
09:28
Sub Out: BONK,ADAM
09:1953-56
ROBERTSON,RICHARD made 3-pointer
09:19
Assist by TATE,DEAN
09:0356-56
EVANS,RAMAR made 3-pointer
09:03
Assist by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
08:38
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
08:38
Blocked shot by PIERRE,JOEY ST
08:36
Defensive rebound by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
08:29
Turnover by EVANS,RAMAR
08:25
Steal by TATE,DEAN
08:22
TATE,DEAN missed layup
08:22
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
08:1956-58
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
07:55
Turnover by EVANS,RAMAR
07:53
Steal by LEE,DURANTE
07:4756-60
LEE,DURANTE made dunk
07:44
30 second timeout
07:44
Sub In: HAU,BRANDON
07:44
Sub Out: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
07:44
Sub In: GILMORE,TIMOTHY
07:44
Sub Out: SPRING,CHANDLER
07:39
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES missed 3-pointer
07:39
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
07:29
Foul by EVANS,RAMAR
07:12
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed jump shot
07:12
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
07:1056-62
LEE,DURANTE made layup
07:02
Foul by ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:59
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
06:59
Sub In: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
06:59
Sub Out: HAU,BRANDON
06:59
Sub In: BOYLE,GREGORY
06:59
Sub Out: ROBERTSON,RICHARD
06:56
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed jump shot
06:56
Offensive rebound by EVANS,RAMAR
06:51
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
06:5157-62
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
06:5158-62
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
06:51
Sub In: HAU,BRANDON
06:51
Sub Out: PIERRE,JOEY ST
06:36
Foul by HAU,BRANDON
06:36
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
06:36
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
06:24
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
06:24
Defensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
06:1860-62
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made layup
06:03
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
06:03
Defensive rebound by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
05:48
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
05:48
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,ANTHONY
05:39
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
05:39
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
05:3260-65
GILMORE,TIMOTHY made 3-pointer
05:32
Assist by LEE,DURANTE
05:14
Foul by GILMORE,TIMOTHY
05:1461-65
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made free throw
05:1462-65
FLANIGAN,CHAVARES made free throw
05:14
Sub In: SPRING,CHANDLER
05:14
Sub Out: BOYLE,GREGORY
05:05
TATE,DEAN missed 3-pointer
05:05
Defensive rebound by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
04:50
Foul by TATE,DEAN
04:50
Full timeout
04:50
Foul by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
04:50
Technical Foul by TRIMBLE,BRANDON
04:50
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
04:50
Deadball rebound
04:50
TATE,DEAN missed free throw
04:50
Deadball rebound
04:5063-65
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made free throw
04:5064-65
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made free throw
04:50
Sub In: BONK,ADAM
04:50
Sub Out: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
04:40
Foul by TATE,DEAN
04:40
Turnover by TATE,DEAN
04:18
Foul by LEE,DURANTE
04:1865-65
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
04:1866-65
EVANS,RAMAR made free throw
03:48
TATE,DEAN missed jump shot
03:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:18
Turnover by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
03:02
Foul by HAU,BRANDON
03:01
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
03:01
Sub In: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
03:01
Sub Out: BONK,ADAM
02:57
Deadball rebound
02:57
Foul by BARNARD,ANTHONY
02:5767-65
MORROBEL,JONATHAN made free throw
02:57
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed free throw
02:57
Defensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
02:4367-67
BARNARD,ANTHONY made layup
02:33
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
02:33
Defensive rebound by SPRING,CHANDLER
02:12
GILMORE,TIMOTHY missed 3-pointer
02:12
Defensive rebound by FLANIGAN,CHAVARES
01:4170-67
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made 3-pointer
01:39
30 second timeout
01:30
SPRING,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
01:30
Offensive rebound by LEE,DURANTE
01:2270-69
LEE,DURANTE made layup
00:5772-69
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made layup
00:4772-71
BARNARD,ANTHONY made jump shot in the paint
00:47
Assist by TATE,DEAN
00:20
TRIMBLE,BRANDON missed jump shot
00:20
Offensive rebound by MORROBEL,JONATHAN
00:17
MORROBEL,JONATHAN missed layup
00:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:17
EVANS,RAMAR missed 3-pointer
00:17
Blocked shot by LEE,DURANTE
00:14
Full timeout
00:14
Sub In: BONK,ADAM
00:14
Sub In: PIERRE,JOEY ST
00:14
Sub Out: TRIMBLE,BRANDON
00:14
Sub Out: MORROBEL,JONATHAN
00:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:07
Foul by PIERRE,JOEY ST
00:07
BARNARD,ANTHONY missed free throw
00:07
Deadball rebound
00:0772-72
BARNARD,ANTHONY made free throw
00:0374-72
TRIMBLE,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
PARKSIDE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Hauf132-60-32-2213000006
04Adam Bonkg110-40-30-0123000000
25Ramar Evansg161-40-12-2022330114
30Chavares Flaniganf174-43-30-00112001111
44Joey St. Pierrec131-30-00-0145001002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Linwood Lee00-20-10-0000100120
05D'Aaron Owens40-00-00-0000000000
20Bret Barclay30-00-00-0000000100
23Brandon Trimble126-112-30-02240000014
24Jonathan Morrobel71-21-10-0101000123
34Joe Borcia40-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS15-37
40.5%
6-15
40.0%
4-4
100.0%
915246315640
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg184-102-70-00000200010
04Richard Robertsong61-30-00-0101100122
12Durante Leec141-20-00-0123000212
13Anthony Barnardf133-40-00-0022111016
22Ronald Karenzif122-30-00-0145103114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Gregory Boyle60-10-10-0000000000
10Dean Tate171-41-30-0033110003
21Timothy Gilmore63-63-51-20111010010
23Lukas Vilkovsky80-20-10-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-35
42.9%
6-17
35.3%
1-2
50.0%
413175454537
PARKSIDE
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Hauf161-21-20-0033000023
04Adam Bonkg120-00-00-0000100000
25Ramar Evansg171-51-24-4112000337
30Chavares Flaniganf181-40-13-3033300115
44Joey St. Pierrec101-20-00-0123003022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Linwood Lee00-00-00-0000000000
05D'Aaron Owens00-00-00-0000000000
20Bret Barclay00-00-00-0000000000
23Brandon Trimble135-102-32-20220100114
24Jonathan Morrobel141-50-21-2123000113
34Joe Borcia00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
4-10
40.0%
10-11
90.9%
4141841351034
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Chandler Springg150-40-30-0112000000
04Richard Robertsong61-21-20-0000000023
12Durante Leec185-70-02-24481110312
13Anthony Barnardf185-130-11-446101010111
22Ronald Karenzif40-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Gregory Boyle82-32-30-0000000216
10Dean Tate180-50-20-2022310130
21Timothy Gilmore111-51-40-0101000023
23Lukas Vilkovsky20-00-00-0101000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-39
35.9%
4-15
26.7%
3-8
37.5%
12152752231235