Men's Soccer : Schedule

Skip to main content
Overall Conf Streak
58-49-15 (.537) 37-25-8 (.586) L1
ALL TIMES CENTRAL
Date Opponent Time/Result
Sep
1
Sat
at Goshen
L 3-2
Sep
2
Sun
at William Penn
W 1-0
Sep
7
Fri
Concordia (Mich.)
L 6-1
Sep
9
Sun
at American Institute of Business
L 5-1
Sep
15
Sat
at Concordia (Mich.)
L 2-0
Sep
16
Sun
Madonna
L 4-0
Sep
22
Sat
at Finlandia
W 2-0
Sep
26
Wed
Grace Bible
W 1-0
Oct
6
Sat
at Clarke
L 4-0
Oct
13
Sat
at Viterbo
L 3-1
Oct
20
Sat
at Rochester
T 4-4
Oct
22
Mon
Grace
L 4-2
Aug
28
Wed
Goshen
W 3-2 (2 OT)
Illinois Tech Invitational
Aug
31
Sat
vs Waldorf
L 3-2
Sep
2
Mon
at Lawrence Tech
W 2-1 (2 OT)
Sep
5
Thu
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Sep
7
Sat
at Grace Bible
W 7-0
Sep
17
Tue
Clarke
W 4-1
Sep
21
Sat
at Judson
L 6-0
Sep
24
Tue
at Trinity Christian
W 3-1
Sep
28
Sat
Trinity International
T 1-1 (2 OT)
Oct
2
Wed
at Olivet Nazarene
L 2-1
Oct
5
Sat
Saint Xavier
L 3-0
Oct
8
Tue
Calumet St. Joseph
W 2-1 (2 OT)
Oct
12
Sat
at Cardinal Stritch
L 2-0
Oct
16
Wed
Illinois Tech
L 1-0
Oct
22
Tue
Roosevelt
L 3-1
Oct
26
Sat
at Robert Morris
W 3-2
Nov
2
Sat
at Holy Cross
L 6-2
Nov
4
Mon
St. Francis (Ill.)
W 4-2
Aug
30
Sat
Cornerstone
W 3-2 (OT)
Sep
3
Wed
at Marian
L 1-0
Sep
6
Sat
at Madonna
W 2-1
Sep
13
Sat
Judson
T 1-1 (2OT)
Sep
17
Wed
at Goshen
L 2-0
Sep
19
Fri
at Coe College
L 2-1 (OT)
Sep
24
Wed
Trinity Christian
W 4-1
Sep
27
Sat
at Trinity International
W 1-0
Sep
30
Tue
Olivet Nazarene
L 2-0
Oct
4
Sat
at St. Xavier
L 1-0
Oct
8
Wed
at Calumet St. Joseph
W 3-1
Oct
11
Sat
Cardinal Stritch
W 3-0
Oct
18
Sat
at Cincinnati Christian
W 4-0
Oct
22
Wed
at Roosevelt
W 1-0 (2OT)
Oct
25
Sat
Robert Morris
W 1-0
Oct
28
Tue
at St. Francis (Ill.)
W 4-3 (OT)
Nov
1
Sat
Holy Cross
L 2-1 (2OT)
CCAC Tournament
Nov
8
Sat
at Roosevelt
T 2-2 (Advance on PKS, 5-3)
Nov
12
Wed
at Olivet Nazarene
L 2-0
Aug
23
Sun
at Rochester
W 5-1
Sep
1
Tue
Marian
W 4-0
Sep
4
Fri
Madonna
T 2-2
Sep
10
Thu
Harris Stowe
W 3-1
Sep
12
Sat
Concordia (Mich.)
W 1-0 (Forfeit Win)
Sep
19
Sat
at #25 Olivet Nazarene
W 2-0
Sep
22
Tue
Robert Morris
W 3-2 (OT)
Sep
26
Sat
at St. Xavier
L 3-2 (2OT)
Sep
30
Wed
Trinity International
Pack the Place
W 2-1 (2OT)
Oct
6
Tue
at St. Francis (Ill.)
W 5-1
Oct
10
Sat
Judson
Honors College Tailgate
W 3-1
Oct
14
Wed
at Cardinal Stritch
W 2-1
Oct
17
Sat
(RV) Roosevelt
Pink Game
L 2-1 (2OT)
Oct
20
Tue
at St. Ambrose
T 1-1
Oct
24
Sat
Holy Cross
Alumni Day
L 1-0
Oct
28
Wed
at Trinity Christian
W 4-0
Oct
31
Sat
Calumet St. Joseph
Senior Day
W 1-0
CCAC Tournament
Nov
7
Sat
St. Ambrose
L 2-1 (2OT)
NAIA National Tournament
Nov
21
Sat
at #4 Davenport
L 3-0
Aug
19
Fri
at Goshen
T 1-1 (2OT)
Aug
22
Mon
Rochester
W 2-0 (W)
Aug
26
Fri
Texas Wesleyan
L 2-1 (L)
Aug
30
Tue
at Marian
L 1-0 (2OT)
Sep
3
Sat
at Bethel
W 1-0 (2OT)
Sep
10
Sat
at Cornerstone
W 1-0 (Forfeit)
Sep
17
Sat
Olivet Nazarene
T 1-1 (2OT)
Sep
21
Wed
at Robert Morris
W 2-0
Sep
24
Sat
Saint Xavier
T 0-0 (2OT)
Sep
27
Tue
at Trinity International
L 4-1
Oct
5
Wed
St. Francis (Ill.)
W 2-1
Oct
8
Sat
at Judson
W 2-0
Oct
11
Tue
Cardinal Stritch
W 2-1 (2OT)
Oct
15
Sat
at Roosevelt
W 2-0
Oct
19
Wed
St. Ambrose
W 4-1
Oct
22
Sat
at Holy Cross
W 3-1
Oct
25
Tue
Trinity Christian
T 1-1 (2OT)
Oct
29
Sat
at Calumet St. Joseph
W 2-1
CCAC Tournament
Nov
4
Fri
Judson
W 5-0
Nov
8
Tue
Cardinal Stritch
L 3-0
NAIA National Tournament
Nov
19
Sat
at #4 Davenport
L 3-1
Aug
31
Thu
at Lewis
L 2-0
Sep
3
Sun
at Wisconsin Parkside
W 1-0
Sep
9
Sat
Bethel
T 0-0
Sep
15
Fri
Tiffin *
L 2-1
Sep
17
Sun
Ashland *
W 2-1
Sep
22
Fri
Northern Michigan *
W 2-1
Sep
24
Sun
Saginaw Valley State *
L 2-1
Sep
29
Fri
at Northwood *
L 1-0
Oct
4
Wed
Davenport *
L 2-0
Oct
6
Fri
at Ashland *
L 4-3
Oct
8
Sun
at Tiffin *
T 0-0
Oct
13
Fri
at Saginaw Valley State*
L 4-0
Oct
15
Sun
at Northern Michigan *
L 2-0
Oct
22
Sun
Northwood *
T 0-0
Oct
27
Fri
at Davenport *
W 1-0
GLIAC Tournament
Oct
31
Tue
at Davenport
L 3-1
Aug
30
Thu
Lewis
W 2-1
Sep
2
Sun
at Truman State
L 3-2
Sep
6
Thu
at Quincy
W 2-1
Sep
8
Sat
Illinois Springfield
T 1-1
Sep
14
Fri
at Northwood
L 1-0
Sep
16
Sun
at Northern Michigan
L 5-0
Sep
21
Fri
Saginaw Valley State
L 2-1
Sep
23
Sun
Ashland
W 2-0
Sep
28
Fri
at Parkside
L 5-2
Oct
3
Wed
at Davenport
W 2-1
Oct
5
Fri
at Ashland
W 1-0
Oct
7
Sun
at Saginaw Valley St.
L 3-0
Oct
14
Sun
Parkside
W 2-1
Oct
19
Fri
Northern Michigan
W 2-1
Oct
21
Sun
Northwood
W 1-0
Oct
26
Fri
Davenport
W 4-3
GLIAC Tournament
Oct
30
Tue
(6) Ashland (Quarterfinals)
L 1-0
Sep
5
Thu
at Lewis
Romeoville, Ill.
7:30 p.m.
Sep
7
Sat
Truman St.
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
1:30 p.m.
Sep
9
Mon
at Ill.-Springfield
Springfield, IL
Noon
Sep
12
Thu
Quincy
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
2 p.m.
Sep
20
Fri
at Northern Michigan
Marquette, Mich.
3 p.m.
Sep
22
Sun
at Parkside
Kenosha, Wis.
2:30 p.m.
Sep
27
Fri
at Northwood
Midland, Mich.
2:30 p.m.
Sep
29
Sun
at Saginaw Valley State
University Center, Mich.
2 p.m.
Oct
4
Fri
Ashland
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
2:30 p.m.
Oct
6
Sun
Davenport
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
11 a.m.
Oct
12
Sat
at Upper Iowa
Lafayette, Iowa
11 a.m.
Oct
18
Fri
Parkside
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
2:30 p.m.
Oct
20
Sun
Northern Michigan
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
11 a.m.
Oct
25
Fri
at Davenport
Grand Rapids, Mich.
6 p.m.
Oct
27
Sun
at Ashland
Ashland, Ohio
1:30 p.m.
Nov
1
Fri
Saginaw Valley State
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
Noon
Nov
3
Sun
Northwood
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
1:30 p.m.
Nov
7
Thu
Upper Iowa
Hammond, Ind. (Dowling Park)
1:30 p.m.
Nov
11
Mon
vs GLIAC Tournament (Quarterfinals)
TBA
GLIAC Tournament
Nov
15
Fri
vs GLIAC Tournament (Semifinals)
TBA
Nov
17
Sun
vs GLIAC Tournament (Finals)
TBA