Softball : Schedule

Skip to main content
2018-19
Schedule
Overall Conf Streak
0-0 (.000) 0-0 (.000) 0
ALL TIMES CENTRAL
Date Opponent Time/Result
Rosemont Tournament
Feb
22
Fri
vs Missouri S&T
Rosemont,Ill.
3:30 p.m.
Feb
22
Fri
vs Ill.-Springfield
Rosemont, Ill.
8 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
vs William Jewell
Rosemont, Ill.
1:30 p.m.
Feb
23
Sat
vs Lindenwood
Rosemont, Ill.
6 p.m.
Feb
24
Sun
vs Lewis
Rosemont, Ill.
9 a.m.
UIS Tournament
Mar
1
Fri
at Ill.-Springfield
Springfield, Ill.
2 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
vs Quincy
Springfield, Ill.
2 p.m.
Mar
2
Sat
vs Lewis
Springfield, Ill.
4 p.m.
Mar
3
Sun
vs Quincy
Springfield, Ill.
2 p.m.
Mar
3
Sun
vs Lewis
Springfield, Ill.
4 p.m.
Mar
11
Mon
vs Lock Haven
Clermont,Fla.
1:30 p.m.
Mar
11
Mon
vs Charleston
Clermont, Fla.
6 p.m.
Mar
12
Tue
vs Winona State
Clermont, Fla.
1:30 p.m.
Mar
12
Tue
vs Shepherd
Clermont, Fla
4 p.m.
Mar
14
Thu
vs Nyack
Clermont, Fla.
9:30 a.m.
Mar
14
Thu
vs Minn.-Duluth
Clermont, Fla.
2 p.m.
Mar
16
Sat
at Salem
Clermont, Fla.
3:45 p.m.
Mar
16
Sat
vs New York Tech
Clermont, Fla.
6 p.m.
Mar
20
Wed
Trinity Christian
Hammond, Ind.
3 p.m.
Mar
20
Wed
Trinity Christian
Hammond, Ind.
5 p.m.
Mar
23
Sat
at Wis.-Parkside
Kenosha, Wis.
1 p.m.
Mar
23
Sat
at Wis.-Parkside
Kenosha, Wis.
3 p.m.
Mar
24
Sun
Davenport-MI
Hammond, Ind.
Noon
Mar
24
Sun
Davenport-MI
Hammond, Ind.
2 p.m.
Mar
27
Wed
at Northwood
Midland, Mich.
3:30 p.m.
Mar
27
Wed
at Northwood
Midland, Mich.
5:30 p.m.
Mar
30
Sat
at Grand Valley St.
Allendale, Mich.
1 p.m.
Mar
30
Sat
at Grand Valley St.
Allendale, Mich.
3 p.m.
Mar
31
Sun
at Ferris State
Big Rapids, Mich.
Noon
Mar
31
Sun
at Ferris State
Big Rapids, Mich.
2 p.m.
Apr
2
Tue
Ashland
Hammond, Ind.
3:30 p.m.
Apr
2
Tue
Ashland
Hammond, Ind.
5:30 p.m.
Apr
6
Sat
Wayne State
Hammond, Ind.
1 p.m.
Apr
6
Sat
Wayne State
Hammond, Ind.
3 p.m.
Apr
7
Sun
Saginaw Valley St.
Hammond, Ind.
Noon
Apr
7
Sun
Saginaw Valley St.
Hammond, Ind.
2 p.m.
Apr
10
Wed
Grand Valley State
Hammond, Ind.
2:30 p.m.
Apr
10
Wed
Grand Valley State
Hammond, Ind.
4:30 p.m.
Apr
13
Sat
Ferris State
Hammond, Ind.
1 p.m.
Apr
13
Sat
Ferris State
Hammond, Ind.
3 p.m.
Apr
14
Sun
Northwood
Hammond, Ind.
Noon
Apr
14
Sun
Northwood
Hammond, Ind.
2 p.m.
Apr
16
Tue
at Davenport-MI
Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:30 p.m.
Apr
16
Tue
at Davenport-MI
Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:30 p.m.
Apr
20
Sat
Wis.-Parkside
Hammond, Ind.
1 p.m.
Apr
20
Sat
Wis.-Parkside
Hammond, Ind.
3 p.m.
Apr
23
Tue
at Wayne State
Detroit, Mich.
3:30 p.m.
Apr
23
Tue
at Wayne State
Detroit, Mich.
5:30 p.m.
Apr
26
Fri
at Saginaw Valley St.
Saginaw, Mich.
1 p.m.
Apr
26
Fri
at Saginaw Valley St.
Saginaw, Mich.
3 p.m.
Apr
27
Sat
at Ashland
Ashland, Ohio
Noon
Apr
27
Sat
at Ashland
Ashland, Ohio
2 p.m.
GLIAC Tournament
May
2
Thu
vs GLIAC Tournament
Sandusky, Ohio
TBA
May
3
Fri
vs GLIAC Tournament
Sandusky, Ohio.
TBA
May
4
Sat
vs GLIAC Tournament
Sandusky, Ohio.
TBA
May
5
Sun
GLIAC Tournament
Sandusky, Ohio
TBA