Volleyball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 02, 20181st2nd3rdFinal
Davenport2526253
PNW724140
DUTeam StatsPNW
.349Hitting Pct..062
41Kills21
11Errors16
86Total Attacks80
36Assists19
12Aces5
37Digs29
7.0Blocks2.0
DULeadersPNW
Ashley VanderHorst - 14
KillsAnnie Pulizos - 6
Sydney Tracer - 22
AssistsAbigail Negri - 16
Ashley VanderHorst - 4
AcesKylie Tincher - 2
Christina Dal Santo - 2
Nina Rudnitsky - 9
Kasey Stehouwer - 9
DigsChristina Dal Santo - 11
Ashley VanderHorst - 5
BlocksAnnie Pulizos - 2
DavenportATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
16Jenn Kay Vander Meer310214.57101115010011.5
22Ashley VanderHorst314127.48104001050020.5
4Hayley Kreiger36117.2940001501006.5
5Nina Rudnitsky3001.0002311900003.0
8Jessica Marvin21011.0000000002012.0
9Sydney Tracer3205.40022000002003.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Jenna Asper3000.0000211400002.0
11Kasey Stehouwer3000.0000211900002.0
12Laura Bouwkamp1022-1.0000000001000.5
13Sami White3001.00012000300020.0
6Charlie Smith35413.0770010102006.0
7Sarah Wendling1315.4000000000003.0
TOTALS3411186.349361255370140360.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114018.778
217650.220
310518.278
Davenport
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
PNWATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Annie Pulizos36212.3330000002007.0
12Jenna Pasko25519.0000011300005.0
14Brooke Carter3216.1670000000002.0
16Abigail Negri3103.33316010501011.5
2Carissa Jones32418-.1110000201102.5
21Jenna Dal Santo32315-.0670002200002.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Danielle Fowler1000.0000003000000.0
22Christina Dal Santo3000.00022251100002.0
23Caleigh Smith2000.0000000100000.0
4Morgan Spencer1216.1670010100002.0
5Casey Neulieb3000.0000111100001.0
7Kylie Tincher31011.0001200300003.0
TOTALS3211680.06219561229041128.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
12417-.118
213642.167
36621.000
PNW
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
DU starters: Sydney Tracer; Ashley VanderHorst; Jenn Kay Vander Meer; Hayley Kreiger; Jessica Marvin; Nina Rudnitsky; libero Kasey Stehouwer.
PNW starters: Jenna Pasko; Brooke Carter; Jenna Dal Santo; Carissa Jones; Annie Pulizos; Abigail Negri; libero Christina Dal Santo.
1-0
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
2-0
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
3-0
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Nina Rudnitsky).
3-1
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Jenna Dal Santo (from Abigail Negri).
4-1
[Jenna Dal Santo] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sydney Tracer).
DU subs: Jessica Marvin.
5-1
[Ashley VanderHorst] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
6-1
[Ashley VanderHorst] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
7-1
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Sydney Tracer).
Timeout PNW.
8-1
[Ashley VanderHorst] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
8-2
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Kylie Tincher.
9-2
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Sydney Tracer).
PNW subs: Brooke Carter.
DU subs: Sami White; Charlie Smith.
9-3
[Sami White] Ball handling error by Jessica Marvin.
10-3
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Sami White).
DU subs: Jenna Asper.
11-3
[Jenna Asper] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
12-3
[Jenna Asper] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
13-3
[Jenna Asper] Kill by Charlie Smith (from Sami White).
Timeout PNW.
14-3
[Jenna Asper] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Jessica Marvin; Charlie Smith).
15-3
[Jenna Asper] Service ace (Jenna Dal Santo).
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb.
15-4
[Jenna Asper] Ball handling error by Sami White.
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
16-4
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Charlie Smith (from Sami White).
17-4
[Kasey Stehouwer] Service ace (Danielle Fowler).
18-4
[Kasey Stehouwer] Attack error by Jenna Dal Santo.
19-4
[Kasey Stehouwer] Attack error by Annie Pulizos (block by Ashley VanderHorst; Jenn Kay Vander Meer).
19-5
[Kasey Stehouwer] Service error.
19-6
[Christina Dal Santo] Ball handling error by Sami White.
20-6
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sami White).
DU subs: Sydney Tracer.
21-6
[Nina Rudnitsky] Service ace (Danielle Fowler).
22-6
[Nina Rudnitsky] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst.
23-6
[Nina Rudnitsky] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
24-6
[Nina Rudnitsky] Service ace (Danielle Fowler).
24-7
[Nina Rudnitsky] Service error.
25-7
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
DU starters: Jenn Kay Vander Meer; Ashley VanderHorst; Nina Rudnitsky; Sarah Wendling; Hayley Kreiger; Sydney Tracer; libero Kasey Stehouwer.
PNW starters: Jenna Pasko; Annie Pulizos; Brooke Carter; Casey Neulieb; Abigail Negri; Jenna Dal Santo; libero Christina Dal Santo.
1-0
[Nina Rudnitsky] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
2-0
[Nina Rudnitsky] Service ace (Jenna Dal Santo).
2-1
[Nina Rudnitsky] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Kylie Tincher; Carissa Jones.
3-1
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sydney Tracer).
3-2
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Kylie Tincher (from Christina Dal Santo).
PNW subs: Caleigh Smith.
3-3
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Kylie Tincher).
4-3
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Sydney Tracer (from Nina Rudnitsky).
PNW subs: Brooke Carter.
4-4
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
4-5
[Jenna Pasko] Attack error by Hayley Kreiger (block by Annie Pulizos; Abigail Negri).
5-5
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Sarah Wendling (from Sydney Tracer).
DU subs: Sami White; Charlie Smith.
5-6
[Sami White] Attack error by Charlie Smith (block by Annie Pulizos; Carissa Jones).
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb; Jenna Dal Santo.
5-7
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Abigail Negri.
5-8
[Casey Neulieb] Service ace (Hayley Kreiger).
6-8
[Casey Neulieb] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
DU subs: Jenna Asper.
6-9
[Jenna Asper] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
6-10
[Christina Dal Santo] Service ace (Kasey Stehouwer).
6-11
[Christina Dal Santo] Service ace (Jenna Asper).
7-11
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
7-12
[Kasey Stehouwer] Kill by Jenna Dal Santo (from Abigail Negri).
7-13
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Brooke Carter.
8-13
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Charlie Smith.
DU subs: Sydney Tracer; Nina Rudnitsky.
8-14
[Nina Rudnitsky] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Kylie Tincher.
9-14
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sydney Tracer).
DU subs: Hayley Kreiger.
10-14
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
10-15
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Service error.
PNW subs: Caleigh Smith.
10-16
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
10-17
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
Timeout Davenport.
11-17
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Sydney Tracer).
12-17
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Sarah Wendling.
13-17
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Sarah Wendling (from Sydney Tracer).
13-18
[Ashley VanderHorst] Attack error by Sarah Wendling.
13-19
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
14-19
[Jenna Pasko] Service error.
DU subs: Sami White; Charlie Smith.
15-19
[Sami White] Attack error by Carissa Jones.
Timeout PNW.
15-20
[Sami White] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
16-20
[Casey Neulieb] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
DU subs: Jenna Asper.
17-20
[Jenna Asper] Service ace (Jenna Pasko).
18-20
[Jenna Asper] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
19-20
[Jenna Asper] Attack error by Annie Pulizos.
19-21
[Jenna Asper] Attack error by Charlie Smith.
20-21
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Charlie Smith (from Sami White).
20-22
[Kasey Stehouwer] Attack error by Charlie Smith.
21-22
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
DU subs: Sydney Tracer; Nina Rudnitsky.
22-22
[Charlie Smith] Attack error by Jenna Pasko (block by Sydney Tracer; Ashley VanderHorst).
Timeout PNW.
23-22
[Charlie Smith] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
23-23
[Charlie Smith] Service error.
PNW subs: Carissa Jones.
23-24
[Jenna Dal Santo] Attack error by Jenn Kay Vander Meer.
Timeout Davenport.
24-24
[Jenna Dal Santo] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
DU subs: Hayley Kreiger.
25-24
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
26-24
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Hayley Kreiger (from Sydney Tracer).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
PNW starters: Morgan Spencer; Brooke Carter; Jenna Dal Santo; Casey Neulieb; Annie Pulizos; Abigail Negri; libero Christina Dal Santo.
DU starters: Sydney Tracer; Ashley VanderHorst; Jenn Kay Vander Meer; Hayley Kreiger; Jessica Marvin; Nina Rudnitsky; libero Kasey Stehouwer.
1-0
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sydney Tracer).
2-0
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
3-0
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Jenna Dal Santo (block by Ashley VanderHorst; Hayley Kreiger).
4-0
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Sydney Tracer.
4-1
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Ashley VanderHorst.
PNW subs: Carissa Jones; Kylie Tincher.
4-2
[Kylie Tincher] Service ace (Jenn Kay Vander Meer).
5-2
[Kylie Tincher] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Ashley VanderHorst; Sydney Tracer).
6-2
[Ashley VanderHorst] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
7-2
[Ashley VanderHorst] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
8-2
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Jessica Marvin (from Sydney Tracer).
8-3
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Annie Pulizos.
9-3
[Christina Dal Santo] Service error.
DU subs: Sami White; Charlie Smith.
10-3
[Sami White] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Jessica Marvin; Charlie Smith).
11-3
[Sami White] Kill by Charlie Smith (from Sami White), block error by Carissa Jones.
Timeout PNW.
11-4
[Sami White] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
12-4
[Morgan Spencer] Service error.
DU subs: Jenna Asper.
12-5
[Jenna Asper] Service error.
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb.
13-5
[Casey Neulieb] Service error.
14-5
[Kasey Stehouwer] Service ace (Casey Neulieb).
14-6
[Kasey Stehouwer] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Caleigh Smith.
14-7
[Caleigh Smith] Attack error by Charlie Smith.
15-7
[Caleigh Smith] Kill by Jenn Kay Vander Meer (from Sami White).
DU subs: Sydney Tracer.
16-7
[Charlie Smith] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst.
17-7
[Charlie Smith] Ball handling error by Abigail Negri.
17-8
[Charlie Smith] Kill by Brooke Carter (from Abigail Negri).
DU subs: Nina Rudnitsky.
17-9
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Christina Dal Santo).
17-10
[Abigail Negri] Attack error by Jenn Kay Vander Meer.
18-10
[Abigail Negri] Service error.
DU subs: Laura Bouwkamp.
19-10
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Jenna Dal Santo.
20-10
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Brooke Carter (block by Laura Bouwkamp; Ashley VanderHorst).
Timeout PNW.
21-10
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
22-10
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
23-10
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
23-11
[Jenn Kay Vander Meer] Attack error by Laura Bouwkamp.
23-12
[Kylie Tincher] Service ace (Nina Rudnitsky).
23-13
[Kylie Tincher] Attack error by Laura Bouwkamp.
24-13
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Ashley VanderHorst (from Sydney Tracer).
24-14
[Ashley VanderHorst] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
25-14
[Christina Dal Santo] Service error.