Volleyball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 03, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Grand Valley State252225253
PNW192517171
GVTeam StatsPNW
.213Hitting Pct..135
59Kills41
26Errors23
155Total Attacks133
53Assists39
7Aces2
63Digs60
7.0Blocks3.0
GVLeadersPNW
Staci Brower - 18
KillsJenna Pasko - 13
Ashlyn Kartes - 46
AssistsAbigail Negri - 35
Kaylene Norris - 3
AcesCasey Neulieb - 2
Kaylene Norris - 16
DigsChristina Dal Santo - 15
Ashlyn Kartes - 3
Staci Brower - 3
BlocksAnnie Pulizos - 3
Grand Valley StateATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Jillian Butsavich412120.55000001200114.0
15Abby Graham4427.2860001901004.5
17Ashlyn Kartes43011.27346110712006.0
21Staci Brower418437.37801204031020.5
4Kaylene Norris4000.00033001600003.0
9Alexandra Thompson47835-.0291010901007.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Madilyn Keller1034-.7500000000000.0
19Hannah Murdock48524.1251000001008.5
2Kendall Yerkes4001.00021301200001.0
5Brooke Binkley4000.0000110300001.0
6Fernanda Spengler37316.2500000200007.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45926155.2135378263381173.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112433.242
216839.205
316741.220
415742.190
Grand Valley State
  • Total Team Blocks: 7.0
PNWATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Annie Pulizos47016.4380000003108.5
12Jenna Pasko413841.122200011000013.0
14Brooke Carter2113.0000000000001.0
16Abigail Negri4319.222350201101023.5
2Carissa Jones410530.16700003021011.0
7Kylie Tincher4001.00000221400000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Danielle Fowler4000.0000000100000.0
21Jenna Dal Santo1206.3330000100002.0
22Christina Dal Santo4001.00020111500000.0
24Hannah Thomas3017-.1430000000000.0
4Morgan Spencer35719-.1050000100005.0
5Casey Neulieb4000.0000212300002.0
TMTEAM1000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS44123133.1353926760062246.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112638.158
214329.379
39736.056
46730-.033
PNW
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
GV starters: Staci Brower; Alexandra Thompson; Abby Graham; Ashlyn Kartes; Kaylene Norris; Jillian Butsavich; libero Kendall Yerkes.
PNW starters: Carissa Jones; Jenna Pasko; Brooke Carter; Annie Pulizos; Abigail Negri; Kylie Tincher; libero Christina Dal Santo.
1-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Service ace (TEAM).
2-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Attack error by Carissa Jones.
3-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
4-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Abby Graham (from Kaylene Norris).
4-1
[Kendall Yerkes] Service error.
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
5-1
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
5-2
[Brooke Binkley] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
GV subs: Abby Graham.
5-3
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
5-4
[Jenna Pasko] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
6-4
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes), block error by Annie Pulizos.
GV subs: Hannah Murdock.
6-5
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Jenna Dal Santo; Casey Neulieb.
6-6
[Casey Neulieb] Service ace (Abby Graham).
6-7
[Casey Neulieb] Service ace (TEAM).
7-7
[Casey Neulieb] Service error.
7-8
[Staci Brower] Attack error by Jillian Butsavich.
7-9
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
8-9
[Christina Dal Santo] Service error.
9-9
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
9-10
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Jenna Dal Santo (from Abigail Negri).
10-10
[Abigail Negri] Service error.
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
11-10
[Kaylene Norris] Service ace (TEAM).
12-10
[Kaylene Norris] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
12-11
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Brooke Carter (from Abigail Negri).
12-12
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
13-12
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Abby Graham (from Ashlyn Kartes), block error by Carissa Jones.
14-12
[Kendall Yerkes] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Staci Brower; Abby Graham).
15-12
[Kendall Yerkes] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
16-12
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
Timeout PNW.
17-12
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Kaylene Norris).
17-13
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri), block error by Staci Brower.
18-13
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Brooke Carter.
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
19-13
[Brooke Binkley] Service ace (Kylie Tincher).
19-14
[Brooke Binkley] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
GV subs: Abby Graham.
20-14
[Jenna Pasko] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Staci Brower; Ashlyn Kartes).
20-15
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
21-15
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes).
21-16
[Staci Brower] Attack error by Hannah Murdock (block by Annie Pulizos; Abigail Negri).
21-17
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
22-17
[Christina Dal Santo] Attack error by Brooke Carter.
22-18
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Abby Graham.
23-18
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
Timeout PNW.
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
24-18
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Abby Graham.
24-19
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Jenna Dal Santo (from Abigail Negri).
25-19
[Kylie Tincher] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
GV starters: Staci Brower; Fernanda Spengler; Hannah Murdock; Ashlyn Kartes; Jillian Butsavich; Alexandra Thompson; libero Kendall Yerkes.
PNW starters: Abigail Negri; Jenna Pasko; Carissa Jones; Annie Pulizos; Kylie Tincher; Danielle Fowler; libero Christina Dal Santo.
1-0
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Hannah Thomas.
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
2-0
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
3-0
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Ashlyn Kartes).
4-0
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes).
5-0
[Kaylene Norris] Service ace (Christina Dal Santo).
5-1
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
5-2
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Abigail Negri (from Jenna Pasko).
6-2
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
7-2
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
7-3
[Brooke Binkley] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Morgan Spencer.
GV subs: Abby Graham.
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb.
8-3
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes).
8-4
[Staci Brower] Service error.
8-5
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
9-5
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Hannah Murdock.
9-6
[Ashlyn Kartes] Service error.
10-6
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes).
10-7
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Carissa Jones; Kylie Tincher.
10-8
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Christina Dal Santo).
10-9
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
11-9
[Kylie Tincher] Attack error by Hannah Thomas (block by Jillian Butsavich).
11-10
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
12-10
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Hannah Murdock).
12-11
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Abigail Negri (from Jenna Pasko).
13-11
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
13-12
[Brooke Binkley] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
GV subs: Abby Graham.
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb; Morgan Spencer.
14-12
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
14-13
[Staci Brower] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
15-13
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Hannah Murdock.
16-13
[Ashlyn Kartes] Service ace (Casey Neulieb).
16-14
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
17-14
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
17-15
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
18-15
[Kylie Tincher] Service error.
18-16
[Kendall Yerkes] Service error.
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
18-17
[Danielle Fowler] Attack error by Staci Brower.
18-18
[Danielle Fowler] Attack error by Hannah Murdock (block by Annie Pulizos; Carissa Jones).
Timeout Grand Valley State.
19-18
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Hannah Thomas.
19-19
[Kaylene Norris] Attack error by Staci Brower.
19-20
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Abigail Negri.
20-20
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
Timeout PNW.
21-20
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
21-21
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Staci Brower.
GV subs: Abby Graham.
PNW subs: Morgan Spencer.
21-22
[Carissa Jones] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
22-22
[Carissa Jones] Kill by Staci Brower.
22-23
[Staci Brower] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
22-24
[Christina Dal Santo] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
Timeout Grand Valley State.
22-25
[Christina Dal Santo] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
GV starters: Fernanda Spengler; Hannah Murdock; Staci Brower; Jillian Butsavich; Alexandra Thompson; Ashlyn Kartes; libero Kendall Yerkes.
PNW starters: Annie Pulizos; Carissa Jones; Abigail Negri; Jenna Pasko; Hannah Thomas; Kylie Tincher; libero Christina Dal Santo.
1-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Attack error by Carissa Jones.
2-0
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
2-1
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
3-1
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
3-2
[Kaylene Norris] Attack error by Fernanda Spengler.
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb; Morgan Spencer.
4-2
[Casey Neulieb] Attack error by Morgan Spencer (block by Staci Brower; Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
4-3
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
GV subs: Alexandra Thompson.
GV subs: Abby Graham; Ashlyn Kartes; Alexandra Thompson.
5-3
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Ashlyn Kartes (from Kaylene Norris).
6-3
[Staci Brower] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
7-3
[Staci Brower] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
7-4
[Staci Brower] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
8-4
[Abigail Negri] Service error.
9-4
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
10-4
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Abby Graham (from Alexandra Thompson).
Timeout PNW.
11-4
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
11-5
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Abby Graham.
12-5
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
13-5
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
13-6
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
13-7
[Danielle Fowler] Attack error by Fernanda Spengler.
13-8
[Danielle Fowler] Attack error by Hannah Murdock (block by Annie Pulizos; Carissa Jones).
14-8
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Hannah Thomas.
15-8
[Kendall Yerkes] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
15-9
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
16-9
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
17-9
[Kaylene Norris] Service ace (Kylie Tincher).
17-10
[Kaylene Norris] Attack error by Fernanda Spengler.
PNW subs: Morgan Spencer; Casey Neulieb.
17-11
[Casey Neulieb] Attack error by Staci Brower.
18-11
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Ashlyn Kartes (from Kendall Yerkes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
18-12
[Brooke Binkley] Service error.
GV subs: Abby Graham.
19-12
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
20-12
[Staci Brower] Kill by Alexandra Thompson (from Ashlyn Kartes).
Timeout PNW.
20-13
[Staci Brower] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
21-13
[Abigail Negri] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
21-14
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
21-15
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Christina Dal Santo).
22-15
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Kendall Yerkes).
22-16
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
23-16
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Ashlyn Kartes).
23-17
[Kendall Yerkes] Kill by Annie Pulizos (from Abigail Negri).
24-17
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
25-17
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Fernanda Spengler.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
GV starters: Hannah Murdock; Staci Brower; Jillian Butsavich; Ashlyn Kartes; Fernanda Spengler; Alexandra Thompson; libero Kendall Yerkes.
PNW starters: Annie Pulizos; Jenna Pasko; Carissa Jones; Kylie Tincher; Abigail Negri; Danielle Fowler; libero Christina Dal Santo.
0-1
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Annie Pulizos.
1-1
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Hannah Thomas.
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
1-2
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Jenna Pasko (from Abigail Negri).
2-2
[Jenna Pasko] Attack error by Carissa Jones (block by Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Brooke Binkley.
3-2
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.
3-3
[Brooke Binkley] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb.
GV subs: Abby Graham.
PNW subs: Morgan Spencer.
3-4
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Morgan Spencer (from Abigail Negri).
4-4
[Casey Neulieb] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
5-4
[Staci Brower] Kill by Jillian Butsavich.
6-4
[Abby Graham] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
7-4
[Staci Brower] Attack error by Abigail Negri (block by Jillian Butsavich).
7-5
[Staci Brower] Ball handling error by Jillian Butsavich.
7-6
[Christina Dal Santo] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
8-6
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
9-6
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Morgan Spencer.
10-6
[Ashlyn Kartes] Kill by Jillian Butsavich.
Timeout PNW.
11-6
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Morgan Spencer (block by Alexandra Thompson; Hannah Murdock).
11-7
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Hannah Murdock.
11-8
[Abigail Negri] Attack error by Alexandra Thompson.
12-8
[Abigail Negri] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Fernanda Spengler.
13-8
[Alexandra Thompson] Ball handling error by Abigail Negri.
14-8
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
15-8
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
PNW subs: Brooke Carter.
16-8
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
17-8
[Alexandra Thompson] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
17-9
[Alexandra Thompson] Service error.
PNW subs: Kylie Tincher.
17-10
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
18-10
[Kylie Tincher] Kill by Hannah Murdock (from Ashlyn Kartes).
18-11
[Kendall Yerkes] Service error.
PNW subs: Danielle Fowler.
18-12
[Danielle Fowler] Attack error by Hannah Murdock.
19-12
[Danielle Fowler] Kill by Fernanda Spengler (from Ashlyn Kartes).
GV subs: Kaylene Norris.
19-13
[Kaylene Norris] Kill by Carissa Jones (from Abigail Negri).
20-13
[Jenna Pasko] Kill by Ashlyn Kartes.
GV subs: Brooke Binkley; Madilyn Keller.
20-14
[Brooke Binkley] Attack error by Madilyn Keller.
PNW subs: Casey Neulieb; Morgan Spencer.
20-15
[Casey Neulieb] Attack error by Madilyn Keller.
21-15
[Casey Neulieb] Ball handling error by Abigail Negri.
22-15
[Staci Brower] Kill by Staci Brower (from Ashlyn Kartes).
23-15
[Staci Brower] Service ace (Casey Neulieb).
Timeout PNW.
23-16
[Staci Brower] Service error.
23-17
[Christina Dal Santo] Attack error by Madilyn Keller.
24-17
[Christina Dal Santo] Kill by Jillian Butsavich (from Ashlyn Kartes).
25-17
[Ashlyn Kartes] Attack error by Jenna Pasko.