Volleyball : Box Score

Skip to main content
0, 1st2nd3rdFinal
Governors State (Ill.)1221200
Purdue Northwest2525253
GOVTeam StatsPN
0.063Hitting Pct.0.351
24Kills47
18Errors13
96Total Attacks97
24Assists47
6Aces5
37Digs54
3.0Blocks5.0
GOVLeadersPN
Dunja Tatic - 10
KillsAnnie Pulizos - 13
Alex Dahm - 23
AssistsBrooke Ahrens - 42
Julia Reyes - 2
Ivana Novakovic - 2
AcesBrooke Ahrens - 2
Dunja Tatic - 9
DigsDanielle Fowler - 13
Brooke Ahrens - 13
Courtney Oliver - 2
BlocksAnnie Pulizos - 3
Governors State (Ill.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
7Julia Reyes33718-.2220201700005.0
11Ivana Novakovic39428.17902216000011.0
14Courtney Oliver32110.1000001711003.5
15Sierra Anderson3002.0001010301000.5
17Dunja Tatic310636.11101029100012.0
24Alex Dahm3002.00023100500001.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
TOTALS32418960.0632463537220033.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17831-0.032
275360.056
3105290.172
Governors State (Ill.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 3.0
Purdue NorthwestATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2Haley Faley35214.2141110100006.0
3Brooke Ahrens38014.5714221013100011.0
4Autumn Beaudoin39625.12000334100010.0
11Annie Pulizos313118.66710001300016.0
17Bryanna Moonen39219.368010211000010.0
20Auburn Dodd3213.3330000100002.0
TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Danielle Fowler3113.00030211300001.0
12Kenzie Duggan1001.0000000000000.0
15Eudora Negri3000.0000000800000.0
23Caleigh Smith3000.0000110200001.0
TOTALS34713970.3514758654500057.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
1152270.481
2187410.268
3144290.345
Purdue Northwest
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
PN starters: #3 Brooke AHRENS;#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN;#11 Annie PULIZOS;#2 Haley FALEY;#17 Bryanna MOONEN;#20 Auburn DODD
GOV starters: #24 Alex Dahm;#11 Ivana Novakovic;#7 Julia Reyes;#14 Courtney Oliver;#17 Dunja Tatic;#15 Sierra Anderson
0-1
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Attack error by #11 Ivana Novakovic (block by #11 Annie PULIZOS)
1-1
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
1-2
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic
2-2
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #14 Courtney Oliver (from #24 Alex Dahm)
2-3
[#7 Julia Reyes] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
3-3
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Service error
3-4
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #2 Haley FALEY (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
3-5
[#2 Haley FALEY] Service ace (#14 Courtney Oliver)
4-5
[#2 Haley FALEY] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
4-6
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
5-6
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
5-7
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
5-8
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic (block by #11 Annie PULIZOS)
5-9
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Attack error by #14 Courtney Oliver
5-10
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
6-10
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Set error by #3 Brooke AHRENS
6-11
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-11
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Attack error by #2 Haley FALEY
7-12
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-13
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes
7-14
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic
7-15
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Set error by #24 Alex Dahm
7-16
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #1 Danielle FOWLER)
7-17
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #2 Haley FALEY (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-18
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic
7-19
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes (block by #11 Annie PULIZOS)
8-19
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Service error
8-20
[#7 Julia Reyes] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
8-21
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
9-21
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
9-22
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #2 Haley FALEY)
10-22
[#2 Haley FALEY] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #15 Sierra Anderson)
10-23
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #20 Auburn DODD (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
10-24
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
11-24
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
12-24
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
12-25
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
GOV starters: #24 Alex Dahm;#11 Ivana Novakovic;#7 Julia Reyes;#14 Courtney Oliver;#17 Dunja Tatic;#15 Sierra Anderson
PN starters: #3 Brooke AHRENS;#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN;#11 Annie PULIZOS;#2 Haley FALEY;#17 Bryanna MOONEN;#20 Auburn DODD
1-0
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
2-0
[#24 Alex Dahm] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
2-1
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
3-1
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #17 Bryanna MOONEN
3-2
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
3-3
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Kill by #2 Haley FALEY (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
4-3
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
4-4
[#7 Julia Reyes] Set error by #7 Julia Reyes
4-5
[#2 Haley FALEY] Attack error by #11 Ivana Novakovic
4-6
[#2 Haley FALEY] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic
5-6
[#2 Haley FALEY] Service error
5-7
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
5-8
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
6-8
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
6-9
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-9
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
8-9
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
8-10
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
8-11
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #1 Danielle FOWLER (from #11 Annie PULIZOS)
9-11
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
9-12
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #2 Haley FALEY (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
9-13
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
9-14
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #2 Haley FALEY (from #1 Danielle FOWLER)
10-14
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #1 Danielle FOWLER (block by #14 Courtney Oliver)
11-14
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Service ace (#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN)
11-15
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Service error
12-15
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
13-15
[#7 Julia Reyes] Service ace (#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN)
13-16
[#7 Julia Reyes] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
14-16
[#2 Haley FALEY] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
15-16
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Attack error by #20 Auburn DODD (block by #17 Dunja Tatic)
15-17
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
15-18
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
15-19
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
16-19
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Service ace (#17 Bryanna MOONEN)
16-20
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes (block by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN)
16-21
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
17-21
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Service error
17-22
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Attack error by #11 Ivana Novakovic
17-23
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes
18-23
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Service error
19-23
[#24 Alex Dahm] Attack error by #11 Annie PULIZOS
20-23
[#24 Alex Dahm] Service ace (#17 Bryanna MOONEN)
20-24
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
21-24
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
21-25
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
GOV starters: #24 Alex Dahm;#11 Ivana Novakovic;#7 Julia Reyes;#14 Courtney Oliver;#17 Dunja Tatic;#15 Sierra Anderson
PN starters: #3 Brooke AHRENS;#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN;#11 Annie PULIZOS;#2 Haley FALEY;#17 Bryanna MOONEN;#20 Auburn DODD
0-1
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
0-2
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Service ace (#17 Dunja Tatic)
0-3
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
0-4
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes
1-4
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #14 Courtney Oliver (from #24 Alex Dahm)
1-5
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
2-5
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Service error
2-6
[#7 Julia Reyes] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
3-6
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Attack error by #2 Haley FALEY
4-6
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #7 Julia Reyes (from #24 Alex Dahm)
4-7
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
5-7
[#2 Haley FALEY] Kill by #7 Julia Reyes (from #24 Alex Dahm)
6-7
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
7-7
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
7-8
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-9
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-10
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #20 Auburn DODD (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
7-11
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Service ace (#7 Julia Reyes)
8-11
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
8-12
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Service error
8-13
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Attack error by #11 Ivana Novakovic
8-14
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Service ace (#17 Dunja Tatic)
9-14
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
9-15
[#24 Alex Dahm] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes (block by #3 Brooke AHRENS)
10-15
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Set error by #3 Brooke AHRENS
11-15
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Service ace (#1 Danielle FOWLER)
12-15
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
12-16
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Service error
12-17
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Attack error by #7 Julia Reyes
13-17
[#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN] Service error
14-17
[#7 Julia Reyes] Service ace (#4 Autumn BEAUDOIN)
15-17
[#7 Julia Reyes] Attack error by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (block by #14 Courtney Oliver; #15 Sierra Anderson)
15-18
[#7 Julia Reyes] Kill by #3 Brooke AHRENS (from #1 Danielle FOWLER)
16-18
[#1 Danielle FOWLER] Service error
16-19
[#14 Courtney Oliver] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
17-19
[#15 Eudora NEGRI] Kill by #17 Dunja Tatic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
17-20
[#17 Dunja Tatic] Kill by #17 Bryanna MOONEN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
18-20
[#17 Bryanna MOONEN] Kill by #11 Ivana Novakovic (from #24 Alex Dahm)
18-21
[#15 Sierra Anderson] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
19-21
[#23 Caleigh SMITH] Attack error by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN
19-22
[#24 Alex Dahm] Kill by #4 Autumn BEAUDOIN (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
19-23
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Service ace (#11 Ivana Novakovic)
19-24
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #11 Annie PULIZOS (from #3 Brooke AHRENS)
20-24
[#3 Brooke AHRENS] Kill by #7 Julia Reyes (from #24 Alex Dahm)
20-25
[#11 Ivana Novakovic] Attack error by #17 Dunja Tatic