Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
January 06, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Northwood (MI)3019172591
Purdue Northwest1512182166
Stats at a GlanceNUPNW
FG Percentage.507 (34-67) .349 (22-63)
3P FG Percentage.438 (14-32) .407 (11-27)
FT Percentage.643 (9-14) .579 (11-19)
Offensive Rebounds1013
Defensive Rebounds3122
Total Rebounds4135
Turnovers914
Steals75
Bench Points4430
LeadersNUPNW
PointsLindsay Orwat - 24
Michaela Kikendall - 15
ReboundsKarli Herrington - 7
Lindsay Orwat - 7
Tayler Vauters - 8
AssistsMaddy Seeley - 5
Michaela Kikendall - 4
StealsTaylor Craymer - 2
Lanie Allen - 2
BlocksZakiya Wells - 1
Taylor Craymer - 1
Karli Herrington - 1
Hunter Viitala - 1
Hannah Orwat - 1
Lindsay Orwat - 1
Ellie Michalski - 2
Northwood (MI)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Lindsay Orwat*278-124-64-61672110124
23Zakiya Wells*230-10-10-0112401140
31Maddy Seeley*222-121-62-2033510127
32Taylor Craymer*285-94-80-00442211314
34Grace German*111-30-00-0246000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Orwat93-40-01-2000001117
11Karyssa Austin20-10-10-0000000000
12Kenzie Seeley175-62-30-00221100212
21Adrianna Stolicker153-62-41-2022210029
22Mackenzie DeCook40-20-00-0000000100
24Hunter Viitala191-31-30-0022301423
25Karli Herrington236-80-01-24371110313
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS34-67
50.7%
14-32
43.8%
9-14
64.3%
103141207692291
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-32 (50.0%) 18-35 (51.4%) 34-67 (50.7%)
3-Point Field Goals8-18 (44.4%) 6-14 (42.9%) 14-32 (43.8%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) 0-0 (NaN) 9-14 (64.3%)
Northwood (MI)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 15
  • Points off the Bench: 44
  • Largest lead: 30 (4th-02:13)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*281-80-02-3358110324
22Ellie Michalski*305-101-11-22460020112
32Shae Rhonehouse*222-51-13-4011200128
33Jessica Kiser*202-81-50-0134210145
44Lanie Allen*252-101-52-2224020237
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman161-51-41-2011110224
12Kaylee Hardy172-32-31-2022000217
21Danielle Nennig131-10-00-0000000002
41Michaela Kikendall195-104-81-10114001315
50Skylar Ostrowski101-30-00-3112000102
TMTEAM---42610
TOTALS22-63
34.9%
11-27
40.7%
11-19
57.9%
1322351052141866
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-29 (27.6%) 14-34 (41.2%) 22-63 (34.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 8-19 (42.1%) 11-27 (40.7%)
Free Throws8-14 (57.1%) 3-5 (60.0%) 11-19 (57.9%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:52
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:52
Steal by ORWAT,LINDSAY
09:40
CRAYMER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:40
Offensive rebound by WELLS,ZAKIYA
09:27
GERMAN,GRACE missed layup
09:27
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:09
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
09:09
Defensive rebound by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
09:023-0
ORWAT,LINDSAY made 3-pointer
09:02
Assist by WELLS,ZAKIYA
08:33
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
08:33
Blocked shot by ORWAT,LINDSAY
08:31
Offensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
08:26
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
08:26
Blocked shot by WELLS,ZAKIYA
08:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:24
Turnover by TEAM
08:08
CRAYMER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
08:08
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:57
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
07:57
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:35
Foul by GERMAN,GRACE
07:35
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed free throw
07:35
Deadball rebound
07:353-1
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made free throw
07:276-1
CRAYMER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
07:27
Assist by SEELEY,MADDY
07:12
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
07:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:59
KISER,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
06:59
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
06:55
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
06:55
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
06:418-1
ORWAT,LINDSAY made layup
06:22
KISER,JESSICA missed layup
06:22
Defensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
06:16
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed 3-pointer
06:16
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:028-3
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made layup
06:02
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:53
SEELEY,MADDY missed 3-pointer
05:53
Offensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
05:52
Foul by KISER,JESSICA
05:52
Sub In: HERRINGTON,KARLI
05:52
Sub Out: GERMAN,GRACE
05:52
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:52
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:52
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
05:52
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:5011-3
SEELEY,MADDY made 3-pointer
05:2611-5
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made layup
05:26
Foul by ORWAT,LINDSAY
05:2611-6
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made free throw
05:26
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
05:26
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:16
HERRINGTON,KARLI missed jump shot
05:16
Offensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
05:14
Foul by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
05:14
HERRINGTON,KARLI missed free throw
05:14
Deadball rebound
05:1412-6
HERRINGTON,KARLI made free throw
05:0012-9
HARDY,KAYLEE made 3-pointer
05:00
Assist by KISER,JESSICA
04:4315-9
CRAYMER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
04:43
Assist by ORWAT,LINDSAY
04:27
KISER,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
04:27
Defensive rebound by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
04:17
Foul by KISER,JESSICA
04:17
Media timeout
04:17
Sub In: ORWAT,HANNAH
04:17
Sub Out: SEELEY,MADDY
04:17
Sub In: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
04:17
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
04:17
Sub Out: KISER,JESSICA
04:17
Sub Out: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
04:1218-9
CRAYMER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
04:12
Assist by WELLS,ZAKIYA
03:55
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
03:55
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:52
Foul by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
03:52
Sub In: SEELEY,KENZIE
03:52
Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKIYA
03:4318-11
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR made layup
03:43
Foul by HERRINGTON,KARLI
03:43
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR missed free throw
03:43
Defensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
03:43
Sub In: GERMAN,GRACE
03:43
Sub Out: HERRINGTON,KARLI
03:3620-11
SEELEY,KENZIE made layup (fast break)
03:2620-14
HARDY,KAYLEE made 3-pointer
03:26
Assist by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
03:16
Foul by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
03:1621-14
ORWAT,HANNAH made free throw
03:16
ORWAT,HANNAH missed free throw
03:16
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:01
Foul by GERMAN,GRACE
03:01
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR missed free throw
03:01
Deadball rebound
03:01
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR missed free throw
03:01
Defensive rebound by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
03:01
Sub In: HERRINGTON,KARLI
03:01
Sub Out: GERMAN,GRACE
02:54
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:54
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed free throw
02:54
Deadball rebound
02:5422-14
ORWAT,LINDSAY made free throw
02:54
Sub In: SEELEY,MADDY
02:54
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
02:54
Sub Out: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
02:54
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
02:24
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR missed layup
02:24
Defensive rebound by SEELEY,MADDY
02:16
HERRINGTON,KARLI missed layup
02:16
Offensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
02:1324-14
HERRINGTON,KARLI made layup
02:01
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
02:01
Defensive rebound by SEELEY,MADDY
01:5126-14
HERRINGTON,KARLI made layup (fast break)
01:51
Assist by SEELEY,MADDY
01:35
OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR missed layup
01:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:34
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:34
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:34
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:34
Sub In: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
01:34
Sub Out: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
01:34
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:34
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
01:34
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
01:1528-14
ORWAT,HANNAH made jump shot
01:15
Assist by VIITALA,HUNTER
00:54
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed layup
00:54
Defensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
00:47
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:4729-14
SEELEY,MADDY made free throw
00:4730-14
SEELEY,MADDY made free throw
00:47
Sub In: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
00:47
Sub Out: ORWAT,HANNAH
00:31
Foul by SEELEY,MADDY
00:31
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed free throw
00:31
Deadball rebound
00:3130-15
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
00:03
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA missed 3-pointer
00:03
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: HERRINGTON,KARLI
10:00
Sub In: SEELEY,KENZIE
10:00
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
10:00
Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKIYA
10:00
Sub Out: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: GERMAN,GRACE
10:00
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
10:00
Sub Out: KISER,JESSICA
09:49
Turnover by SEELEY,MADDY
09:49
Sub In: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
09:49
Sub Out: VIITALA,HUNTER
09:37
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed layup
09:37
Blocked shot by HERRINGTON,KARLI
09:36
Defensive rebound by SEELEY,KENZIE
09:32
CRAYMER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:07
Foul by SEELEY,KENZIE
09:07
Sub In: WELLS,ZAKIYA
09:07
Sub Out: SEELEY,KENZIE
08:4130-17
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
08:24
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed layup
08:24
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:14
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
08:14
Blocked shot by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
08:13
Defensive rebound by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
08:0433-17
ORWAT,LINDSAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:04
Assist by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
07:57
Full timeout
07:57
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
07:57
Sub In: KISER,JESSICA
07:57
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:57
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
07:36
Foul by HERRINGTON,KARLI
07:3633-18
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
07:3633-19
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
07:24
SEELEY,MADDY missed jump shot
07:24
Defensive rebound by KISER,JESSICA
07:0133-21
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
06:47
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:47
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
06:47
Sub Out: HERRINGTON,KARLI
06:47
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
06:47
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:3636-21
VIITALA,HUNTER made 3-pointer
06:36
Assist by SEELEY,MADDY
06:17
KISER,JESSICA missed layup
06:17
Blocked shot by VIITALA,HUNTER
06:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:17
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:17
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:02
SEELEY,MADDY missed 3-pointer
06:02
Offensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
05:57
Foul by KISER,JESSICA
05:5737-21
ORWAT,LINDSAY made free throw
05:5738-21
ORWAT,LINDSAY made free throw
05:57
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:57
Sub Out: KISER,JESSICA
05:50
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:50
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:50
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:50
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:38
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:38
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed free throw
05:38
Deadball rebound
05:3839-21
ORWAT,LINDSAY made free throw
05:38
Sub In: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
05:38
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
05:38
Sub In: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
05:38
Sub Out: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
05:2439-24
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made 3-pointer
05:15
SEELEY,MADDY missed 3-pointer
05:15
Defensive rebound by OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
04:52
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by VIITALA,HUNTER
04:4441-24
CRAYMER,TAYLOR made layup
04:44
Assist by SEELEY,MADDY
04:29
Foul by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:29
Turnover by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:15
Foul by VIITALA,HUNTER
04:15
Turnover by VIITALA,HUNTER
04:15
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:15
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:05
Foul by SEELEY,MADDY
04:05
HARDY,KAYLEE missed free throw
04:05
Deadball rebound
04:0541-25
HARDY,KAYLEE made free throw
04:0444-25
SEELEY,KENZIE made 3-pointer
04:02
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:0246-25
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA made layup (fast break)
04:02
Sub In: SEELEY,KENZIE
04:02
Sub In: ORWAT,LINDSAY
04:02
Sub Out: VIITALA,HUNTER
04:02
Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKIYA
04:02
Sub Out: SEELEY,MADDY
04:02
Sub Out: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
03:49
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
03:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:49
Sub Out: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
03:46
VIITALA,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:46
Sub In: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
03:46
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
03:46
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
03:46
Sub In: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
03:42
Sub In: ORWAT,LINDSAY
02:38
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
02:26
Foul by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
02:26
Turnover by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
02:06
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed layup
02:06
Defensive rebound by VIITALA,HUNTER
02:00
Turnover by VIITALA,HUNTER
01:59
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:58
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
01:58
Defensive rebound by SEELEY,KENZIE
01:4448-25
ORWAT,LINDSAY made layup
01:18
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
01:18
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA missed free throw
01:18
Deadball rebound
01:1849-25
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA made free throw
01:18
Sub In: DECOOK,MACKENZIE
01:18
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
00:58
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
00:58
Defensive rebound by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
00:41
DECOOK,MACKENZIE missed jump shot
00:41
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:30
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:30
Steal by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
00:15
Turnover by DECOOK,MACKENZIE
00:13
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
00:12
Foul by VIITALA,HUNTER
00:1249-26
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:1249-27
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:00
VIITALA,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Foul by WELLS,ZAKIYA
10:00
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
09:4652-27
CRAYMER,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by SEELEY,MADDY
09:34
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:34
Steal by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
09:34
SEELEY,MADDY missed 3-pointer
09:34
Deadball rebound
09:07
Foul by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
09:07
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
09:07
Sub Out: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
09:0052-29
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made layup
08:50
Turnover by VIITALA,HUNTER
08:49
Steal by KISER,JESSICA
08:4652-31
KISER,JESSICA made layup (fast break)
08:46
Assist by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
08:32
WELLS,ZAKIYA missed 3-pointer
08:32
Defensive rebound by KISER,JESSICA
08:17
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed layup
08:17
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:15
Foul by WELLS,ZAKIYA
08:09
MICHALSKI,ELLIE missed layup
08:09
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
08:03
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:54
SEELEY,MADDY missed layup
07:54
Blocked shot by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
07:51
Defensive rebound by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
07:3252-34
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made 3-pointer
07:32
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:1754-34
GERMAN,GRACE made layup
07:17
Assist by VIITALA,HUNTER
06:58
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:54
Sub In: HERRINGTON,KARLI
06:54
Sub In: ORWAT,HANNAH
06:54
Sub Out: GERMAN,GRACE
06:54
Sub Out: SEELEY,MADDY
06:42
Turnover by ORWAT,HANNAH
06:30
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
06:30
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
05:58
Foul by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:58
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:58
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:4456-34
HERRINGTON,KARLI made layup
05:44
Assist by VIITALA,HUNTER
05:28
Foul by ORWAT,HANNAH
05:28
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:28
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:25
Foul by KISER,JESSICA
05:25
Turnover by KISER,JESSICA
05:25
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:25
Sub Out: KISER,JESSICA
05:0658-34
ORWAT,LINDSAY made layup
04:49
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
04:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:44
Media timeout
04:44
Sub In: SEELEY,KENZIE
04:44
Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKIYA
04:3458-36
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made layup
04:15
Turnover by VIITALA,HUNTER
04:14
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
03:5758-39
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
03:3660-39
ORWAT,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
03:21
Sub In: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
03:21
Sub In: SEELEY,MADDY
03:21
Sub Out: VIITALA,HUNTER
03:21
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
03:21
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
03:21
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:09
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
03:09
Defensive rebound by SEELEY,MADDY
02:5562-39
ORWAT,HANNAH made jump shot
02:27
Foul by HERRINGTON,KARLI
02:27
Sub In: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
02:27
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:27
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:27
Sub Out: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
02:2462-41
ALLEN,LANIE made layup
02:15
ORWAT,HANNAH missed layup
02:15
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
02:04
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
02:03
Steal by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
01:5964-41
SEELEY,MADDY made layup (fast break)
01:59
Assist by CRAYMER,TAYLOR
01:31
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
01:31
Blocked shot by ORWAT,HANNAH
01:28
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:26
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
01:26
Offensive rebound by OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
01:2064-44
ALLEN,LANIE made 3-pointer
01:20
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:1266-44
SEELEY,KENZIE made jump shot
01:03
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
01:03
Steal by SEELEY,MADDY
01:03
Foul by HARDY,KAYLEE
01:03
Sub In: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
01:03
Sub In: GERMAN,GRACE
01:03
Sub Out: HERRINGTON,KARLI
01:03
Sub Out: ORWAT,HANNAH
00:47
SEELEY,MADDY missed layup
00:47
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
00:33
Foul by SEELEY,KENZIE
00:3366-45
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
00:33
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed free throw
00:33
Defensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
00:11
SEELEY,MADDY missed jump shot
00:11
Offensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
00:08
GERMAN,GRACE missed layup
00:08
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:00
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
10:00
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
10:00
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:5566-48
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made 3-pointer
09:40
SEELEY,MADDY missed layup
09:40
Blocked shot by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
09:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:30
CRAYMER,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:30
Defensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
09:1666-51
KISER,JESSICA made 3-pointer
09:16
Assist by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
09:12
Full timeout
09:00
SEELEY,MADDY missed 3-pointer
09:00
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:38
Sub In: ORWAT,LINDSAY
08:38
Sub Out: SEELEY,MADDY
08:30
KISER,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
08:30
Defensive rebound by WELLS,ZAKIYA
08:13
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed 3-pointer
08:13
Defensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
07:48
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
07:48
Defensive rebound by GERMAN,GRACE
07:40
ORWAT,LINDSAY missed layup
07:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:38
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
07:38
Sub In: HERRINGTON,KARLI
07:38
Sub Out: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
07:38
Sub Out: GERMAN,GRACE
07:38
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:38
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:3568-51
HERRINGTON,KARLI made layup
07:35
Assist by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
07:29
Foul by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
07:17
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed layup
07:17
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
07:0671-51
ORWAT,LINDSAY made 3-pointer
07:06
Assist by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
06:53
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by KISER,JESSICA
06:43
Foul by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
06:4371-52
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
06:4371-53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
06:43
Sub In: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
06:43
Sub Out: VIITALA,HUNTER
06:3274-53
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA made 3-pointer
06:32
Assist by WELLS,ZAKIYA
06:16
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:14
Steal by HERRINGTON,KARLI
06:10
Turnover by WELLS,ZAKIYA
06:09
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:5374-56
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
05:53
Assist by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:35
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA missed jump shot
05:35
Offensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
05:2876-56
HERRINGTON,KARLI made jump shot
05:16
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
05:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:14
Foul by WELLS,ZAKIYA
05:09
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
05:09
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
05:0278-56
ORWAT,LINDSAY made layup (fast break)
04:4978-59
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made 3-pointer
04:49
Assist by KISER,JESSICA
04:4281-59
ORWAT,LINDSAY made 3-pointer
04:42
Assist by WELLS,ZAKIYA
04:35
KISER,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
04:35
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
04:13
Full timeout
04:13
Sub In: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
04:13
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
04:13
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:13
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
04:13
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:13
Sub Out: KISER,JESSICA
04:13
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:13
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:13
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:13
Sub Out: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
03:58
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA missed 3-pointer
03:58
Offensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
03:3383-59
HERRINGTON,KARLI made layup
03:33
Assist by ORWAT,LINDSAY
03:2083-61
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
03:20
Foul by WELLS,ZAKIYA
03:20
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed free throw
03:20
Defensive rebound by ORWAT,LINDSAY
03:20
Sub In: SEELEY,KENZIE
03:20
Sub Out: WELLS,ZAKIYA
02:5886-61
STOLICKER,ADRIANNA made 3-pointer
02:58
Assist by SEELEY,KENZIE
02:41
Turnover by OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
02:40
Steal by SEELEY,KENZIE
02:3788-61
SEELEY,KENZIE made layup (fast break)
02:35
20 second timeout
02:35
Sub In: DECOOK,MACKENZIE
02:35
Sub Out: ORWAT,LINDSAY
02:29
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
02:29
Defensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
02:25
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
02:1391-61
SEELEY,KENZIE made 3-pointer
02:13
Assist by HERRINGTON,KARLI
02:04
HARDY,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
02:04
Defensive rebound by STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
01:55
SEELEY,KENZIE missed 3-pointer
01:55
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
01:36
Sub In: VIITALA,HUNTER
01:36
Sub In: AUSTIN,KARYSSA
01:36
Sub Out: CRAYMER,TAYLOR
01:36
Sub Out: STOLICKER,ADRIANNA
01:36
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
01:36
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:36
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:36
Sub In: MICHALSKI,ELLIE
01:36
Sub In: KISER,JESSICA
01:36
Sub Out: OSTROWSKI,SKYLAR
01:36
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:36
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:36
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
01:36
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:25
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
01:25
Offensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
01:2291-63
MICHALSKI,ELLIE made layup
01:11
AUSTIN,KARYSSA missed 3-pointer
01:11
Defensive rebound by MICHALSKI,ELLIE
00:47
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
00:47
Defensive rebound by HERRINGTON,KARLI
00:19
DECOOK,MACKENZIE missed layup
00:19
Defensive rebound by KISER,JESSICA
00:1091-66
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA made 3-pointer
00:10
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
Northwood (MI)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Lindsay Orwat*144-62-34-61011110114
23Zakiya Wells*110-00-00-0101201000
31Maddy Seeley*151-51-42-2022400125
32Taylor Craymer*174-73-60-00441011211
34Grace German*50-10-00-0123000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Orwat31-10-01-2000000003
11Karyssa Austin00-00-00-0000000000
12Kenzie Seeley92-21-10-0022000015
21Adrianna Stolicker61-20-11-2011010003
22Mackenzie DeCook10-10-00-0000000100
24Hunter Viitala101-31-30-0022101223
25Karli Herrington92-40-01-2213001025
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
8-18
44.4%
9-14
64.3%
5172292551249
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*160-40-02-2145010312
22Ellie Michalski*151-40-01-2112000013
32Shae Rhonehouse*91-20-01-2011100023
33Jessica Kiser*80-40-20-0011100030
44Lanie Allen*160-60-22-2213010122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman40-00-00-0000000120
12Kaylee Hardy112-22-21-2000000107
21Danielle Nennig81-10-00-0000000002
41Michaela Kikendall82-31-21-1000100126
50Skylar Ostrowski51-30-00-3011000002
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS8-29
27.6%
3-8
37.5%
8-14
57.1%
6111732081327
Northwood (MI)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
20Lindsay Orwat*134-62-30-00661000010
23Zakiya Wells*120-10-10-0011200140
31Maddy Seeley*71-70-20-0011110002
32Taylor Craymer*111-21-20-0000120013
34Grace German*61-20-00-0123000002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Orwat62-30-00-0000001114
11Karyssa Austin20-10-10-0000000000
12Kenzie Seeley83-41-20-0000110017
21Adrianna Stolicker92-42-30-0011200026
22Mackenzie DeCook30-10-00-0000000000
24Hunter Viitala90-00-00-0000200200
25Karli Herrington144-40-00-0224110018
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS18-35
51.4%
6-14
42.9%
0-0
NaN
51419115141042
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*121-40-00-1213100012
22Ellie Michalski*154-61-10-0134002009
32Shae Rhonehouse*131-31-12-2000100105
33Jessica Kiser*122-41-30-0123110115
44Lanie Allen*92-41-30-0011010115
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman121-51-41-2011110104
12Kaylee Hardy60-10-10-0022000110
21Danielle Nennig50-00-00-0000000000
41Michaela Kikendall113-73-60-0011300019
50Skylar Ostrowski50-00-00-0101000100
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-34
41.2%
8-19
42.1%
3-5
60.0%
711187326539