Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 09, 20181st2nd3rd4th1OT Final
McKendree171117171375
Purdue Northwest2122226769
Stats at a GlanceMCKPNW
FG Percentage.360 (27-75) .325 (25-77)
3P FG Percentage.200 (4-20) .323 (10-31)
FT Percentage.708 (17-24) .563 (9-16)
Offensive Rebounds1717
Defensive Rebounds3832
Total Rebounds5549
Turnovers1215
Steals134
Bench Points1369
LeadersMCKPNW
PointsDiekhoff - 27
Shae Rhonehouse - 22
ReboundsDiekhoff - 10
Molly DeValkenaere - 10
AssistsPohlman - 7
Bayley Goodman - 3
StealsHeberg - 5
Kelli Damman - 2
BlocksKrause - 2
Brittany Barnard - 2
McKendree
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Pohlman, Callieg321-61-30-0314710053
15Diekhoff, Sydneyg3110-223-104-637105011127
24Heberg, Jordang301-110-57-8145050239
31Jensen, Meganf275-60-02-20330000012
44Morton, Jordang185-90-01-24481301311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Zylka, Haley120-00-02-2112100302
20Krause, Jenna220-30-10-2022332120
21Hart, Madison273-80-11-2156010237
34Johnson, Brianna101-30-00-0134201002
42Stroberg, Erin10-00-00-0011000120
55Florine, Shayli151-70-00-0224001022
TMTEAM---15610
TOTALS27-75
36.0%
4-20
20.0%
17-24
70.8%
17385519135122175
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-36 (33.3%) 11-33 (33.3%) 27-75 (36.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-13 (15.4%) 2-6 (33.3%) 4-20 (20.0%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 17-24 (70.8%)
McKendree
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-06:45)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman274-82-42-21343004312
04Karissa Hucke181-41-30-0011000003
05Tayler Vauters151-40-20-0044100322
12Kaylee Hardy40-00-00-0011000000
21Danielle Nennig382-130-30-4246101144
22Brittany Barnard317-153-50-02352122517
30Kelli Damman80-30-20-0011020300
32Shae Rhonehouse277-154-64-42572010522
40Lanie Allen221-40-23-6314110235
41Michaela Kikendall10-00-00-0000000000
44Molly DeValkenaere342-110-40-05510101014
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS25-77
32.5%
10-31
32.3%
9-16
56.3%
1732491145152369
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals5-33 (15.2%) 18-40 (45.0%) 25-77 (32.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-15 (.0%) 10-15 (66.7%) 10-31 (32.3%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 2-2 (100.0%) 9-16 (56.3%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 69
  • Largest lead: 3 (4th-03:32)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:50
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
09:50
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:23
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
09:23
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
09:02
Turnover by HEBERG,JORDAN
08:59
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:57
Steal by HEBERG,JORDAN
08:493-0
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
08:49
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
08:31
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
08:31
Defensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
08:20
JENSEN,MEGAN missed jump shot
08:20
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:12
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by HEBERG,JORDAN
08:035-0
HEBERG,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
07:54
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
07:54
Defensive rebound by HEBERG,JORDAN
07:45
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
07:45
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
07:45
Sub Out: HEBERG,JORDAN
07:45
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
07:39
Turnover by TEAM
07:37
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:36
Steal by POHLMAN,CALLIE
07:33
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
07:33
Defensive rebound by HUCKE,KARISSA
07:25
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
07:25
Blocked shot by FLORINE,SHAYLI
07:24
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
07:19
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:19
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:07
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:076-0
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made free throw
07:077-0
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made free throw
06:58
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:459-0
FLORINE,SHAYLI made layup
06:45
Assist by KRAUSE,JENNA
06:32
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:32
Sub In: HART,MADISON
06:32
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
06:26
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
06:26
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:2311-0
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
06:11
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
06:11
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:46
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:45
Steal by KRAUSE,JENNA
05:41
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed layup
05:41
Offensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:38
Sub In: HEBERG,JORDAN
05:38
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
05:38
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
05:38
Sub Out: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:38
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:22
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:18
Turnover by ZYLKA,HALEY
05:16
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
05:05
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
05:03
Steal by KRAUSE,JENNA
04:52
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
04:52
Sub In: MORTON,JORDAN
04:52
Sub In: POHLMAN,CALLIE
04:52
Sub Out: ZYLKA,HALEY
04:52
Sub Out: KRAUSE,JENNA
04:52
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:50
HART,MADISON missed jump shot
04:50
Blocked shot by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:49
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
04:33
Foul by FLORINE,SHAYLI
04:33
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:27
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
04:27
Defensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
04:17
HEBERG,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:17
Offensive rebound by POHLMAN,CALLIE
04:04
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed jump shot
04:04
Offensive rebound by HART,MADISON
03:54
MORTON,JORDAN missed jump shot
03:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:51
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
03:49
Steal by MORTON,JORDAN
03:4713-0
MORTON,JORDAN made layup
03:31
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:29
Steal by MORTON,JORDAN
03:20
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
03:20
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
03:20
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
03:20
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:20
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:1115-0
JENSEN,MEGAN made jump shot in the paint
03:11
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
03:02
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:01
Steal by HEBERG,JORDAN
02:56
Sub In: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
02:56
Sub Out: HART,MADISON
02:56
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:56
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
02:52
POHLMAN,CALLIE missed layup
02:52
Blocked shot by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:50
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:3915-2
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
02:29
HEBERG,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
02:29
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:25
Foul by MORTON,JORDAN
02:15
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
02:15
Blocked shot by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
02:14
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:12
Foul by MORTON,JORDAN
02:12
Sub In: HART,MADISON
02:12
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
02:07
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
02:07
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
01:53
HART,MADISON missed 3-pointer
01:53
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:48
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:47
Steal by HART,MADISON
01:42
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
01:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:37
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
01:37
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
01:37
Sub Out: HEBERG,JORDAN
01:37
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
01:37
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:37
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:16
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
01:16
Defensive rebound by KRAUSE,JENNA
01:0017-2
JENSEN,MEGAN made jump shot
01:00
Assist by KRAUSE,JENNA
00:41
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
00:41
Defensive rebound by JENSEN,MEGAN
00:36
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
00:36
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
00:34
Turnover by ZYLKA,HALEY
00:32
Steal by BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:23
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
00:04
KRAUSE,JENNA missed jump shot
00:04
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
10:00
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
10:00
Sub In: HART,MADISON
10:00
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
10:00
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
10:00
Sub Out: HEBERG,JORDAN
10:00
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
10:00
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:5217-4
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made jump shot in the paint
09:3820-4
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
09:38
Assist by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
09:1520-6
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot
09:0622-6
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
09:04
30 second timeout
09:04
Sub In: POHLMAN,CALLIE
09:04
Sub Out: ZYLKA,HALEY
09:04
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
08:33
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
08:33
Defensive rebound by HART,MADISON
08:16
JOHNSON,BRIANNA missed jump shot
08:16
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:08
Foul by HART,MADISON
08:08
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
08:08
Deadball rebound
08:08
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
08:08
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
08:08
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
08:08
Sub Out: HART,MADISON
08:08
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
08:08
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:08
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:08
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:5024-6
JENSEN,MEGAN made layup
07:50
Assist by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
07:37
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
07:37
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:28
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
07:28
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:14
Foul by POHLMAN,CALLIE
07:14
Sub In: HEBERG,JORDAN
07:14
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
07:14
Sub Out: KRAUSE,JENNA
07:14
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
07:14
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:02
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:01
Steal by HEBERG,JORDAN
06:59
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
06:59
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
06:4526-6
JOHNSON,BRIANNA made jump shot
06:45
Assist by ZYLKA,HALEY
06:25
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
06:25
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
06:11
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:11
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:11
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
06:11
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
06:11
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:10
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
06:10
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:52
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
05:52
Defensive rebound by ZYLKA,HALEY
05:40
JOHNSON,BRIANNA missed layup
05:40
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:3526-8
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot
05:11
Turnover by ZYLKA,HALEY
05:10
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
05:08
Foul by FLORINE,SHAYLI
05:0826-9
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
05:0826-10
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
05:08
Sub In: HART,MADISON
05:08
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
05:08
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
05:08
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
04:55
HART,MADISON missed layup
04:55
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
04:52
Foul by HART,MADISON
04:52
Sub In: POHLMAN,CALLIE
04:52
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
04:52
Sub Out: ZYLKA,HALEY
04:52
Sub Out: HART,MADISON
04:52
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:41
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
04:41
Blocked shot by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
04:40
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
04:35
Turnover by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
04:21
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:21
Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
04:06
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed jump shot
04:06
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:55
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
03:55
Defensive rebound by JENSEN,MEGAN
03:43
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:43
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:43
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:43
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:43
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
03:43
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:34
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
03:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:30
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
03:30
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:28
HEBERG,JORDAN missed jump shot
03:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:12
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
03:12
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
02:5428-10
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
02:54
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
02:50
30 second timeout
02:50
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
02:50
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:50
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:50
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:40
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
02:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:2628-12
VAUTERS,TAYLER made jump shot
02:16
HEBERG,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
02:16
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:01
HUCKE,KARISSA missed jump shot
02:01
Defensive rebound by JENSEN,MEGAN
01:44
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
01:44
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,BRIANNA
01:39
Foul by STROBERG,ERIN
01:39
Turnover by STROBERG,ERIN
01:39
Sub In: STROBERG,ERIN
01:39
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
01:39
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
01:39
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
01:39
Sub Out: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
01:39
Sub Out: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
01:23
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
01:23
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:19
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:19
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
01:04
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by STROBERG,ERIN
00:46
KRAUSE,JENNA missed 3-pointer
00:46
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:35
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
00:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:33
Foul by STROBERG,ERIN
00:3328-13
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
00:3328-14
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
00:33
Sub In: JOHNSON,BRIANNA
00:33
Sub Out: STROBERG,ERIN
00:20
HEBERG,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:20
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:07
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:07
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:07
30 second timeout
00:07
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
00:07
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:00
KRAUSE,JENNA missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
09:34
MORTON,JORDAN missed jump shot
09:34
Offensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
09:1930-14
MORTON,JORDAN made layup
09:19
Assist by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
09:0030-17
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
09:00
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
08:5132-17
JENSEN,MEGAN made layup
08:51
Assist by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
08:38
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
08:38
Defensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
08:19
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed jump shot
08:19
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
08:07
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
08:07
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
08:07
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:07
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:01
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
08:01
Defensive rebound by HEBERG,JORDAN
07:38
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
07:38
Offensive rebound by POHLMAN,CALLIE
07:31
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed layup
07:31
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:27
Foul by POHLMAN,CALLIE
07:27
Sub In: HART,MADISON
07:27
Sub Out: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
07:16
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:14
Steal by MORTON,JORDAN
07:07
Turnover by HART,MADISON
07:05
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
07:03
DAMMAN,KELLI missed layup
07:03
Defensive rebound by HART,MADISON
06:45
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:45
Foul by MORTON,JORDAN
06:45
Turnover by MORTON,JORDAN
06:45
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
06:45
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
06:36
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
06:36
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
06:32
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
06:32
Offensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:22
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
06:22
Defensive rebound by FLORINE,SHAYLI
06:05
HART,MADISON missed layup
06:05
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:5832-20
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
05:58
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:46
HEBERG,JORDAN missed jump shot
05:46
Offensive rebound by FLORINE,SHAYLI
05:42
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed jump shot
05:42
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:37
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by HART,MADISON
05:31
Full timeout
05:31
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
05:31
Sub In: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:31
Sub Out: HEBERG,JORDAN
05:31
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
05:31
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
05:21
HART,MADISON missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:1332-23
HUCKE,KARISSA made 3-pointer
05:13
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:5334-23
JENSEN,MEGAN made layup
04:53
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
04:3934-25
BARNARD,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
04:12
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:12
HART,MADISON missed free throw
04:12
Deadball rebound
04:1235-25
HART,MADISON made free throw
04:12
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
04:12
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
04:12
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:12
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:12
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
04:05
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
04:05
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:59
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
03:59
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:58
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
03:58
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:5635-27
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
03:42
POHLMAN,CALLIE missed 3-pointer
03:42
Offensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
03:38
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:3836-27
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made free throw
03:3837-27
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made free throw
03:26
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
03:26
Defensive rebound by FLORINE,SHAYLI
03:18
Foul by KRAUSE,JENNA
03:18
Turnover by KRAUSE,JENNA
03:18
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:18
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:08
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
03:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:05
Sub In: HEBERG,JORDAN
03:05
Sub Out: DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
03:05
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
03:05
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
02:51
Turnover by HEBERG,JORDAN
02:33
Foul by POHLMAN,CALLIE
02:33
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
02:33
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
02:3137-30
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
02:31
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:20
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed layup
02:20
Offensive rebound by HEBERG,JORDAN
02:18
HEBERG,JORDAN missed layup
02:18
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:0437-33
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
01:51
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:51
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
01:51
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
01:46
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:4638-33
JENSEN,MEGAN made free throw
01:4639-33
JENSEN,MEGAN made free throw
01:46
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:46
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:28
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
01:28
Blocked shot by KRAUSE,JENNA
01:26
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:22
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
01:22
Defensive rebound by HART,MADISON
01:18
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:1840-33
ZYLKA,HALEY made free throw
01:1841-33
ZYLKA,HALEY made free throw
01:18
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:18
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:02
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
01:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:46
HEBERG,JORDAN missed jump shot
00:46
Offensive rebound by ZYLKA,HALEY
00:39
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:3942-33
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
00:3943-33
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
00:26
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
00:26
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:19
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
00:19
Blocked shot by KRAUSE,JENNA
00:17
Defensive rebound by KRAUSE,JENNA
00:1245-33
HART,MADISON made layup (fast break)
00:12
Assist by KRAUSE,JENNA
00:0145-36
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
00:01
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:58
Foul by HEBERG,JORDAN
09:58
Sub In: HART,MADISON
09:58
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
09:55
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
09:55
Defensive rebound by POHLMAN,CALLIE
09:13
POHLMAN,CALLIE missed jump shot
09:13
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:5845-38
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
08:50
POHLMAN,CALLIE missed layup
08:50
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:43
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
08:41
Steal by HEBERG,JORDAN
08:28
HEBERG,JORDAN missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:23
Sub In: MORTON,JORDAN
08:23
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
08:23
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
08:23
Sub Out: HART,MADISON
08:23
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:23
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
08:08
Foul by HEBERG,JORDAN
08:0645-40
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
08:06
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:56
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed layup
07:56
Blocked shot by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:54
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:46
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
07:46
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:4145-43
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
07:41
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:20
Sub In: KRAUSE,JENNA
07:20
Sub Out: HEBERG,JORDAN
07:12
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed layup
07:12
Offensive rebound by FLORINE,SHAYLI
07:09
FLORINE,SHAYLI missed layup
07:09
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:06
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:5545-46
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
06:55
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:46
Full timeout
06:46
Sub In: JENSEN,MEGAN
06:46
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
06:34
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed jump shot
06:34
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:19
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:19
Steal by KRAUSE,JENNA
06:19
Sub In: HART,MADISON
06:19
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
06:0747-46
MORTON,JORDAN made layup
06:07
Assist by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:5347-49
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
05:53
Assist by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:2450-49
POHLMAN,CALLIE made 3-pointer
05:24
Assist by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:03
Foul by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
05:0350-50
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
05:03
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:03
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:0250-51
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
05:02
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:45
POHLMAN,CALLIE missed 3-pointer
04:45
Offensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
04:36
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
04:36
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:30
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
04:27
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:1952-51
HART,MADISON made jump shot in the paint
04:1152-54
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
03:52
MORTON,JORDAN missed layup
03:52
Offensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
03:50
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:50
MORTON,JORDAN missed free throw
03:50
Deadball rebound
03:5053-54
MORTON,JORDAN made free throw
03:40
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
03:40
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:3253-56
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup
03:32
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:24
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:24
KRAUSE,JENNA missed free throw
03:24
Deadball rebound
03:24
KRAUSE,JENNA missed free throw
03:24
Offensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
03:0856-56
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made 3-pointer
03:08
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
02:42
Foul by KRAUSE,JENNA
02:42
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:42
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
02:4056-58
BARNARD,BRITTANY made jump shot
02:40
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:13
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:05
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:4458-58
MORTON,JORDAN made layup
01:44
Assist by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
01:14
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
01:14
Defensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
00:5360-58
MORTON,JORDAN made layup
00:53
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
00:43
30 second timeout
00:3060-60
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
00:28
Full timeout
00:1062-60
HART,MADISON made jump shot in the paint
00:10
Assist by MORTON,JORDAN
00:0162-62
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made jump shot in the paint
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: FLORINE,SHAYLI
05:00
Sub Out: JENSEN,MEGAN
05:00
Sub Out: MORTON,JORDAN
04:51
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:2364-62
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made jump shot
04:09
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
04:09
Defensive rebound by HEBERG,JORDAN
04:04
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:0465-62
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
04:04
HEBERG,JORDAN missed free throw
04:04
Offensive rebound by POHLMAN,CALLIE
04:04
Sub In: MORTON,JORDAN
04:04
Sub Out: FLORINE,SHAYLI
03:41
Turnover by HART,MADISON
03:1565-64
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot
03:03
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:0366-64
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
03:0367-64
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
03:03
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
02:4367-66
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup
02:23
MORTON,JORDAN missed layup
02:23
Blocked shot by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:22
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:59
Foul by HEBERG,JORDAN
01:59
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
01:59
Deadball rebound
01:59
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
01:59
Defensive rebound by MORTON,JORDAN
01:3769-66
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
01:37
Assist by POHLMAN,CALLIE
01:13
Foul by POHLMAN,CALLIE
01:1369-67
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
01:1369-68
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
01:00
HEBERG,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:52
Foul by POHLMAN,CALLIE
00:52
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
00:52
Deadball rebound
00:5269-69
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:52
Sub In: ZYLKA,HALEY
00:52
Sub Out: POHLMAN,CALLIE
00:4671-69
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
00:32
Foul by HART,MADISON
00:32
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
00:32
Deadball rebound
00:32
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
00:32
Defensive rebound by HART,MADISON
00:29
Full timeout
00:23
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:2372-69
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
00:2373-69
HEBERG,JORDAN made free throw
00:23
30 second timeout
00:13
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:12
Steal by HEBERG,JORDAN
00:08
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:08
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed free throw
00:08
Deadball rebound
00:08
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY missed free throw
00:08
Offensive rebound by DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY
00:08
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
00:0675-69
DIEKHOFF,SYDNEY made layup
McKendree
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Pohlman, Callieg140-10-00-0101310010
15Diekhoff, Sydneyg155-122-72-21670011014
24Heberg, Jordang131-60-40-0022030102
31Jensen, Meganf113-40-00-0033000006
44Morton, Jordang61-20-00-0022020022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Zylka, Haley70-00-00-0011100300
20Krause, Jenna90-30-10-0011220000
21Hart, Madison80-30-10-0112010020
34Johnson, Brianna101-30-00-0134201002
42Stroberg, Erin10-00-00-0011000120
55Florine, Shayli61-20-00-0000001022
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS12-36
33.3%
2-13
15.4%
2-2
100.0%
521268937928
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman61-20-10-0011000222
04Karissa Hucke120-30-20-0011000000
05Tayler Vauters131-40-20-0044000302
12Kaylee Hardy20-00-00-0011000000
21Danielle Nennig190-70-30-2134001110
22Brittany Barnard70-30-10-0101010110
30Kelli Damman40-10-10-0011010300
32Shae Rhonehouse102-60-12-2112001016
40Lanie Allen81-20-12-2202010114
41Michaela Kikendall10-00-00-0000000000
44Molly DeValkenaere180-50-30-0123000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS5-33
15.2%
0-15
.0%
4-6
66.7%
8172503211614
McKendree
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Pohlman, Callieg141-51-30-0112300023
15Diekhoff, Sydneyg131-61-32-2112500015
24Heberg, Jordang130-40-02-2112010122
31Jensen, Meganf122-20-02-2000000006
44Morton, Jordang84-60-01-2415110119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Zylka, Haley40-00-02-2101000002
20Krause, Jenna130-00-00-2011112120
21Hart, Madison153-50-01-2033000107
34Johnson, Brianna00-00-00-0000000000
42Stroberg, Erin00-00-00-0000000000
55Florine, Shayli80-50-00-0224000000
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
2-6
33.3%
10-14
71.4%
10132310324834
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman163-62-30-0123300108
04Karissa Hucke21-11-10-0000000003
05Tayler Vauters20-00-00-0000100020
12Kaylee Hardy20-00-00-0000000000
21Danielle Nennig162-60-00-0112100034
22Brittany Barnard197-113-40-01232011317
30Kelli Damman40-20-10-0000010000
32Shae Rhonehouse154-84-52-21452000214
40Lanie Allen110-20-10-0112100120
41Michaela Kikendall00-00-00-0000000000
44Molly DeValkenaere131-40-00-0426101012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS18-40
45.0%
10-15
66.7%
2-2
100.0%
91322111231348