Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 17, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Purdue Northwest2214141262
Missouri-St. Louis1928212088
Stats at a GlancePNWUMSL
FG Percentage.386 (22-57) .537 (29-54)
3P FG Percentage.444 (8-18) .500 (9-18)
FT Percentage.556 (10-18) .840 (21-25)
Offensive Rebounds117
Defensive Rebounds1928
Total Rebounds3035
Turnovers2015
Steals713
Bench Points3019
LeadersPNWUMSL
PointsBrittany Barnard - 12
Lathrom - 27
ReboundsMolly DeValkenaere - 6
LaPorta - 14
AssistsBayley Goodman - 5
Jackson - 3
Lathrom - 3
LaPorta - 3
Szorenyi - 3
StealsTayler Vauters - 2
Danielle Nennig - 2
Lathrom - 6
BlocksBayley Goodman - 1
Chairs - 1
LaPorta - 1
Szorenyi - 1
Stewart - 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman*262-70-21-2033501325
21Danielle Nennig*173-52-30-0202220158
22Brittany Barnard*195-92-30-01121102412
40Lanie Allen*80-10-00-2000300200
44Molly DeValkenaere*312-100-23-6156000347
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke81-30-10-0000000222
05Tayler Vauters253-40-05-60332201111
12Kaylee Hardy142-52-20-0000000126
30Kelli Damman231-21-20-0055110123
32Shae Rhonehouse203-81-21-2202100238
41Michaela Kikendall30-10-10-0112000200
50Grace Ringel60-20-00-0011010010
TMTEAM---40400
TOTALS22-57
38.6%
8-18
44.4%
10-18
55.6%
1119301571202662
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-24 (50.0%) 10-33 (30.3%) 22-57 (38.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-8 (75.0%) 2-10 (20.0%) 8-18 (44.4%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 4-8 (50.0%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-01:32)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Missouri-St. Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jackson, Arielle*241-50-32-2022310224
03Allen, Amaria*162-50-10-0000000134
05Lathrom, McKenzie*279-115-74-40443604127
10Henning, Kaitlyn*346-72-20-00112201314
11LaPorta, Alex*366-111-17-10212143212320
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chairs, Alexa50-00-02-2000101012
12Szorenyi, Laura312-100-24-5257311038
21Plavsic, Adriana131-21-10-0011210433
23Meissner, Faye112-30-10-0000100134
24Stewart, Kiara30-00-02-2123001012
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS29-54
53.7%
9-18
50.0%
21-25
84.0%
7283518134152388
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-25 (64.0%) 13-29 (44.8%) 29-54 (53.7%)
3-Point Field Goals6-9 (66.7%) 3-9 (33.3%) 9-18 (50.0%)
Free Throws9-13 (69.2%) 12-12 (100.0%) 21-25 (84.0%)
Missouri-St. Louis
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 17
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 32 (4th-01:56)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:50
Turnover by LAPORTA,ALEX
09:49
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:21
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:20
Steal by LAPORTA,ALEX
09:08
Turnover by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
09:05
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:593-0
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
08:59
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
08:473-2
ALLEN,AMARIA made layup
08:47
Assist by LAPORTA,ALEX
08:31
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:31
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:243-4
LAPORTA,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
08:24
Assist by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
07:53
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
07:53
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:45
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
07:36
JACKSON,ARIELLE missed 3-pointer
07:36
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:19
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed layup
07:19
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
07:12
Turnover by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
07:12
Sub In: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
07:12
Sub Out: ALLEN,AMARIA
07:04
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
07:04
Defensive rebound by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
06:513-7
PLAVSIC,ADRIANA made 3-pointer
06:51
Assist by LAPORTA,ALEX
06:346-7
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
06:34
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
06:18
Turnover by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
06:17
Steal by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:14
Foul by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
05:559-7
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
05:55
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
05:409-10
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:40
Assist by JACKSON,ARIELLE
05:1911-10
BARNARD,BRITTANY made jump shot
05:19
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:03
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:03
LAPORTA,ALEX missed free throw
05:03
Deadball rebound
05:0311-11
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
05:03
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:03
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:03
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
05:03
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:03
Sub In: SZORENYI,LAURA
05:03
Sub Out: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
04:53
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:52
Steal by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
04:4711-13
LAPORTA,ALEX made layup (fast break)
04:47
Assist by SZORENYI,LAURA
04:39
Foul by JACKSON,ARIELLE
04:39
Media timeout
04:1413-13
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
04:14
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:5613-15
JACKSON,ARIELLE made jump shot in the paint
03:43
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed layup
03:43
Defensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
03:35
Turnover by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
03:34
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:1816-15
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
03:18
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:00
SZORENYI,LAURA missed layup
03:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:59
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:59
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
02:59
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:59
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:59
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:59
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:59
Sub In: ALLEN,AMARIA
02:59
Sub Out: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
02:54
Turnover by HENNING,KAITLYN
02:40
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:21
LAPORTA,ALEX missed jump shot
02:21
Offensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
02:18
Foul by HARDY,KAYLEE
02:07
SZORENYI,LAURA missed 3-pointer
02:07
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:5918-15
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup (fast break)
01:59
Assist by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:36
Turnover by JACKSON,ARIELLE
01:35
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:32
Foul by JACKSON,ARIELLE
01:3219-15
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:3220-15
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:32
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
01:32
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:32
Sub In: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
01:32
Sub Out: JACKSON,ARIELLE
01:1720-17
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made jump shot
01:02
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
01:02
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
00:43
Turnover by LAPORTA,ALEX
00:43
Foul by LAPORTA,ALEX
00:25
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:24
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
00:2120-19
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made layup (fast break)
00:0822-19
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
10:00
Sub In: SZORENYI,LAURA
10:00
Sub Out: JACKSON,ARIELLE
09:49
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:49
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:49
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
09:49
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:48
LAPORTA,ALEX missed layup
09:48
Offensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
09:3622-22
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer
09:36
Assist by LAPORTA,ALEX
09:16
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
09:15
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
09:10
SZORENYI,LAURA missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:00
Foul by ALLEN,AMARIA
09:00
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
09:00
Deadball rebound
09:00
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
09:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:00
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
08:49
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:49
Steal by HENNING,KAITLYN
08:4922-24
HENNING,KAITLYN made layup (fast break)
08:20
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
08:19
Steal by HENNING,KAITLYN
08:17
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:17
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
08:10
Turnover by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
07:44
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
07:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:4124-24
HUCKE,KARISSA made layup
07:41
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:22
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:1924-26
LAPORTA,ALEX made layup
07:19
Assist by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
07:07
Foul by ALLEN,AMARIA
07:07
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
07:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:07
Sub In: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
07:07
Sub Out: ALLEN,AMARIA
06:55
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:4124-29
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer
06:41
Assist by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
06:26
HUCKE,KARISSA missed layup
06:26
Defensive rebound by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
06:19
Turnover by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
06:19
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:19
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
06:19
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:19
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
06:07
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
06:07
Blocked shot by LAPORTA,ALEX
06:06
Defensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
06:0124-31
HENNING,KAITLYN made layup (fast break)
06:01
Assist by SZORENYI,LAURA
05:48
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:48
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:48
Sub In: MEISSNER,FAYE
05:48
Sub Out: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
05:2324-33
SZORENYI,LAURA made layup
05:23
Assist by MEISSNER,FAYE
05:23
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:2324-34
SZORENYI,LAURA made free throw
05:12
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
04:54
SZORENYI,LAURA missed layup
04:54
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:50
Foul by SZORENYI,LAURA
04:50
Media timeout
04:37
HARDY,KAYLEE missed layup
04:37
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
04:36
Foul by HARDY,KAYLEE
04:3624-35
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
04:36
LAPORTA,ALEX missed free throw
04:36
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:36
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:36
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
04:3026-35
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup (fast break)
04:30
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:00
Turnover by MEISSNER,FAYE
03:59
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:4929-35
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
03:33
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:33
LAPORTA,ALEX missed free throw
03:33
Deadball rebound
03:3329-36
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
03:20
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
03:20
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
02:5129-39
HENNING,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
02:51
Assist by SZORENYI,LAURA
02:41
Foul by MEISSNER,FAYE
02:32
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
02:32
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:29
Foul by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
02:29
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed free throw
02:29
Deadball rebound
02:2930-39
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
02:29
Sub In: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
02:29
Sub Out: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
02:1630-42
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer
02:16
Assist by HENNING,KAITLYN
02:08
Foul by MEISSNER,FAYE
02:08
30 second timeout
02:08
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed free throw
02:08
Deadball rebound
02:0831-42
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:51
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:5131-43
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
01:5131-44
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
01:4734-44
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:47
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:27
MEISSNER,FAYE missed 3-pointer
01:27
Offensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
01:24
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:24
SZORENYI,LAURA missed free throw
01:24
Deadball rebound
01:2434-45
SZORENYI,LAURA made free throw
01:08
Foul by MEISSNER,FAYE
01:0835-45
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:0836-45
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:08
Sub In: CHAIRS,ALEXA
01:08
Sub Out: MEISSNER,FAYE
00:50
SZORENYI,LAURA missed jump shot
00:50
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:26
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
00:26
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
00:02
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:0236-46
CHAIRS,ALEXA made free throw
00:0236-47
CHAIRS,ALEXA made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:47
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
09:47
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
09:23
Turnover by JACKSON,ARIELLE
09:0538-47
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
09:05
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:51
HENNING,KAITLYN missed jump shot
08:51
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:44
JACKSON,ARIELLE missed layup
08:44
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
08:34
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
08:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:31
Foul by HENNING,KAITLYN
08:11
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:11
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:08
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
08:08
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
07:5538-49
ALLEN,AMARIA made layup (fast break)
07:55
Assist by JACKSON,ARIELLE
07:4740-49
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup (fast break)
07:46
Foul by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
07:46
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed free throw
07:46
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
07:45
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:26
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:2640-50
JACKSON,ARIELLE made free throw
07:2640-51
JACKSON,ARIELLE made free throw
07:1042-51
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup
07:10
Foul by HENNING,KAITLYN
07:1043-51
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
07:10
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:10
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:54
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
06:53
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:2443-54
HENNING,KAITLYN made 3-pointer
06:24
Assist by JACKSON,ARIELLE
06:04
Foul by HENNING,KAITLYN
06:04
Sub In: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
06:04
Sub In: SZORENYI,LAURA
06:04
Sub Out: ALLEN,AMARIA
06:04
Sub Out: HENNING,KAITLYN
06:0245-54
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
06:02
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:4545-56
LAPORTA,ALEX made layup
05:45
Assist by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
05:30
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
05:30
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
05:14
PLAVSIC,ADRIANA missed layup
05:14
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
05:09
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:01
Turnover by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
05:01
Foul by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
05:00
Media timeout
05:00
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:00
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:4447-56
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
04:44
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:31
JACKSON,ARIELLE missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:19
Foul by LAPORTA,ALEX
04:1948-56
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
04:19
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
04:19
Defensive rebound by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
04:19
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:0848-57
SZORENYI,LAURA made free throw
04:0548-58
SZORENYI,LAURA made free throw
04:05
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:05
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:05
Sub In: ALLEN,AMARIA
04:05
Sub Out: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
03:57
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
03:57
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
03:46
ALLEN,AMARIA missed 3-pointer
03:46
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:20
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
03:20
Defensive rebound by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
03:00
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:0048-59
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
03:0048-60
LAPORTA,ALEX made free throw
03:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
03:00
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:00
Sub In: HENNING,KAITLYN
03:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,AMARIA
02:41
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
02:41
Defensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
02:21
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:2148-61
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made free throw
02:2148-62
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made free throw
02:08
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
02:08
Defensive rebound by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
01:5748-64
LAPORTA,ALEX made layup
01:57
Assist by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
01:30
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:28
Steal by SZORENYI,LAURA
01:24
LATHROM,MCKENZIE missed 3-pointer
01:14
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:1150-64
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
01:11
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:5750-66
HENNING,KAITLYN made jump shot in the paint
00:43
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:43
Steal by JACKSON,ARIELLE
00:3150-68
SZORENYI,LAURA made jump shot in the paint
00:05
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
00:05
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
10:00
Sub In: MEISSNER,FAYE
10:00
Sub In: SZORENYI,LAURA
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,AMARIA
10:00
Sub Out: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
09:46
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
09:46
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:41
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
09:41
Defensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
09:18
LAPORTA,ALEX missed jump shot
09:18
Blocked shot by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:14
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:10
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ARIELLE
08:38
LAPORTA,ALEX missed jump shot
08:38
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
08:29
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
08:29
Defensive rebound by HENNING,KAITLYN
08:2150-70
HENNING,KAITLYN made layup (fast break)
08:18
30 second timeout
08:18
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:18
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
08:18
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
08:18
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:18
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
08:18
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:18
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
08:18
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:18
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:18
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:07
Foul by SZORENYI,LAURA
08:02
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:01
Steal by LAPORTA,ALEX
08:01
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:39
JACKSON,ARIELLE missed 3-pointer
07:39
Offensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
07:35
Foul by RINGEL,GRACE
07:2050-72
MEISSNER,FAYE made jump shot
07:02
RINGEL,GRACE missed jump shot
07:02
Blocked shot by SZORENYI,LAURA
07:00
Defensive rebound by LAPORTA,ALEX
06:5550-74
MEISSNER,FAYE made layup (fast break)
06:37
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
06:37
Defensive rebound by SZORENYI,LAURA
06:23
SZORENYI,LAURA missed layup
06:23
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
06:1453-74
HARDY,KAYLEE made 3-pointer
05:54
LAPORTA,ALEX missed layup
05:54
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:53
Foul by LAPORTA,ALEX
05:40
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:40
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,ARIELLE
05:37
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:37
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:37
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:37
Sub In: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
05:37
Sub Out: MEISSNER,FAYE
05:32
LATHROM,MCKENZIE missed 3-pointer
05:32
Defensive rebound by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:25
Turnover by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
05:23
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
05:21
Foul by HUCKE,KARISSA
04:5553-77
LAPORTA,ALEX made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by HENNING,KAITLYN
04:42
Turnover by HUCKE,KARISSA
04:42
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
04:4053-79
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made layup
04:24
Turnover by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:22
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
04:22
Media timeout
04:22
Foul by HUCKE,KARISSA
04:2253-80
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made free throw
04:2253-81
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made free throw
04:22
Sub In: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
04:22
Sub In: CHAIRS,ALEXA
04:22
Sub Out: JACKSON,ARIELLE
04:22
Sub Out: LAPORTA,ALEX
04:19
Turnover by HUCKE,KARISSA
04:18
Steal by LATHROM,MCKENZIE
04:1653-83
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made layup
04:03
Foul by CHAIRS,ALEXA
04:03
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:03
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
03:58
HARDY,KAYLEE missed layup
03:58
Blocked shot by CHAIRS,ALEXA
03:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:49
HARDY,KAYLEE missed layup
03:49
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:47
Foul by SZORENYI,LAURA
03:4656-83
HARDY,KAYLEE made 3-pointer
03:46
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:20
Turnover by PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
03:18
Steal by RINGEL,GRACE
03:03
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed 3-pointer
03:03
Offensive rebound by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:49
RINGEL,GRACE missed layup
02:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:48
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:48
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:48
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:48
Sub Out: RINGEL,GRACE
02:48
Sub In: STEWART,KIARA
02:48
Sub Out: HENNING,KAITLYN
02:35
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:3556-84
STEWART,KIARA made free throw
02:3556-85
STEWART,KIARA made free throw
02:35
Sub In: ALLEN,AMARIA
02:35
Sub Out: PLAVSIC,ADRIANA
02:24
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
02:24
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:10
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
02:10
Blocked shot by STEWART,KIARA
02:07
Defensive rebound by STEWART,KIARA
01:5656-88
LATHROM,MCKENZIE made 3-pointer
01:56
Assist by CHAIRS,ALEXA
01:3858-88
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
01:21
SZORENYI,LAURA missed 3-pointer
01:21
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:16
Foul by ALLEN,AMARIA
01:16
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
01:16
Deadball rebound
01:16
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
01:16
Defensive rebound by STEWART,KIARA
01:16
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
01:16
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:16
Sub In: MEISSNER,FAYE
01:16
Sub Out: LATHROM,MCKENZIE
01:04
ALLEN,AMARIA missed jump shot
01:04
Offensive rebound by STEWART,KIARA
00:55
Turnover by ALLEN,AMARIA
00:43
Foul by STEWART,KIARA
00:4359-88
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
00:4360-88
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
00:26
ALLEN,AMARIA missed jump shot
00:26
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:1662-88
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
00:04
SZORENYI,LAURA missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman*150-10-10-0033200110
21Danielle Nennig*72-22-20-0101120126
22Brittany Barnard*104-62-20-00001102210
40Lanie Allen*80-10-00-2000300200
44Molly DeValkenaere*162-80-10-0011000224
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke41-20-00-0000000002
05Tayler Vauters91-10-05-6011120017
12Kaylee Hardy60-10-00-0000000120
30Kelli Damman121-11-10-0011110113
32Shae Rhonehouse131-11-11-2101100224
41Michaela Kikendall00-00-00-0000000000
50Grace Ringel00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-24
50.0%
6-8
75.0%
6-10
60.0%
46101060121336
Missouri-St. Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jackson, Arielle*91-20-10-0000100122
03Allen, Amaria*81-10-00-0000000022
05Lathrom, McKenzie*136-64-40-00112204016
10Henning, Kaitlyn*203-31-10-0000120107
11LaPorta, Alex*203-50-05-81563112111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chairs, Alexa10-00-02-2000000002
12Szorenyi, Laura151-60-12-3224300014
21Plavsic, Adriana91-11-10-0011110223
23Meissner, Faye50-10-10-0000100130
24Stewart, Kiara00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-25
64.0%
6-9
66.7%
9-13
69.2%
49131261111147
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman*112-60-11-2000301215
21Danielle Nennig*101-30-10-0101100032
22Brittany Barnard*91-30-10-0112000022
40Lanie Allen*00-00-00-0000000000
44Molly DeValkenaere*150-20-13-6145000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke40-10-10-0000000220
05Tayler Vauters162-30-00-0022100104
12Kaylee Hardy82-42-20-0000000006
30Kelli Damman110-10-10-0044000010
32Shae Rhonehouse72-70-10-0101000014
41Michaela Kikendall30-10-10-0112000200
50Grace Ringel60-20-00-0011010010
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS10-33
30.3%
2-10
20.0%
4-8
50.0%
7132051181326
Missouri-St. Louis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jackson, Arielle*150-30-22-2022210102
03Allen, Amaria*81-40-10-0000000112
05Lathrom, McKenzie*143-51-34-40331400111
10Henning, Kaitlyn*143-41-10-0011100037
11LaPorta, Alex*163-61-12-2178010029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Chairs, Alexa40-00-00-0000101010
12Szorenyi, Laura161-40-12-2033011024
21Plavsic, Adriana40-10-00-0000100210
23Meissner, Faye62-20-00-0000000004
24Stewart, Kiara30-00-02-2123001012
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-29
44.8%
3-9
33.3%
12-12
100.0%
3192267341241