Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
November 24, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Purdue Northwest2016221472
Ill.-Springfield919161761
Stats at a GlancePNWUIS
FG Percentage.431 (25-58) .308 (20-65)
3P FG Percentage.345 (10-29) .250 (5-20)
FT Percentage.857 (12-14) .667 (16-24)
Offensive Rebounds1313
Defensive Rebounds3422
Total Rebounds4735
Turnovers2616
Steals916
Bench Points2319
LeadersPNWUIS
PointsMolly DeValkenaere - 17
Sangster - 15
ReboundsMolly DeValkenaere - 9
Fortune - 6
AssistsBayley Goodman - 5
Ladowski - 2
Sangster - 2
Meissner - 2
Smith - 2
StealsDanielle Nennig - 3
Fortune - 4
BlocksMolly DeValkenaere - 3
Ladowski - 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang280-40-24-4033501134
21Danielle Nennigg373-123-91-22351323210
22Brittany Barnardc263-71-21-1077301448
32Shae Rhonehouseg193-60-24-40441005210
44Molly DeValkenaerec326-73-32-26391236217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke20-10-10-0101000000
05Tayler Vauters133-81-40-0246220227
12Kaylee Hardy40-10-10-0000000000
30Kelli Damman225-72-30-01340203212
40Lanie Allen172-50-20-1145000234
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS25-58
43.1%
10-29
34.5%
12-14
85.7%
1334471397262072
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-33 (42.4%) 11-25 (44.0%) 25-58 (43.1%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 5-13 (38.5%) 10-29 (34.5%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 9-10 (90.0%) 12-14 (85.7%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 20 (3rd-05:15)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Ill.-Springfield
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ladowski, Laureng242-90-15-7134211339
03Fortune, Tehyag294-122-62-31560403212
15Sangster, Jasmineg274-102-35-71232202115
21Sanders, Gabriellec80-00-00-0303110100
24Meissner, Valg323-80-30-0145220336
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shroyer, Chasitee141-71-40-0011010023
05Bolskar, Erin50-10-12-2000000002
12Roth, Myka91-30-00-0000000232
13Mefford, Brianna141-30-00-0044000102
22Mitchell, Ellie162-50-01-1213010005
25Smith, Ariana152-40-11-4112220135
34Hicks, Lanie70-30-10-0011020000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS20-65
30.8%
5-20
25.0%
16-24
66.7%
1322359161161761
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-30 (33.3%) 10-35 (28.6%) 20-65 (30.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-12 (33.3%) 5-20 (25.0%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 16-24 (66.7%)
Ill.-Springfield
  • Points off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-07:22)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:46
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
09:42
Defensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
09:18
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed 3-pointer
09:14
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
09:08
Turnover by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
08:38
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:25
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed layup
08:25
Blocked shot by BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:17
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:113-0
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:11
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:583-2
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made jump shot
07:38
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:38
Steal by SANGSTER,JASMINE
07:22
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:223-3
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made free throw
07:223-4
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made free throw
07:145-4
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
07:14
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:02
Foul by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
07:02
Turnover by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
06:51
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:42
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:42
Sub In: MEFFORD,BRIANNA
06:42
Sub Out: SANDERS,GABRIELLE
06:28
MEFFORD,BRIANNA missed layup
06:28
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:23
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:14
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
06:09
Defensive rebound by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
05:58
Turnover by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
05:58
Sub In: SHROYER,CHASITEE
05:58
Sub Out: FORTUNE,TEHYA
05:46
Foul by SHROYER,CHASITEE
05:466-4
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
05:467-4
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
05:46
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:46
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:46
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:46
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:267-7
SANGSTER,JASMINE made 3-pointer
05:26
Assist by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
05:16
Sub In: HICKS,LANIE
05:16
Sub Out: MEISSNER,VAL
05:04
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
05:01
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:56
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:56
Media timeout
04:47
Turnover by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
04:40
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
04:40
Blocked shot by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
04:33
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
04:28
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:28
Steal by HICKS,LANIE
04:21
HICKS,LANIE missed layup
04:18
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:149-7
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup (fast break)
04:14
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:53
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed jump shot
03:49
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:4611-7
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
03:46
Foul by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
03:46
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
03:46
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:46
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:46
Sub In: MITCHELL,ELLIE
03:46
Sub In: FORTUNE,TEHYA
03:46
Sub Out: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
03:46
Sub Out: HICKS,LANIE
03:43
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:37
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
03:33
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:2413-7
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint
03:01
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed jump shot
02:58
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:5415-7
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup (fast break)
02:46
30 second timeout
02:46
Sub In: MEISSNER,VAL
02:46
Sub Out: MEFFORD,BRIANNA
02:31
Turnover by FORTUNE,TEHYA
02:31
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:14
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:14
Steal by MITCHELL,ELLIE
01:54
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed jump shot
01:50
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:41
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
01:32
Defensive rebound by MEFFORD,BRIANNA
01:29
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed 3-pointer
01:25
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:23
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:23
Steal by MEISSNER,VAL
01:17
MEISSNER,VAL missed 3-pointer
01:14
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:0217-7
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
01:02
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:02
Foul by MEISSNER,VAL
01:02
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:02
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
01:02
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:02
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:02
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:02
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:02
Sub In: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
01:02
Sub In: ROTH,MYKA
01:02
Sub Out: SHROYER,CHASITEE
01:02
Sub Out: SANGSTER,JASMINE
01:0018-7
BARNARD,BRITTANY made free throw
01:00
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed layup
01:00
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:00
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
01:00
Defensive rebound by MEISSNER,VAL
01:0018-9
MEISSNER,VAL made jump shot in the paint
00:0320-9
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub Out: FORTUNE,TEHYA
09:45
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
09:40
Defensive rebound by MEISSNER,VAL
09:30
Foul by ROTH,MYKA
09:30
Turnover by ROTH,MYKA
09:03
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
09:00
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:59
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
08:59
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:59
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:59
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:59
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:52
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:4520-11
MITCHELL,ELLIE made layup
08:45
Assist by SANGSTER,JASMINE
08:3522-11
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made jump shot
08:35
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:18
MITCHELL,ELLIE missed layup
08:18
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:13
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:10
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by SANGSTER,JASMINE
08:0322-13
SANGSTER,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:03
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:0322-14
SANGSTER,JASMINE made free throw (fast break)
08:03
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:03
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
08:03
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:03
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:03
Sub In: FORTUNE,TEHYA
08:03
Sub In: HICKS,LANIE
08:03
Sub Out: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
07:4525-14
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made 3-pointer
07:45
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:17
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed 3-pointer
07:13
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:10
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:10
Steal by HICKS,LANIE
06:5525-16
SANGSTER,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
06:47
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
06:44
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:42
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:42
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:42
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:42
Sub In: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
06:42
Sub Out: SANGSTER,JASMINE
06:23
HICKS,LANIE missed 3-pointer
06:20
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
06:11
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:11
Steal by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
06:08
Turnover by MEISSNER,VAL
05:53
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
05:53
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
05:36
MEISSNER,VAL missed jump shot
05:32
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
05:22
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
05:15
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:15
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed free throw
05:15
Deadball rebound
05:15
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed free throw
05:15
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:15
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:15
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
05:15
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:15
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
05:15
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:13
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:01
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:01
Steal by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
04:55
HICKS,LANIE missed jump shot
04:51
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
04:50
MEISSNER,VAL missed 3-pointer
04:45
Offensive rebound by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
04:4325-18
MEISSNER,VAL made layup
04:43
Assist by SANDERS,GABRIELLE
04:30
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
04:27
Offensive rebound by HUCKE,KARISSA
04:2328-18
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
04:23
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:59
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:45
Foul by MEISSNER,VAL
03:45
Media timeout
03:45
Sub In: SANGSTER,JASMINE
03:45
Sub In: ROTH,MYKA
03:45
Sub Out: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
03:45
Sub Out: SANDERS,GABRIELLE
03:40
Foul by ROTH,MYKA
03:37
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
03:33
Defensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
03:29
Turnover by FORTUNE,TEHYA
03:29
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:2230-18
DAMMAN,KELLI made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
03:14
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed jump shot
03:10
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:07
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
03:03
Defensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
02:49
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:4930-19
FORTUNE,TEHYA made free throw
02:49
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed free throw
02:49
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:49
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
02:48
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:44
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:44
Steal by FORTUNE,TEHYA
02:3230-21
FORTUNE,TEHYA made layup
02:32
Assist by MEISSNER,VAL
02:32
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:3230-22
FORTUNE,TEHYA made free throw
02:32
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
02:32
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:17
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:17
Steal by MEISSNER,VAL
02:17
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:17
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:1330-24
ROTH,MYKA made jump shot
02:13
Assist by SANGSTER,JASMINE
02:04
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
01:59
Defensive rebound by HICKS,LANIE
01:42
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:4230-25
SANGSTER,JASMINE made free throw
01:4230-26
SANGSTER,JASMINE made free throw
01:42
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:42
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:42
Sub In: MITCHELL,ELLIE
01:42
Sub Out: HICKS,LANIE
01:3633-26
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
01:36
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:27
Turnover by SANGSTER,JASMINE
01:27
Steal by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:12
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
01:07
Defensive rebound by SANGSTER,JASMINE
01:02
ROTH,MYKA missed jump shot
00:57
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
00:55
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
00:51
Defensive rebound by MEISSNER,VAL
00:4733-28
FORTUNE,TEHYA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
00:47
Assist by MEISSNER,VAL
00:36
Foul by ROTH,MYKA
00:2836-28
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
00:01
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed jump shot
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:49
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:34
Turnover by ROTH,MYKA
09:34
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:22
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:22
Steal by FORTUNE,TEHYA
09:09
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed jump shot
09:05
Offensive rebound by SANGSTER,JASMINE
09:01
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed 3-pointer
08:57
Offensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
08:54
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed 3-pointer
08:52
Offensive rebound by MEISSNER,VAL
08:52
Turnover by MEISSNER,VAL
08:52
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:3939-28
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made 3-pointer
08:39
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:19
ROTH,MYKA missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
08:1041-28
BARNARD,BRITTANY made layup
08:0341-30
MEISSNER,VAL made jump shot
08:03
Assist by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
07:5344-30
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
07:25
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed jump shot
07:25
Blocked shot by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:20
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:17
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
07:12
Offensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
07:1146-30
DAMMAN,KELLI made jump shot in the paint
07:11
30 second timeout
07:11
Sub In: SHROYER,CHASITEE
07:11
Sub In: MITCHELL,ELLIE
07:11
Sub Out: SANGSTER,JASMINE
06:5146-33
FORTUNE,TEHYA made 3-pointer
06:40
Foul by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
06:4047-33
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
06:40
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
06:35
Defensive rebound by MITCHELL,ELLIE
06:33
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed layup
06:33
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:33
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:33
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
06:33
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:33
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:21
MITCHELL,ELLIE missed jump shot
06:18
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
06:0050-33
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made 3-pointer
06:00
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:48
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed jump shot
05:44
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
05:41
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:37
Defensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
05:29
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed jump shot
05:26
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:1553-33
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
05:06
MEISSNER,VAL missed layup
05:06
Blocked shot by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:06
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:06
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:06
Sub In: SMITH,ARIANA
05:06
Sub In: MEFFORD,BRIANNA
05:06
Sub Out: FORTUNE,TEHYA
05:06
Sub Out: MITCHELL,ELLIE
04:58
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed jump shot
04:57
Offensive rebound by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
04:57
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:57
Media timeout
04:5753-34
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made free throw
04:5753-35
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made free throw
04:34
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by SHROYER,CHASITEE
04:2453-38
SHROYER,CHASITEE made 3-pointer
04:1056-38
VAUTERS,TAYLER made 3-pointer
04:10
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:01
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed 3-pointer
03:56
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:50
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
03:47
Defensive rebound by MEFFORD,BRIANNA
03:32
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
03:32
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:32
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
03:32
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:32
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:21
Turnover by MEFFORD,BRIANNA
03:21
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:10
Foul by MEISSNER,VAL
02:55
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
02:50
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:3758-38
VAUTERS,TAYLER made jump shot in the paint
02:37
Assist by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:16
SMITH,ARIANA missed 3-pointer
02:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:14
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:14
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:04
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:00
Defensive rebound by MEFFORD,BRIANNA
01:5458-40
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made jump shot in the paint
01:54
Assist by SMITH,ARIANA
01:54
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:5458-41
LADOWSKI,LAUREN made free throw
01:38
DAMMAN,KELLI missed jump shot
01:36
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:36
30 second timeout
01:36
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:36
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:21
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:21
Steal by SMITH,ARIANA
01:1458-43
SMITH,ARIANA made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
01:06
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
01:02
Defensive rebound by MEFFORD,BRIANNA
00:56
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
00:56
SMITH,ARIANA missed free throw
00:56
Deadball rebound
00:5658-44
SMITH,ARIANA made free throw
00:42
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
00:42
Steal by SHROYER,CHASITEE
00:37
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:12
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
00:07
Defensive rebound by MEISSNER,VAL
00:01
SHROYER,CHASITEE missed 3-pointer
00:00
Offensive rebound by SMITH,ARIANA
00:00
SMITH,ARIANA missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:41
MEISSNER,VAL missed 3-pointer
09:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:28
MEFFORD,BRIANNA missed layup
09:24
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:21
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:0158-46
MEFFORD,BRIANNA made jump shot in the paint
08:44
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:40
Defensive rebound by LADOWSKI,LAUREN
08:37
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed jump shot
08:32
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:22
Foul by SHROYER,CHASITEE
08:22
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
08:22
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
08:22
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed free throw
08:22
Deadball rebound
08:2258-47
SANGSTER,JASMINE made free throw
08:20
LADOWSKI,LAUREN missed jump shot
08:20
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:20
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
08:20
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:20
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
08:20
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:2060-47
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup
07:34
Turnover by MEISSNER,VAL
07:34
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:34
Sub Out: LADOWSKI,LAUREN
07:21
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:21
Steal by SMITH,ARIANA
07:17
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:17
SMITH,ARIANA missed free throw
07:17
Deadball rebound
07:17
SMITH,ARIANA missed free throw
07:17
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:17
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:17
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:14
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:52
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:52
Steal by FORTUNE,TEHYA
06:44
Turnover by FORTUNE,TEHYA
06:44
Steal by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:18
Foul by SMITH,ARIANA
06:1861-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
06:1862-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
06:18
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
06:18
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
06:05
Sub In: MITCHELL,ELLIE
06:05
Sub Out: MEISSNER,VAL
05:52
MITCHELL,ELLIE missed jump shot
05:52
Blocked shot by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:46
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:2964-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
05:16
Turnover by SANGSTER,JASMINE
05:16
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
05:05
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:01
Defensive rebound by FORTUNE,TEHYA
04:56
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed layup
04:52
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:32
Foul by SMITH,ARIANA
04:32
Media timeout
04:32
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
04:32
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:32
Sub In: BOLSKAR,ERIN
04:22
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:22
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
04:21
Foul by FORTUNE,TEHYA
04:2165-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
04:2166-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
04:02
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed jump shot
03:58
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,ELLIE
03:5466-50
FORTUNE,TEHYA made 3-pointer
03:54
Assist by SMITH,ARIANA
03:42
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:42
Steal by SANGSTER,JASMINE
03:42
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
03:42
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:42
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:42
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:2966-52
MITCHELL,ELLIE made jump shot in the paint
03:29
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:2966-53
MITCHELL,ELLIE made free throw
03:21
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:21
Steal by FORTUNE,TEHYA
03:18
Foul by SMITH,ARIANA
03:18
Turnover by SMITH,ARIANA
03:18
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:18
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:45
Foul by SANGSTER,JASMINE
02:4567-53
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
02:4568-53
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
02:35
FORTUNE,TEHYA missed 3-pointer
02:31
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:18
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:0268-55
SMITH,ARIANA made jump shot
02:02
30 second timeout
01:4970-55
DAMMAN,KELLI made layup
01:49
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:3170-58
SANGSTER,JASMINE made 3-pointer
01:10
HARDY,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
01:06
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ARIANA
01:01
BOLSKAR,ERIN missed 3-pointer
00:57
Offensive rebound by MITCHELL,ELLIE
00:56
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:5670-59
BOLSKAR,ERIN made free throw
00:5670-60
BOLSKAR,ERIN made free throw
00:42
Foul by FORTUNE,TEHYA
00:4271-60
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
00:4272-60
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
00:29
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:29
SANGSTER,JASMINE missed free throw
00:29
Deadball rebound
00:2972-61
SANGSTER,JASMINE made free throw
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang150-30-20-0022400010
21Danielle Nennigg192-62-40-0202000106
22Brittany Barnardc142-31-21-1066201326
32Shae Rhonehouseg122-40-10-0033100524
44Molly DeValkenaerec143-41-12-2314012219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke20-10-10-0101000000
05Tayler Vauters61-40-10-0123110222
12Kaylee Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
30Kelli Damman82-31-20-0011010215
40Lanie Allen102-50-20-1134000114
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
5-16
31.3%
3-4
75.0%
81927833161036
Ill.-Springfield
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ladowski, Laureng121-20-12-4022111324
03Fortune, Tehyag162-60-22-3033010206
15Sangster, Jasmineg163-61-13-30222101010
21Sanders, Gabriellec80-00-00-0303110100
24Meissner, Valg182-50-20-0033220124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shroyer, Chasitee50-30-10-0000000010
05Bolskar, Erin00-00-00-0000000000
12Roth, Myka61-20-00-0000000132
13Mefford, Brianna40-10-00-0011000000
22Mitchell, Ellie81-20-00-0000010002
25Smith, Ariana00-00-00-0000000000
34Hicks, Lanie70-30-10-0011020000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-30
33.3%
1-8
12.5%
7-10
70.0%
312156919828
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang130-10-04-4011101124
21Danielle Nennigg181-61-51-2033132224
22Brittany Barnardc121-40-00-0011100122
32Shae Rhonehouseg71-20-14-4011000006
44Molly DeValkenaerec183-32-20-0325111418
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke00-00-00-0000000000
05Tayler Vauters72-41-30-0123110005
12Kaylee Hardy40-10-10-0000000000
30Kelli Damman143-41-10-0123010117
40Lanie Allen70-00-00-0011000120
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS11-25
44.0%
5-13
38.5%
9-10
90.0%
51520564101036
Ill.-Springfield
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ladowski, Laureng121-70-03-3112100015
03Fortune, Tehyag132-62-40-0123030126
15Sangster, Jasmineg111-41-22-4101010115
21Sanders, Gabriellec00-00-00-0000000000
24Meissner, Valg141-30-10-0112000212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Shroyer, Chasitee91-41-30-0011010013
05Bolskar, Erin50-10-12-2000000002
12Roth, Myka30-10-00-0000000100
13Mefford, Brianna101-20-00-0033000102
22Mitchell, Ellie81-30-01-1213000003
25Smith, Ariana152-40-11-4112220135
34Hicks, Lanie00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS10-35
28.6%
4-12
33.3%
9-14
64.3%
1010203707933