Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 01, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
GV WBB1326221475
Purdue Northwest1710101249
Stats at a GlanceGVPNW
FG Percentage.420 (29-69) .242 (16-66)
3P FG Percentage.242 (8-33) .323 (10-31)
FT Percentage.563 (9-16) .538 (7-13)
Offensive Rebounds169
Defensive Rebounds4329
Total Rebounds5938
Turnovers1615
Steals109
Bench Points2820
LeadersGVPNW
PointsCassidy Boensch - 20
Shae Rhonehouse - 17
ReboundsCassidy Boensch - 16
Shae Rhonehouse - 6
Molly DeValkenaere - 6
AssistsJenn DeBoer - 7
Danielle Nennig - 2
StealsJenn DeBoer - 4
Lanie Allen - 3
BlocksCassidy Boensch - 3
Danielle Nennig - 1
Molly DeValkenaere - 1
Grace Ringel - 1
GV WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg291-90-64-4279741406
11Natalie Koenigg194-93-60-00331201311
31Cassidy Boenschc289-120-12-3511162031420
33Victoria Hedemarkg193-50-21-3123011137
34Maddie Daileyf261-110-41-2268212223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Megan Peterson20-10-00-0000000010
02Jenai LaPorte100-20-20-0022210000
03Anja Smith82-50-21-1112000105
14Taya Andrews203-53-50-0022000309
21Megan Belke143-61-30-0303110117
22Hannah Kulas41-10-00-0011000002
30Emily Spitzley91-11-10-0011000003
32Samantha Gehrls61-20-10-3000000112
44Kiri Tiemeyer60-00-00-0011001000
TMTEAM---26810
TOTALS29-69
42.0%
8-33
24.2%
9-16
56.3%
16435915108161575
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-39 (38.5%) 14-30 (46.7%) 29-69 (42.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-22 (22.7%) 3-11 (27.3%) 8-33 (24.2%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 5-11 (45.5%) 9-16 (56.3%)
GV WBB
  • Points off TOs: 15
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest lead: 30 (4th-02:55)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang282-152-100-0112120416
21Danielle Nennigg261-71-30-0112221123
22Brittany Barnardc120-20-00-0000110230
32Shae Rhonehouseg336-133-72-32461001317
44Molly DeValkenaeref251-70-21-2066001033
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke40-20-10-0000100000
05Tayler Vauters171-51-11-2145000124
12Kaylee Hardy40-10-10-0033000110
30Kelli Damman224-83-60-00111101111
40Lanie Allen151-50-03-6213130205
41Michaela Kikendall30-10-00-0011000000
50Grace Ringel110-00-00-0044001110
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS16-66
24.2%
10-31
32.3%
7-13
53.8%
92938893151749
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-33 (27.3%) 7-33 (21.2%) 16-66 (24.2%)
3-Point Field Goals6-18 (33.3%) 4-13 (30.8%) 10-31 (32.3%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 4-7 (57.1%) 7-13 (53.8%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Technicals: Tayler Vauters (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 8
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 9 (1st-02:32)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:44
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:280-3
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
09:28
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:13
DAILEY,MADDIE missed layup
09:13
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
09:092-3
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
08:57
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
08:57
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:484-3
DAILEY,MADDIE made layup (fast break)
08:48
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
08:26
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
08:26
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:24
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
08:10
Turnover by DEBOER,JENN
07:584-6
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
07:45
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:39
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:39
DAILEY,MADDIE missed free throw
07:39
Deadball rebound
07:395-6
DAILEY,MADDIE made free throw
07:39
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
07:39
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:22
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
07:22
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:21
Defensive rebound by KOENIG,NATALIE
07:11
KOENIG,NATALIE missed jump shot
07:11
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:09
Offensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
07:06
KOENIG,NATALIE missed 3-pointer
07:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:02
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
07:02
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
06:48
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
06:48
Defensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
06:40
Turnover by ANDREWS,TAYA
06:38
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:245-8
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint
06:03
BOENSCH,CASSIDY missed jump shot
06:03
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
05:55
Turnover by DEBOER,JENN
05:52
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
05:49
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
05:49
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,TAYA
05:45
Turnover by ANDREWS,TAYA
05:44
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:39
Sub In: BELKE,MEGAN
05:39
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
05:39
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:39
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:295-10
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
05:03
Turnover by TEAM
05:015-13
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
05:01
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
04:45
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:45
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:32
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
04:31
Steal by DAILEY,MADDIE
04:22
Sub In: KOENIG,NATALIE
04:22
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
04:12
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:09
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:09
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:02
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:52
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
03:51
Steal by BELKE,MEGAN
03:47
BELKE,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
03:47
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:37
Foul by KOENIG,NATALIE
03:21
Foul by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
03:21
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:21
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:02
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
03:02
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
02:48
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
02:48
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:32
Foul by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
02:32
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
02:32
Deadball rebound
02:325-14
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
02:32
Sub In: DEBOER,JENN
02:32
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
02:32
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:32
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:16
BELKE,MEGAN missed 3-pointer
02:16
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:04
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
02:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:02
Foul by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:02
Sub In: DAILEY,MADDIE
02:02
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
01:58
DAMMAN,KELLI missed jump shot
01:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:53
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:44
KOENIG,NATALIE missed 3-pointer
01:44
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:387-14
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made tip-in
01:26
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
01:26
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:19
DEBOER,JENN missed jump shot
01:19
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:169-14
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
01:08
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:07
Steal by KOENIG,NATALIE
00:5311-14
KOENIG,NATALIE made jump shot in the paint
00:37
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:34
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:3412-14
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
00:3413-14
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
00:34
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
00:34
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
00:34
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
00:34
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
00:34
Sub Out: BELKE,MEGAN
00:34
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:32
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
00:32
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:3013-17
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
00:05
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:05
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
00:01
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
09:55
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
09:55
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
09:48
Turnover by DAILEY,MADDIE
09:48
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
09:48
Foul by DAILEY,MADDIE
09:48
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
09:48
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
09:48
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
09:48
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
09:48
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
09:48
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
09:48
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:48
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:47
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
09:47
Deadball rebound
09:46
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
09:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:2416-17
ANDREWS,TAYA made 3-pointer
09:24
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
09:21
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
09:21
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
09:1819-17
SPITZLEY,EMILY made 3-pointer
09:18
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
09:08
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:07
Steal by DEBOER,JENN
09:0121-17
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
08:42
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
08:42
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:37
Turnover by DAILEY,MADDIE
08:37
30 second timeout
08:37
Media timeout
08:1821-20
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
07:43
ANDREWS,TAYA missed 3-pointer
07:43
Offensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:39
DAILEY,MADDIE missed jump shot
07:39
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
07:35
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
07:35
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:31
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
07:31
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:26
BOENSCH,CASSIDY missed layup
07:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:21
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
07:21
Sub In: KOENIG,NATALIE
07:21
Sub In: BELKE,MEGAN
07:21
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
07:21
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
07:21
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
07:21
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
07:1623-20
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
07:16
Assist by KOENIG,NATALIE
07:01
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by KOENIG,NATALIE
06:44
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:0925-20
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
06:09
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
05:4725-22
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot
05:33
Turnover by KOENIG,NATALIE
05:33
Sub In: DAILEY,MADDIE
05:33
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
05:33
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
05:33
Sub Out: SPITZLEY,EMILY
05:33
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:33
Sub Out: RINGEL,GRACE
05:08
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
05:08
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
05:0028-22
ANDREWS,TAYA made 3-pointer
05:00
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
04:45
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:44
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
04:44
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
04:44
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
04:44
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:44
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:44
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:30
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
04:30
Offensive rebound by BELKE,MEGAN
04:2630-22
BELKE,MEGAN made layup
04:18
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
04:18
Blocked shot by DAILEY,MADDIE
04:14
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
04:1133-22
ANDREWS,TAYA made 3-pointer
04:11
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
03:58
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
03:58
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:3833-25
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
03:38
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:20
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
03:20
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:10
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
03:10
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:04
Foul by DAILEY,MADDIE
03:0433-26
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
03:0433-27
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
03:04
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
03:04
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
03:04
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:04
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
03:04
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:04
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:59
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
02:59
Offensive rebound by BELKE,MEGAN
02:52
Turnover by BELKE,MEGAN
02:51
Steal by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:49
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:48
Steal by DEBOER,JENN
02:43
SMITH,ANJA missed 3-pointer
02:43
Offensive rebound by BELKE,MEGAN
02:40
BELKE,MEGAN missed jump shot
02:40
Blocked shot by RINGEL,GRACE
02:38
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
02:36
Turnover by RINGEL,GRACE
02:36
Sub In: KOENIG,NATALIE
02:36
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
02:3536-27
KOENIG,NATALIE made 3-pointer
02:35
Assist by BELKE,MEGAN
02:19
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,TAYA
02:01
ANDREWS,TAYA missed 3-pointer
02:01
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
01:32
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
01:32
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:31
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:21
Foul by RINGEL,GRACE
01:21
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
01:21
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
01:21
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:21
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:16
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
01:16
Offensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
01:02
KOENIG,NATALIE missed 3-pointer
01:02
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:45
Foul by KOENIG,NATALIE
00:45
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
00:45
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
00:38
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:38
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:08
SMITH,ANJA missed 3-pointer
00:08
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:0438-27
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
00:03
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:0339-27
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
00:02
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:44
Foul by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
09:4439-28
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
09:44
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed free throw
09:44
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
09:1941-28
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made jump shot in the paint
09:06
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
09:06
Blocked shot by DAILEY,MADDIE
09:03
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
08:5744-28
KOENIG,NATALIE made 3-pointer
08:57
Assist by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:45
Media timeout
08:34
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
08:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:16
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
08:16
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:04
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
08:01
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:45
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:4545-28
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
07:4546-28
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
07:44
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:3448-28
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made layup
07:34
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:34
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed free throw
07:34
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:34
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
07:34
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:24
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
07:24
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:19
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
07:19
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:02
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:58
Foul by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:43
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
06:43
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
06:26
KOENIG,NATALIE missed jump shot
06:26
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
06:09
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:04
Steal by DEBOER,JENN
06:01
Turnover by DEBOER,JENN
06:00
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:52
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
05:52
Blocked shot by DEBOER,JENN
05:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:27
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
05:27
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
05:21
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:21
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:21
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:21
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:2051-28
BELKE,MEGAN made 3-pointer
05:20
Assist by DAILEY,MADDIE
05:17
Sub In: BELKE,MEGAN
05:17
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
05:03
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
05:03
Blocked shot by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
05:00
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
04:55
DAILEY,MADDIE missed layup
04:55
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:35
Foul by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
04:35
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
04:35
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
04:35
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
04:35
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
04:24
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
04:24
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
04:04
DAILEY,MADDIE missed layup
04:04
Offensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
04:02
DAILEY,MADDIE missed layup
04:02
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:5751-31
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
03:57
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:43
DEBOER,JENN missed layup
03:43
Offensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
03:3153-31
BELKE,MEGAN made layup
03:31
Assist by DAILEY,MADDIE
03:23
Foul by BELKE,MEGAN
03:23
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
03:23
Deadball rebound
03:2353-32
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
03:23
Sub In: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
03:23
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
03:23
Sub Out: BELKE,MEGAN
03:23
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
03:23
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:23
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:23
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:23
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:23
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:23
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:04
Turnover by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
03:03
Steal by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:01
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:00
Steal by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:59
Turnover by DEBOER,JENN
02:55
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
02:55
Defensive rebound by SPITZLEY,EMILY
02:55
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:43
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
02:43
Offensive rebound by SMITH,ANJA
02:3855-32
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made layup
02:38
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
02:38
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
02:38
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
02:38
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
02:30
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
02:30
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
02:30
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:30
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:58
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:5856-32
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
01:58
BOENSCH,CASSIDY missed free throw
01:58
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:4056-34
DAMMAN,KELLI made jump shot
01:2558-34
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made layup
01:25
Assist by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:5758-37
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
00:57
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:46
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:4659-37
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made free throw
00:46
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed free throw
00:46
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:46
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
00:46
Sub In: DAILEY,MADDIE
00:46
Sub Out: SPITZLEY,EMILY
00:46
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:35
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
00:35
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:20
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
00:20
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
00:1361-37
SMITH,ANJA made layup
00:13
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
00:02
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
00:02
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ANJA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
09:46
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:43
Steal by KOENIG,NATALIE
09:4063-37
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made jump shot in the paint
09:32
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
09:32
Defensive rebound by KOENIG,NATALIE
09:27
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
09:27
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:05
Turnover by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
09:04
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
08:54
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
08:54
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
08:42
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
08:42
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:33
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
08:33
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:1765-37
DEBOER,JENN made layup
08:00
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
08:00
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
08:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
08:00
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
07:4965-39
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup
07:49
Assist by DAMMAN,KELLI
07:38
BOENSCH,CASSIDY missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:29
Foul by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:29
Sub In: TIEMEYER,KIRI
07:29
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:26
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:25
Steal by DEBOER,JENN
07:18
DAILEY,MADDIE missed jump shot
07:18
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:59
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
06:59
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
06:4868-39
KOENIG,NATALIE made 3-pointer
06:48
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
06:27
Foul by KOENIG,NATALIE
06:23
Sub In: GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
06:23
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
06:10
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
06:10
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
06:10
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:10
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:04
Technical Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:04
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
06:04
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
05:52
Turnover by ANDREWS,TAYA
05:32
Turnover by TEAM
05:32
Steal by LAPORTE,JENAI
05:16
Turnover by SMITH,ANJA
05:16
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:16
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:5768-41
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
04:55
Foul by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
04:5568-42
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
04:40
Turnover by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
04:38
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:3468-45
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
04:34
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
04:1570-45
SMITH,ANJA made jump shot in the paint
04:15
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:1571-45
SMITH,ANJA made free throw
03:58
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
03:58
Defensive rebound by LAPORTE,JENAI
03:50
PETERSON,MEGAN missed jump shot
03:50
Blocked shot by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:46
Sub In: KULAS,HANNAH
03:46
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
03:46
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
03:46
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
03:46
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:46
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:4373-45
KULAS,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
03:43
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
03:21
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
03:21
Blocked shot by TIEMEYER,KIRI
03:19
Offensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:11
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
03:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:08
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
03:08
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:08
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
03:08
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:08
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
03:08
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:5575-45
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA made jump shot in the paint
02:52
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:52
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
02:52
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
02:44
Foul by PETERSON,MEGAN
02:4475-46
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
02:44
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed free throw
02:44
Offensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:44
Sub In: PETERSON,MEGAN
02:44
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
02:4175-49
VAUTERS,TAYLER made 3-pointer
02:41
Assist by HUCKE,KARISSA
02:13
LAPORTE,JENAI missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:04
HUCKE,KARISSA missed layup
02:04
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
01:55
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
01:55
Sub Out: TIEMEYER,KIRI
01:46
SMITH,ANJA missed layup
01:46
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
01:33
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed jump shot
01:33
Defensive rebound by LAPORTE,JENAI
01:24
Foul by HARDY,KAYLEE
01:24
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
01:24
Deadball rebound
01:24
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed free throw
01:24
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:04
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
00:56
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
00:48
HARDY,KAYLEE missed 3-pointer
00:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:31
LAPORTE,JENAI missed 3-pointer
00:31
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
00:26
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
00:26
Defensive rebound by KULAS,HANNAH
GV WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg180-50-42-2123620202
11Natalie Koenigg102-61-40-0022110125
31Cassidy Boenschc187-90-01-158130030115
33Victoria Hedemarkg80-00-00-0112000020
34Maddie Daileyf151-70-41-2123011223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Megan Peterson00-00-00-0000000000
02Jenai LaPorte20-00-00-0000000000
03Anja Smith20-20-20-0000000000
14Taya Andrews103-53-50-0022000209
21Megan Belke121-40-20-0303110102
22Hannah Kulas00-00-00-0000000000
30Emily Spitzley51-11-10-0000000003
32Samantha Gehrls00-00-00-0000000000
44Kiri Tiemeyer00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS15-39
38.5%
5-22
22.7%
4-5
80.0%
1220328549739
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang152-102-80-0000010216
21Danielle Nennigg160-50-20-0101110110
22Brittany Barnardc50-10-00-0000100020
32Shae Rhonehouseg195-73-50-00330000113
44Molly DeValkenaeref90-20-11-2022001021
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke00-00-00-0000000000
05Tayler Vauters60-10-00-0011000000
12Kaylee Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
30Kelli Damman121-31-20-0011010113
40Lanie Allen101-40-02-4202120204
41Michaela Kikendall00-00-00-0000000000
50Grace Ringel80-00-00-0033001110
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-33
27.3%
6-18
33.3%
3-6
50.0%
412163527927
GV WBB
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg111-40-22-2156121204
11Natalie Koenigg92-32-20-0011010016
31Cassidy Boenschc102-30-11-2033200135
33Victoria Hedemarkg113-50-21-3011011117
34Maddie Daileyf110-40-00-0145201000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Megan Peterson20-10-00-0000000010
02Jenai LaPorte80-20-20-0022210000
03Anja Smith62-30-01-1112000105
14Taya Andrews100-00-00-0000000100
21Megan Belke22-21-10-0000000015
22Hannah Kulas41-10-00-0011000002
30Emily Spitzley40-00-00-0011000000
32Samantha Gehrls61-20-10-3000000112
44Kiri Tiemeyer60-00-00-0011001000
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
3-11
27.3%
5-11
45.5%
423277547836
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang130-50-20-0112110200
21Danielle Nennigg101-21-10-0011111013
22Brittany Barnardc70-10-00-0000010210
32Shae Rhonehouseg141-60-22-3213100124
44Molly DeValkenaeref161-50-10-0044000012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke40-20-10-0000100000
05Tayler Vauters111-41-11-2134000124
12Kaylee Hardy40-10-10-0033000110
30Kelli Damman103-52-40-0000100008
40Lanie Allen50-10-01-2011010001
41Michaela Kikendall30-10-00-0011000000
50Grace Ringel30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS7-33
21.2%
4-13
30.8%
4-7
57.1%
517225418822