Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
December 15, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Indianapolis2327271693
Purdue Northwest208161862
Stats at a GlanceUINDYPNW
FG Percentage.515 (34-66) .362 (21-58)
3P FG Percentage.591 (13-22) .267 (4-15)
FT Percentage.750 (12-16) .727 (16-22)
Offensive Rebounds1410
Defensive Rebounds3119
Total Rebounds4529
Turnovers1920
Steals1110
Bench Points3412
LeadersUINDYPNW
PointsDrury - 24
Danielle Nennig - 15
ReboundsBenoit - 11
TEAM - 8
AssistsThomas - 6
Sasson - 6
Tayler Vauters - 2
Danielle Nennig - 2
Lanie Allen - 2
StealsDillard - 3
Lanie Allen - 4
BlocksBenoit - 2
Grace Ringel - 2
Indianapolis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Drury,Taylorg259-146-100-00550100324
03Benoit,Emmaf238-160-06-947111122222
15Thomas,Laurag213-71-22-2000600539
25Carlton,Claireg272-40-10-1246220224
34Sasson,Mickeyg220-10-00-0145620200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dillard,Taylor210-50-24-4011330224
21Sowa,Katie248-125-50-01232001121
22Bailey,Alexa202-51-20-0235420215
33Alsot,Liz172-20-00-0044000134
TMTEAM---41520
TOTALS34-66
51.5%
13-22
59.1%
12-16
75.0%
14314524112191793
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-34 (55.9%) 15-32 (46.9%) 34-66 (51.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-8 (75.0%) 7-14 (50.0%) 13-22 (59.1%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 6-7 (85.7%) 12-16 (75.0%)
Indianapolis
  • Points off TOs: 26
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 38 (3rd-02:03)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang293-100-40-0044010226
21Danielle Nennigg295-100-35-70002202115
32Shae Rhonehouseg243-81-41-2011100318
40Lanie Alleng294-82-23-45272404313
44Molly DeValkenaeref193-61-11-2033001158
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke101-10-00-0000010002
05Tayler Vauters181-40-05-5011210227
12Kaylee Hardy90-10-00-0011100200
22Brittany Barnard170-50-11-2112011211
41Michaela Kikendall80-10-00-0011000100
50Grace Ringel81-40-00-0011002002
TMTEAM---44810
TOTALS21-58
36.2%
4-15
26.7%
16-22
72.7%
1019298104201562
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-33 (27.3%) 12-25 (48.0%) 21-58 (36.2%)
3-Point Field Goals4-13 (30.8%) 0-2 (.0%) 4-15 (26.7%)
Free Throws6-9 (66.7%) 10-13 (76.9%) 16-22 (72.7%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 6 (1st-06:51)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:55
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:45
Turnover by THOMAS,LAURA
09:42
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
09:34
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
09:34
Defensive rebound by SASSON,MICKEY
09:162-0
BENOIT,EMMA made layup
09:16
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
09:032-3
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
09:03
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:45
DRURY,TAYLOR missed jump shot
08:45
Offensive rebound by SASSON,MICKEY
08:25
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
08:25
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:56
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
07:56
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:50
Foul by CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:49
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
07:49
Blocked shot by BENOIT,EMMA
07:46
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:412-6
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made 3-pointer
07:41
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
07:23
THOMAS,LAURA missed jump shot
07:23
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:14
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
07:14
Defensive rebound by DRURY,TAYLOR
07:05
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
07:05
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:53
Sub In: DILLARD,TAYLOR
06:53
Sub Out: SASSON,MICKEY
06:512-8
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made jump shot in the paint
06:44
Turnover by THOMAS,LAURA
06:41
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:39
Steal by DRURY,TAYLOR
06:174-8
BENOIT,EMMA made jump shot in the paint
06:06
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:06
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:534-10
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint
05:41
CARLTON,CLAIRE missed 3-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:31
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:31
Defensive rebound by DILLARD,TAYLOR
05:24
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:245-10
DILLARD,TAYLOR made free throw
05:246-10
DILLARD,TAYLOR made free throw
05:24
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
05:24
Sub Out: CARLTON,CLAIRE
05:24
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:24
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:07
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:05
Steal by DILLARD,TAYLOR
04:598-10
THOMAS,LAURA made layup
04:30
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
04:30
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
04:19
Foul by THOMAS,LAURA
04:19
Turnover by THOMAS,LAURA
04:038-13
ALLEN,LANIE made 3-pointer
04:03
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:5011-13
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:50
Assist by SOWA,KATIE
03:36
Sub In: BAILEY,ALEXA
03:36
Sub Out: THOMAS,LAURA
03:30
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:30
Steal by DILLARD,TAYLOR
03:30
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:30
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:1813-13
BENOIT,EMMA made layup
03:18
Assist by DILLARD,TAYLOR
03:04
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
03:04
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
02:4815-13
BENOIT,EMMA made jump shot in the paint
02:48
Assist by BAILEY,ALEXA
02:37
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:31
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:31
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:2015-15
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint
02:20
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:12
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
02:12
Blocked shot by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:10
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,ALEXA
02:0718-15
SOWA,KATIE made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by BENOIT,EMMA
01:56
Foul by DRURY,TAYLOR
01:5618-16
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
01:5618-17
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
01:56
Sub In: SASSON,MICKEY
01:56
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
01:56
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
01:56
Sub Out: DILLARD,TAYLOR
01:4620-17
DRURY,TAYLOR made jump shot
01:46
Assist by SOWA,KATIE
01:30
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
01:30
Defensive rebound by ALSOT,LIZ
01:21
Turnover by ALSOT,LIZ
01:1120-20
ALLEN,LANIE made 3-pointer
00:54
SOWA,KATIE missed jump shot
00:54
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:36
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
00:36
Defensive rebound by ALSOT,LIZ
00:1623-20
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
00:16
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
00:04
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by SASSON,MICKEY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Turnover by TEAM
10:00
Sub In: BAILEY,ALEXA
10:00
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
10:00
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
10:00
Sub Out: DRURY,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
10:00
Sub Out: THOMAS,LAURA
10:00
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
10:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
10:00
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
10:00
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:39
Turnover by SASSON,MICKEY
09:29
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:28
Steal by BAILEY,ALEXA
09:1925-20
CARLTON,CLAIRE made jump shot in the paint
09:19
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
09:19
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:19
CARLTON,CLAIRE missed free throw
09:19
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:19
Sub In: THOMAS,LAURA
09:19
Sub Out: BAILEY,ALEXA
08:51
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:51
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:51
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:4128-20
SOWA,KATIE made 3-pointer
08:41
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
08:30
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
08:29
Steal by CARLTON,CLAIRE
08:2030-20
ALSOT,LIZ made jump shot in the paint
08:20
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
08:07
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
08:07
Defensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:5832-20
ALSOT,LIZ made layup
07:58
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
07:43
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:43
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
07:35
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
07:35
Defensive rebound by ALSOT,LIZ
07:17
SOWA,KATIE missed jump shot
07:17
Blocked shot by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:05
THOMAS,LAURA missed jump shot
07:05
Offensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:01
Turnover by CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:01
Sub In: DILLARD,TAYLOR
07:01
Sub Out: CARLTON,CLAIRE
06:53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
06:53
Defensive rebound by SASSON,MICKEY
06:48
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:48
Sub In: BENOIT,EMMA
06:48
Sub Out: ALSOT,LIZ
06:44
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:34
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
06:34
Offensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
06:31
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
06:31
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:18
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
06:18
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
06:12
Turnover by SASSON,MICKEY
06:11
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:06
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
06:06
Blocked shot by BENOIT,EMMA
06:04
Defensive rebound by SASSON,MICKEY
05:58
DILLARD,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
05:58
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:43
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:42
Steal by SASSON,MICKEY
05:38
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:3833-20
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
05:38
BENOIT,EMMA missed free throw
05:38
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
05:38
Sub In: DRURY,TAYLOR
05:38
Sub Out: SOWA,KATIE
05:38
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:38
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:38
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:38
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:28
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:28
Defensive rebound by DRURY,TAYLOR
05:14
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
05:14
Offensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
05:12
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:12
BENOIT,EMMA missed free throw
05:12
Deadball rebound
05:1234-20
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
04:58
Foul by BENOIT,EMMA
04:5834-21
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
04:58
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed free throw
04:58
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
04:48
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:48
Defensive rebound by DRURY,TAYLOR
04:3136-21
BENOIT,EMMA made jump shot in the paint
04:31
Assist by DILLARD,TAYLOR
04:19
Foul by DILLARD,TAYLOR
04:10
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
04:10
Defensive rebound by DRURY,TAYLOR
03:59
SASSON,MICKEY missed layup
03:59
Offensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
03:5738-21
BENOIT,EMMA made layup
03:51
Foul by DRURY,TAYLOR
03:4538-23
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
03:2241-23
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:22
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
03:10
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:10
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
03:10
Sub In: CARLTON,CLAIRE
03:10
Sub Out: DRURY,TAYLOR
03:10
Sub Out: DILLARD,TAYLOR
03:10
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:10
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:5543-23
THOMAS,LAURA made jump shot
02:29
Foul by CARLTON,CLAIRE
02:2943-24
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
02:29
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
02:29
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
02:29
Sub In: BAILEY,ALEXA
02:29
Sub Out: SASSON,MICKEY
02:18
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:1844-24
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
02:1845-24
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
02:18
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:18
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:18
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:18
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:52
KIKENDALL,MICHAELA missed jump shot
01:52
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
01:46
Turnover by THOMAS,LAURA
01:45
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
01:41
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
01:41
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
01:38
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
01:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:36
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
01:36
Sub In: DILLARD,TAYLOR
01:36
Sub Out: THOMAS,LAURA
01:36
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
01:3345-26
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
01:33
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
01:33
Foul by SOWA,KATIE
01:3345-27
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
01:20
Turnover by DILLARD,TAYLOR
00:51
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
00:51
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
00:3848-27
SOWA,KATIE made 3-pointer
00:38
Assist by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:29
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
00:29
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:2150-27
SOWA,KATIE made layup (fast break)
00:21
Assist by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:11
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
00:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:05
Foul by ALSOT,LIZ
00:05
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed free throw
00:05
Deadball rebound
00:0550-28
BARNARD,BRITTANY made free throw
00:02
SOWA,KATIE missed jump shot
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4450-30
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made jump shot in the paint
09:3053-30
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
09:30
Assist by CARLTON,CLAIRE
09:14
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:13
Steal by CARLTON,CLAIRE
09:0656-30
THOMAS,LAURA made 3-pointer
09:06
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
08:57
Full timeout
08:57
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
08:57
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:45
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:2858-30
BENOIT,EMMA made jump shot in the paint
08:28
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
08:25
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:2559-30
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
08:25
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
08:25
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:0459-32
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
08:04
Assist by HARDY,KAYLEE
07:52
DRURY,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
07:52
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:44
Foul by THOMAS,LAURA
07:4459-33
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
07:4459-34
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
07:17
THOMAS,LAURA missed 3-pointer
07:17
Offensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:1161-34
CARLTON,CLAIRE made layup
07:02
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
07:00
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
07:0062-34
THOMAS,LAURA made free throw
07:0063-34
THOMAS,LAURA made free throw
06:48
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:47
Steal by SASSON,MICKEY
06:43
Turnover by BENOIT,EMMA
06:41
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:38
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
06:38
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
06:3165-34
DRURY,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
06:31
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
06:17
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:15
Steal by BENOIT,EMMA
06:07
Turnover by TEAM
06:07
Sub In: BAILEY,ALEXA
06:07
Sub Out: SASSON,MICKEY
06:07
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:07
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:07
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:07
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:04
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
06:04
Defensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
05:57
Turnover by CARLTON,CLAIRE
05:57
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
05:50
HARDY,KAYLEE missed jump shot
05:50
Defensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
05:3468-34
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
05:34
Assist by THOMAS,LAURA
04:5868-36
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
04:43
DRURY,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
04:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:37
Media timeout
04:37
Sub In: DILLARD,TAYLOR
04:37
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
04:37
Sub Out: DRURY,TAYLOR
04:37
Sub Out: THOMAS,LAURA
04:37
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:37
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
04:3671-36
SOWA,KATIE made 3-pointer
04:36
Assist by BAILEY,ALEXA
04:13
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:12
Steal by DILLARD,TAYLOR
04:02
Turnover by BAILEY,ALEXA
04:00
Steal by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
03:53
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,ALEXA
03:47
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:47
BENOIT,EMMA missed free throw
03:47
Deadball rebound
03:4772-36
BENOIT,EMMA made free throw
03:47
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
03:47
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
03:47
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:47
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:47
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
03:47
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:47
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:47
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:24
Foul by ALSOT,LIZ
03:2472-37
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
03:24
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
03:24
Defensive rebound by SOWA,KATIE
02:43
BAILEY,ALEXA missed jump shot
02:43
Offensive rebound by SOWA,KATIE
02:3874-37
SOWA,KATIE made jump shot in the paint
02:33
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:33
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
02:33
Sub Out: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
02:33
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
02:20
Foul by ALSOT,LIZ
02:2074-38
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
02:2074-39
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
02:0377-39
BAILEY,ALEXA made 3-pointer
02:03
Assist by DILLARD,TAYLOR
01:4877-41
NENNIG,DANIELLE made jump shot in the paint
01:48
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:34
BAILEY,ALEXA missed 3-pointer
01:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:28
Sub In: DRURY,TAYLOR
01:28
Sub Out: CARLTON,CLAIRE
01:08
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
00:52
DILLARD,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:52
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:4577-43
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
00:40
Turnover by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:38
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:37
Foul by BAILEY,ALEXA
00:37
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
00:37
Deadball rebound
00:3777-44
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
00:11
DRURY,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:11
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:02
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:02
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:00
DILLARD,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
00:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
10:00
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
10:00
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
10:00
Sub Out: CARLTON,CLAIRE
10:00
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:42
Turnover by TEAM
09:27
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
09:27
Defensive rebound by SOWA,KATIE
09:05
THOMAS,LAURA missed jump shot
09:05
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:56
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
08:56
Defensive rebound by ALSOT,LIZ
08:36
Turnover by THOMAS,LAURA
08:35
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
08:31
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
08:31
Defensive rebound by DRURY,TAYLOR
08:2479-44
SOWA,KATIE made layup (fast break)
08:24
Assist by SASSON,MICKEY
08:0779-46
VAUTERS,TAYLER made jump shot in the paint
08:07
Foul by THOMAS,LAURA
08:0779-47
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
08:07
Sub In: BENOIT,EMMA
08:07
Sub In: BAILEY,ALEXA
08:07
Sub Out: THOMAS,LAURA
08:07
Sub Out: ALSOT,LIZ
08:07
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:07
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
08:07
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:07
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
07:57
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:57
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
07:57
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:49
Turnover by BENOIT,EMMA
07:48
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:4679-49
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup (fast break)
07:24
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
07:24
Defensive rebound by RINGEL,GRACE
07:1479-51
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup
07:11
Media timeout
07:11
Sub In: CARLTON,CLAIRE
07:11
Sub Out: SOWA,KATIE
07:07
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
06:56
DRURY,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:56
Offensive rebound by BAILEY,ALEXA
06:2682-51
DRURY,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
06:08
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
06:08
Defensive rebound by BAILEY,ALEXA
05:41
BENOIT,EMMA missed jump shot
05:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:38
Foul by BENOIT,EMMA
05:38
Sub In: DILLARD,TAYLOR
05:38
Sub Out: SASSON,MICKEY
05:38
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
05:38
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:2882-53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
05:07
DILLARD,TAYLOR missed layup
05:00
Offensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
05:0084-53
BENOIT,EMMA made layup
05:0084-55
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup
04:5686-55
DRURY,TAYLOR made jump shot
04:41
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
04:41
Defensive rebound by BENOIT,EMMA
04:31
BAILEY,ALEXA missed jump shot
04:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:00
Sub In: ALSOT,LIZ
04:00
Sub Out: BENOIT,EMMA
04:00
Sub In: KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
04:00
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:54
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
03:53
Steal by BAILEY,ALEXA
03:3488-55
BAILEY,ALEXA made jump shot in the paint
03:16
RINGEL,GRACE missed layup
03:16
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:13
Foul by DRURY,TAYLOR
03:1388-56
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
03:13
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
03:13
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:13
Sub In: SOWA,KATIE
03:13
Sub Out: DRURY,TAYLOR
03:13
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:13
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
03:13
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:13
Sub Out: HARDY,KAYLEE
03:02
RINGEL,GRACE missed jump shot
03:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:57
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
02:57
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
02:49
RINGEL,GRACE missed jump shot
02:49
Defensive rebound by CARLTON,CLAIRE
02:14
CARLTON,CLAIRE missed jump shot
02:14
Blocked shot by RINGEL,GRACE
02:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:13
SOWA,KATIE missed jump shot
02:13
Defensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
02:04
Foul by DILLARD,TAYLOR
02:0488-57
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
02:0488-58
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
01:44
DILLARD,TAYLOR missed jump shot
01:44
Blocked shot by RINGEL,GRACE
01:43
Defensive rebound by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
01:40
Turnover by KIKENDALL,MICHAELA
01:38
Turnover by DILLARD,TAYLOR
01:37
Steal by HUCKE,KARISSA
01:33
Turnover by HARDY,KAYLEE
01:18
Turnover by SOWA,KATIE
01:1088-60
RINGEL,GRACE made jump shot in the paint
01:10
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:03
Sub In: SASSON,MICKEY
01:03
Sub Out: BAILEY,ALEXA
00:4791-60
SOWA,KATIE made 3-pointer
00:47
Assist by CARLTON,CLAIRE
00:2591-62
HUCKE,KARISSA made layup
00:0292-62
DILLARD,TAYLOR made free throw
00:0293-62
DILLARD,TAYLOR made free throw
Indianapolis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Drury,Taylorg124-53-30-00440100211
03Benoit,Emmaf136-120-04-63581020116
15Thomas,Laurag142-40-00-0000500414
25Carlton,Claireg111-20-10-1112010122
34Sasson,Mickeyg130-10-00-0145210200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dillard,Taylor100-10-12-2011220112
21Sowa,Katie134-73-30-00002000111
22Bailey,Alexa70-00-00-0112310000
33Alsot,Liz72-20-00-0033000114
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS19-34
55.9%
6-8
75.0%
6-9
66.7%
7192615629950
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang150-50-30-0011000110
21Danielle Nennigg172-60-24-5000200118
32Shae Rhonehouseg171-41-41-2011100214
40Lanie Alleng184-62-20-03142202110
44Molly DeValkenaeref122-41-10-0033001135
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke00-00-00-0000000000
05Tayler Vauters70-20-00-0011010210
12Kaylee Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
22Brittany Barnard120-50-11-2112001011
41Michaela Kikendall20-10-00-0000000000
50Grace Ringel00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31410
TOTALS9-33
27.3%
4-13
30.8%
6-9
66.7%
791653210928
Indianapolis
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Drury,Taylorg135-93-70-00110000113
03Benoit,Emmaf102-40-02-3123010216
15Thomas,Laurag71-31-22-2000100125
25Carlton,Claireg161-20-00-0134210102
34Sasson,Mickeyg90-00-00-0000410000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dillard,Taylor110-40-12-2000110112
21Sowa,Katie114-52-20-01230001010
22Bailey,Alexa132-51-20-0123110215
33Alsot,Liz100-00-00-0011000020
TMTEAM---31420
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
7-14
50.0%
6-7
85.7%
7121995010843
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang143-50-10-0033010116
21Danielle Nennigg123-40-11-2000020107
32Shae Rhonehouseg72-40-00-0000000104
40Lanie Alleng110-20-03-4213020223
44Molly DeValkenaeref71-20-01-2000000023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke101-10-00-0000010002
05Tayler Vauters111-20-05-5000200017
12Kaylee Hardy90-10-00-0011100200
22Brittany Barnard50-00-00-0000010200
41Michaela Kikendall60-00-00-0011000100
50Grace Ringel81-40-00-0011002002
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS12-25
48.0%
0-2
.0%
10-13
76.9%
3101337210634