Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 07, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Purdue Northwest11109636
Grand Valley State2220192384
Stats at a GlancePNWGV
FG Percentage.236 (13-55) .460 (29-63)
3P FG Percentage.300 (6-20) .367 (11-30)
FT Percentage.500 (4-8) .833 (15-18)
Offensive Rebounds138
Defensive Rebounds2732
Total Rebounds4040
Turnovers2710
Steals010
Bench Points2026
LeadersPNWGV
PointsBayley Goodman - 8
Danielle Nennig - 8
Kelli Damman - 8
Cassidy Boensch - 18
ReboundsTEAM - 7
Maddie Dailey - 9
AssistsBayley Goodman - 1
Danielle Nennig - 1
Shae Rhonehouse - 1
Molly DeValkenaere - 1
Jenai LaPorte - 4
Natalie Koenig - 4
StealsSamantha Gehrls - 2
BlocksCassidy Boensch - 4
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Huckeg150-30-10-0022000200
05Tayler Vautersg211-70-10-0044000342
21Danielle Nennigg212-72-32-4415100148
40Lanie Alleng232-40-02-2325000316
44Molly DeValkenaerec290-40-10-2055100420
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman203-62-50-0044100408
12Kaylee Hardy50-10-00-0101000000
22Brittany Barnard110-50-10-0000000330
30Kelli Damman273-62-40-0213000328
32Shae Rhonehouse272-120-40-0044100334
TMTEAM---34710
TOTALS13-55
23.6%
6-20
30.0%
4-8
50.0%
132740400271936
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-28 (25.0%) 6-27 (22.2%) 13-55 (23.6%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 1-9 (11.1%) 6-20 (30.0%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 2-6 (33.3%) 4-8 (50.0%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 12
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Grand Valley State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg274-110-35-60221121013
11Natalie Koenigg172-42-30-0000410326
31Cassidy Boenschc257-80-04-43580140118
33Victoria Hedemarkg272-81-42-2224110117
34Maddie Daileyf246-102-60-02792012114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jenai LaPorte100-10-01-2011400011
03Anja Smith90-40-10-0011000010
14Taya Andrews182-52-50-0022100216
20Brooke McKinley113-43-42-20221100011
22Hannah Kulas61-11-10-0101010013
24Tara Lierman30-00-01-2022000001
30Emily Spitzley70-20-20-0000310000
32Samantha Gehrls71-40-10-0011020112
44Kiri Tiemeyer71-10-00-0066011012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS29-63
46.0%
11-30
36.7%
15-18
83.3%
8324017108101184
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-33 (45.5%) 14-30 (46.7%) 29-63 (46.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-17 (35.3%) 5-13 (38.5%) 11-30 (36.7%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 9-12 (75.0%) 15-18 (83.3%)
Grand Valley State
  • Points off TOs: 31
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest lead: 48 (4th-00:35)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:40
Turnover by HUCKE,KARISSA
09:34
Steal by KOENIG,NATALIE
09:170-3
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made 3-pointer
09:17
Assist by KOENIG,NATALIE
08:58
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
08:46
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
08:46
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:39
HUCKE,KARISSA missed layup
08:39
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:30
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
08:30
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
08:180-5
DAILEY,MADDIE made layup
08:12
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
08:010-7
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made jump shot in the paint
08:01
Assist by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:47
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
07:47
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
07:36
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
07:36
Blocked shot by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:33
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:28
Turnover by DEBOER,JENN
07:203-7
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
07:05
Turnover by KOENIG,NATALIE
06:53
HUCKE,KARISSA missed layup
06:53
Defensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
06:37
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed layup
06:37
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:353-9
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
06:20
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
06:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:18
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:18
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:18
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
06:18
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:18
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
06:18
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
06:18
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
06:18
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:04
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
06:04
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
05:55
ANDREWS,TAYA missed 3-pointer
05:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:30
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
05:30
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
05:19
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:193-10
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
05:193-11
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
05:19
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:19
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:19
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:19
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
04:57
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:57
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
04:513-14
DAILEY,MADDIE made 3-pointer
04:51
Assist by DEBOER,JENN
04:34
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
04:34
Offensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
04:265-14
DAMMAN,KELLI made layup
04:12
SMITH,ANJA missed jump shot
04:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:12
Foul by SMITH,ANJA
04:12
Full timeout
04:12
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:12
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:12
Sub In: KOENIG,NATALIE
04:12
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
04:12
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
04:12
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
03:498-14
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
03:49
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:258-16
DAILEY,MADDIE made layup
03:25
Assist by KOENIG,NATALIE
03:11
DAMMAN,KELLI missed jump shot
03:11
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
03:00
KOENIG,NATALIE missed jump shot
03:00
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
02:47
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,TAYA
02:36
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:368-17
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made free throw
02:368-18
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made free throw
02:36
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
02:36
Sub In: DEBOER,JENN
02:36
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:36
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
02:10
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
02:10
Blocked shot by DEBOER,JENN
02:08
Offensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:05
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
02:05
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:56
Turnover by KOENIG,NATALIE
01:4611-18
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
01:46
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:37
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
01:37
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:24
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:24
Sub In: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
01:24
Sub Out: SPITZLEY,EMILY
01:12
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:1211-19
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
01:1211-20
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
00:47
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:47
Sub In: DAILEY,MADDIE
00:47
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
00:35
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:35
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
00:35
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:0711-22
DEBOER,JENN made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:4411-24
DAILEY,MADDIE made layup
09:21
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:21
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:21
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
09:21
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
09:12
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
09:12
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
08:52
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
08:52
Defensive rebound by DEBOER,JENN
08:45
DEBOER,JENN missed jump shot
08:45
Offensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
08:32
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
08:32
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
08:1013-24
ALLEN,LANIE made jump shot in the paint
07:53
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
07:53
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
07:29
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:29
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
07:29
Sub In: MCKINLEY,BROOKE
07:29
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
07:26
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
07:26
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:23
Defensive rebound by MCKINLEY,BROOKE
07:16
DEBOER,JENN missed layup
07:16
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:58
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:58
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:58
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:49
DEBOER,JENN missed jump shot
06:49
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:4513-26
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
06:25
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:25
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:25
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
06:25
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
06:1313-29
MCKINLEY,BROOKE made 3-pointer
06:13
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
05:54
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
05:54
Defensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
05:3913-32
ANDREWS,TAYA made 3-pointer
05:39
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
05:35
Full timeout
05:35
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:35
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:35
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
05:35
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
05:24
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
05:24
Defensive rebound by LAPORTE,JENAI
05:1013-35
MCKINLEY,BROOKE made 3-pointer
05:10
Assist by ANDREWS,TAYA
04:36
Turnover by TEAM
04:36
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:36
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
04:24
Turnover by ANDREWS,TAYA
04:24
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
04:24
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
04:05
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:05
Defensive rebound by MCKINLEY,BROOKE
03:51
SMITH,ANJA missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:41
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:39
Steal by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
03:34
MCKINLEY,BROOKE missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:18
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
03:18
Defensive rebound by ANDREWS,TAYA
03:0113-38
MCKINLEY,BROOKE made 3-pointer
03:01
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
02:48
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:48
Steal by MCKINLEY,BROOKE
02:48
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:48
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:48
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:48
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:48
Sub In: DEBOER,JENN
02:48
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
02:48
Sub In: GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
02:48
Sub In: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:48
Sub In: DAILEY,MADDIE
02:48
Sub Out: LAPORTE,JENAI
02:48
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
02:48
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
02:48
Sub Out: SPITZLEY,EMILY
02:48
Sub Out: MCKINLEY,BROOKE
02:35
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
02:35
Offensive rebound by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:22
Foul by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:22
Turnover by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
02:07
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
02:07
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
02:03
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
01:5013-40
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA made jump shot in the paint
01:39
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:39
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
01:39
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
01:32
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:32
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:32
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:21
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed jump shot
01:21
Defensive rebound by HUCKE,KARISSA
01:13
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
00:56
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by HUCKE,KARISSA
00:41
Foul by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
00:4114-40
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:4115-40
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:41
Turnover by DAILEY,MADDIE
00:3518-40
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
00:13
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed 3-pointer
00:13
Offensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
00:1018-42
DAILEY,MADDIE made layup
00:0021-42
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
10:00
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
09:44
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:43
Steal by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
09:29
BOENSCH,CASSIDY missed layup
09:29
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:0924-42
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
09:09
Assist by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:55
KOENIG,NATALIE missed 3-pointer
08:55
Offensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:5124-44
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
08:48
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:4324-45
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
08:30
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:0924-47
DEBOER,JENN made jump shot
07:4926-47
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
07:36
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed jump shot
07:36
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:25
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:10
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed 3-pointer
07:10
Offensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
07:07
Turnover by DAILEY,MADDIE
06:44
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
06:44
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:42
Foul by DAILEY,MADDIE
06:33
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:28
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:28
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
06:28
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:22
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:2226-48
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
06:22
DEBOER,JENN missed free throw
06:22
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:17
Foul by KOENIG,NATALIE
06:17
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:17
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:07
Foul by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:07
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
06:07
Deadball rebound
06:07
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
06:07
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
05:49
Turnover by KOENIG,NATALIE
05:49
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
05:49
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
05:23
Foul by ANDREWS,TAYA
05:12
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
05:12
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
05:0026-50
DEBOER,JENN made layup
04:53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
04:53
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
04:51
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:51
Media timeout
04:51
Sub In: TIEMEYER,KIRI
04:51
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
04:51
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
04:51
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
04:39
Turnover by ANDREWS,TAYA
04:17
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
04:17
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
03:56
ANDREWS,TAYA missed 3-pointer
03:56
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:48
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
03:48
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
03:36
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:36
LAPORTE,JENAI missed free throw
03:36
Deadball rebound
03:3626-51
LAPORTE,JENAI made free throw
03:36
Sub In: MCKINLEY,BROOKE
03:36
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
03:1528-51
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
02:4728-54
ANDREWS,TAYA made 3-pointer
02:47
Assist by LAPORTE,JENAI
02:32
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:32
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
02:19
DAILEY,MADDIE missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:0930-54
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot in the paint
01:5430-57
DAILEY,MADDIE made 3-pointer
01:54
Assist by MCKINLEY,BROOKE
01:50
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:50
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:50
Sub In: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
01:50
Sub In: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
01:50
Sub In: DEBOER,JENN
01:50
Sub Out: TIEMEYER,KIRI
01:50
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
01:50
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
01:25
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:01
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:0130-58
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
01:0130-59
DEBOER,JENN made free throw
00:35
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:2330-61
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made jump shot in the paint
00:04
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
00:04
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:02
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:02
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
00:02
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
00:02
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: HUCKE,KARISSA
10:00
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
09:49
HEDEMARK,VICTORIA missed jump shot
09:49
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:35
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
09:35
Blocked shot by DEBOER,JENN
09:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:3232-61
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made jump shot
09:32
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:21
DEBOER,JENN missed 3-pointer
09:21
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:09
Foul by KOENIG,NATALIE
09:06
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:05
Steal by DEBOER,JENN
09:03
DEBOER,JENN missed layup
09:03
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:43
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:41
Steal by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
08:2632-64
KOENIG,NATALIE made 3-pointer
08:26
Assist by DAILEY,MADDIE
08:11
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by DAILEY,MADDIE
08:0232-66
DEBOER,JENN made layup (fast break)
07:40
Blocked shot by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:40
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed jump shot
07:40
Defensive rebound by BOENSCH,CASSIDY
07:3232-68
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
07:32
Assist by KOENIG,NATALIE
07:29
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:29
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
07:29
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:29
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:00
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
07:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:58
Sub In: KULAS,HANNAH
06:58
Sub Out: DAILEY,MADDIE
06:5032-70
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made layup
06:50
Assist by KOENIG,NATALIE
06:50
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:5032-71
BOENSCH,CASSIDY made free throw
06:41
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
06:3332-74
KOENIG,NATALIE made 3-pointer
06:33
Assist by HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
06:31
30 second timeout
06:31
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:31
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:31
Sub In: MCKINLEY,BROOKE
06:31
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
06:31
Sub Out: KOENIG,NATALIE
06:31
Sub Out: BOENSCH,CASSIDY
06:21
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
06:21
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:18
Foul by KULAS,HANNAH
06:1833-74
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
06:18
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
06:18
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
06:1835-74
ALLEN,LANIE made layup
06:18
30 second timeout
06:00
SMITH,ANJA missed jump shot
06:00
Offensive rebound by KULAS,HANNAH
05:48
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:43
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:43
Sub In: ANDREWS,TAYA
05:43
Sub Out: HEDEMARK,VICTORIA
05:27
ANDREWS,TAYA missed 3-pointer
05:27
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:03
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:03
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ANJA
05:00
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
05:00
Sub In: LAPORTE,JENAI
05:00
Sub Out: DEBOER,JENN
04:46
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
04:4635-75
MCKINLEY,BROOKE made free throw
04:4635-76
MCKINLEY,BROOKE made free throw
04:46
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
04:46
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:24
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:23
Steal by KULAS,HANNAH
04:19
SMITH,ANJA missed jump shot
04:19
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:16
Foul by LAPORTE,JENAI
04:1636-76
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
04:16
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
04:16
Offensive rebound by HARDY,KAYLEE
04:16
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
04:16
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
04:16
Sub In: GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
04:16
Sub In: SPITZLEY,EMILY
04:16
Sub In: TIEMEYER,KIRI
04:16
Sub Out: MCKINLEY,BROOKE
04:16
Sub Out: SMITH,ANJA
04:16
Sub Out: ANDREWS,TAYA
04:04
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
04:04
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
03:3936-78
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA made layup
03:39
Assist by SPITZLEY,EMILY
03:19
Turnover by HUCKE,KARISSA
03:17
Steal by SPITZLEY,EMILY
03:1236-80
TIEMEYER,KIRI made layup
03:12
Assist by SPITZLEY,EMILY
03:03
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed layup
03:03
Blocked shot by TIEMEYER,KIRI
03:01
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
02:51
LAPORTE,JENAI missed layup
02:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:50
Foul by TIEMEYER,KIRI
02:50
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:50
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:50
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:50
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:50
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:50
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:50
Sub In: LIERMAN,TARA
02:50
Sub Out: LAPORTE,JENAI
02:39
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:39
Defensive rebound by LIERMAN,TARA
02:19
SPITZLEY,EMILY missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:12
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:10
Steal by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
02:04
SPITZLEY,EMILY missed 3-pointer
02:04
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
01:50
HUCKE,KARISSA missed 3-pointer
01:50
Defensive rebound by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
01:2636-83
KULAS,HANNAH made 3-pointer
01:26
Assist by SPITZLEY,EMILY
01:21
Sub In: SMITH,ANJA
01:21
Sub Out: KULAS,HANNAH
01:11
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
01:11
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
00:56
GEHRLS,SAMANTHA missed layup
00:56
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:42
HARDY,KAYLEE missed layup
00:42
Defensive rebound by TIEMEYER,KIRI
00:35
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:35
LIERMAN,TARA missed free throw
00:35
Deadball rebound
00:3536-84
LIERMAN,TARA made free throw
00:27
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by LIERMAN,TARA
00:18
Turnover by GEHRLS,SAMANTHA
00:11
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:09
Steal by TIEMEYER,KIRI
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Huckeg110-20-00-0022000100
05Tayler Vautersg110-40-10-0011000220
21Danielle Nennigg92-32-20-0101100126
40Lanie Alleng151-20-02-2224000204
44Molly DeValkenaerec140-30-10-0011000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman102-42-40-0022100006
12Kaylee Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
22Brittany Barnard60-30-10-0000000210
30Kelli Damman122-31-10-0213000315
32Shae Rhonehouse120-40-10-0011000100
TMTEAM---13410
TOTALS7-28
25.0%
5-11
45.5%
2-2
100.0%
6131920014721
Grand Valley State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg141-60-22-2022101104
11Natalie Koenigg90-10-00-0000210200
31Cassidy Boenschc153-30-02-2224001008
33Victoria Hedemarkg172-51-32-2224000117
34Maddie Daileyf135-81-40-01451011011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jenai LaPorte30-00-00-0011300000
03Anja Smith50-20-10-0000000010
14Taya Andrews131-21-20-0022100103
20Brooke McKinley53-43-40-0022010009
22Hannah Kulas00-00-00-0000000000
24Tara Lierman00-00-00-0000000000
30Emily Spitzley30-00-00-0000000000
32Samantha Gehrls30-20-10-0000010010
44Kiri Tiemeyer00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
6-17
35.3%
6-6
100.0%
515208336342
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Huckeg40-10-10-0000000100
05Tayler Vautersg101-30-00-0033000122
21Danielle Nennigg120-40-12-4314000022
40Lanie Alleng81-20-00-0101000112
44Molly DeValkenaerec150-10-00-2044100310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman101-20-10-0022000402
12Kaylee Hardy50-10-00-0101000000
22Brittany Barnard50-20-00-0000000120
30Kelli Damman151-31-30-0000000013
32Shae Rhonehouse152-80-30-0033100234
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS6-27
22.2%
1-9
11.1%
2-6
33.3%
71421200131215
Grand Valley State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Jenn DeBoerg133-50-13-4000011009
11Natalie Koenigg82-32-30-0000200126
31Cassidy Boenschc104-50-02-21340130110
33Victoria Hedemarkg100-30-10-0000110000
34Maddie Daileyf111-21-20-0134100113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jenai LaPorte70-10-01-2000100011
03Anja Smith40-20-00-0011000000
14Taya Andrews51-31-30-0000000113
20Brooke McKinley60-00-02-2000100002
22Hannah Kulas61-11-10-0101010013
24Tara Lierman30-00-01-2022000001
30Emily Spitzley40-20-20-0000310000
32Samantha Gehrls41-20-00-0011010102
44Kiri Tiemeyer71-10-00-0066011012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
5-13
38.5%
9-12
75.0%
317209754842