Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 16, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Purdue Northwest1519122268
Wayne State3019192593
Stats at a GlancePNWWSW
FG Percentage.400 (24-60) .465 (33-71)
3P FG Percentage.333 (8-24) .296 (8-27)
FT Percentage.632 (12-19) .905 (19-21)
Offensive Rebounds1319
Defensive Rebounds1928
Total Rebounds3247
Turnovers2116
Steals614
Bench Points1745
LeadersPNWWSW
PointsShae Rhonehouse - 18
India Hawkins - 22
ReboundsDanielle Nennig - 7
TEAM - 7
Ja'Nae Williams - 9
AssistsTayler Vauters - 4
Ja'Nae Williams - 7
StealsLanie Allen - 2
Danielle Nennig - 2
Ja'Nae Williams - 6
BlocksGrace Ringel - 2
Sam Cherney - 1
Ja'Nae Williams - 1
Nastassja Chambers - 1
Daejia Hill - 1
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang203-82-50-0000000418
05Tayler Vautersg321-70-32-2011410734
21Danielle Nennigg307-171-41-24371200116
22Brittany Barnardc192-41-20-0022100235
32Shae Rhonehouseg296-94-62-21341002318
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke51-20-00-0101010102
12Kaylee Hardy71-10-01-2000100013
30Kelli Damman160-30-20-0022000000
40Lanie Allen213-80-14-71341201110
44Molly DeValkenaere170-10-11-2224000351
50Grace Ringel40-00-01-2000002011
TMTEAM---43710
TOTALS24-60
40.0%
8-24
33.3%
12-19
63.2%
131932962211968
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 12-32 (37.5%) 24-60 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-14 (28.6%) 4-10 (40.0%) 8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 6-13 (46.2%) 12-19 (63.2%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 10
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-09:23)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Daejia Hillg120-10-10-0022121210
04Ja'Nae Williamsg357-160-32-22797614316
20India Hawkinsg168-104-52-21120101022
23Paige Villemuref191-40-02-2123410214
33Jessica Murphyg172-72-70-0022000026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nastassja Chambers287-90-03-43362111117
10Alexis Miller90-30-20-0112100100
11Alex Matus82-62-60-0011010006
12Lyndsey Matus50-10-10-0000000100
13Sam Cherney153-50-03-3257011039
14Sadia Johnson111-40-22-2101010124
21Kate Sherwood101-10-00-0000200222
24Chavon Tiggs40-20-04-4404100014
32Grace George30-00-00-0000000000
35Anna Ruhstorfer41-10-00-0022100112
44Tori Perez40-10-01-2101100001
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS33-71
46.5%
8-27
29.6%
19-21
90.5%
19284720144161793
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-37 (51.4%) 14-34 (41.2%) 33-71 (46.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-14 (35.7%) 3-13 (23.1%) 8-27 (29.6%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 13-15 (86.7%) 19-21 (90.5%)
Wayne State
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint: 44
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 45
  • Largest lead: 29 (4th-01:05)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:490-2
HAWKINS,INDIA made layup
09:27
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
09:27
Blocked shot by HILL,DAEJIA
09:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:233-2
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
09:23
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:06
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:063-3
VILLEMURE,PAIGE made free throw
09:063-4
VILLEMURE,PAIGE made free throw
08:50
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
08:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:29
MURPHY,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
08:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:103-7
HAWKINS,INDIA made 3-pointer
08:10
Assist by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
07:48
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
07:48
Blocked shot by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:46
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:445-7
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
07:21
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed jump shot
07:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:04
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
07:04
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
06:565-9
VILLEMURE,PAIGE made layup (fast break)
06:56
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
06:478-9
BARNARD,BRITTANY made 3-pointer
06:47
Assist by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:298-12
HAWKINS,INDIA made 3-pointer
06:22
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
06:22
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,INDIA
06:16
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:168-13
HAWKINS,INDIA made free throw
06:168-14
HAWKINS,INDIA made free throw
06:16
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:16
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:08
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
06:08
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:01
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:44
HILL,DAEJIA missed 3-pointer
05:44
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:38
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:33
VILLEMURE,PAIGE missed layup
05:33
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:308-16
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup
05:26
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:23
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:148-18
HAWKINS,INDIA made layup
05:06
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
05:06
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:01
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:01
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:01
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
05:01
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:01
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:47
MURPHY,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
04:47
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,INDIA
04:428-20
HAWKINS,INDIA made layup
04:30
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:29
Steal by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
04:27
Media timeout
04:27
Sub In: CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
04:27
Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
04:27
Sub Out: MURPHY,JESSICA
04:27
Sub Out: HAWKINS,INDIA
04:17
Foul by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
04:17
Turnover by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
04:0611-20
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
03:38
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed 3-pointer
03:38
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:31
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:30
Steal by HILL,DAEJIA
03:2211-22
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made jump shot
03:09
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:09
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:09
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:09
Sub In: MILLER,ALEXIS
03:09
Sub Out: HILL,DAEJIA
02:5311-24
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made layup
02:41
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
02:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:38
Sub In: CHERNEY,SAM
02:38
Sub Out: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
02:33
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed 3-pointer
02:33
Defensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
02:23
CHERNEY,SAM missed layup
02:23
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:15
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
02:15
Defensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
02:06
Turnover by JOHNSON,SADIA
02:06
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:06
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
01:5013-24
BARNARD,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
01:4013-26
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup
01:2815-26
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made jump shot in the paint
01:1315-28
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made layup
01:13
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
01:00
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
01:00
Defensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
00:3215-30
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made jump shot in the paint
00:12
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:12
Defensive rebound by MILLER,ALEXIS
00:01
MILLER,ALEXIS missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: CHERNEY,SAM
10:00
Sub In: SHERWOOD,KATE
10:00
Sub In: MILLER,ALEXIS
10:00
Sub In: CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
10:00
Sub Out: MURPHY,JESSICA
10:00
Sub Out: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
10:00
Sub Out: HILL,DAEJIA
10:00
Sub Out: HAWKINS,INDIA
09:46
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
09:46
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
09:26
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed 3-pointer
09:26
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:14
Foul by SHERWOOD,KATE
09:1416-30
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
09:1417-30
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made free throw
09:14
Sub In: HAWKINS,INDIA
09:14
Sub Out: MILLER,ALEXIS
08:47
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed layup
08:47
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:3819-30
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup (fast break)
08:1919-32
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made layup
08:19
Assist by SHERWOOD,KATE
07:59
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:58
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:5719-34
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup (fast break)
07:40
Foul by SHERWOOD,KATE
07:4020-34
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
07:4021-34
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
07:40
Sub In: MURPHY,JESSICA
07:40
Sub In: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
07:40
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:40
Sub Out: CHERNEY,SAM
07:1521-36
HAWKINS,INDIA made layup
07:15
Assist by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
07:13
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
07:13
Defensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
07:0921-39
HAWKINS,INDIA made 3-pointer
07:09
Assist by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
06:40
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
06:40
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,JESSICA
06:21
Turnover by SHERWOOD,KATE
06:21
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:13
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
06:13
Sub Out: SHERWOOD,KATE
06:08
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
06:08
Blocked shot by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
06:07
Defensive rebound by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
06:07
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:07
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:07
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:00
MURPHY,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
06:00
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:5323-39
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup (fast break)
05:53
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:3523-42
MURPHY,JESSICA made 3-pointer
05:35
Assist by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
05:24
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
05:23
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:18
HAWKINS,INDIA missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:4926-42
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
04:49
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:3026-45
HAWKINS,INDIA made 3-pointer
04:30
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
03:5928-45
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
03:52
MURPHY,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
03:52
Offensive rebound by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
03:4128-47
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made layup (fast break)
03:41
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
03:20
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:18
Steal by HAWKINS,INDIA
03:15
Media timeout
03:15
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
03:15
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
03:15
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:15
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:01
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:0128-48
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made free throw
03:0128-49
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made free throw
02:51
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:23
HAWKINS,INDIA missed jump shot
02:23
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
02:1830-49
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup (fast break)
02:18
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:53
Sub In: MATUS,ALEX
01:53
Sub Out: MURPHY,JESSICA
01:43
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed jump shot
01:43
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
01:35
Foul by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
01:30
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
01:30
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:1932-49
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
01:00
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
01:00
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:00
Sub In: MILLER,ALEXIS
01:00
Sub Out: HAWKINS,INDIA
00:57
VILLEMURE,PAIGE missed jump shot
00:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:48
VILLEMURE,PAIGE missed layup
00:48
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:39
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:39
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:30
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
00:21
Foul by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
00:2133-49
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:2134-49
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
00:21
Sub In: TIGGS,CHAVON
00:21
Sub Out: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
00:01
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:50
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
09:50
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:47
Foul by MURPHY,JESSICA
09:3437-49
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
09:34
Assist by ALLEN,LANIE
09:05
Foul by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
09:05
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
08:52
ALLEN,LANIE missed 3-pointer
08:52
Defensive rebound by HILL,DAEJIA
08:44
Foul by HILL,DAEJIA
08:44
Turnover by HILL,DAEJIA
08:27
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
08:27
Defensive rebound by MURPHY,JESSICA
08:17
Turnover by HAWKINS,INDIA
08:16
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:16
Foul by MURPHY,JESSICA
08:16
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed free throw
08:16
Deadball rebound
08:1638-49
NENNIG,DANIELLE made free throw
08:16
Sub In: CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
08:16
Sub In: MILLER,ALEXIS
08:16
Sub Out: MURPHY,JESSICA
08:16
Sub Out: HAWKINS,INDIA
07:57
MILLER,ALEXIS missed 3-pointer
07:57
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:44
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
07:44
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:33
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed jump shot
07:33
Offensive rebound by MILLER,ALEXIS
07:28
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:2738-51
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made jump shot
07:27
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:01
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
06:38
MILLER,ALEXIS missed 3-pointer
06:38
Defensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:2441-51
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
06:24
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:14
30 second timeout
06:14
Media timeout
06:14
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:14
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:14
Sub In: GEORGE,GRACE
06:14
Sub Out: HILL,DAEJIA
06:0241-53
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup
06:02
Assist by MILLER,ALEXIS
05:37
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:25
Turnover by VILLEMURE,PAIGE
05:25
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
05:25
Sub In: CHERNEY,SAM
05:25
Sub Out: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
05:11
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
05:11
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:07
30 second timeout
05:07
Media timeout
04:48
ALLEN,LANIE missed jump shot
04:48
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
04:35
Turnover by MILLER,ALEXIS
04:23
Turnover by TEAM
04:23
Sub In: MATUS,ALEX
04:23
Sub Out: MILLER,ALEXIS
04:00
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
03:59
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
03:57
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
03:57
Defensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
03:49
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed layup
03:49
Offensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
03:45
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA missed layup
03:45
Offensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
03:43
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
03:4341-54
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made free throw
03:4341-55
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made free throw
03:39
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:2541-58
MATUS,ALEX made 3-pointer
03:25
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
03:1443-58
ALLEN,LANIE made layup
03:09
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:09
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA missed free throw
03:09
Deadball rebound
03:0943-59
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made free throw
03:09
Sub In: SHERWOOD,KATE
03:09
Sub Out: GEORGE,GRACE
03:00
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
03:00
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:56
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
02:56
Defensive rebound by MATUS,ALEX
02:53
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:38
MATUS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
02:38
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
02:28
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
02:28
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
02:28
Foul by CHERNEY,SAM
02:2844-59
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
02:2845-59
ALLEN,LANIE made free throw
02:1245-61
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup
02:12
Assist by SHERWOOD,KATE
01:53
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
01:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:48
Foul by CHERNEY,SAM
01:4846-61
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
01:48
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
01:48
Defensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
01:3246-63
CHERNEY,SAM made layup
01:22
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:20
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
01:1846-65
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE made layup (fast break)
01:06
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
01:06
Defensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
00:5646-68
MATUS,ALEX made 3-pointer
00:56
Assist by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
00:37
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
00:37
Defensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
00:27
MATUS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
00:07
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:06
Steal by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
00:01
WILLIAMS,JA'NAE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
10:00
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
10:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
10:00
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
10:00
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
10:00
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
10:00
Sub In: SHERWOOD,KATE
10:00
Sub In: CHERNEY,SAM
10:00
Sub In: CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
10:00
Sub In: MATUS,ALEX
10:00
Sub Out: MURPHY,JESSICA
10:00
Sub Out: VILLEMURE,PAIGE
10:00
Sub Out: HILL,DAEJIA
10:00
Sub Out: HAWKINS,INDIA
09:38
Turnover by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
09:28
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
09:26
Steal by MATUS,ALEX
09:11
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:1146-69
CHERNEY,SAM made free throw
09:1146-70
CHERNEY,SAM made free throw
09:06
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
09:05
Steal by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
09:0146-72
SHERWOOD,KATE made layup (fast break)
09:01
Assist by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
08:53
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:51
Steal by CHERNEY,SAM
08:45
MATUS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
08:3148-72
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
08:05
MATUS,ALEX missed 3-pointer
08:05
Offensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
08:00
CHERNEY,SAM missed layup
08:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:59
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:59
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:59
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:59
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:59
Sub Out: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:59
Sub In: MATUS,LYNDSEY
07:59
Sub Out: MATUS,ALEX
07:43
Turnover by SHERWOOD,KATE
07:39
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
07:39
Blocked shot by CHERNEY,SAM
07:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:3650-72
ALLEN,LANIE made layup
07:36
Foul by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:36
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
07:36
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
07:26
Turnover by MATUS,LYNDSEY
07:24
Steal by ALLEN,LANIE
07:2152-72
ALLEN,LANIE made layup (fast break)
07:14
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA missed layup
07:14
Offensive rebound by CHERNEY,SAM
07:1252-74
CHERNEY,SAM made layup
07:12
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
07:1252-75
CHERNEY,SAM made free throw
07:12
Sub In: HARDY,KAYLEE
07:12
Sub Out: DAMMAN,KELLI
06:5954-75
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
06:59
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:32
Turnover by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
06:32
Sub In: JOHNSON,SADIA
06:32
Sub Out: SHERWOOD,KATE
06:08
Foul by CHERNEY,SAM
06:08
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
06:08
Deadball rebound
06:08
ALLEN,LANIE missed free throw
06:08
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:4354-77
CHERNEY,SAM made layup
05:43
Assist by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
05:26
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
05:26
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
05:24
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
05:24
Sub In: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:24
Sub In: HUCKE,KARISSA
05:24
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
05:24
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:24
Sub In: TIGGS,CHAVON
05:24
Sub Out: CHERNEY,SAM
05:08
MATUS,LYNDSEY missed 3-pointer
05:08
Offensive rebound by TIGGS,CHAVON
05:04
TIGGS,CHAVON missed layup
05:04
Offensive rebound by CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
05:00
Media timeout
05:00
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:00
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
04:56
Foul by HARDY,KAYLEE
04:5654-78
TIGGS,CHAVON made free throw
04:5654-79
TIGGS,CHAVON made free throw
04:4456-79
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
04:2956-81
CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA made layup
04:29
Assist by TIGGS,CHAVON
04:19
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:19
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:19
Steal by JOHNSON,SADIA
04:1956-82
JOHNSON,SADIA made free throw
04:1956-83
JOHNSON,SADIA made free throw
04:19
Sub In: RINGEL,GRACE
04:19
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:19
Sub In: PEREZ,TORI
04:19
Sub Out: CHAMBERS,NASTASSJA
04:13
Foul by JOHNSON,SADIA
04:0559-83
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
03:49
Sub In: RUHSTORFER,ANNA
03:49
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JA'NAE
03:42
JOHNSON,SADIA missed layup
03:42
Blocked shot by RINGEL,GRACE
03:40
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:37
Foul by RUHSTORFER,ANNA
03:32
Foul by TIGGS,CHAVON
03:3260-83
RINGEL,GRACE made free throw
03:32
RINGEL,GRACE missed free throw
03:32
Defensive rebound by RUHSTORFER,ANNA
03:14
JOHNSON,SADIA missed 3-pointer
03:14
Offensive rebound by TIGGS,CHAVON
03:09
TIGGS,CHAVON missed layup
03:09
Blocked shot by RINGEL,GRACE
03:08
Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,SADIA
02:59
PEREZ,TORI missed layup
02:59
Offensive rebound by TIGGS,CHAVON
02:55
JOHNSON,SADIA missed 3-pointer
02:55
Offensive rebound by TIGGS,CHAVON
02:49
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:4960-84
TIGGS,CHAVON made free throw
02:4960-85
TIGGS,CHAVON made free throw
02:49
Sub In: MURPHY,JESSICA
02:49
Sub Out: MATUS,LYNDSEY
02:44
DAMMAN,KELLI missed layup
02:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:33
Turnover by RUHSTORFER,ANNA
02:30
Steal by HUCKE,KARISSA
02:2762-85
HUCKE,KARISSA made layup (fast break)
02:2262-88
MURPHY,JESSICA made 3-pointer
02:22
Assist by RUHSTORFER,ANNA
02:07
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
02:07
Defensive rebound by RUHSTORFER,ANNA
01:56
MURPHY,JESSICA missed 3-pointer
01:56
Offensive rebound by PEREZ,TORI
01:4962-90
RUHSTORFER,ANNA made jump shot
01:49
Assist by PEREZ,TORI
01:43
30 second timeout
01:43
Sub In: HILL,DAEJIA
01:43
Sub Out: TIGGS,CHAVON
01:32
Foul by JOHNSON,SADIA
01:3263-90
HARDY,KAYLEE made free throw
01:32
HARDY,KAYLEE missed free throw
01:32
Offensive rebound by HUCKE,KARISSA
01:28
HUCKE,KARISSA missed layup
01:28
Defensive rebound by HILL,DAEJIA
01:21
Turnover by HILL,DAEJIA
01:09
Turnover by HUCKE,KARISSA
01:08
Steal by HILL,DAEJIA
01:0563-92
JOHNSON,SADIA made layup (fast break)
01:05
Assist by HILL,DAEJIA
00:4866-92
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
00:48
Assist by HARDY,KAYLEE
00:32
Foul by RINGEL,GRACE
00:32
PEREZ,TORI missed free throw
00:32
Deadball rebound
00:3266-93
PEREZ,TORI made free throw
00:1868-93
HARDY,KAYLEE made layup
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang183-82-50-0000000218
05Tayler Vautersg191-30-12-2011310424
21Danielle Nennigg155-101-30-02241000111
22Brittany Barnardc112-31-20-0000000225
32Shae Rhonehouseg141-20-12-2112100104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke00-00-00-0000000000
12Kaylee Hardy00-00-00-0000000000
30Kelli Damman80-10-10-0022000000
40Lanie Allen60-00-02-2011000002
44Molly DeValkenaere90-10-10-0123000310
50Grace Ringel00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
4-14
28.6%
6-6
100.0%
6121851012734
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Daejia Hillg70-10-10-0000011000
04Ja'Nae Williamsg194-100-32-22134411110
20India Hawkinsg148-104-52-21120100022
23Paige Villemuref141-40-02-2112410114
33Jessica Murphyg121-51-50-0011000003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nastassja Chambers145-50-00-00330010110
10Alexis Miller50-10-00-0011000000
11Alex Matus20-00-00-0000000000
12Lyndsey Matus00-00-00-0000000000
13Sam Cherney50-10-00-0011000000
14Sadia Johnson40-00-00-0000000100
21Kate Sherwood40-00-00-0000100120
24Chavon Tiggs00-00-00-0000000000
32Grace George00-00-00-0000000000
35Anna Ruhstorfer00-00-00-0000000000
44Tori Perez00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS19-37
51.4%
5-14
35.7%
6-6
100.0%
610169734549
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodmang20-00-00-0000000200
05Tayler Vautersg130-40-20-0000100310
21Danielle Nennigg152-70-11-2213020005
22Brittany Barnardc80-10-00-0022100010
32Shae Rhonehouseg155-74-50-00220001314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Karissa Hucke51-20-00-0101010102
12Kaylee Hardy71-10-01-2000100013
30Kelli Damman80-20-10-0000000000
40Lanie Allen153-80-12-5123120118
44Molly DeValkenaere80-00-01-2101000041
50Grace Ringel40-00-01-2000002011
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
4-10
40.0%
6-13
46.2%
771445291234
Wayne State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Daejia Hillg50-00-00-0022110210
04Ja'Nae Williamsg163-60-00-0066320326
20India Hawkinsg20-00-00-0000000100
23Paige Villemuref50-00-00-0011000100
33Jessica Murphyg51-21-20-0011000023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Nastassja Chambers142-40-03-4303210107
10Alexis Miller40-20-20-0101100100
11Alex Matus62-62-60-0011010006
12Lyndsey Matus50-10-10-0000000100
13Sam Cherney103-40-03-3246011039
14Sadia Johnson71-40-22-2101010024
21Kate Sherwood61-10-00-0000100102
24Chavon Tiggs40-20-04-4404100014
32Grace George30-00-00-0000000000
35Anna Ruhstorfer41-10-00-0022100112
44Tori Perez40-10-01-2101100001
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-34
41.2%
3-13
23.1%
13-15
86.7%
1318311171121244