Women's Basketball : Box Score

Skip to main content
February 21, 20191st2nd3rd4thFinal
Ferris State2017212179
Purdue Northwest818182064
Stats at a GlanceFSPNW
FG Percentage.491 (28-57) .344 (22-64)
3P FG Percentage.364 (4-11) .385 (10-26)
FT Percentage.760 (19-25) .667 (10-15)
Offensive Rebounds810
Defensive Rebounds3625
Total Rebounds4435
Turnovers2120
Steals137
Bench Points2522
LeadersFSPNW
PointsRiley Blair - 18
Shae Rhonehouse - 20
ReboundsBrayene Benner - 10
Molly DeValkenaere - 10
AssistsShaniya Huggins - 6
Bayley Goodman - 3
StealsRiley Blair - 4
Bayley Goodman - 2
BlocksAdrienne Anderson - 2
Riley Blair - 2
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Adrienne Anderson*274-100-04-40444322112
11Shaniya Huggins*201-60-04-5000600146
15Brayene Benner*304-60-04-428102213212
22Riley Blair*338-150-12-35490424218
23Alexis Bush*292-40-22-4077220426
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jalynn Brumfield121-20-02-2033000134
03Renee Sturm172-30-00-1022100114
04Kalisa Williams10-00-00-0000000000
05Emilee Kott183-62-41-2044210219
10Kelsey Wyman102-41-30-0000011205
21Savanah Gibson10-00-00-0000000110
24Margo Brown11-11-10-0000000003
42Abby Nakfoor10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS28-57
49.1%
4-11
36.4%
19-25
76.0%
8364417136211779
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-28 (46.4%) 15-29 (51.7%) 28-57 (49.1%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) 4-8 (50.0%) 4-11 (36.4%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 8-12 (66.7%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Ferris State
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 22
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 20 (4th-01:01)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*382-120-42-4044210636
21Danielle Nennig*262-81-20-0112010145
32Shae Rhonehouse*318-154-60-01561105520
40Lanie Allen*140-10-00-0011000250
44Molly DeValkenaere*242-71-36-928100103311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman344-112-62-21123201112
04Karissa Hucke01-10-00-0000000002
22Brittany Barnard161-30-00-0101110122
30Kelli Damman172-62-50-0011000116
TMTEAM---44800
TOTALS22-64
34.4%
10-26
38.5%
10-15
66.7%
102535770202464
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%) 13-33 (39.4%) 22-64 (34.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 5-14 (35.7%) 10-26 (38.5%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 7-11 (63.6%) 10-15 (66.7%)
Purdue Northwest
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:332-0
BENNER,BRAYENE made layup
09:13
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
09:014-0
BUSH,ALEXIS made jump shot
09:01
Assist by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
08:43
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:42
Steal by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
08:36
BLAIR,RILEY missed layup
08:36
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:16
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
08:16
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
08:03
Turnover by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
08:00
Foul by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
07:44
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
07:43
Steal by BLAIR,RILEY
07:38
BUSH,ALEXIS missed 3-pointer
07:38
Offensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
07:32
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed layup
07:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:134-2
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot
06:56
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
06:56
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:56
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
06:47
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed jump shot
06:47
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:36
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
06:35
Steal by BENNER,BRAYENE
06:30
Turnover by BENNER,BRAYENE
06:23
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
06:23
Offensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:15
Turnover by NENNIG,DANIELLE
06:01
BLAIR,RILEY missed jump shot
06:01
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:43
Foul by BUSH,ALEXIS
05:434-3
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
05:43
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
05:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:41
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:31
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed jump shot
05:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:23
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:22
Steal by BENNER,BRAYENE
05:206-3
BLAIR,RILEY made layup
05:20
Assist by BUSH,ALEXIS
05:086-5
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
04:54
BENNER,BRAYENE missed layup
04:54
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:41
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
04:41
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
04:33
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:33
Media timeout
04:337-5
HUGGINS,SHANIYA made free throw
04:338-5
HUGGINS,SHANIYA made free throw
04:33
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
04:33
Sub Out: BENNER,BRAYENE
04:33
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:33
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:33
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:33
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:08
DAMMAN,KELLI missed jump shot
04:08
Defensive rebound by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
04:0010-5
HUGGINS,SHANIYA made layup (fast break)
04:00
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:0011-5
HUGGINS,SHANIYA made free throw
03:5211-8
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
03:52
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:22
Turnover by BUSH,ALEXIS
03:20
Steal by VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:18
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
03:18
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
03:1113-8
BLAIR,RILEY made layup (fast break)
03:11
Assist by BUSH,ALEXIS
03:01
Turnover by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:00
Steal by BLAIR,RILEY
02:55
Turnover by BUSH,ALEXIS
02:53
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
02:46
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
02:46
Blocked shot by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
02:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:46
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:46
Steal by WYMAN,KELSEY
02:46
Turnover by WYMAN,KELSEY
02:46
Sub In: WYMAN,KELSEY
02:46
Sub In: STURM,RENEE
02:46
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
02:46
Sub Out: BUSH,ALEXIS
02:46
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
02:46
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
02:05
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed layup
02:05
Blocked shot by BLAIR,RILEY
02:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:3715-8
STURM,RENEE made layup
01:37
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
01:27
Foul by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
01:27
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
01:27
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
01:04
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by STURM,RENEE
00:49
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
00:4916-8
BRUMFIELD,JALYNN made free throw
00:4917-8
BRUMFIELD,JALYNN made free throw
00:49
Sub In: NENNIG,DANIELLE
00:49
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
00:34
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
00:34
Defensive rebound by KOTT,EMILEE
00:32
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:32
KOTT,EMILEE missed free throw
00:32
Deadball rebound
00:3218-8
KOTT,EMILEE made free throw
00:32
Sub In: BENNER,BRAYENE
00:32
Sub In: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
00:32
Sub Out: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
00:32
Sub Out: BLAIR,RILEY
00:22
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
00:22
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
00:05
BENNER,BRAYENE missed layup
00:05
Offensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
00:02
Foul by BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:0219-8
BENNER,BRAYENE made free throw
00:0220-8
BENNER,BRAYENE made free throw
00:02
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:02
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: STURM,RENEE
10:00
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
10:00
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
10:00
Sub Out: BLAIR,RILEY
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
09:5220-11
NENNIG,DANIELLE made 3-pointer
09:52
Assist by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:3922-11
BENNER,BRAYENE made layup
09:39
Assist by STURM,RENEE
09:05
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed jump shot
09:05
Defensive rebound by KOTT,EMILEE
08:58
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed jump shot
08:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:38
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
08:38
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
08:21
Turnover by BUSH,ALEXIS
08:18
Steal by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:12
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
07:54
Turnover by KOTT,EMILEE
07:4022-14
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
07:28
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:28
BUSH,ALEXIS missed free throw
07:28
Deadball rebound
07:2823-14
BUSH,ALEXIS made free throw
07:28
Sub In: BLAIR,RILEY
07:28
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
07:20
Foul by BENNER,BRAYENE
07:2023-15
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
07:2023-16
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
07:11
BLAIR,RILEY missed jump shot
07:11
Offensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
07:01
Turnover by BLAIR,RILEY
07:01
30 second timeout
07:01
Media timeout
06:41
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
06:41
Defensive rebound by KOTT,EMILEE
06:32
Turnover by KOTT,EMILEE
06:10
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
06:10
Defensive rebound by KOTT,EMILEE
06:0225-16
BENNER,BRAYENE made layup (fast break)
06:02
Assist by KOTT,EMILEE
05:49
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:49
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:2727-16
KOTT,EMILEE made jump shot
05:11
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
05:11
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
05:01
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:0128-16
BENNER,BRAYENE made free throw
05:0129-16
BENNER,BRAYENE made free throw
05:01
Sub In: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
05:01
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
05:01
Sub Out: STURM,RENEE
05:01
Sub Out: BENNER,BRAYENE
05:01
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:01
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
05:01
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
05:01
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
04:49
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed layup
04:49
Defensive rebound by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
04:39
BRUMFIELD,JALYNN missed layup
04:39
Offensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
04:33
Turnover by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
04:32
Steal by BARNARD,BRITTANY
04:2029-19
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
04:05
BLAIR,RILEY missed 3-pointer
04:05
Defensive rebound by DAMMAN,KELLI
03:55
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
03:55
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
03:4931-19
BRUMFIELD,JALYNN made layup (fast break)
03:49
Assist by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
03:2631-21
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup
03:26
Assist by BARNARD,BRITTANY
03:18
Foul by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
03:18
Turnover by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
03:18
Sub In: WYMAN,KELSEY
03:18
Sub Out: BUSH,ALEXIS
02:59
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
02:59
Offensive rebound by BARNARD,BRITTANY
02:5631-23
BARNARD,BRITTANY made jump shot in the paint
02:48
WYMAN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
02:48
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
02:45
Foul by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
02:45
Sub In: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:45
Sub In: BENNER,BRAYENE
02:45
Sub Out: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
02:45
Sub Out: KOTT,EMILEE
02:24
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
02:24
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
02:18
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed layup
02:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:0331-26
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made 3-pointer
02:03
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:46
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed jump shot
01:46
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
01:40
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
01:40
Blocked shot by WYMAN,KELSEY
01:38
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
01:3333-26
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made layup (fast break)
01:17
Foul by BLAIR,RILEY
01:12
Turnover by DAMMAN,KELLI
01:12
Sub In: STURM,RENEE
01:12
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
01:00
Turnover by BENNER,BRAYENE
00:56
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:56
Sub In: BUSH,ALEXIS
00:56
Sub Out: WYMAN,KELSEY
00:48
Foul by DAMMAN,KELLI
00:4435-26
BLAIR,RILEY made jump shot
00:15
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
00:0737-26
STURM,RENEE made layup (fast break)
00:07
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:50
Turnover by BENNER,BRAYENE
09:32
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
09:29
Steal by BLAIR,RILEY
09:18
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed jump shot
09:18
Defensive rebound by NENNIG,DANIELLE
09:15
Foul by BLAIR,RILEY
09:0237-28
NENNIG,DANIELLE made layup
08:38
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed layup
08:38
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
08:12
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed layup
08:12
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
08:05
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed jump shot
08:05
Offensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
08:03
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
08:01
BLAIR,RILEY missed layup
08:01
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:5337-30
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made jump shot
07:26
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed jump shot
07:26
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
07:20
Foul by BUSH,ALEXIS
07:2037-31
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
07:20
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
07:20
Defensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
07:20
Sub In: STURM,RENEE
07:20
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
07:20
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
07:20
Sub Out: NENNIG,DANIELLE
07:18
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
07:02
Turnover by BUSH,ALEXIS
07:01
Steal by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:48
Foul by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
06:4837-32
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
06:48
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed free throw
06:48
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
06:48
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
06:48
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
06:37
Foul by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:37
Sub In: BARNARD,BRITTANY
06:37
Sub Out: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:3340-32
KOTT,EMILEE made 3-pointer
06:1140-34
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup
05:5042-34
BLAIR,RILEY made layup
05:39
Foul by KOTT,EMILEE
05:28
Turnover by BARNARD,BRITTANY
05:27
Steal by BUSH,ALEXIS
05:17
KOTT,EMILEE missed 3-pointer
05:17
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:00
BARNARD,BRITTANY missed jump shot
05:00
Blocked shot by BLAIR,RILEY
04:59
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
04:5344-34
BLAIR,RILEY made layup (fast break)
04:53
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:53
Media timeout
04:5345-34
BLAIR,RILEY made free throw
04:53
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
04:53
Sub Out: BENNER,BRAYENE
04:4045-36
VAUTERS,TAYLER made layup
04:26
KOTT,EMILEE missed layup
04:26
Defensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:13
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
04:13
Defensive rebound by STURM,RENEE
04:04
Turnover by BLAIR,RILEY
04:04
Steal by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:04
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
04:04
Sub Out: VAUTERS,TAYLER
03:55
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
03:53
Steal by KOTT,EMILEE
03:49
STURM,RENEE missed jump shot
03:49
Defensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
03:39
Foul by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
03:3945-37
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
03:3945-38
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made free throw
03:39
Sub In: WYMAN,KELSEY
03:39
Sub In: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
03:39
Sub Out: STURM,RENEE
03:39
Sub Out: BUSH,ALEXIS
03:25
BLAIR,RILEY missed layup
03:25
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,LANIE
03:13
ALLEN,LANIE missed layup
03:13
Defensive rebound by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
02:55
Sub In: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:55
Sub Out: KOTT,EMILEE
02:5448-38
WYMAN,KELSEY made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:39
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
02:39
Defensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
02:27
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
02:2749-38
HUGGINS,SHANIYA made free throw
02:27
HUGGINS,SHANIYA missed free throw
02:27
Offensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
02:27
Sub In: BENNER,BRAYENE
02:27
Sub Out: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
02:27
Sub In: VAUTERS,TAYLER
02:27
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
02:21
Turnover by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:19
Foul by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:19
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed free throw
02:19
Deadball rebound
02:1949-39
VAUTERS,TAYLER made free throw
02:19
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
02:19
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:0752-39
KOTT,EMILEE made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by BENNER,BRAYENE
01:46
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
01:46
Defensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
01:3854-39
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made layup (fast break)
01:38
Assist by BENNER,BRAYENE
01:18
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed 3-pointer
01:18
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
01:0956-39
WYMAN,KELSEY made layup (fast break)
01:09
Assist by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
01:0056-42
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
00:3758-42
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made layup
00:37
Foul by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:37
STURM,RENEE missed free throw
00:37
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:37
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
00:37
Sub Out: BLAIR,RILEY
00:37
Sub In: DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:37
Sub Out: BARNARD,BRITTANY
00:20
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed jump shot
00:20
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
00:20
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
00:20
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
00:06
WYMAN,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
00:06
Defensive rebound by VAUTERS,TAYLER
00:0058-44
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made layup (fast break)
00:00
Assist by VAUTERS,TAYLER
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
10:00
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
10:00
Sub In: WYMAN,KELSEY
10:00
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
10:00
Sub Out: BLAIR,RILEY
10:00
Sub Out: BUSH,ALEXIS
10:00
Sub In: GOODMAN,BAYLEY
10:00
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
09:47
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
09:46
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE missed jump shot
09:46
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
09:29
Foul by BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
09:2958-45
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
09:2958-46
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made free throw
09:13
Turnover by WYMAN,KELSEY
09:13
Sub In: BUSH,ALEXIS
09:13
Sub In: BLAIR,RILEY
09:13
Sub In: STURM,RENEE
09:13
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
09:13
Sub Out: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
09:13
Sub Out: WYMAN,KELSEY
08:58
VAUTERS,TAYLER missed 3-pointer
08:58
Offensive rebound by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
08:4558-49
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
08:29
KOTT,EMILEE missed 3-pointer
08:29
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
08:17
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed layup
08:17
Blocked shot by BENNER,BRAYENE
08:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:10
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
08:10
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
08:00
Turnover by STURM,RENEE
07:59
Steal by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:5558-51
HUCKE,KARISSA made layup (fast break)
07:48
30 second timeout
07:48
Media timeout
07:33
BUSH,ALEXIS missed 3-pointer
07:33
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:15
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
07:14
Steal by BLAIR,RILEY
07:01
Turnover by GIBSON,SAVANAH
06:53
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:49
Sub In: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
06:49
Sub Out: KOTT,EMILEE
06:4758-53
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made layup
06:47
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
06:46
Foul by BENNER,BRAYENE
06:46
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed free throw
06:46
Offensive rebound by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
06:29
Turnover by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
06:29
Sub In: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
06:29
Sub Out: BENNER,BRAYENE
06:1960-53
BUSH,ALEXIS made jump shot
05:47
Foul by STURM,RENEE
05:46
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:45
Steal by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
05:32
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:28
BLAIR,RILEY missed layup
05:28
Offensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
05:24
Foul by VAUTERS,TAYLER
05:2461-53
BLAIR,RILEY made free throw
05:24
BLAIR,RILEY missed free throw
05:24
Defensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
05:1361-56
RHONEHOUSE,SHAE made 3-pointer
05:00
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
05:00
Media timeout
05:0062-56
BUSH,ALEXIS made free throw
05:00
BUSH,ALEXIS missed free throw
05:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:00
Sub In: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
05:00
Sub In: BENNER,BRAYENE
05:00
Sub Out: BRUMFIELD,JALYNN
05:00
Sub Out: STURM,RENEE
04:5264-56
BLAIR,RILEY made layup
04:52
Assist by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
04:29
Turnover by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:29
Steal by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
04:29
Foul by RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:2965-56
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made free throw
04:2966-56
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made free throw
04:29
Sub In: ALLEN,LANIE
04:29
Sub Out: RHONEHOUSE,SHAE
04:25
Turnover by VAUTERS,TAYLER
04:24
Steal by BUSH,ALEXIS
04:1768-56
BENNER,BRAYENE made layup
04:17
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
03:57
Foul by ALLEN,LANIE
03:57
Turnover by ALLEN,LANIE
03:57
Sub In: DAMMAN,KELLI
03:57
Sub Out: ALLEN,LANIE
03:3670-56
BLAIR,RILEY made layup
03:28
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed 3-pointer
03:28
Defensive rebound by BUSH,ALEXIS
03:02
Turnover by BLAIR,RILEY
02:49
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed 3-pointer
02:49
Blocked shot by ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
02:48
Defensive rebound by BLAIR,RILEY
02:4372-56
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made layup (fast break)
02:43
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:30
GOODMAN,BAYLEY missed jump shot
02:30
Offensive rebound by DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY
02:26
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY missed layup
02:26
Defensive rebound by BENNER,BRAYENE
02:1874-56
BLAIR,RILEY made layup (fast break)
02:18
Assist by HUGGINS,SHANIYA
02:13
Full timeout
01:56
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
01:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:28
Turnover by BLAIR,RILEY
01:07
DAMMAN,KELLI missed 3-pointer
01:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:02
NENNIG,DANIELLE missed jump shot
01:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:01
Foul by NENNIG,DANIELLE
01:0175-56
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made free throw
01:0176-56
ANDERSON,ADRIENNE made free throw
01:01
Sub In: NAKFOOR,ABBY
01:01
Sub In: BROWN,MARGO
01:01
Sub In: GIBSON,SAVANAH
01:01
Sub In: WILLIAMS,KALISA
01:01
Sub In: KOTT,EMILEE
01:01
Sub Out: BUSH,ALEXIS
01:01
Sub Out: ANDERSON,ADRIENNE
01:01
Sub Out: HUGGINS,SHANIYA
01:01
Sub Out: BLAIR,RILEY
01:01
Sub Out: BENNER,BRAYENE
00:59
30 second timeout
00:5876-59
DAMMAN,KELLI made 3-pointer
00:58
Assist by GOODMAN,BAYLEY
00:57
Foul by GIBSON,SAVANAH
00:5176-61
GOODMAN,BAYLEY made layup
00:3579-61
BROWN,MARGO made 3-pointer
00:35
Assist by KOTT,EMILEE
00:2379-64
DEVALKENAERE,MOLLY made 3-pointer
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Adrienne Anderson*141-50-00-0022211212
11Shaniya Huggins*121-30-03-3000200025
15Brayene Benner*143-50-04-42680202110
22Riley Blair*163-70-10-0202021116
23Alexis Bush*151-20-11-2033200313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jalynn Brumfield71-20-02-2022000114
03Renee Sturm92-20-00-0011100004
04Kalisa Williams00-00-00-0000000000
05Emilee Kott81-10-01-2044100203
10Kelsey Wyman50-10-10-0000011100
21Savanah Gibson00-00-00-0000000000
24Margo Brown00-00-00-0000000000
42Abby Nakfoor00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
0-3
.0%
11-13
84.6%
4202486312737
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*201-90-30-0011110512
21Danielle Nennig*131-41-10-0101010123
32Shae Rhonehouse*153-52-20-0022100218
40Lanie Allen*50-00-00-0000000020
44Molly DeValkenaere*100-10-03-4033000123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman173-82-50-0000110108
04Karissa Hucke00-00-00-0000000000
22Brittany Barnard101-20-00-0101110022
30Kelli Damman100-20-10-0011000110
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
5-12
41.7%
3-4
75.0%
31114440111126
Ferris State
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Adrienne Anderson*133-50-04-40222210010
11Shaniya Huggins*80-30-01-2000400121
15Brayene Benner*161-10-00-0022201112
22Riley Blair*175-80-02-33470213112
23Alexis Bush*141-20-11-2044020113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jalynn Brumfield50-00-00-0011000020
03Renee Sturm80-10-00-1011000110
04Kalisa Williams10-00-00-0000000000
05Emilee Kott102-52-40-0000110016
10Kelsey Wyman52-31-20-0000000105
21Savanah Gibson10-00-00-0000000110
24Margo Brown11-11-10-0000000003
42Abby Nakfoor10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
4-8
50.0%
8-12
66.7%
4162097391042
Purdue Northwest
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Tayler Vauters*181-30-12-4033100124
21Danielle Nennig*131-40-10-0011000022
32Shae Rhonehouse*165-102-40-01340103412
40Lanie Allen*90-10-00-0011000230
44Molly DeValkenaere*142-61-33-5257010218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Bayley Goodman171-30-12-2112210014
04Karissa Hucke01-10-00-0000000002
22Brittany Barnard60-10-00-0000000100
30Kelli Damman72-42-40-0000000006
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
5-14
35.7%
7-11
63.6%
7142133091338